The latest effective free hpe0-j76 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE Master ASE
Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76 Exam, 100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html We
offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J76

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j76 practice test free of charge (31Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?
A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.
B. It incorporates business needs into the design.
C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.
D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which HPE StoreVirtual feature can be used to reduce the effort required to migrate from existing HPE StoreVirtual nodes?
A. Adaptive Optimization
B. Remote Copy
C. Peer Motion
D. Dynamic Optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?
A. space reclamation
B. thin provisioning
C. thick provisioning
D. full provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How does storage clustering provide virtualization in an HPE StoreVirtual environment?
A. recreates storage pools on multiple devices
B. enables access through multiple protocols
C. eliminates the need for storage controllers
D. aggregates resources and capacity into a single storage pool
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage
system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low
latency is important, but cost is also a concern.
What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?
A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter.
Adaptive Optimization license
B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC
C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license
D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer adds two new SFF 8000 enclosures that are fully populated with Nearline drives to an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 array. The old configuration
consisted of Fast Class and Nearline SAS drives in me 8000 SFF enclosure. What should the customer’s engineer do to optimize then storage configuration?
A. Run checkhealth on their system.
B. Defrag the CPGs and run align-drive on their system.
C. Run tune sys on their system.
D. Run compactcpg for existing virtual volumes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A customer wants you to expand an HPE StoreVirtual cluster with two additional nodes.
What do you need to consider?
A. The new nodes must be configured into a new management group.
B. The firmware of the new nodes must match the version running in the cluster before adding them.
C. Nodes must be of equal or greater capacity compared to the existing nodes in a cluster.
D. The expansion needs downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which protocols are currently used by SSD and HDD to interface with host systems? (Select two.)
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. iSCSI
D. SATAE. SAS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
You need to configure an HPE 3PAR StoreServ to provide 16 Gb/s host connectivity, peer motion capabilities, and FCoE/iSCSI. Which configuration satisfies
these requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
B. HPE 3PAR 8400 4-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
C. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
D. HPE 3PAR 8400 2-node with 2-port iSCSI/FCoE and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where does HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data at Rest Encryption occur?
A. ASIC
B. host
C. physical disk
D. StoreServ processor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which HPE solution can be ready for production in 15 minutes and is built (or a scale-out of consolidated virtualized applications and virtual desktops?
A. HPE ConvergedSystem 250-HC Store Virtual
B. HPE ConvergedSystem 500 for HANA
C. HPE ConvergedSystem 700 for Citrix XenDesktop
D. HPE ConvergedSystem 100 tor Hosted Desktops
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A customer has an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 using Fast Class and Nearline drives with read intensive workloads. They need to increase the read I/O
performance; however, they have a restricted budget.
What should they do?
A. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and implement mm provisioned deduplicated virtual volumes.
B. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and configure AO policy lo net data onto the new tier or disk.
C. Add a tier of SSD and implement mm provisioned virtual volumes.
D. Add 4 SSD drives and enable Adaptive Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer’s environment has four HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 systems and three HPE 3PAR StoreServ 20800 systems deployed. The customer wants to
optimize application performance.
Which solution is available to achieve this goal?
A. Use RESTful APIs to provide federated management
B. import StoreServ private keys to the Management Console before managing more man one storage unit.
C. Use HPE One View to manage all HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays
D. implement HPE StoreServ storage federation, using the StoreServ Management Console.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What are advantages of using SSD drives over performance HDO drives? (Select two)
A. latency
B. encryption support
C. IOPS
D. form factor
E. OS support
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
When using the HPE Storage Quick ROI Calculator to prepare a business case for an HPE StoreVirtual storage solution proposal, which financial metrics can be
calculated for the business case? (Select two.)
A. real options valuation
B. total economic impact
C. risk adjusted ROI
D. rapid economic justification
E. NPV savings
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and art HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array within four controller nodes. This newenvironment must Keep the infrastructure within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
B. Flex-10/10D
C. 6125XLG
D. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array with four controller nodes. This new
environment must keep the infrastructure Within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. Flex-10/10D
B. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
C. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
D. 6125XLG
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A customer has a Microsoft application environment that uses HPE StoreServ arrays. The customer wants to simplify the process to back up the application data
and implement rapid online recovery of the applications, however, the customer cannot accomplish this from the StoreServ Management Console (SSMC).
What must be added to the solution for the customer to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Application Suite for Data Protection
B. Recovery Manager
C. Advanced Shadow Copy Services for Windows Servers
D. Virtual Copy
E. VSS provider for HPE 3PAR StoreServ
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
Which tasks should you perform during the prepare and interview stages of a consulting engagement? (Select two.)
A. Design the solution mat meets the customer’s needs and conveys value.
B. Determine who to add to your team to produce a winning proposal.
C. Listen to what the customer has to say.
D. Determine which solutions are closely aligned with the customer’s business needs.
E. Research the company and people, and discover areas of concern.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 20
You are configuring a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ al-flash array for a customer. Which ratio should you expect to have the highest efficiency?
A. compaction ratio
B. reclamation ratio
C. deduplication ratio
D. read/write ratio
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which additional is functionality is offered in an HPE SPAR StoreServ 8000 system when compared to an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 7000 system?
A. HPE 3PAR Online import license
B. HPE 3PAR Data at Rest Encryption
C. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization and Dynamic Optimization
D. HPE 3PAR Persistent Checksum end-to-end data integrity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are designing a storage array to replace two existing HPE EVA P6500s in two locations that are currently using HPE Continuous Access. Your design
includes an HPE 3PAR StoreServ with four nodes. Additionally, you included me following HPE 3PAR Software:
稨PE 3PAR Data Optimization Software Suite v2
稨PE 3PAR Peer Persistence
稨PE3PAR virtual Copy
稨PE 3PAR Virtual Domains
稨PE 3PAR Online import software
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ license is missing?
A. HPE 3PAR Virtual Lock
B. HPE 3PAR Remote CopyC. HPE 3PAR Peer Motion
D. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is a business benefit of HPE hyper-converged systems?
A. larger footprint
B. faster deployment
C. lower latency
D. fewer choices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which HPE management tool provides a single, integrated management environment for a converged infrastructure?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE StoreOnce RMC
C. HPE 3PAR SSMC
D. HPE IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which statement is correct about the functionality of the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO?
A. iSCSl connections are blocked to non-critical nodes in me cluster by default.
B. The storage system, which receives a copy of me data, does not service the write I/O.
C. The storage system, which holds a copy of the requested data, services the read l/Os.
D. It opens an iSCSi connection to each storage node in a cluster when requited.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which HPE Storage solution offers Remote Copy for asynchronous replication on a per- volume basis without additional costs?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreEasy
C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D. HPE MSA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have just completed a performance analysis of a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 Disk Array at a customer’s site. After reviewing me performance metrics,
you determine that they should install a new tier of SSD drives. Which actions should you recommend they take to fully optimize me array? (Select two.)
A. Configure Adaptive Optimization
B. Configure Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Rebalance all flash drives between nodes 0 and 2.
D. Configure scheduled tunesys tasks.
E. Add more flash drives to enable Advanced Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which management interlace uses four basic commands (create, read, update, and delete) to enable administrators define and radically simplify the most complex
management processes?
A. WMI
B. WBEN
C. REST API
D. SMI-S
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which statement describes HPE StoreVirtual Network RAID functionality?
A. Redundancy is managed on a per-volume basis.
B. 10+2 configuration enables Network RAID.
C. Failover Manager increases the availability of the redundancy level.
D. Volumes remain available if an odd number of nodes are available.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which software-defined management platform can control, manage, and provision HPE Storage and a part of the solution for the HPE Converged Infrastructure
strategy?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE Storage Essentials
C. HPE Storage Operations ManagerD. HPE Operations Orchestration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which SAN topologies offer the highest centralized data access performance? {Select two.)
A. single switch
B. cascaded
C. meshed
D. ring
E. core-edge
Correct Answer: BE

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions
Architect V2 hpe0-j76 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step.
If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html practice exam with real test questions, then you come to
the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/discount-microsoft-sharepoint-applications-070-489-dumps-exam/