The latest effective free HPE0-J74 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 Exam,
100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html We offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J74

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j74 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which HPE StoreVirtual features enable substantially increased effciency? (Select two.)
A. space reclamation
B. iSCSI storage clustering
C. storage federation
D. reservation-less thin provisioning
E. network RAID
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reducti n
E. Thin provisioning
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
You are using HPE Library and Tape Tools to document serial number and firmware versions of your customers tape
infrastructure. What do you use to perform this?
A. diagnostics option
B. device into option
C. support ticket option
D. failure analysis option
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A customer is opening a new remote office They have servers containing internal storage that they plan to virtualize
They currently own existing HPE Data Protector licenses Which data protection solution would be ideal for them?
A. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
B. HPE StoreEasy 1000 C. HPE StoreOnce VSA
D. HPE StoreEver LTO-7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which RAID level uses double parity Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which element of HPE\’s BURA storage portfolio provides deduplicated backup disk storage?
A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
B. HPE StoreEver
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE Store All
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What does the HPE StoreVirtual solution provide?
A. scale-out storage
B. SAN. NAS and object storage
C. file level storage
D. scale-up storage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which service is used in a NAS environment, but not a SAN environment?
A. block access services
B. direct access services
C. object access services D. file access services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ virtualization technology provides DHAM cache extension to reduce application response ti
for read intensive I/O workloads?
A. Priority Optimization
B. Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Persistent Cache
D. Rapid Provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Fibre Channel SAN topology supports automatic path rerouting it all ISLs between two switches fail?
A. Flat SAN
B. single cote-edge
C. cascade
D. mesh
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A customer has a number of server blades in a BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure and an HP D2220sb Storage Blade, and
wants to implement a small test and development iSCSI SAN. What can provide this functionality?
A. Windows Storage Server
B. VMware ESXi
C. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
D. HPE StoreOnce VSA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Under the HPE Converged Storage strategy, which type of primary storage is provided through NAS solutions?
A. sequential
B. object
C. block D. file
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which component performs the iSCSI encapsulation process in an iSCSI SAN environment when not using a TCP/IP
Offload Engine (TOE) card?
A. network switch
B. softwareinitiator
C. network interface card
D. GBIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about thin provisioning?
A. It stores frequently accessed files in a local cache to reduce the consumed storage space.
B. It allows allocation of physical storage resources only after they are consumed by an application.
C. It removes allocated. Out unused space with minimal performance impact.
D. It uses a real-ti I/O engine to intelligently position data on the most appropriate tier of storage.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which operating systems support space reclamation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012
B. Microsoft Windows 2003 SP2
C. VMware vSphere (ESXi) 5.x
D. Ubuntu 12 x
E. SLES 9 x
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
Which benefits are enabled by using the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO? {Select two.)
A. synchronous streaming replication between HPE StoreVirtual nodes
B. automatic creation of an I/O pain to each storage system in the cluster on which the volume resides C. Network RAID 10 use between multi-site clusters tor Windows servers
D. improved architecture over native MPIO solutions
E. enhanced backup capabilites of HPE StoreVirtual nodes
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Your customer is considering moving their storage from HPE ProLiant Servers with direct attached HPE D3700 storage
shelves, to HPE StoreVirtual VSA, You
want to demonstrate the management console to the customer.
Which console should you use?
A. CMC
B. SMU
C. SSMC
D. IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your customer requested a Network Attached Storage (NAS) solution that allows Microsoft Windows users to continue
working uninterrupted during hardware failures Which HPEStore Easy functionality supports transparent failover?
A. SMB V3
B. InstantOn
C. Data Guarding
D. Peer Motion
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which HPE primary production storage solution is targeted to the small and mid-sized business markets?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreAll
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE StoreEver
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What are benefits of using the NinjaProtected Tool? (Select two.)
A. identifies the agents that the solution needs
B. identifies potential deduplication-driven benefits
C. measures the performance of transactions
D. assists in finding opportunities for cost reductions
E. simplifies the number of licenses required
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
What are hardware components of a Fibre Channel SAN fabric implementation? (Select two.)
A. server
B. enclosure
C. SFP+ transceivers
D. host bus adapter
E. array controller
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
A customer has the following requirements for a new storage solution for the company\’s 4-node HPE ProLiant DL380
Gen9 SQL Cluster: ?fully redundant SAS connectivity ?dual controller architecture ?mixed drive support ?4 pons per
controller ?SSD drive support Which storage solution meets the customer requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200
B. HPE MSA 2040
C. HPE MSA 1040
D. HPE D3700
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
What is the term for the maximum allowable period for a business to be without a specific application should a disaster
occur?
A. Service Level Objective
B. Service Level Agreement
C. Recovery Point Objective D. Recovery Time Objective
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A customer is experiencing rapid data growth and requires more backup data to be available online. Which technology
could benefit the customer?
A. deduplication
B. wide striping
C. snapshots
D. tiering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which software is used to assign or zone D6000 drive bays directly to an HPE BladeSystem server bay?
A. Virtual SAS Manager (VSM)
B. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
C. Onboard Administrator (OA)
D. Array configuration utility (ACU)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which networking transport protocol is used in a NAS environment?
A. TCP
B. FCIP
C. Ethernet
D. Token Ring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which HPE management tool provides a single integrated management environment with powerful search capabilities
and an open architecture?
A. HPE Insight Remote Support
B. HPE Systems Insight Manager
C. HPE OneView D. HPE SUM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which benefit does dual-domain offer over dual-path SAS?
A. Dual-path SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HIBA) failure.
B. Dual-domain SAS implementations provide some lower cost solutions that cover cable failure.
C. Dual-path SAS implementations provide full redundancy of a SAS solution.
D. Dual-domain SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HBA) failure.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A large SMB customer requests a storage solution in which downtime is not an option. What is the requirement?
A. RPO must be zero.
B. RPO must be very low.
C. RTO must be very low.
D. RTO must be zero.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which device typically has a SCSi ID of?
A. Narrow SCSi tape
B. SCSi host adapter
C. Bootable Hard Drive
D. First device
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF  help you take the first step.If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html practice exam with real test questions,
then you come to the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-pass-cisco-648-244-dumps-vce/