New Launch | Cisco 300-825 Dumps Practice Questions And Answers

People are so busy with their work-life that they can’t fully complete the Cisco CCNP 300-825 exam. This is the explanation for the existence of Cisco 300-825 dumps. Cisco 300-825 dumps help these people pass the Resolution Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) exam efficiently.

Cisco 300-825 exam

Get the latest 300-825 exam dumps >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-825.html This is a 100% no-regret choice.

Of course, here will share with you free 300-825 exam practice questions from the latest 300-825 exam dumps, come and practice>>>

Following questions and answers are all new published by Pass4itSure 300-825 dumps:

QUESTION 1

An administrator performs a major upgrade of a Cisco Meeting Server cluster that contains multiple database nodes.
Which step ensures that the Call Bridge can use the database?

A. The command database cluster initialize must be run on the master database node.
B. The master database node must be the first server to complete the upgrade process.
C. The command database cluster upgrade_schema must be run on the master database node.
D. The master database node must create a new database cluster and join the peer servers.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/210530-configure-cisco-meetingserver-call-brid.html

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit. What does this notification indicate about activity over the last 90 days?

A. In cluster 2, more licenses have been used than are installed for less than 15 days.
B. In cluster 3, the license agreement will remain in compliance for 20 more days.
C. In cluster 4, at least 5 percent of the installed licenses have not been used.
D. In cluster 6, the license agreement has been out of compliance for more than 30 days.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

cms1> webadmin Enabled : true TLS listening interface : a Key listening port : 445 Key file : webadmin.key Certificate
file : webadmin.crt HTTP redirect : Disabled STATUS : webadmin running cms1> pki inspect webadmin.crt Checking
ssh public keys . . . not found Checking user configured certificates and keys . . .

found File contains a PEM encoded certificate Certificate: Data: Version: 3 (0x2) Serial Number: 638104639 (0x2608b43f) Signature Algorithm:
sha256WithRSAEncryption Issuer: 0=Cisco Systems, Inc.

Validity Not Before: Dec 4 11:58:31 2020 GMT Not After :
Dec 3 11:58:31 2025 GMT Subject : 0=Cisco Systems, Inc Subject Public Key Info: Public Key Algorithm: rsaEncryption
RSA Public-Key: (2048 bit) Modulus:

00 : 9e : c9 : 0e :ba : 1d : 5b : 10 : f7 : 6c : 0d : 9a : 9e : 37 : 8d :
91 : b1 : d8 : 91 : 63 : 1e : 9b : e3 : 19 : 6e : 9e : f7 : d1 : c9 : fe :
91 : 9d : c4 : 55 : 32 : 77 : 98 : f1 : 81 : fd : c3 : 55 : b5 : 04 : 1a : 3c : fb : b9 : 67 : 6c : eb : 66 : 23 : 91 : 5a : 8f : 25 : 4e :
59 : 8f :

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer tries to configure Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge on the Cisco UCM, but
the Conference Bridge does not register. Which configuration step should be completed?

A. HTTP redirection must be enabled for Web Admin.
B. A CA-signed certificate must be issued and installed for Web Admin.
C. Web Admin must be configured to run on TCP port 443.
D. SSH public keys must be installed.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which of the following protocol or Expressway-E service is required for external web app participants to join a Cisco
Meeting Server version 3.0 conference as guests?

A. H.323
B. SIP
C. TURN
D. XMPP

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

After performing an upgrade of the Cisco Meeting Server cluster, an engineer sees an error message indicating that
Cisco Meeting Server is not licensed. Also, no spaces or users show in the GUI. What should be done to resolve this
issue?

A. The database cluster upgrade_schema command must be run on the new database cluster master.
B. The Cisco Meeting Server nodes must be re-upgraded using the same file to upgrade all nodes.
C. The Cisco Meeting Server nodes must be re-upgraded with the database master being first and then all peers.
D. New database certificates must be generated for each peer in the cluster.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Release_Notes/Version-3-0/Cisco-Meeting-Server-Release-Notes-3-0.pdf

QUESTION 6

An administrator must create conference resources for phones that are registered to Cisco UCM. The administrator
adds Cisco Meeting Server as a Conference Bridge to Cisco UCM to accomplish this task. Where should the
administrator add the Conference Bridge to allow phones to use Cisco Meeting Server for conferences?

A. to a device pool
B. to a media resource group
C. to a SIP trunk
D. to a security profile

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213820-configure-cisco-meetingserver-and-cucm.html

QUESTION 7

To which two places should an administrator go to view an upcoming meeting scheduled on Cisco Meeting Server?
(Choose two.)

A. Cisco Meeting Server MMP interface
B. Cisco Meeting Management meetings interface
C. Cisco Meeting Server web user interface
D. Cisco Meeting Server API
E. Cisco TMS interface

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/Cisco-Meeting-Management/User-Guide/CiscoMeeting-Management-3-1-User-Guide-Video-Operator.pdf

QUESTION 8

How should an administrator configure Skype for Business to work with a Cisco Meeting Server cluster?

A. with the CsTrustedApplicationPool on the Lync/Skype server to specify the Cisco Meeting Server Web Admin FQDN
B. with the CsTrustedApplication Pool on the Lync/Skype server to specify port 5060
C. with CsStaticRoute on the Lync/Skype server to the first Call Bridge in the cluster
D. with the CsTrustedApplication Pool ComputerFqdn to the first Call Bridge in the cluster

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/212217-configure-cisco-meetingserver-and-skype.html#anc13

QUESTION 9

An engineer plans a Cisco Meeting Server deployment for a small company that has 60 percent of its employees
working on-site and 40 percent working remotely. The company security policy limits core server access to internal
clients. Which deployment model should be used?

A. Single Combined
B. Single Split
C. Cluster
D. Scalable and Resilient

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cmslab.ciscolive.com/pod7

QUESTION 10

Content-Type: application/sdp Content-Length: 4938 v=0 o=Acano 0 0 IN IP4 10.0.101.120 s=c=IN IP4 10.0.101.120
b=CT:16 t=0 0 m=audio 50262 RTP/AVP 108 107 109 110 9 99 111 100 104 103 0 8 15 102 18 13 118 101 a=crypto:1
AEAD_AES_128_GCM |2^48 a=crypto:2 AEAD_AES_256_GCM

|2^48 a=crypto:3 AES_CM_128_HMAC_SHA1_80
|2^48 a=crypto:4 AES_CM_128_HMAC_SHA1_32 |2^48 m=video 50264 RTP/AVP 97 116 114 96 34 31 100 121
b=TIAS:16000 a=crypto:1 AEAD_AES_128_GCM |2^48 a=crypto:2
AEAD_AES_256_GCM |2^48 a=crypto:3

AES_CM_128_HMAC_sha1_80 |2^48 a=crypto:4 AES_CM_128_HMAC_sha1_32 |2^48 a=content:main a=sendrecv
a=sprop-source:1 count=2;policies=cs:1 a=sprop-simul:1 1 * a=rtcp-fb:* nack pli a=rtcp-fb:* ccm fir a=rtcp-fb:* ccm ciscoscr a=extmap:1 http://protocols.cisco.com/virtualid a=extmap:2 http://protocols.cisco.com/framemarking a=rtpmap:97

H264/90000 a=fmtp:97 profile-level-id=42800a;max-mpbs=489600;max-fs=8160;max-cpb=4000;max-dpd=4752;maxfps=6000

Refer to the exhibit. Users report that they do not see a high-quality picture on the high-definition endpoints when they call into Cisco Meeting Server. An engineer must extract the SDP that is offered by Cisco Meeting Server from the SIP traces to troubleshoot. What is the cause of this issue?

A. Cisco Meeting Server is not configured for H.265 to support high-definition video calling.
B. The AES ciphers are not compatible with high-definition video calling.
C. The Content-Length value in the SDP does not support high-definition video calling.
D. The SIP call bandwidth is not at a value that supports high-definition video calling.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

An administrator sets up conference resources by using a clustered Cisco Meeting Server deployment for video
endpoints that are registered to Expressway. The administrator must ensure that no single server gets overloaded within the cluster. What should be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. a record with the cluster FQDN of the Cisco Meeting Server in the external DNS servers.
B. Expressway-C as the traversal client to Expressway-E.
C. Cisco Meeting Server and Expressway-C in the same domain.
D. a separate zone for Cisco Meeting Server servers in the cluster.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

An engineer configures Cisco Meeting Server with Expressway for external web app access and must enable
participants to use the web app to join conferences that are hosted on the meeting server. Which service should be
used in the Expressway-E to accomplish this goal?

A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. SIP
C. XMPP server
D. TURN

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-MeetingServer-Deployment-Planning-and-Preparation-with-Expressway-Guide.pdf

QUESTION 13

An engineer must configure Cisco Meeting Server integration to Cisco UCM. Which DNS A record must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Call Bridge
B. SRV
C. Conference Name
D. Cisco UCM Subscriber

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213821-configure-and-integratecms-single-combi.html

QUESTION 14

Which type of zone should be configured on the Expressway-C to route calls to Cisco Meeting Server spaces?

A. ENUM
B. DNS
C. traversal
D. neighbor

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15

A corporation must configure Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Extension for Microsoft Exchange for users to
schedule meetings with Outlook. What must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Cisco UCM endpoints
B. a client certificate and password to interact with Active Directory
C. Room mailboxes dedicated for the use of TelePresence scheduling
D. Cisco TMS provisioning extension

Correct Answer: D

[google drive] 300-825 pdf free download:

Cisco 300-825 exam pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ud7H900dh-tyuXa3kLU5vtodgvdknNon/view?usp=sharing

Summarize:

All you need is your trust in the Cisco 300-825 dumps, practice exam questions diligently, and pass the exam without worrying about it.

If you need high-quality 300-825 study materials, then trust Pass4itSure 300-825 exam dumps >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-825.html Yes, the above exercises are what it provides.

With it, you don’t have to struggle to understand the layout. You will be able to focus on learning.