Latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 exam dumps, FC0-U61 exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest effective CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose FC0-U61 PDF or FC0-U61 YouTube to learn! Get the full FC0-U61 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/FC0-U61.html (Q&As: 75 ) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PgpspwJhNg1wMdLL1a4oXBeQM4Dkc7qM

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Study Guide: https://certification.comptia.org/training/self-study/books/it-fundamentals-fc0-u61-study-guide

The IT Fundamentals Certification Study Guide was designed to help you acquire the knowledge and skills to set up and use a computer at home securely and keep it in good working order, as well as provide informal support for PCs and simple computer networks to your colleagues in a small business. It will also assist you in preparation for the CompTIA A+ certification exam.

  • Set up a computer workstation running Windows and use basic software applications.
  • Understand the functions and types of devices used within a computer system.
  • Apply basic computer maintenance and support principles.
  • Understand some principles of software and database development.
  • Configure computers and mobile devices to connect to home networks and to the internet.
  • Identify security issues affecting the use of computers and networks.

CompTIA Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications

Complete list of CompTIA exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia.html

Latest effective CompTIA FC0-U61 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an example of multifactor authentication? 
A. Password and passphrase 
B. Fingerprint and retina scan 
C. Hardware token and smartphone 
D. Smart card and PIN 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol? 
A. Document sharing software 
B. Instant messaging software 
C. Conferencing software 
D. Email software 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business? 
A. Contract 
B. Patent 
C. Copyright 
D. Trademark 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was
performed? 
A. Data correlation 
B. Data manipulation 
C. Data gathering 
D. Data definition 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A user is buying a laptop. The user will have a lot of personal and confidential information on the laptop. The user wants
to ensure data cannot be accessed by anyone, even if the laptop is stolen. Which of the following should be set up to
accomplish this? 
A. Encryption 
B. Compression 
C. Permissions 
D. Auditing 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A user is attempting to print a document to a wireless printer and receives an error stating the operation could not be
completed. Which of the following should the user do to correct this issue? 
A. Ensure both devices are connected to the LAN. 
B. Enable task scheduling. 
C. Reset the proxy settings to their default values. 
D. Review the fault tolerance configurations. 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A systems administrator wants to return results for a time range within a database. Which of the following commands
should the administrator use? 
A. SELECT 
B. INSERT 
C. DELETE 
D. UPDATE 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following data types should a developer use when creating a variable to hold a postal code? 
A. Integer 
B. String 
C. Float 
D. Boolean 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following is primarily a confidentiality concern? 
A. Eavesdropping 
B. Impersonating 
C. Destructing 
D. Altering 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Malware infections are being caused by websites. Which of the following settings will help prevent infections caused by
Internet browsing? 
A. Turn on private browsing 
B. Delete browsing history on program close. 
C. Notify when downloads are complete. 
D. Configure prompting before downloading content. 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A developer is creating specific step-by-step instructions/procedures and conditional statements that will be used by a
computer program to solve problems. Which of the following is being developed? 
A. Algorithm 
B. Software 
C. Pseudocode 
D. Flowchart 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A programmer needs to store output in a place that can be accessed as quickly as possible. The data does not need to
remain persistent. Which of the following is the BEST option for storing the data? 
A. Flat file 
B. Memory 
C. Relational database 
D. Solid state drive 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A desktop administrator just connected a printer to a workstation, but the workstation does not recognize the printer.
Which of the following does the workstation MOST likely need for the printer to function? 
A. Permission 
B. Ink cartridge 
C. USB cable 
D. Driver 
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videosget more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA FC0-U61 YouTube videos:

About the exam

The CompTIA IT Fundamentals exam focuses on the essential IT skills and knowledge needed to perform tasks commonly performed by advanced end-users and entry-level IT professionals alike, including:

  • Using features and functions of common operating systems and establishing network connectivity
  • Identifying common software applications and their purpose
  • Using security and web browsing best practices

This exam is intended for candidates who are advanced end users and/or are considering a career in IT. The exam is also a good fit for individuals interested in pursuing professional-level certifications, such as A+.

Share 13 of the latest CompTIA FC0-U61 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills.FC0-U61 PDF download Online! Get the full FC0-U61 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/FC0-U61.html (Q&As: 75 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PgpspwJhNg1wMdLL1a4oXBeQM4Dkc7qM

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure FC0-U61 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the CompTIA FC0-U61 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass the FC0-U61 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure FC0-U61 dumps

related more: [High Quality Questions] Useful Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF CCA Exam Questions Is Your Best Choice 125Q Full Version Offer 1-22