Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-697 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSA 70-697 Exam dumps online Practice test, 40 really effective 70-697 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-697 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-697 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-697: Configuring Windows Devices – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-697.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.
The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage,
the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a customized Windows To Go workspace that uses an Unattend.xml file.
You need to prevent a local fixed disk from appearing in File Explorer when a computer starts from Windows To Go.
Which setting should you modify in Unattend.xml?
A. Start Menu
B. Storage
C. Deviceaccess
D. SanPolicy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592680(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?
A. Phone and Modem
B. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C. System
D. Credential Manager
E. Work Folders
F. Power Options
G. Sync Center
H. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS.
You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key.
You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup.
You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe.
You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee791779(v=ws.10).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/configure-the-application- identity-service

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All users have email addresses in the @adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that users can register Windows 10 mobile devices for mobile device management (MDM).
Which DNS record should you create?
A. Enterpriseregistration.adatum.com
B. Deviceregistration.adatum.com
C. Deviceregistration.contoso.com
D. Enterpriseregistration.contoso.com
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/dn771709.aspx

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer.
What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.
References: https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/uninstall-the-microsoft-intune-client/

QUESTION 8
You have 100 Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that when a new critical update is released, the update is approved automatically and deployed to the computers within 24 hours of approval.
What should you do from the Microsoft Intune administration portal?
A. From the updates node, select Critical Updates, and then modify the Approval settings.
B. From the Admin node, click Enrollment Rules, and then modify the device enrollment rules.
C. From the Policy node, click Configuration Policies, and then create a new Windows policy.
D. From the Policy node, click Compliance Policies, and then create a new compliance policy.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/keep-windows-pcs-up-to- date-with-software-updates-in-microsoft-intune

QUESTION 9
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps.
You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy.
You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831440(v=ws.11).aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/device-security/applocker/determine-your- application-control-objectives

QUESTION 10
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared folder named Folder1 located in the user’s Downloads folder. Folder1 is shared only with employees in the Marketing department.
All Marketing employees can connect to Folder1 from their client computers.
A Marketing employee is unable to connect to Folder1 from a legacy device that is not compatible with the Windows 10 Enterprise default sharing settings. The device is able to connect to resources on other client computers.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to allow the device to connect to Folder1.
Which setting should you enable?
A. Enable file sharing for devices that use 40- or 56-bit encryption
B. Turn off password protected sharing
C. Use 128-bit encryption to help protect file sharing connections
D. Turn off network discovery
E. Turn on sharing so anyone with network access can read and write files in the Public folders.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/51024-file-sharing-encryption-level- change-windows-10-a.html

QUESTION 11
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://h30434.www3.hp.com/t5/Notebook-Wireless-and-Networking/Windows-10-can-t-set- up-a-homegroup-on-this-computer/td-p/5581558

QUESTION 12
You have a laptop that has connections for three WiFi network named WiFi1, WiFi2, and WiFi 3.
You need to ensure that the laptop connects to WiFi1 when multiple WiFi1 networks are available.
What should you do?
A. From Netsh, configure the WLAN context.
B. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the bindings for the WiFi.
C. From the Windows Settings app, configure the Wi-Fi Sense settings.
D. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the network provider order.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.quepublishing.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2455390&seqNum=3

QUESTION 13
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You install a second hard disk drive on the computer and you create a new volume named E.
You need to enable system protection for volume E.
What should you use?
A. the Wbadmin command
B. the Settings app
C. System Properties
D. the Set-Volume cmdlet
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices.
You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.pcworld.com/article/2951824/windows/how-to-disable-windows- 10s-wi-fi-sense-password-sharing.html

QUESTION 15
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You have an application control policy on the computer. You discover that the policy is not enforced on the computer.
You open the Services snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

You need to enforce the application control policy on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Application Identity service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
B. Set the Application Information service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
C. Set the Application Management service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
D. Set the Application Experience service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AppLocker, and its applications control policies, relies upon the Application Identity Service being active.
Note: When you install Windows 7, the startup type of the Application Identity Service is set to Manual. When testing AppLocker, you should keep the startup type as Manual in case you configure rules incorrectly. In that event, you can just
reboot the computer and the AppLocker rules will no longer be in effect. Only when you are sure that your policies are applied correctly should you set the startup type of the Application Identity Service to Automatic.

QUESTION 16
You have a laptop that is a member of a workgroup. The laptop does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You plan to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the operating system drive.
What are two methods that you can use to unlock the drive when the laptop restarts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a password
B. a Near Field Communication (NFC)-enabled portable device
C. a USB drive
D. a user account
E. Network Unlock
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/6229/how-to-use-bitlocker-on-drives- without-tpm/

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an application named App1 installed on a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile%\App1\Data.
You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. share permissions
B. application control policies
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D. NTFS permissions
E. HomeGroup settings
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. software restriction policies
H. account policies
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a
subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion.
You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group. What should you do?
A. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
B. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
C. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: BExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
For users and security groups to appear in the Windows Intune administrator console, you must sign in to the Windows Intune account portal and do one of the following:
Manually add users or security groups, or both, to the account portal. Use Active Directory synchronization to populate the account portal with synchronized users and security groups.
The Windows Intune cloud service enables you to centrally manage and secure PCs through a single web-based console so you can keep your computers, IT staff, and users operating at peak performance from virtually anywhere without
compromising the essentials: cost, control, security, and compliance.
References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/intune.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh441723.aspx

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and joined to the domain.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure Group Policy settings to meet the requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Enable file synchronization on costed networks policy setting.
B. Enable the Synchronize all offline files when logging on policy settings.
C. Enable and configure the Configure slow-link mode policy setting.
D. Enable and configure the Specify administratively assigned Offline Files policy setting.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh968298.aspx

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows XP Professional. These computers have a wide range of line of business (LOB) applications installed.
You want to migrate from Windows XP Professional to Windows 10 Enterprise. You need to identify which application will prompt users for elevated privileges.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the advanced audit setting on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
B. Install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
C. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
D. Install User Experience Virtualization (UE-V) on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449434(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators. Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and that is a Remote Desktop server.
The RD Web Access Web application settings are shown in the following graphic.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

se the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain. All of the client computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to configure the client computers to download updates from a Windows Server Update Service server.
Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp hybrid collection.
You plan to use a custom template image named Image1 to deploy the hybrid collection.
You need to identify the role and feature that must be enabled in the image to support the deployment of the hybrid collection.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
You provide support for a small company. The company purchases a Windows 10 laptop for an employee who travels often. The company wants to use BitLocker to secure the hard drive for the laptop in case it is lost or stolen.
While attempting to enable BitLocker, you receive the error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
HOTSPOT
You run the Get-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet and you receive the following output.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
You have a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. Client1 is a member of an Active Directory domain.
A domain administrator provisions a certificate template for a virtual smart card logon.
In the BIOS of Client1, you enable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
You need to enable the virtual smartcard logon on Client1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker settings configured as shown in the AppLocker Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker properties configured as shown in the AppLocker properties exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Ten client computers run Windows 7 and a custom application. The custom application is compatible with Windows 10 Enterprise.
You purchase 10 new computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise pre-installed. You plan to migrate user settings and data from the Windows 7 computers to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You add the User State Migration Toolkit
(USMT) on a USB flash drive.
You need to ensure that the custom application settings are applied to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers after the migration is complete.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You run an application that saves files that contain local settings unique to each user.
You want to allow users to synchronize settings for an application to any enterprise computer when they log on to the enterprise computer.
You need to implement a solution that will move a user’s settings files to any computer.
You also need to ensure that you can roll back the changes if necessary.
Which required task or tasks should you perform with each approach? To answer, drag the appropriate required task to the corresponding approach. Each required task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one pointpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
DRAG DROP
As part of its upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise, your company is implementing additional security controls relating to data access.
You need to implement a solution that meets the following requirements:
Which feature should you use to meet each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate feature or features to the correct requirement or requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
HOTSPOT
You are the PC support specialist for Contoso, Ltd.
Your department upgrades your company’s laptops to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to use BitLocker to encrypt the system drives on these laptops. You attempt to encrypt several laptops but receive an error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
DRAG DROP
You are the system administrator for your company.
You deploy new Windows 10 Enterprise computers to replace the company’s Windows Vista and Windows 7 computers. Users report that the new Windows 10 Enterprise computers display error messages when the users run the company’s
custom financial applications. In addition, many features do not function properly.You need to set up Remote Desktop Services on a Windows Server 2012 R2 server to provide Windows 7 VM-hosted RemoteApp programs. All prerequisite roles and features are installed on the server.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Users in the accounting department ask you to configure a recovery solution for Microsoft Word and Excel files.
You need to ensure that users can restore Microsoft Word and Excel files to previous versions for up to 30 days.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
DRAG DROP
You plan to use Microsoft Intune to manage application updates for non-Microsoft applications.
You create a new Intune subscription.
You need to test the deployment of the updates on a computer. The solution must ensure that the updates are deployed only if the test computer has the corresponding application installed already.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
HOTSPOT
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network. The computers belong to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and have Windows Firewall enabled. All of the computers are connected to
the Internet.
You ping one of the desktops, which has an IP Address of 10.4.4.4, but you receive the message “Request timed out”.
You need to configure the desktop to reply to ping request from other devices on the company network.
From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security window, which inbound rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate inbound rule in the answer area,pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. Company policy requires that Microsoft Outlook 2010 be the only mail client allowed and supported.
You collect software metering data and discover that several users are running other thirdparty mail clients.
You need to block the third-party mail client from running on the computers. All other applications should be allowed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise laptops.
You need to configure the laptops to support offline file access.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 8 client computers in your company network.
You add 100 new client computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise installed.
You need to migrate user profiles, local groups membership, and network mapped drives to the new client computers. You download and copy User State Migration Tool (USMT) files to a network share.
Which three actions should you perform next, in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
DRAG DROP
You are a desktop support technician for your company. You support more than 100 Windows 8 and Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers.
You are preparing an installation image of a Windows 10 Enterprise computer by using the Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment command prompt on your own computer. The image includes a customized instance of the Windows
Recovery Environment (Windows RE).
You need to extract and mount the Windows RE image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 40 Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with 70-697 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-697 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/high-pass-rate-cisco-wifund-200-355-dumps-practice-exam/