Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-744 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Exam dumps online Practice test, 25 really effective 70-744 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-744 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-744 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html (Q&As:176) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r_jvZJ7efJdX_9jJ1wefoMFfrHGnO04M

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-744.aspx

Who should take this exam?
Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used
to harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines
and Guarded Fabric.

Candidates manage the protection of Active Directory and Identity infrastructures and manage privileged identities using Just in
Time (JIT) and Just Enough Administration (JEA) approaches, as well as implement Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs) and secure
servers using the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS).

Candidates should also be able to use threat detection solutions such as auditing access, implementing Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA),
deploying Operations Management Suite (OMS) solutions, and identifying solutions for specific workloads.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 practice test free of charge (25Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
You create a new bastion forest named admin.contoso.com. The forest functional level of admin.contoso.com is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to implement a Privileged Access Management (PAM) solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Raise the forest functional level of admm.contoso.com.
B. Deploy Microsoft Identify Management (MIM) 2016 to admin.contoso.com.
C. Configure contoso.com to trust admin.contoso.com.
D. Deploy Microsoft Identity Management (MIM) 2016 to contoso.com.
E. Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com.
F. Configure admin.contoso.com to trust contoso.com.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Note: Thb question Is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you willNOTbeabletorrturntoit.Asa result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy one Windows container to host all of the applications.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two single-domain Active Directory forests named contoso.com and contosoadmin.com. Contosoadmin.com contains all of the user
accounts used to manage the servers in contoso.com.
You need to recommend a workstation solution that provides the highest level of protection from vulnerabilities and attacks.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Provide a Privileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each user account in both forests.
Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
B. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each user in the contoso.com forest Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
C. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each administrator. Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
D. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each administrator. Join each PAW to the contosoadmin.com domain.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Note: This question b part of a series of questions that use the same or simitar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in
the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has a shared folder named Share1.
You need to ensure that all access to Share1 uses SMB Encryption.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)>
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is port of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question In
the series. Each question is Independent of the other questions In this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Vour network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and a
Nano Server named Nano1.
Nano1 has two volumes named C and D.
You are signed in to Server1.
You need to configure Data Deduplication on Nano1.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Note: Thts question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1
connects to a home network and a corporate network.
The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.
Computerl runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.
You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.
Solution: From Windows Firewall in the Control Panel, you add an application and allow the application to communicate through the firewall on a Private network.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Windows Firewall rules can be configured using PowerShell.
The “Set-NetFirewallProfile” cmdlet configures settings that apply to the per-profile configurations of the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.
What is the default setting for the AllowInboundRules parameter when managing a GPO?
A. FALSE
B. NotConfigured
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The default setting when managing a computer is True. When managing a GPO, the default setting is NotConfigured. The NotConfigured value is
only valid when configuring a Group Policy Object (GPO). This parameter removes the setting from the GPO, which results in the policy not changing the value on
the computer when the policy is applied.

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You plan to create a pilot deployment of Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA).
You need to install the ATA Center on Server1.
What should you do first?A. Install Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM).
B. Obtain an SSL certificate.
C. Assign an additional IPv4 address.
D. Remove Server1 from the domain.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked
to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that the marketing department computers validate DNS responses from adatum.com.
Which setting should you configure in the Computer Configuration node of GP1?
A. TCPIP Settings from Administrative Templates
B. Connection Security Rule from Windows Settings
C. DNS Client from Administrative Templates
D. Name Resolution Policy from Windows Settings
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It, As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-to-business applications to the network to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated (rom the physical host.
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy a separate Hyper-V container for each application.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Windows PowerShell is a task-based command-line shell and scripting language designed especially for system administration.
Windows Defender comes with a number of different Defender-specific cmdlets that you can run through PowerShell to automate common tasks.
Which Cmdlet would you run first if you wanted to perform an offline scan?
A. Start-MpWDOScan
B. Start-MpScan
C. Set-MpPreference -DisableRestorePoint $trueD. Set-MpPreference -DisablePrivacyMode $true
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Some malicious software can be particularly difficult to remove from your PC. Windows Defender Offline (Start-MpWDOScan) can help to find and
remove this using up- to-date threat definitions.

QUESTION 12
Vout network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2016.
The domain contains a server named Serverl that has Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 installed.
You export the baseline shown in the following exhibit.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You have a server named Server2 that is a member of a workgroup.
You copy the (2617e9b1-9672-492b-aefa-0505054848c2) folder to Server2.
You need to deploy the baseline settings to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Download, install, and then fun the Lgpo.exe command.
B. From Group Policy Management import a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Restore-GPO cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Import-GPO cmdlet.
E. From a command prompt run the secedit.exe command and specify the /import parameter.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1, and Server2.
Solution: You add User1 to the Backup Operators group in contoso.com.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You are deploying Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) to the domain.
You install the ATA Center on server named Server1 and the ATA Gateway on a server named Served.
You need to ensure that Server2 can collect NTLM authentication events.
What should you configure?
A. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 4776 to Server2
B. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 1000 to Server1C. Server2 to forward Event ID 1026 to Server1
D. Server1 to forward Event ID 1000 to Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department. You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department. You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is
linked to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that you can deploy a shielded virtual machine to Server4.
Which server role should you deploy?
A. Hyper-V
B. Device Health Attestation
C. Network Controller
D. Host Guardian Service
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a scries of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains mulbple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network; to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host.
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy a separate Windows container for each application.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Note: This question b part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contow.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2.
Solution: You create a Group Policy object (GPO), link it to the Operations Users OU, and modify the Users Rights Assignment in the GPO.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Note: The question is part of a series of questions th?present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated
goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run
Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all
users.
Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure them as PAWs. You deploy 10 additional computers and configure them by using the customized
Windows image.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
The services on Server1 are shown in the following output.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Rule1 and Rule2 are configured a$ shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You plan to deploy three encrypted virtual machines that use Secure Boot. The virtual machines will be configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest has Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM) 2016 deployed.
You implement Privileged Access Management (PAM).
You need to request privileged access from a client computer in contoso.com by using PAM.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com.
Contoso.com contains a Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 is a member of a group named HyperHosts. Adatum.com contains a server named Server2.
Server1 and Server2 run Windows Server 2016.
Contoso.com trusts adatum.com.
You plan to deploy shielded virtual machines to Server1 and to configure Admin-trusted attestation on Server2.
Which component should you install and which cmdlet should you run on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department. You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department. You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that you can implement the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS) (or the finance department computers.
What should you do in the contoso.com forest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains Server1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
A user named User1 is a member of group named Group1. The properties of User1 are shown in the User1 exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

From Auditing Entry for Global File SACL, you configure the advanced audit policy settings in GPO1 as shown in the SACL exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Secure that contains all servers.
You install Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 on a server named Server1.
You need to export the SCM Pnnt Server Secunty baseline and to deploy the baseline to a server named Server2.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropnate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 25 Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps with 70-744 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-744 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html (Q&As:176). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r_jvZJ7efJdX_9jJ1wefoMFfrHGnO04M

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-real-cisco-400-201-dumps-ccie-sp-pdf/

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-698 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-698 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSA 70-698 Exam dumps online Practice test, 40 really effective 70-698 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-698 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-698 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html (q&as:181 ) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yL-x9qhvx9miFXDcaCqC9sYRU8smqhgk

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-698: Installing and Configuring Windows 10 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-698.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage,
the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-698 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have a computer that has a dual-boot configuration. Windows 10 Enterprise is installed on the local disk. Windows 10 Pro is installed in a VHDX file named
Disk1.vhdx. Both of the installations are 64-bit versions.
You start the computer to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to ensure that you can install an unsigned driver to Windows 10 Pro when the computer starts in Windows 10 Pro.
What should you run?
A. Add-WindowsImage
B. bcdboot.exe
C. bcdedit.exe
D. bootcfg.exe
E. bootim.exe
F. bootsect.exe
G. G. diskpart.exe
H. Expand-WindowsImage
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.drivethelife.com/windows-drivers/how-to-disable-driver-signature-enforcement- on-windows-10-8-7-xp-vista.html#part3

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
A user connects to a wireless network and receives the following message:
“Do you want to allow your PC to be discoverable by other PCs and devices on this network?”
The user clicks No. The user is unable to browse to the shared folders of other computers on the network by using File E explorer.
You need to ensure that the user can browse to the other computers.
What should you do?
A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.
B. Disable Network Discovery.
C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.
D. Run theAdd-VpnConnectionTriggerApplicationcmdlet.
E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the -Direction Outbound parameter.
F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.
G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.
H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.
Correct Answer: G
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj899565(v=wps.630).aspx https://www.itechtics.com/change-network-type-windows-10/

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10
Enterprise.
On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu
layout to a file named contoso.xml.
You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.
You identity the following requirements.
•Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.
•Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.
•Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.
•Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.
•Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.
•Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.
•Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.
End of repeated scenario.
Which hardware feature must Computer4 must support?
A. a Wi-Fi adapter
B. a Bluetooth adapter
C. an HDMI port
D. a MiniDisplayPort connectorCorrect Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/windows-10-specifications#sysreqs

QUESTION 4
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you
must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the
problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.
User1 fails to access the Event Viewer logs on Computer2 from Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to remotely view the Event Viewer logs on Computer2.
Solution: You run winrm quickconfig on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa384372(v=vs.85).aspx

QUESTION 5
You have a computer named Computer1 that has the following stored credentials:
Which two passwords can be viewed in clear text from Credential Manager on Computer1?
A. the web credential for accessing the HTTPS URL
B. the Windows credential for accessing the shared folder
C. the Windows credential for accessing the HTTP URL
D. the Windows credential for accessing Remote Desktop
E. the web credential for accessing the HTTP URL
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.digitalcitizen.life/credential-manager-where-windows-stores-passwords-other- login-details

QUESTION 6
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1. Computer1 has File History enabled.
You create a folder named Folder1 in the root of the C: drive.
You need to ensure that Folder1 is protected by File History.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. From File Explorer, include Folder1 in an existing library.
B. Modify the Advanced settings from the FileHistory Control Panel item.
C. From the Settings app, modify the Backup options.
D. From File Explorer, modify the system attribute of Folder1.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
By default, File History backs up all libraries. We can therefore ensure that Folder1 is protected by File History by adding the folder to a library. The second
method of ensuring that Folder1 is protected by File History is to add the folder location to File History. You do this by modifying the Backup options, not the File
History Control Panel item as you might expect. In the Settings app, select Update & Security then Backup. Under the Back up using File History heading, select
the Add a drive option.

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.
User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1.
User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can disable a device on Computer2 remotely.Solution: You start the Plug and play and Remote Registry services on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://winintro.com/?Category=Windows_10_2016&Policy=Microsoft.Policies.DeviceInstalla tion%3A%3ADeviceManagement_RPCInterface_Allow

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have a computer named Computer1.
Computer1 has a virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhdx. Disk1.vhdx has an NTFS partition, which is visible in File Explorer as drive E.
You need to apply a Windows 10 image to drive E.
What should you run?
A. Add-WindowsImage
B. bcdboot.exe
C. bcdedit.exe
D. bootcfg.exe
E. bootim.exe
F. bootsect.exe
G. diskpart.exe
H. Expand-WindowsImage
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The network contains five servers configured as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Test_Server has a shared folder named ShareA. Only local users have permissions to ShareA.
The network contains a mainframe computer that is administered by using the Telnet protocol.
The domain contains four client computers configured as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.
Your company identifies the following requirements.
•Ensure that you can test unsigned device drivers on Computer1
•Enable Credential Guard on Computer2.
•Run commands and cmdlets remotely on computer2.
•Configure User Account control (UAC) on Computer3 to prompt administrators for credentials when elevated privileges are required.
•Ensure that User1 can view and interact with a desktop session of User3.
•Ensure that User2 can use Telnet to manage the mainframe.
•Ensure that User4 can use Remote Desktop to access Computer4 remotely.
End of repeated scenario.You need to meet the Credential Guard requirement of Computer2.
Which two Windows features should you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Windows Process Activation Service (WAS)
B. Embedded BootExperience
C. Isolated User Mode
D. Windows Identity Foundation 3.5
E. Hyper-V Hypervisor
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/credential-guard

QUESTION 10
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has two volumes named C and D. Volume C is formatted NTFS and volume D is formatted exFAT.
You need to ensure that you can recover files stored in D:\Data.
What should you use?
A. System Restore points
B. File History
C. wbadmin.exe
D. Backup and Restore (Windows 7)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.digitalcitizen.life/introducing-windows-8-how-backup-data-file-history

QUESTION 11
You have 10 computers that run Windows 10 Pro.
The computers currently receive updates as part of the Current Branch.
You need to configure the computers to receive updates as part of Current Branch for Business.
What should you do?
A. Select the Defer upgrades check box.
B. Upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise.
C. Change the product key.
D. Clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update check box.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://windowsitpro.com/windows-10/configure-machine-use-current-branch-business- windows-10

QUESTION 12
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You need to register Computer1 with Microsoft Intune.
What should you do?
A. From Accounts in the Settings app, click enroll in to device management.
B. From acommand prompt, run the djoin command and specify the /psite pararmeter.
C. From System in Control Panel, modify the domain membership.
D. From Accounts in the Settings app, add a Microsoft account.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://henkhoogendoorn.blogspot.co.za/2016/04/enroll-in-to-device-management-in.html

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have a computer that has a dual-boot configuration. Windows 10 Pro is installed on the local disk. Windows 10 Enterprise is installed in a VHDX file named
Disk1.vhdx.
You start the computer to Windows 10 Pro, and then you download a driver package.
You need to ensure that the next time the Windows 10 Enterprise installation starts, the driver is installed already.
What should you run first?
A. Add-WindowsImage
B. bcdboot.exe
C. bcdedit.exe
D. bootcfg.exeE. bootim.exe
F. bootsect.exe
G. G. diskpart.exe
H. Expand-WindowsImage
Correct Answer: G
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd799267(v=ws.10).aspx#BKMK_addDrivers

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
The network contains five servers configured as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Test_Server has a shared folder named ShareA. Only local users have permissions to ShareA.
The network contains a mainframe computer that is administered by using the Telnet protocol.
The domain contains four client computers configured as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.
Your company identifies the following requirements.
•Ensure that you can test unsigned device drivers on Computer1
•Enable Credential Guard on Computer2.
•Run commands and cmdlets remotely on computer2.
•Configure User Account control (UAC) on Computer3 to prompt administrators for credentials when elevated privileges are required.
•Ensure that User1 can view and interact with a desktop session of User3.
•Ensure that User2 can use Telnet to manage the mainframe.
•Ensure that User4 can use Remote Desktop to access Computer4 remotely.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to configure Computer3 to meet the UAC requirement.
What should you use?
A. User Account Control Settings
B. Credential Manager
C. Security Options in the Computer Configuration of the Local Computer Policy.
D. Security Settings in the User Computer of the Local Computer Policy.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.ghacks.net/2013/06/20/how-to-configure-windows-uac-prompt-behavior-for- admins-and-users/

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2.
User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1.User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can disable a device on Computer2 remotely.
Solution: You enable Remote Desktop on Computer2, and you instruct User1 to use Remote Desktop.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766438(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.
Your company identifies the following requirements.
•Ensure that you can test unsigned device drivers on Computer1
•Enable Credential Guard on Computer2.
•Run commands and cmdlets remotely on computer2.
•Configure User Account control (UAC) on Computer3 to prompt administrators for credentials when elevated privileges are required.
•Ensure that User1 can view and interact with a desktop session of User3.
•Ensure that User2 can use Telnet to manage the mainframe.
•Ensure that User4 can use Remote Desktop to access Computer4 remotely.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to meet the requirement of Computer1.
Which tool should you use on Computer1?
A. BCD Edit
B. Device Manager
C. Bootcfg
D. System Properties
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.drivethelife.com/windows-drivers/how-to-disable-driver-signature-enforcement- on-windows-10-8-7-xp-vista.html

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains devices that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to prevent computers from connecting to hosts on subnet 131.107.0.0/24.
What should you do?
A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.B. Disable Network Discovery.
C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.
D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.
E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.
F. Run theNew-VpnConnection cmdlet.
G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.
H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/networking/2010/12/06/disabling-network- discoverynetwork-resources/

QUESTION 18
You have a computer that runs the 32-bit version of Windows 7 Professional.
You need to perform an in-place upgrade to Windows 10.
Which two editions of Windows 10 can you upgrade the computer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. the 32-bit version of Windows 10 Pro
B. the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Pro
C. the 32-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise
D. the 64-bit version of Windows 10 Enterprise
E. the 32-bit version of Windows 10 Home
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/software-download/windows10/

QUESTION 19
You have set up a new wireless network for one of your prestigious clients.
The director wants to ensure that only certain designated wireless laptops can connect to the new network to prevent misuse.
What do you need to do?
A. Use MAC address control
B. UseIPv4 address control
C. Use WEP
D. Use WPA
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.belkin.com/PYRAMID/AdvancedInfo/F5D7633uk4A/Interfaces/UI2/English/wirel ess_mac_ctrl.html\

QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10
Enterprise.
On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu
layout to a file named contoso.xml.
You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.
You identity the following requirements.
•Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.
•Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.
•Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.
•Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.
•Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.
•Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.
•Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.
End of repeated scenario.
You install all of the Contoso apps on Computer7.
You need to meet the requirements of Computer7.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-StartLayout cmdlet.
B. Copy Contoso.xml to the C:\Users\Default\Start menu folder.
C. Configure the Start Menu and Taskbar settings in a Group Policy.
D. Copy Contoso. xml to the C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu folder.
Correct Answer: AExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/deploymentguys/2016/03/07/windows-10-start-layout- customization/#Exporting

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a computer named Computer1.
You have five users configured as shown in the following table:pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

Which two users can add a Microsoft account to their Windows account, and then sign in to Cumputer1 by using the Microsoft account?
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blog.thefullcircle.com/2015/07/win10-ad-and-microsoft-account-synchronisation/

QUESTION 22
Your networks contain a single Active Directory domain. On a domain controller, an administrator creates a custom Microsoft Management Console (MMC) that
uses the Active Directory Users and Computer snap-in.
The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You use the computer to perform management tasks. You copy the custom MMC to
the computer.
You need to ensure that you can use MMC and all of the features of the MMC.
What should you do on Computer1?
A. Enable the Sideload apps developer feature.
B. Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
C. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
D. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blogs.msmvps.com/acefekay/2012/08/24/delegate-active-directory-users-and- computers-aduc-then-create-a-custom-aduc-mmc/

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have 10 computers that run Windows 10 Pro. The computers are in a workgroup.
A computer named PC_User1 has shared folder named Share1. Users are not prompted for credentials when they access Share1.
You modify the permissions on Share1 so that the share is shared only to a user named User1.
You need to ensure that when users from other computers in the workgroup access Share1, they must authenticate by using the credentials of User1.
What should you do?
A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.
B. Disable Network Discovery.
C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.
D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.
E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.
F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.
G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.
H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.isunshare.com/windows-10/turn-off-or-on-password-protected-sharing-in- windows-10.html

QUESTION 24
Note: This question is part of a series of a questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at
all.You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB. Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB. Pool2 is empty.
You need to configure Space3 to be 200 GB.
What should you use?
A. Add-PhysicalDisk
B. Diskpart
C. New-VirtualDisk
D. Remove-PhysicalDisk
E. Resize-VirtualDisk
F. Set-StoragePool
G. Subst Update-Disk
H. Update-Disk
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
You have five computers that run Windows 8.
You need to perform an upgrade installation of Windows 10 on the computers.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Apply an image of Windows 10 by running imagex.exe.
B. Start the computers from Windows PE, and then run setup.exe from a network share that contains the Windows 10 installation source files.
C. While signed in to Windows 8, run setup.exe from a network share that contains the Windows 10 installation source files.
D. Start the computers from a bootable USB drive that contains the Windows 10 source files.
E. Apply updates by using Windows Update.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.laptopmag.com/articles/how-to-upgrade-windows-10

QUESTION 26
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you
must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the
problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
File History is turned on.
The user of Computer1 reports that previous versions of D:\Folder\File1.doc are unavailable from the Previous Versions tab.
You need to ensure that the previous versions of the file are created.
Solution: Modify the Backup settings in the Settings app.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/2974385/windows/how-to-use-windows-10s-file-history- backup-feature.html

QUESTION 27
IPv6 has a vastly larger address space than IPv4. This expansion provides flexibility in allocating addresses and routing traffic and eliminates the primary need for
network address translation (NAT).Do you know how many more bits there are in an IPv4 address compared to an IPv6 address?
A. 4 times more
B. 6 times more
C. Twice as many
D. 8 times more
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://techlog360.com/ipv4-vs-ipv6/

QUESTION 28
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain that has a Key Management Service (KMS) host.
You deploy Windows 10 to several laptops.
You need to ensure that Windows 10 is activated on the laptops immediately.
Which command should you run?
A. ospp.vbs/act
B. slmgr.vbs/dli
C. slmgr.vbs/ato
D. ospp.vbs/dstatus
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn502540(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 29
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a VPN server that supports all of the VPN protocols.
A user named User1 works from home and has a desktop computer that runs Windows 10 Pro. User1 has an application named App1 that requires access to a
server on the corporate network. User1 creates a VPN connection on the computer.
You need to ensure that when User1 opens App1, App1 can access the required data.
What should you do?
A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.
B. Disable Network Discovery.
C. Modify the Profile settings of an incoming firewall rule.
D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.
E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.
F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.
G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.
H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn296460(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 30
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Device Manager on Computer1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

You need to ensure that you can use Communications Port (COM1).
What should you do?
A. Update the driver for Communications Port (COM1).
B. Attach a device to Communications Port (COM1), and then click Scan for hardware changes.
C. Enable Communications Port (COM1).
D. Modify the IRQ and the I/O Range for Communications Port (COM1).
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/819036/overview-of-the-comdisable-tool

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a VPN server that supports all of the VPN protocols.
From a computer that runs Windows 10 Pro, a user named User1 creates an SSTP VPN connection to a network named VPN1.
User1 successfully connects to the VPN server. When User1 roams between different Wi- Fi access points, the user loses the connection to the corporate network
and must manually re-establish the VPN connection.
You need to ensure that VPN1 automatically maintains the connection while the user roams between Wi-Fi access points.
What should you do?
A. Click Turn on password protected sharing.
B. Disable Network Discovery.
C. Modify the Profile settings of an incomingfirewall rule.
D. Run the Add-VpnConnectionTriggerApplication cmdlet.
E. Run the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet and specify the- Direction Outbound parameter.
F. Run the New-VpnConnection cmdlet.
G. Run the Set-NetConnectionProfile cmdlet.
H. Run the Set-VPNConnection cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn296460(v=wps.630).aspx

QUESTION 32
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.The network contains five servers configured as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 70-698 exam question

All of the client computers run the 64-bit version of Windows. User3 frequently accesses ShareA. Remote Desktop is enabled on Computer4.
Your company identifies the following requirements.
•Ensure that you can test unsigned device drivers on Computer1
•Enable Credential Guard on Computer2.
•Run commands and cmdlets remotely on computer2.
•Configure User Account control (UAC) on Computer3 to prompt administrators for
credentials when elevated privileges are required.
•Ensure that User1 can view and interact with a desktop session of User3.
•Ensure that User2 can use Telnet to manage the mainframe.
•Ensure that User4 can use Remote Desktop to access Computer4 remotely.
End of repeated scenario.
On Test_Server, you reset the password for User3.
You need to ensure that User3 can access ShareA.
Which tool should you instruct User3 to use on Computer3?
A. the Get-Credential cmdlet
B. Credential Manager
C. Authorization Manager
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.digitalcitizen.life/credential-manager-where-windows-stores-passwords-other- login-details

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 has a virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhcix. Windows is installed on Disk1.vhdx.disk1.vhdx is visible in
File Explorer as drive E.
You need to configure Computer1 to start from VHDX. Hardware virtualization must not be available when Computer1 starts from VHDX.
What should you run?
A. Add-Windows Image
B. bcdboot.exe
C. bcdedit.exe
D. bootcfg.exe
E. bootim.exe
F. bootsect.exe
G. diskpart.exe
H. Expand-Windows Image
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-
us/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/boot-to-vhd–native-boot–add-a- virtual-hard-disk-to-the-boot-menu

QUESTION 34
You administer a group of 10 client computers that run Windows 10. The client computers are members of a local workgroup. Employees log on to the client
computers by using their Microsoft accounts.The company plans to use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption. You need to back up the BitLocker recovery key.
Which two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Save the recovery key to a file on the BitLocker-encrypted drive.
B. Save the recovery key in the Credential Store.
C. Save the recovery key to OneDrive.
D. Print the recovery key.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
C: The Bitlocker recovery key is saved in your OneDrive account in the cloud.
D: The recovery key can be printed.

QUESTION 35
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging.
You want to reset the security ID (SID) and clear the event logs.
Which option should you use?
A. /generalize
B. /oobe
C. /audit
D. /unattend
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Generalize prepares the Windows installation to be imaged. If this option is specified, all unique system information is removed from the Windows installation. The
security ID (SID) resets, any system restore points are cleared, and event logs are deleted.
The next time the computer starts, the specialize configuration pass runs. A new security ID (SID)is created, and the clock for Windows activation resets, if the
clock has not already been reset three times.

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All computers are members of the domain and run the 64-bit version of Windows 10
Enterprise.
On a test computer named Computer_Test1, you pin several company-specific applications in a group named Contoso Apps, and then you export the start menu
layout to a file named contoso.xml.
You install Client Hyper-V on a computer named Computer6.
You identity the following requirements.
•Install the Hyper V feature on a computer named Computer1.
•Use virtual smart card authentication on a computer named Computer2.
•Enable Secure Boot on a computer named Computer3.
•Connect a computer named Computer4 to a projector by using Miracast.
•Ensure that a user named User 1 can use keyboard shortcuts by pressing one key at a time.
•Ensure that you can share the clipboard between Computer6 and the virtual machines running on Computer6.
•Add the Contoso Apps group to the Start menu of a computer named Computer7.
End of repeated scenario.
Which hardware feature must Computer2 support?
A. a smart card reader
B. Second Level Address Translation (SLAT)
C. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
D. Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askds/2016/05/11/setting-up-virtual-smart-card-logon- using-virtual-tpm-for-windows-10-hyper-v-vm-guests/

QUESTION 37
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer has File History turned on, and system protection turned on for drive C.
You accidentally delete a folder named Libraries\Customers by using the Shift+Delete keyboard shortcut.
You need to restore the most recent version of the folder to its original location.
Which approach should you use to restore the folder?
A. Recycle Bin
B. the latest restore point
C. File History
D. a manually selected restore pointCorrect Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
File History is similar to Previous Versions in previous versions of Windows. It takes regular backups of your data and saves them to a separate disk volume or
external drive. When File History is enabled, it backs up all the system libraries and your custom libraries by default.
To restore a deleted folder, you can browse to the parent folder or library and select Restore Previous Versions. The Previous Versions tab will list the previous
versions that can be restored to its original location or restored to an alternative location.

QUESTION 38
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You have a computer named Computer1.
Computer1 has a virtual hard disk (VHD) named Disk1.vhdx. Disk1.vhdx has an NTFS partition, which is visible in File Explorer as drive E.
You need to provision Windows 10 on Disk1.vhdx.
What should you run?
A. Add-WindowsImage
B. bcdboot.exe
C. bcdedit.exe
D. bootcfg.exe
E. bootim.exe
F. bootsect.exe
G. G. diskpart.exe
H. Expand-WindowsImage
Correct Answer: G
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://bcrawfordjr.wordpress.com/2014/10/05/install-windows-10-tech-preview-in-a- bootable-vhd/

QUESTION 39
You have a computer named Computer1.
You obtain a new driver for a device installed on Computer1. The driver package is stored in C:\Drivers and includes the following files:
You need to install the driver on Computer1 by using File Explorer.
Which file should you use to initiate the installation?
A. Driver.sys
B. Driver.dll
C. Driver.cat
D. Driver.inf
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://lifehacker.com/269063/install-a-dll-file-in-windows

QUESTION 40
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer that runs Windows 10.
You plan to use the computer to test applications.
You need to install Windows Insider Preview builds on the computer.
What should you do?
A. From Group Policy, configure the Add features to Windows 10 settings.
B. From theSettings app, configure the Advanced options for Windows Update.
C. From Group Policy, configure the Windows Update settings.
D. From the Settings app, select Developer mode.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.howtogeek.com/224826/how-to-become-a-windows-insider-and-test-new- windows-10-features/

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 40 Microsoft MCSA 70-698 exam dumps with 70-698 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-698 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html (q&as:181 ). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yL-x9qhvx9miFXDcaCqC9sYRU8smqhgk

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/discount-cisco-400-351-dumps-ccie-wireless-pdf/

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-697 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSA 70-697 Exam dumps online Practice test, 40 really effective 70-697 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-697 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-697 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-697: Configuring Windows Devices – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-697.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.
The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage,
the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a customized Windows To Go workspace that uses an Unattend.xml file.
You need to prevent a local fixed disk from appearing in File Explorer when a computer starts from Windows To Go.
Which setting should you modify in Unattend.xml?
A. Start Menu
B. Storage
C. Deviceaccess
D. SanPolicy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592680(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?
A. Phone and Modem
B. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C. System
D. Credential Manager
E. Work Folders
F. Power Options
G. Sync Center
H. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS.
You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key.
You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup.
You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe.
You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee791779(v=ws.10).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/configure-the-application- identity-service

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All users have email addresses in the @adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that users can register Windows 10 mobile devices for mobile device management (MDM).
Which DNS record should you create?
A. Enterpriseregistration.adatum.com
B. Deviceregistration.adatum.com
C. Deviceregistration.contoso.com
D. Enterpriseregistration.contoso.com
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/dn771709.aspx

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer.
What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.
References: https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/uninstall-the-microsoft-intune-client/

QUESTION 8
You have 100 Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that when a new critical update is released, the update is approved automatically and deployed to the computers within 24 hours of approval.
What should you do from the Microsoft Intune administration portal?
A. From the updates node, select Critical Updates, and then modify the Approval settings.
B. From the Admin node, click Enrollment Rules, and then modify the device enrollment rules.
C. From the Policy node, click Configuration Policies, and then create a new Windows policy.
D. From the Policy node, click Compliance Policies, and then create a new compliance policy.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/keep-windows-pcs-up-to- date-with-software-updates-in-microsoft-intune

QUESTION 9
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps.
You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy.
You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831440(v=ws.11).aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/device-security/applocker/determine-your- application-control-objectives

QUESTION 10
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared folder named Folder1 located in the user’s Downloads folder. Folder1 is shared only with employees in the Marketing department.
All Marketing employees can connect to Folder1 from their client computers.
A Marketing employee is unable to connect to Folder1 from a legacy device that is not compatible with the Windows 10 Enterprise default sharing settings. The device is able to connect to resources on other client computers.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to allow the device to connect to Folder1.
Which setting should you enable?
A. Enable file sharing for devices that use 40- or 56-bit encryption
B. Turn off password protected sharing
C. Use 128-bit encryption to help protect file sharing connections
D. Turn off network discovery
E. Turn on sharing so anyone with network access can read and write files in the Public folders.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/51024-file-sharing-encryption-level- change-windows-10-a.html

QUESTION 11
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://h30434.www3.hp.com/t5/Notebook-Wireless-and-Networking/Windows-10-can-t-set- up-a-homegroup-on-this-computer/td-p/5581558

QUESTION 12
You have a laptop that has connections for three WiFi network named WiFi1, WiFi2, and WiFi 3.
You need to ensure that the laptop connects to WiFi1 when multiple WiFi1 networks are available.
What should you do?
A. From Netsh, configure the WLAN context.
B. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the bindings for the WiFi.
C. From the Windows Settings app, configure the Wi-Fi Sense settings.
D. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the network provider order.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.quepublishing.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2455390&seqNum=3

QUESTION 13
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You install a second hard disk drive on the computer and you create a new volume named E.
You need to enable system protection for volume E.
What should you use?
A. the Wbadmin command
B. the Settings app
C. System Properties
D. the Set-Volume cmdlet
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices.
You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.pcworld.com/article/2951824/windows/how-to-disable-windows- 10s-wi-fi-sense-password-sharing.html

QUESTION 15
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You have an application control policy on the computer. You discover that the policy is not enforced on the computer.
You open the Services snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

You need to enforce the application control policy on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Application Identity service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
B. Set the Application Information service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
C. Set the Application Management service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
D. Set the Application Experience service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AppLocker, and its applications control policies, relies upon the Application Identity Service being active.
Note: When you install Windows 7, the startup type of the Application Identity Service is set to Manual. When testing AppLocker, you should keep the startup type as Manual in case you configure rules incorrectly. In that event, you can just
reboot the computer and the AppLocker rules will no longer be in effect. Only when you are sure that your policies are applied correctly should you set the startup type of the Application Identity Service to Automatic.

QUESTION 16
You have a laptop that is a member of a workgroup. The laptop does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You plan to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the operating system drive.
What are two methods that you can use to unlock the drive when the laptop restarts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a password
B. a Near Field Communication (NFC)-enabled portable device
C. a USB drive
D. a user account
E. Network Unlock
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/6229/how-to-use-bitlocker-on-drives- without-tpm/

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an application named App1 installed on a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile%\App1\Data.
You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. share permissions
B. application control policies
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D. NTFS permissions
E. HomeGroup settings
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. software restriction policies
H. account policies
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a
subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion.
You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group. What should you do?
A. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
B. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
C. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: BExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
For users and security groups to appear in the Windows Intune administrator console, you must sign in to the Windows Intune account portal and do one of the following:
Manually add users or security groups, or both, to the account portal. Use Active Directory synchronization to populate the account portal with synchronized users and security groups.
The Windows Intune cloud service enables you to centrally manage and secure PCs through a single web-based console so you can keep your computers, IT staff, and users operating at peak performance from virtually anywhere without
compromising the essentials: cost, control, security, and compliance.
References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/intune.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh441723.aspx

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and joined to the domain.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure Group Policy settings to meet the requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Enable file synchronization on costed networks policy setting.
B. Enable the Synchronize all offline files when logging on policy settings.
C. Enable and configure the Configure slow-link mode policy setting.
D. Enable and configure the Specify administratively assigned Offline Files policy setting.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh968298.aspx

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows XP Professional. These computers have a wide range of line of business (LOB) applications installed.
You want to migrate from Windows XP Professional to Windows 10 Enterprise. You need to identify which application will prompt users for elevated privileges.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the advanced audit setting on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
B. Install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
C. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
D. Install User Experience Virtualization (UE-V) on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449434(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators. Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and that is a Remote Desktop server.
The RD Web Access Web application settings are shown in the following graphic.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

se the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain. All of the client computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to configure the client computers to download updates from a Windows Server Update Service server.
Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp hybrid collection.
You plan to use a custom template image named Image1 to deploy the hybrid collection.
You need to identify the role and feature that must be enabled in the image to support the deployment of the hybrid collection.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
You provide support for a small company. The company purchases a Windows 10 laptop for an employee who travels often. The company wants to use BitLocker to secure the hard drive for the laptop in case it is lost or stolen.
While attempting to enable BitLocker, you receive the error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
HOTSPOT
You run the Get-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet and you receive the following output.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
You have a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. Client1 is a member of an Active Directory domain.
A domain administrator provisions a certificate template for a virtual smart card logon.
In the BIOS of Client1, you enable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
You need to enable the virtual smartcard logon on Client1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker settings configured as shown in the AppLocker Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker properties configured as shown in the AppLocker properties exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Ten client computers run Windows 7 and a custom application. The custom application is compatible with Windows 10 Enterprise.
You purchase 10 new computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise pre-installed. You plan to migrate user settings and data from the Windows 7 computers to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You add the User State Migration Toolkit
(USMT) on a USB flash drive.
You need to ensure that the custom application settings are applied to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers after the migration is complete.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You run an application that saves files that contain local settings unique to each user.
You want to allow users to synchronize settings for an application to any enterprise computer when they log on to the enterprise computer.
You need to implement a solution that will move a user’s settings files to any computer.
You also need to ensure that you can roll back the changes if necessary.
Which required task or tasks should you perform with each approach? To answer, drag the appropriate required task to the corresponding approach. Each required task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one pointpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
DRAG DROP
As part of its upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise, your company is implementing additional security controls relating to data access.
You need to implement a solution that meets the following requirements:
Which feature should you use to meet each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate feature or features to the correct requirement or requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
HOTSPOT
You are the PC support specialist for Contoso, Ltd.
Your department upgrades your company’s laptops to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to use BitLocker to encrypt the system drives on these laptops. You attempt to encrypt several laptops but receive an error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
DRAG DROP
You are the system administrator for your company.
You deploy new Windows 10 Enterprise computers to replace the company’s Windows Vista and Windows 7 computers. Users report that the new Windows 10 Enterprise computers display error messages when the users run the company’s
custom financial applications. In addition, many features do not function properly.You need to set up Remote Desktop Services on a Windows Server 2012 R2 server to provide Windows 7 VM-hosted RemoteApp programs. All prerequisite roles and features are installed on the server.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Users in the accounting department ask you to configure a recovery solution for Microsoft Word and Excel files.
You need to ensure that users can restore Microsoft Word and Excel files to previous versions for up to 30 days.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
DRAG DROP
You plan to use Microsoft Intune to manage application updates for non-Microsoft applications.
You create a new Intune subscription.
You need to test the deployment of the updates on a computer. The solution must ensure that the updates are deployed only if the test computer has the corresponding application installed already.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
HOTSPOT
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network. The computers belong to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and have Windows Firewall enabled. All of the computers are connected to
the Internet.
You ping one of the desktops, which has an IP Address of 10.4.4.4, but you receive the message “Request timed out”.
You need to configure the desktop to reply to ping request from other devices on the company network.
From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security window, which inbound rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate inbound rule in the answer area,pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. Company policy requires that Microsoft Outlook 2010 be the only mail client allowed and supported.
You collect software metering data and discover that several users are running other thirdparty mail clients.
You need to block the third-party mail client from running on the computers. All other applications should be allowed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise laptops.
You need to configure the laptops to support offline file access.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 8 client computers in your company network.
You add 100 new client computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise installed.
You need to migrate user profiles, local groups membership, and network mapped drives to the new client computers. You download and copy User State Migration Tool (USMT) files to a network share.
Which three actions should you perform next, in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
DRAG DROP
You are a desktop support technician for your company. You support more than 100 Windows 8 and Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers.
You are preparing an installation image of a Windows 10 Enterprise computer by using the Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment command prompt on your own computer. The image includes a customized instance of the Windows
Recovery Environment (Windows RE).
You need to extract and mount the Windows RE image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 40 Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with 70-697 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-697 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/high-pass-rate-cisco-wifund-200-355-dumps-practice-exam/

The latest effective free HPE0-J74 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 Exam,
100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html We offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J74

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j74 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which HPE StoreVirtual features enable substantially increased effciency? (Select two.)
A. space reclamation
B. iSCSI storage clustering
C. storage federation
D. reservation-less thin provisioning
E. network RAID
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reducti n
E. Thin provisioning
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
You are using HPE Library and Tape Tools to document serial number and firmware versions of your customers tape
infrastructure. What do you use to perform this?
A. diagnostics option
B. device into option
C. support ticket option
D. failure analysis option
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A customer is opening a new remote office They have servers containing internal storage that they plan to virtualize
They currently own existing HPE Data Protector licenses Which data protection solution would be ideal for them?
A. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
B. HPE StoreEasy 1000 C. HPE StoreOnce VSA
D. HPE StoreEver LTO-7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which RAID level uses double parity Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which element of HPE\’s BURA storage portfolio provides deduplicated backup disk storage?
A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
B. HPE StoreEver
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE Store All
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What does the HPE StoreVirtual solution provide?
A. scale-out storage
B. SAN. NAS and object storage
C. file level storage
D. scale-up storage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which service is used in a NAS environment, but not a SAN environment?
A. block access services
B. direct access services
C. object access services D. file access services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ virtualization technology provides DHAM cache extension to reduce application response ti
for read intensive I/O workloads?
A. Priority Optimization
B. Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Persistent Cache
D. Rapid Provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Fibre Channel SAN topology supports automatic path rerouting it all ISLs between two switches fail?
A. Flat SAN
B. single cote-edge
C. cascade
D. mesh
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A customer has a number of server blades in a BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure and an HP D2220sb Storage Blade, and
wants to implement a small test and development iSCSI SAN. What can provide this functionality?
A. Windows Storage Server
B. VMware ESXi
C. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
D. HPE StoreOnce VSA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Under the HPE Converged Storage strategy, which type of primary storage is provided through NAS solutions?
A. sequential
B. object
C. block D. file
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which component performs the iSCSI encapsulation process in an iSCSI SAN environment when not using a TCP/IP
Offload Engine (TOE) card?
A. network switch
B. softwareinitiator
C. network interface card
D. GBIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about thin provisioning?
A. It stores frequently accessed files in a local cache to reduce the consumed storage space.
B. It allows allocation of physical storage resources only after they are consumed by an application.
C. It removes allocated. Out unused space with minimal performance impact.
D. It uses a real-ti I/O engine to intelligently position data on the most appropriate tier of storage.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which operating systems support space reclamation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012
B. Microsoft Windows 2003 SP2
C. VMware vSphere (ESXi) 5.x
D. Ubuntu 12 x
E. SLES 9 x
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
Which benefits are enabled by using the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO? {Select two.)
A. synchronous streaming replication between HPE StoreVirtual nodes
B. automatic creation of an I/O pain to each storage system in the cluster on which the volume resides C. Network RAID 10 use between multi-site clusters tor Windows servers
D. improved architecture over native MPIO solutions
E. enhanced backup capabilites of HPE StoreVirtual nodes
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Your customer is considering moving their storage from HPE ProLiant Servers with direct attached HPE D3700 storage
shelves, to HPE StoreVirtual VSA, You
want to demonstrate the management console to the customer.
Which console should you use?
A. CMC
B. SMU
C. SSMC
D. IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your customer requested a Network Attached Storage (NAS) solution that allows Microsoft Windows users to continue
working uninterrupted during hardware failures Which HPEStore Easy functionality supports transparent failover?
A. SMB V3
B. InstantOn
C. Data Guarding
D. Peer Motion
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which HPE primary production storage solution is targeted to the small and mid-sized business markets?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreAll
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE StoreEver
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What are benefits of using the NinjaProtected Tool? (Select two.)
A. identifies the agents that the solution needs
B. identifies potential deduplication-driven benefits
C. measures the performance of transactions
D. assists in finding opportunities for cost reductions
E. simplifies the number of licenses required
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
What are hardware components of a Fibre Channel SAN fabric implementation? (Select two.)
A. server
B. enclosure
C. SFP+ transceivers
D. host bus adapter
E. array controller
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
A customer has the following requirements for a new storage solution for the company\’s 4-node HPE ProLiant DL380
Gen9 SQL Cluster: ?fully redundant SAS connectivity ?dual controller architecture ?mixed drive support ?4 pons per
controller ?SSD drive support Which storage solution meets the customer requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200
B. HPE MSA 2040
C. HPE MSA 1040
D. HPE D3700
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
What is the term for the maximum allowable period for a business to be without a specific application should a disaster
occur?
A. Service Level Objective
B. Service Level Agreement
C. Recovery Point Objective D. Recovery Time Objective
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A customer is experiencing rapid data growth and requires more backup data to be available online. Which technology
could benefit the customer?
A. deduplication
B. wide striping
C. snapshots
D. tiering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which software is used to assign or zone D6000 drive bays directly to an HPE BladeSystem server bay?
A. Virtual SAS Manager (VSM)
B. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
C. Onboard Administrator (OA)
D. Array configuration utility (ACU)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which networking transport protocol is used in a NAS environment?
A. TCP
B. FCIP
C. Ethernet
D. Token Ring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which HPE management tool provides a single integrated management environment with powerful search capabilities
and an open architecture?
A. HPE Insight Remote Support
B. HPE Systems Insight Manager
C. HPE OneView D. HPE SUM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which benefit does dual-domain offer over dual-path SAS?
A. Dual-path SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HIBA) failure.
B. Dual-domain SAS implementations provide some lower cost solutions that cover cable failure.
C. Dual-path SAS implementations provide full redundancy of a SAS solution.
D. Dual-domain SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HBA) failure.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A large SMB customer requests a storage solution in which downtime is not an option. What is the requirement?
A. RPO must be zero.
B. RPO must be very low.
C. RTO must be very low.
D. RTO must be zero.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which device typically has a SCSi ID of?
A. Narrow SCSi tape
B. SCSi host adapter
C. Bootable Hard Drive
D. First device
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF  help you take the first step.If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html practice exam with real test questions,
then you come to the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-pass-cisco-648-244-dumps-vce/

The latest effective free hpe0-j76 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE Master ASE
Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76 Exam, 100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html We
offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J76

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j76 practice test free of charge (31Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?
A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.
B. It incorporates business needs into the design.
C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.
D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which HPE StoreVirtual feature can be used to reduce the effort required to migrate from existing HPE StoreVirtual nodes?
A. Adaptive Optimization
B. Remote Copy
C. Peer Motion
D. Dynamic Optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?
A. space reclamation
B. thin provisioning
C. thick provisioning
D. full provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How does storage clustering provide virtualization in an HPE StoreVirtual environment?
A. recreates storage pools on multiple devices
B. enables access through multiple protocols
C. eliminates the need for storage controllers
D. aggregates resources and capacity into a single storage pool
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage
system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low
latency is important, but cost is also a concern.
What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?
A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter.
Adaptive Optimization license
B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC
C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license
D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer adds two new SFF 8000 enclosures that are fully populated with Nearline drives to an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 array. The old configuration
consisted of Fast Class and Nearline SAS drives in me 8000 SFF enclosure. What should the customer’s engineer do to optimize then storage configuration?
A. Run checkhealth on their system.
B. Defrag the CPGs and run align-drive on their system.
C. Run tune sys on their system.
D. Run compactcpg for existing virtual volumes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A customer wants you to expand an HPE StoreVirtual cluster with two additional nodes.
What do you need to consider?
A. The new nodes must be configured into a new management group.
B. The firmware of the new nodes must match the version running in the cluster before adding them.
C. Nodes must be of equal or greater capacity compared to the existing nodes in a cluster.
D. The expansion needs downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which protocols are currently used by SSD and HDD to interface with host systems? (Select two.)
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. iSCSI
D. SATAE. SAS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
You need to configure an HPE 3PAR StoreServ to provide 16 Gb/s host connectivity, peer motion capabilities, and FCoE/iSCSI. Which configuration satisfies
these requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
B. HPE 3PAR 8400 4-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
C. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
D. HPE 3PAR 8400 2-node with 2-port iSCSI/FCoE and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where does HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data at Rest Encryption occur?
A. ASIC
B. host
C. physical disk
D. StoreServ processor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which HPE solution can be ready for production in 15 minutes and is built (or a scale-out of consolidated virtualized applications and virtual desktops?
A. HPE ConvergedSystem 250-HC Store Virtual
B. HPE ConvergedSystem 500 for HANA
C. HPE ConvergedSystem 700 for Citrix XenDesktop
D. HPE ConvergedSystem 100 tor Hosted Desktops
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A customer has an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 using Fast Class and Nearline drives with read intensive workloads. They need to increase the read I/O
performance; however, they have a restricted budget.
What should they do?
A. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and implement mm provisioned deduplicated virtual volumes.
B. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and configure AO policy lo net data onto the new tier or disk.
C. Add a tier of SSD and implement mm provisioned virtual volumes.
D. Add 4 SSD drives and enable Adaptive Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer’s environment has four HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 systems and three HPE 3PAR StoreServ 20800 systems deployed. The customer wants to
optimize application performance.
Which solution is available to achieve this goal?
A. Use RESTful APIs to provide federated management
B. import StoreServ private keys to the Management Console before managing more man one storage unit.
C. Use HPE One View to manage all HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays
D. implement HPE StoreServ storage federation, using the StoreServ Management Console.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What are advantages of using SSD drives over performance HDO drives? (Select two)
A. latency
B. encryption support
C. IOPS
D. form factor
E. OS support
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
When using the HPE Storage Quick ROI Calculator to prepare a business case for an HPE StoreVirtual storage solution proposal, which financial metrics can be
calculated for the business case? (Select two.)
A. real options valuation
B. total economic impact
C. risk adjusted ROI
D. rapid economic justification
E. NPV savings
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and art HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array within four controller nodes. This newenvironment must Keep the infrastructure within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
B. Flex-10/10D
C. 6125XLG
D. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array with four controller nodes. This new
environment must keep the infrastructure Within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. Flex-10/10D
B. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
C. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
D. 6125XLG
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A customer has a Microsoft application environment that uses HPE StoreServ arrays. The customer wants to simplify the process to back up the application data
and implement rapid online recovery of the applications, however, the customer cannot accomplish this from the StoreServ Management Console (SSMC).
What must be added to the solution for the customer to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Application Suite for Data Protection
B. Recovery Manager
C. Advanced Shadow Copy Services for Windows Servers
D. Virtual Copy
E. VSS provider for HPE 3PAR StoreServ
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
Which tasks should you perform during the prepare and interview stages of a consulting engagement? (Select two.)
A. Design the solution mat meets the customer’s needs and conveys value.
B. Determine who to add to your team to produce a winning proposal.
C. Listen to what the customer has to say.
D. Determine which solutions are closely aligned with the customer’s business needs.
E. Research the company and people, and discover areas of concern.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 20
You are configuring a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ al-flash array for a customer. Which ratio should you expect to have the highest efficiency?
A. compaction ratio
B. reclamation ratio
C. deduplication ratio
D. read/write ratio
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which additional is functionality is offered in an HPE SPAR StoreServ 8000 system when compared to an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 7000 system?
A. HPE 3PAR Online import license
B. HPE 3PAR Data at Rest Encryption
C. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization and Dynamic Optimization
D. HPE 3PAR Persistent Checksum end-to-end data integrity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are designing a storage array to replace two existing HPE EVA P6500s in two locations that are currently using HPE Continuous Access. Your design
includes an HPE 3PAR StoreServ with four nodes. Additionally, you included me following HPE 3PAR Software:
稨PE 3PAR Data Optimization Software Suite v2
稨PE 3PAR Peer Persistence
稨PE3PAR virtual Copy
稨PE 3PAR Virtual Domains
稨PE 3PAR Online import software
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ license is missing?
A. HPE 3PAR Virtual Lock
B. HPE 3PAR Remote CopyC. HPE 3PAR Peer Motion
D. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is a business benefit of HPE hyper-converged systems?
A. larger footprint
B. faster deployment
C. lower latency
D. fewer choices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which HPE management tool provides a single, integrated management environment for a converged infrastructure?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE StoreOnce RMC
C. HPE 3PAR SSMC
D. HPE IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which statement is correct about the functionality of the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO?
A. iSCSl connections are blocked to non-critical nodes in me cluster by default.
B. The storage system, which receives a copy of me data, does not service the write I/O.
C. The storage system, which holds a copy of the requested data, services the read l/Os.
D. It opens an iSCSi connection to each storage node in a cluster when requited.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which HPE Storage solution offers Remote Copy for asynchronous replication on a per- volume basis without additional costs?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreEasy
C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D. HPE MSA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have just completed a performance analysis of a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 Disk Array at a customer’s site. After reviewing me performance metrics,
you determine that they should install a new tier of SSD drives. Which actions should you recommend they take to fully optimize me array? (Select two.)
A. Configure Adaptive Optimization
B. Configure Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Rebalance all flash drives between nodes 0 and 2.
D. Configure scheduled tunesys tasks.
E. Add more flash drives to enable Advanced Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which management interlace uses four basic commands (create, read, update, and delete) to enable administrators define and radically simplify the most complex
management processes?
A. WMI
B. WBEN
C. REST API
D. SMI-S
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which statement describes HPE StoreVirtual Network RAID functionality?
A. Redundancy is managed on a per-volume basis.
B. 10+2 configuration enables Network RAID.
C. Failover Manager increases the availability of the redundancy level.
D. Volumes remain available if an odd number of nodes are available.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which software-defined management platform can control, manage, and provision HPE Storage and a part of the solution for the HPE Converged Infrastructure
strategy?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE Storage Essentials
C. HPE Storage Operations ManagerD. HPE Operations Orchestration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which SAN topologies offer the highest centralized data access performance? {Select two.)
A. single switch
B. cascaded
C. meshed
D. ring
E. core-edge
Correct Answer: BE

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions
Architect V2 hpe0-j76 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step.
If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html practice exam with real test questions, then you come to
the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/discount-microsoft-sharepoint-applications-070-489-dumps-exam/

How do I prepare for the SAS A00-240 exam – pass4itsure A00-240 dumps 100% success

Pass4itsure free share 13 questions about SAS a00-240 exam dumps.
2018 Latest SAS a00-240 examination, 100% success by Choice https://www.pass4itsure.com/a00-240.html We offer PDF EXAM,VCE exam two modes for you to choose.

 

SASInstitute is credited with having established various different certification systems. Each of those certifications is for a specific area of IT expertise. Certifications such as these help establish the knowledge credentials of an IT professionals. Among others, it serves two major functions:
It helps an individual gauge his/her own level of knowledge and expertise
It helps potential employers in finding the right candidates for the various IT positions
Pass4itsure.com provide our candidates with the latest exam materials updates for SASInstitute. To ensure about the relevance and accuracy of our resources, the study materials are constantly revised and updated by our expert team. We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any SASInstitute certification exam.

pass4itsure free pdf:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/online-pdf/A00-240.pdf
pass4itsure google drive free pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YGdTNdbeyxHTCS6okFE0Odb4o2wlT7v8/view?usp=sharing
pass4itsure free Video:
https://youtu.be/Gvnewr6aV-c

SAS Statistical Business Analyst (A00-240) Certification Exam Sample Questions(1-13)

Vendor: Peoplecert
Exam Code: PC0-001
Exam Name: ITIL 2011 Foundation

QUESTION 1
Refer to the ROC curve:

As you move along the curve, what changes?

A.The priors in the population
B.The true negative rate in the population
C.The proportion of events in the training data
D.The probability cutoff for scoring

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
When mean imputation is performed on data after the data is partitioned for honest assessment, what is
the most appropriate method for handling the mean imputation?

A. The sample means from the validation data set are applied to the training and test data sets.
B. The sample means from the training data set are applied to the validation and test data sets.
C. The sample means from the test data set are applied to the training and validation data sets.
D. The sample means from each partition of the data are applied to their own partition.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An analyst generates a model using the LOGISTIC procedure. They are now interested in getting the
sensitivity and specificity statistics on a validation data set for a variety of cutoff values. Which statement and option combination will generate these statistics?

A. Scoredata=valid1 out=roc;
B. Scoredata=valid1 outroc=roc;
C. mode1resp(event= ‘1’) = gender region/outroc=roc;
D. mode1resp(event”1″) = gender region/ out=roc;

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose two.)

A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which SAS program will divide the original data set into 60% training and 40% validation data sets,
stratified by county?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the lift chart:

At a depth of 0.1, Lift = 3.14. What does this mean?

A. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 times more events
than a random draw of 10%.
B. Selecting the observations with a response probability of at least 10% should result in 3.14 times more
events than a random draw of 10%.
C. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 timesgreater
accuracy than a random draw of 10%.
D. Selecting the observations with a response probability of atleast 10% should result in 3.14times greater
accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the lift chart:

What does the reference line at lift = 1 corresponds to?
A. The predicted lift for the best 50% of validation data cases
B. The predicted lift if the entire population is scored as event cases
C. The predicted lift if none of the population are scored as event cases
D. The predicted lift if 50% of the population are randomly scored as event cases

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and non-events
roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set NEW and given the
variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, “Classify data as an event if probability is greater than
0.5.” Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates whether there is an event (1=Event, 0=
No event).
The following SAS program was used.

What does this program calculate?

A. Depth
B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:
The plots represent two models, A and B, being fit to the same two data sets, training and validation.
Model A is 90.5% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 75.5% accurate at
doing the same on validation data. Model B is 83% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training
data and 78.3% accurate at doing the same on the validation data.
Which of the two models should be selected and why?
A. Model A. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model B on training data.
B. Model A. It performs better on the boundary for the training data.
C. Model B. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.
D. Model B. It is simpler with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Assume a $10 cost for soliciting a non-responder and a $200 profit for soliciting a responder. The logistic
regression model gives a probability score named P_R on a SAS data set called VALID. The VALID data
set contains the responder variable Pinch, a 1/0 variable coded as 1 for responder. Customers will be
solicited when their probability score is more than 0.05.
Which SAS program computes the profit for each customer in the data set VALID?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
In order to perform honest assessment on a predictive model, what is an acceptable division between
training, validation, and testing data?
A. Training: 50% Validation: 0% Testing: 50%
B. Training: 100% Validation: 0% Testing: 0%
C. Training: 0% Validation: 100% Testing: 0%
D. Training: 50% Validation: 50% Testing: 0%

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit:

Based upon the comparative ROC plot for two competing models, which is the champion model and why?
A. Candidate 1, because the area outside the curve is greater
B. Candidate 2, because the area under the curve is greater
C. Candidate 1, because it is closer to the diagonal reference curve
D. Candidate 2, because it shows less over fit than Candidate 1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A marketing campaign will send brochures describing an expensive product to a set of customers. The
cost for mailing and production per customer is $50. The company makes $500 revenue for each sale.
What is the profit matrix for a typical person in the population?

If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/a00-240.html practice exam with real test questions, then you come to the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam. All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test questions and answers to the new syllabus for Sasinstitute a00-240

[High Quality Questions] First-hand Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF CCNP Security Are Based On The Real Exam Video Stduy 330Q Full Version Offer 1-25

Has anyone recently appeared for the 300-210 dumps and cleared it? If you want to get instant success in the Cisco 300-210 exam.  The pass4itsure 300-210 dumps is so simple do preparation for Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) 300-210 dumps to tests on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies. Some older technologies have been removed, such as Cisco Intrusion-prevention system & Firewall CX. Coverage was added for Cisco NGFW, Cisco Firepower NGIPS and Cisco AMP (Advanced Malware Protection), as well as Web and Email Security solutions. The Cisco CCNP Security certification covers the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) course topics. I highly recommend pass4itsure actual Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps exam study material. These three files are suitable for customers’ different demands.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

That is relevant to Cisco actual exam. Any pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. After using pass4itsure actual 300-210 dumps exam questions and answers you will accept that it take you a step closer to the success. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. They have 100% money-back guarantee.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jOmzEGkadoDUR8TI8dNzs-meSM0pcYB7

[High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 Dumps?PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kcZnQZsDwJAsJ0VwNpVi0osXDYJh8NcJ

Their payment refund procedure is very simple. This Cisco 300-210 (Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Just require enrollment slip of 300-210 dumps, score report and the order number of product. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Pass4itsure 300-210 PDF file is the common choice by many IT candidates. You can download and store in your phone or your computer, and scan and study it.  The 300-210 dumps pdf, 300-210 dumps software, 300-210 dumps online-test.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Cisco 300-210 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-25)

Exam D
QUESTION 1
An engineer wants to improve web traffic performance by proxy caching. Which technology provides this improvement?
A. Firepower
B. FireSIGT
C. WSA
D. ASA
300-210 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Which cloud-based malware detection engine uses machine-learning detection techniques in the Cisco Advanced Malware Protection cloud?
A. third-party detections
B. Spero
C. Ethos
D. Memcache
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 3
which two options are the basic parts of a Snort rule? (Choose two)
A. rule policy
B. rule header
C. Rule assignment and ports
D. rule options
E. Rule footer
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which three statements about Cisco CWS are true’? (Choose three )
A. It provides protection against zero-day threats.
B. Cisco SIO provides it with threat updates in near real time.
C. It supports granular application policies.
D. Its Roaming User Protection feature protects the VPN from malware and data breaches.
E. It supports local content caching.
F. Its Cognitive Threat Analytics feature uses cloud-based analysis and detection to block threats outside the network.
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 5
When creating an SSL policy on Cisco FirePOWER, which three options do you have
A. do not decrypt
B. trust
C. allow
D. block with reset
E. block
F. encrypt
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
With Cisco FirePOWER Threat Defense software, which interface mode do you configure to passively receive traffic that passes the appliance?
A. transparent
B. routed
C. passive
D. inline set
E. inline tap
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which two statement about Cisco Firepower file and intrusion inspection under control policies are true? (Choose two.)
A. File inspection occurs before intrusion prevention.
B. Intrusion Inspection occurs after traffic is blocked by file type.
C. File and intrusion drop the same packet.
D. Blocking by file type takes precedence over malware inspection and blocking
E. File inspection occurs after file discovery
300-210 vce Correct Answer: AE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco FirePOWER setting is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time and avoid being overwhelmed?
A. thresholding
B. rate-limiting
C. limiting
D. correlation
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?
A. explicit forward mode
B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor
C. transparent mode
D. Secure Web Proxy
300-210 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 10
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
What is the maximum message size that the Cisco Email Security Appliance will accept from the violet.public domain?
A. 1 KB
B. 100 KB
C. 1 MB
D. 10 MB
E. 100 MB
F. Unlimited
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Email Security virtual appliance over the Cisco ESA appliance?
A. global threat intelligence updates from Talos
B. reduced space and power requirements
C. outbound message protection
D. automated administration
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 12
An engineer must architect an AMP private cloud deployment. What is the benefit of running in air-gaped mode?
A. Internet connection is not required for disposition.
B. Database sync time is reduced.
C. Disposition queries are done on AMP appliances.
D. A dedicated server is needed to run amp-sync.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco ESA predefined sender group uses parameter-matching to reject senders?
A. WHITELIST
B. BLACKLIST
C. UNKNOWNLIST
D. SUSPECTLIST
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A network engineer wants to deploy a virtual cisco ESA and wants protection against email-based threats, email encryption, and clustering. Which software license bundle must the network engineer purchase to access these components?
A. cisco email security Premium
B. cisco email security Hybrid Essential
C. cisco email security advansed
D. cisco email security Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Email Security Premium Boundle: Antispam scanning, Sophos Antivirus solution, Virus Outbreack filtres,DLP Compliance, Email encryption, CLustering

QUESTION 15
Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?
A. an ICAP-capable proxy server
B. a PKI certificate server
C. an HTTP server
D. an HTTPS server
300-210 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which Cisco technology is a customizable web-based alerting service designed to report threats and vulnerabilities?
A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service
C. Cisco Security Optimization Service
D. Cisco Software Application Support Service
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 17
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.
B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds.
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled.
300-210 exam Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 18
What is the correct deployment for an IPS appliance in a network where traffic identified as threat traffic should be blocked and all traffic is blocked if the IPS fails?
A. Inline; fail open
B. Inline; fail closed
C. Promiscuous; fail open
D. Promiscuous; fail closed
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
Which signature definition is virtual sensor 0 assigned to use?
A. rules0
B. vs0
C. sig0
D. ad0
E. ad1
F. sigl
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This is the default signature.
You can create multiple security policies and apply them to individual virtual sensors. A security policy is made up of a signature definition policy, an event action rules policy, and an anomaly detection policy. Cisco IPS contains a default signature definition policy called sig0, a default event action rules policy called rules0, and a default anomaly detection policy called ad0. You can assign the default policies to a virtual sensor or you can create new policies.

QUESTION 20
Which port is used for CLI Secure shell access?
A. Port 23
B. Port 25
C. Port 22
D. Port 443
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 21
An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration?
A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network?
A. Cisco Prime LAN Management
B. Cisco ASDM Version 5.2
C. Cisco Threat Defense Solution
D. Syslog Server
E. TACACS+
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which three options are valid event actions for a Cisco IPS? (Choose three.)
A. deny-packet-inline
B. deny-attack-reset
C. produce-verbose-alert
D. log-attacker-packets
E. deny-packet-internal
F. request-block-drop-connection
300-210 vce Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation

QUESTION 24
During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map?
A. cxsc fail
B. cxsc fail-close
C. cxsc fail-open
D. cxssp fail-close
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which set of commands changes the FTP client timeout when the sensor is communicating with an FTP server?
A. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service sensor
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
B. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service host sensor(config-hos)# network-settings parameter ftp sensor(config-hos- net)# ftp-timeout 500
C. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service host
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
D. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service network
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
300-210 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

While there are many people choose to print 300-210 practice dumps into paper study material for better memory. The pass4itsure 300-210 dumps questions answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. Pass4itsure 300-210 dumps is available to make notes, you will find the notes obviously when review next time. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.

Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions

300-210 dumps valid study collection will give you an in-depth understanding of the contents and help you to make out a detail study plan for 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions preparation. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. All the questions are researched and produced according to the analysis of data and summarized from the previous test, which can ensure the high hit rate. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Read More: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-pass-cisco-648-244-dumps-vce/

300-210 dumps

You just need take the spare time to study 300-210 PDF file, then the knowledge you get from the 300-210 practice dumps are enough for passing the actual test. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. Beside, you will enjoy one year free update after purchasing our Cisco 300-210 dumps training material.  It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. When you buy the 300-210 exam dumps, there is one year free update for you. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Cisco 300-210 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. Besides, if you have any question and doubt about 300-210 dumps, you can consult our service.  So pass4itsure 300-210 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. Cisco will be 24 h online. Our Cisco IT experts will check the update of all the Proctored Exams dumps, if there is any update, we will send the latest dumps for you. There are three different versions of 300-210 for you choosing.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps Exam Tests, First-hand Cisco 300-210 Dumps Real Testing Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS). Pass4itsure 300-210 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 300-210 dumps

[High Quality Questions] Useful Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF CCA Exam Questions Is Your Best Choice 125Q Full Version Offer 1-22

The pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf is so simple do preparation for Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration to tests a candidate’s knowledge of Installing and Implementing XenServer; Managing and Maintaining Hosts; Managing and Maintaining Virtual Machines and Templates; Configuring and managing resource pools; Installing and configuring Provisioning Services; Maintaining Provisioning Services; Configuring Advanced Features; Backing up and Restoring; Troubleshooting. The Citrix certification covers the Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration course topics. Pass4itsure practice exams for Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix Certified Deployment Professional product experts, included the current newest 1Y0-A26 dumps examination questions. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ1J4X3FQUDVaWlk

[High Quality Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps?PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWmdDaV9ILTByWlU

Having Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. This Citrix 1Y0-A26 (Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it.  Our pass4itsure.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Pass4itsure.com have a training tools of Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 dumps which can ensure you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a pass4itsure.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-22)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha- enable command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency- transition- to-master command.
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host reachable. Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator needs to run commands to specify to configure email alerts at the host level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission to start and stop virtual machines.
Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid= role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin user group.
1Y0-A26 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment. The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template. Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to delete a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working. Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to configure a Provisioning services environment for Microsoft volume license management. Which properties could the administrator configure to accomplish this task?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is delivering Windows virtual machines using Provisioning services. The administrator needs to reduce the impact on Provisioning services disk consumption as well as maintain user operating system modifications. Which cache mode must be used in this scenario?
A. Cache on Server
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Cache on Server Persisted
D. Cache on Device Hard Drive Persisted
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: An administrator is in charge of distributing streamed Windows desktops to users using Provisioning services. Users have reported that they CANNOT access any printers while using the streamed desktops. The administrator has confirmed local printers are installed in the base image. What could be causing this issue?
A. Printer drivers are NOT configured.
B. Network printers are NOT assigned to the users.
C. Active Directory printers are assigned to the users.
D. Printer Management is enabled in the vDisk properties.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A XenServer administrator is updating a shared disk image used by multiple virtual machines. What must the administrator do before updating the shared disk image?
A. Copy CIM.EXE to the vDisk.
B. Modify the vDisk cache type.
C. Disable streaming of the vDisk.
D. Change the vDisk access mode.
1Y0-A26 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator manages an environment with 200 private virtual machine images that need to be updated. Snapshots are NOT being used and the virtual machines have been customized by the users. Which step must the administrator take to update these images?
A. Enable automatic updates.
B. Merge differencing disk files.
C. Change the vDisk access mode.
D. Update each of the vDisks individually.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator created a single vDisk in the Provisioning Services Console that will be delivered to multiple target devices. The operating system must save user changes to applications. Which two options did the administrator select while preparing the vDisk? (Choose two.)
A. Private Image mode
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Hard Drive Persistent
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to modify an application contained within a vDisk that is currently being used by multiple target devices. Which option must the administrator select on the vDisk in order to modify the application?
A. Cache on Server
B. Private Image mode
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Device Hard Disk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator needs to add a new group of similar computers to an existing Provisioning services farm. Which type of resource could the administrator create in Provisioning services?
A. Farm
B. Store
C. Target Device
D. Device Collection
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator has two datacenters, each of which has its own storage that can only be accessed by hosts that are in the same datacenter. What could the administrator create to ensure that each host can only access its assigned storage?
A. Site
B. Store
C. Target device
D. Device collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use XenCenter to manage an existing XenServer host in a resource pool. The administrator found that the XenServer host CANNOT communicate properly with XAPI. What could be causing the communication issue on the failed host?
A. Dom0 is out of space.
B. NTP is NOT configured.
C. The root password is unknown.
D. The host CANNOT connect to Active Directory.
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Scenario: An administrator manages six XenServer hosts in a resource pool in which high availability is enabled. The administrator is notified that host fencing occurred. Which two reasons could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)
A. CPU utilization reached 90%.
B. The resource pool is overcommitted.
C. The shared storage repository was disconnected.
D. There was a XenServer management network outage.
Correct Answer: CD

The pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps questions answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo. Select the Pass4itsure, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
1Y0-A26 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam requires excellent expertise. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? Pass4itsure’s Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam training materials is the best training materials. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success.
pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps
Useful Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam, Real Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Certification Exams Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Where Can I Download Most Important Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Questions

Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Practise Questions, Real Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Questions Vce Online, We Help You Pass Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – pass4itsure 70-462 dumps vce 248q full version offer 8-18.

The Pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases dumps to tests a candidate’s knowledge of installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks. The MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification covers the Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases course topics. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. Pass4itsure appropriately provides solution of the Microsoft 70-462 dumps problems, confusions, exam information and exact tips about at cheap rates.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft 70-462 dumps authentication certificate is one of them. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4CcMnBcyj0IAqqLhvMG7TM0K2eog1Bp

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

This Microsoft 70-462 (Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Although passing the Microsoft certification 070-462 exam dumps is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers.  You will notice all online suppliers, offering less expensive rates but they’re unsuccessful to supply complete and accurate preparation material for Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft 70-462 dumps test.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Microsoft 70-462 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(8-18)

Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting database is only updated from the transactional database. The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:
70-462 dumps
One of the hard disk drives that stores the reporting database fails at 16:40 hours. You need to ensure that the reporting database is restoreD. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal. What should you do?
A. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent full backup.
B. Perform a partial restore.
C. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
D. Perform a point-in-time restore.
E. Restore the latest full backup.
F. Perform a page restore.
G. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
70-462 exam Answer: E
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
Restore full on reporting and run update again or use transactional full and 2 O’clock differential from Transaction db to restore the reporting dB.

Question No : 9 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA, ServerB, and ServerC. ServerA is the acting principal and ServerB is the mirror. You need to add ServerC as a witness to the existing mirroring session between ServerA
and ServerB. You need to achieve this goal without delaying synchronization. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Answer:
70-462 dumps

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create an availability group named haContosoDbs. Your primary replica is available at Server01\Contoso01. You need to configure the availability group to have the highest availability. You also need to ensure that no data is lost. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
70-462 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 11 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers. Your company has a number of offices across the world connected by using a wide area network (WAN). Connections between offices vary significantly in both bandwidth and reliability. You need to identify the correct replication method for each scenario. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate replication method or methods to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each replication method may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database servers. Merge replication has been configured for an application that is distributed across offices throughout a wide area network (WAN). Many of the tables involved in replication use the XML and varchar (max) data types. Occasionally, merge replication fails due to timeout errors. You need to reduce the occurrence of these timeout errors. What should you do?
A. Set the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to use the slow link agent profile.
B. Create a snapshot publication, and reconfigure the problem subscribers to use the snapshot publication.
C. Change the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to run continuously.
D. Set the Remote Connection Timeout on the Publisher to 0.
70-462 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
When replication is configured, a set of agent profiles is installed on the Distributor. An agent profile contains a set of parameters that are used each time an agent runs: each agent logs in to the Distributor during its startup process and queries for the parameters in its profile. For merge subscriptions that use Web synchronization, profiles are downloaded and stored at the Subscriber. If the profile is changed, the profile at the Subscriber is updated the next time the Merge Agent runs. For more information about Web synchronization, see Web Synchronization for Merge Replication. Replication provides a default profile for each agent and additional predefined profiles for the Log Reader Agent, Distribution Agent, and Merge Agent. In addition to the profiles provided, you can create profiles suited to your application requirements. An agent profile allows you to change key parameters easily for all agents associated with that profile. For example, if you have 20 Snapshot Agents and need to change the query timeout value (the – QueryTimeout parameter), you can update the profile used by the Snapshot Agents and all agents of that type will begin using the new value automatically the next time they run. You might also have different profiles for different instances of an agent. For example, a Merge Agent that connects to the Publisher and Distributor over a dialup connection could use a set of parameters that are better suited to the slower communications link by using the slow link profile.

Question No : 13 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer two Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA and ServerB. You use a database named AdventureWorks. You need to prepare the AdventureWorks database for database mirroring. ServerB will act as the mirror in a mirroring partnership along with ServerA. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
You create an availability group named HaContoso that has replicas named Server01/HA, Server02/HA, and Server03/HA.
Currently, Server01l/HA is the primary replicA. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: Backup operations occur on Server02/HA. If Server02/HA is unavailable, backup operations occur on Server03/HA.
Backup operations do not occur on Server01/HA. How should you configure HaContoso?
A.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Prefer Secondary.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
B.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
C.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
D.
• Set the exclude replica of Server01/HA to true.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
70-462 pdf Answer: B
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that has several SQL Server Agent jobs configured. When SQL Server Agent jobs fail, the error messages returned by the job steps are truncated.
The following error message is an example of the truncated error message:
“Executed as user CONTOSO\ServiceAccount….0.4035.00 for 64-bit Copyright (C) Microsoft Corp 1984-2011. All rights reserveD. Started 63513 PM Error 2012-06-23 183536.87 Code 0XC001000E Source UserImport Description Code 0x00000000 Source Log Import Activity Descript… The package execution fA. .. The step failed. ” You need to ensure that all the details of the job step failures are retained for SQL Server Agent jobs. What should you do?
A. Expand agent logging to include information from all events.
B. Disable the Limit size of job history log feature.
C. Configure event forwarding.
D. Configure output files.
Answer: D

Question No : 16 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment that contains a production SQL Server 2005 instance named SQL2005 and a development SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL2012. The development team develops a new application that uses the SQL Server 2012 functionality. You are planning to migrate a database from SQL2005 to SQL2012 so that
the development team can test their new application. You need to migrate the database without affecting the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Question No : 17 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instances. Database mirroring is configured in High-Safety mode with Automatic Failover between the following three servers:
SQL1 is the Principal server.
SQL2 is the mirror server.
SQL3 is the witness server.
You need to upgrade SQL1 and SQL2 to SQL Server 2012. You need to ensure that downtime is minimized during the upgrade. Which six actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462

Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed. You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
70-462 vce Answer: B

The Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.70-462 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. Pass4itsure can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 70-462 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success.
pass4itsure 70-462 dumps
Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam Video  Practise Questions Vce Online. Pass4itsure 70-462 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[High Quality Questions] First-hand Cisco 210-250 Dumps SECFND PDF Practice Test Video Training 80Q Full Version Offer 1-35

Have you attempted this Cisco 210-250 dumps exam time without number but keeps failing? Pass4itsure first-hand Cisco 210-250 dumps secfnd pdf practice test video training Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals will be more popular. The pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals dumps to tests a candidate’s knowledge of cybersecurity’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more pass4itsure 98% pass rate 210-250 dumpsadvanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS)“. The CCNA Cyber Ops certification covers the Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) v1.0 course topics. Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 210-250 dumps free certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund.  This is the royal road to pass 210-250 dumps free exam.We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Cisco 210-250 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[High Quality Cisco 210-255 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

This Cisco 210-250 (Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Because Pass4itsure exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE CISCO 210-250 DUMPS FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-35)

1. During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager Hostname or IP Address. Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
210-250 exam Answer: B

2.A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant Gateway with an E1 interface. Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

3. If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
210-250 dumps Answer:D

4. A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode. Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability? (Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry MVS calls
Answer: A,D

5.An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
210-250 pdf Answer: A,D

6.What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

7. A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
210-250 vce Answer: B

8.When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user’s BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring. The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling. What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

9. DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
210-250 exam Answer: B

10. What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

11. Before you can run custom Health and Service Level Reports, you need to make sure that: (Choose four)
A. Report log files have been updated.
B. Service Profiles have been configured.
C. Groups and Groups Lists arepopulated.
D. User Permissions have been configured.
E. The Database is set up and is operational.
F. Correct report definitions have been created.
210-250 dumps Answer: B,C,D,E

12. In Report Center, which users are considered super users.?
A. Server Administrators
B. Report Administrators
C. System Administrators
D. Directory Administrators
Answer: C

13.Which report type can you drill down to from an At-a-Glance report?
A. TopN
B. Trend
C. Health
D. Service Level
210-250 pdf Answer: B

14.Which command do you use to open the OneClick for eHealth console only?
A. ehealth -h
B. ehealth -oce
C. ehealth -once
D. ehealth -motif
Answer: B

15.Which statement about using Oracle with CA eHealth is TRUE?
A. CA eHealth supports the use of a remote Oracle database.
B. All versions of CA eHealth now use the Oracle double-byte software.
C. A database can be on a mapped or mounted drive with high-speed connectivity.
D. You can use Oracle or other after-market tools to back up the CA eHealth database.
210-250 vce Answer: C

16. In an HTML 4.0-compliant browser, how is a radio button field displayed within a form?
A. A radio button is displayed as a small box.
B. A radio button is displayed as a small round button.
C. A radio button is displayed as a button with a text label inside it.
D. A radio button is displayed as a blinking series of numbers in a box.
Answer: B

17. At which level of the OSI reference model does a Channel Service Unit/Data Service Unit (CSU/DSU) operate?
A. The physical layer
B. The network layer
C. The application layer
D. The transport layer
210-250 exam Answer:A

18. Which e-commerce protocol is defined as a standard protocol used on the Internet to secure online credit card payments?
A. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
B. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
C. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
D. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
Answer: B

19. A user at her workstation cannot reach any host on the Internet using ping, yet she can ping all the file and print servers on her local LAN. You investigate the problem and discover that one of the following configuration parameters is missing. Which parameter is missing?
A. The default gateway
B. The IP address
C. The subnet mask
D. The DHCP server address
210-250 dumps Answer:A

20. Consider the following HTML code: In this code, what does the hash symbol (#) mean?
A. FaceMap is an image map defined on another page within your Web site.
B. Use the FaceMap image as an image map with default coordinates.
C. FaceMap is an image map defined within the same HTML file.
D. Apply the coordinates defined in a tag to the FaceImage.gif graphic.
Answer: C

21. What is the purpose of the session layer (Layer 5) of the OSI reference model?
A. Establish, manage and terminate connections
B. Forward and route datagrams to their destinations
C. Interface with the end user
D. Provide reliable transparent transport between source and destination hosts
210-250 pdf Answer:A

22. The Internet’s structure is characterized by:
A. a single host with multiple connections.
B. multiple hosts, each with a single conection to the Web.
C. decentralized control throughout the network.
D. a central hub that reduces the chances of total network failure.
Answer: C

23. Evan added a new image to the company Web site. The image is too large, relative to other items on the page. Which tag attributes should Evan use to reduce the image size to 300 by 300 pixels?
A. LENGTH=”300″ SIZE=”300″
B. DIMENSION=”300″ “300”
C. WIDTH=”300″ SIZE=”300″
D. WIDTH=”300″ HEIGHT=”300″
210-250 vce Answer: D

24. What is the key difference between Java and JavaScript?
A. Java is a more complicated scripting language, intended for senior developers.
B. Java is an object-oriented programming language, whereas JavaScript is an object-based scripting language.
C. JavaScript is a more complicated language, intended for senior developers.
D. JavaScript is an object-oriented programming language, whereas Java is an object-based scripting language.
Answer: B

25. According to the HTML 4.0 Recommendation, an HTML tag can consist of several items, all of which are contained within angle brackets (). The main instruction of an HTML tag is usually contained in which item?
A. Element
B. Attribute
C. Value
D. Code
210-250 exam Answer:A

26. Lucinda developed a Web site that uses Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) exclusively to define the pages?layout instructions. Which lavor?of the Lucinda developed a Web site that uses Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) exclusively to define the pages?layout instructions. Which ?lavor?of the HTML 4.0 Recommendation did Lucinda use for her site?
A. Frameset
B. Strict
C. Transitional
D. Loose
Answer: B

27. Hackers from a certain organization repeatedly attack your Web servers. Your manager wants you to implement a firewall that blocks all connections from that organization. Which type of firewall should you implement to protect your Web servers?
A. Packet-filtering firewall
B. Application gateway
C. Network Address Translation firewall
D. Proxy server firewall
210-250 dumps Answer:A

28. Which of the following is an Apple QuickTime file name extension?
A. .eps
B. .jpg
C. .mov
D. .mp3
Answer: C

29. Which of the following best describes the functionality of Extensible Markup Language (XML)?
A. Creates static Web documents and describes visual layout
B. Creates animation and interaction in Web documents
C. Creates content validation in Web documents
D. Creates a language to define context in Web documents
210-250 pdf Answer: D

30. Which protocol operates at the network layer of the OSI reference model?
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Ethernet
C. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
D. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
Answer:A

31. What is a cookie?
A. An executable file placed on a computers hard drive by a Web site to gather information about the computer user preferences .
B. A security directory on a computer hard drive that can accept or reject downloads from a Web site.
C. A text file that is initially sent from a Web site to a client computer, used to collect information from the client
D. An alert dialog box that warns you when marketing information is placed on your computer by a Web site
210-250 vce Answer: C

32. Management has complained that the employee contact lists are not synchronized and that employees are spending too much time updating their e-mail lists. You must suggest a solution to this problem. Which server would be part of the solution?
A. Web server
B. SQL server C. Directory server
D. Catalog server
Answer: C

33. Which connection medium operates at a maximum speed of 44.736 Mbps?
A. ISDN
B. DSL
C. T3 line
D. T1 line
210-250 exam Answer: C

34. A circuit-level gateway is one type of:
A. firewall.
B. e-commerce payment application.
C. intrusion-detection software.
D. port.
Answer:A

35. Which choice best describes half-duplex data transmission?
A. Data travels in only one direction.
B. Data travels in two directions, but only one direction at a time.
C. Data travels in two directions simultaneously, but only at half speed.
D. Data travels in two directions simultaneously.
210-250 dumps Answer: B

The Cisco 210-250 dumps questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Cisco 210-250 dumps free certification. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.
210-250 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps exam certification. At the moment, you must not miss Pass4itsure 210-250 dumps training materials which are your unique choice. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 Dumps Certification, First-hand Cisco 210-250 Dumps Practice Test Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals.
pass4itsure 210-250 dumps