Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-697 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSA 70-697 Exam dumps online Practice test, 40 really effective 70-697 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-697 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-697 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-697: Configuring Windows Devices – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-697.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.
The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage,
the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-697 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a customized Windows To Go workspace that uses an Unattend.xml file.
You need to prevent a local fixed disk from appearing in File Explorer when a computer starts from Windows To Go.
Which setting should you modify in Unattend.xml?
A. Start Menu
B. Storage
C. Deviceaccess
D. SanPolicy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592680(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?
A. Phone and Modem
B. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C. System
D. Credential Manager
E. Work Folders
F. Power Options
G. Sync Center
H. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS.
You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key.
You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup.
You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe.
You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee791779(v=ws.10).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/configure-the-application- identity-service

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All users have email addresses in the @adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that users can register Windows 10 mobile devices for mobile device management (MDM).
Which DNS record should you create?
A. Enterpriseregistration.adatum.com
B. Deviceregistration.adatum.com
C. Deviceregistration.contoso.com
D. Enterpriseregistration.contoso.com
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/dn771709.aspx

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer.
What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.
References: https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/uninstall-the-microsoft-intune-client/

QUESTION 8
You have 100 Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that when a new critical update is released, the update is approved automatically and deployed to the computers within 24 hours of approval.
What should you do from the Microsoft Intune administration portal?
A. From the updates node, select Critical Updates, and then modify the Approval settings.
B. From the Admin node, click Enrollment Rules, and then modify the device enrollment rules.
C. From the Policy node, click Configuration Policies, and then create a new Windows policy.
D. From the Policy node, click Compliance Policies, and then create a new compliance policy.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/keep-windows-pcs-up-to- date-with-software-updates-in-microsoft-intune

QUESTION 9
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps.
You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy.
You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831440(v=ws.11).aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/device-security/applocker/determine-your- application-control-objectives

QUESTION 10
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared folder named Folder1 located in the user’s Downloads folder. Folder1 is shared only with employees in the Marketing department.
All Marketing employees can connect to Folder1 from their client computers.
A Marketing employee is unable to connect to Folder1 from a legacy device that is not compatible with the Windows 10 Enterprise default sharing settings. The device is able to connect to resources on other client computers.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to allow the device to connect to Folder1.
Which setting should you enable?
A. Enable file sharing for devices that use 40- or 56-bit encryption
B. Turn off password protected sharing
C. Use 128-bit encryption to help protect file sharing connections
D. Turn off network discovery
E. Turn on sharing so anyone with network access can read and write files in the Public folders.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/51024-file-sharing-encryption-level- change-windows-10-a.html

QUESTION 11
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://h30434.www3.hp.com/t5/Notebook-Wireless-and-Networking/Windows-10-can-t-set- up-a-homegroup-on-this-computer/td-p/5581558

QUESTION 12
You have a laptop that has connections for three WiFi network named WiFi1, WiFi2, and WiFi 3.
You need to ensure that the laptop connects to WiFi1 when multiple WiFi1 networks are available.
What should you do?
A. From Netsh, configure the WLAN context.
B. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the bindings for the WiFi.
C. From the Windows Settings app, configure the Wi-Fi Sense settings.
D. From Network Connections in Control Panel, modify the network provider order.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.quepublishing.com/articles/article.aspx?p=2455390&seqNum=3

QUESTION 13
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You install a second hard disk drive on the computer and you create a new volume named E.
You need to enable system protection for volume E.
What should you use?
A. the Wbadmin command
B. the Settings app
C. System Properties
D. the Set-Volume cmdlet
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices.
You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.pcworld.com/article/2951824/windows/how-to-disable-windows- 10s-wi-fi-sense-password-sharing.html

QUESTION 15
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You have an application control policy on the computer. You discover that the policy is not enforced on the computer.
You open the Services snap-in as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

You need to enforce the application control policy on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Application Identity service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
B. Set the Application Information service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
C. Set the Application Management service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
D. Set the Application Experience service Startup Type to Automatic and start the service.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AppLocker, and its applications control policies, relies upon the Application Identity Service being active.
Note: When you install Windows 7, the startup type of the Application Identity Service is set to Manual. When testing AppLocker, you should keep the startup type as Manual in case you configure rules incorrectly. In that event, you can just
reboot the computer and the AppLocker rules will no longer be in effect. Only when you are sure that your policies are applied correctly should you set the startup type of the Application Identity Service to Automatic.

QUESTION 16
You have a laptop that is a member of a workgroup. The laptop does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You plan to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the operating system drive.
What are two methods that you can use to unlock the drive when the laptop restarts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a password
B. a Near Field Communication (NFC)-enabled portable device
C. a USB drive
D. a user account
E. Network Unlock
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/6229/how-to-use-bitlocker-on-drives- without-tpm/

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an application named App1 installed on a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile%\App1\Data.
You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. share permissions
B. application control policies
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D. NTFS permissions
E. HomeGroup settings
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. software restriction policies
H. account policies
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 18
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise in an Active Directory domain in a single Active Directory Site. All user account objects in Active Directory have the Manager attribute populated. The company has purchased a
subscription to Windows Intune. The domain security groups are synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
You create a Windows Intune group that specifies a manager as a membership criterion.
You notice that the group has no members.
You need to ensure that users that meet the membership criteria are added to the Windows Intune group. What should you do?
A. Force Active Directory replication within the domain.
B. Ensure that all user accounts are identified as synchronized users.
C. Ensure that the user who is performing the search has been synchronized with the Microsoft Online directory.
D. Synchronize the Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) with the Microsoft Online directory.
Correct Answer: BExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
For users and security groups to appear in the Windows Intune administrator console, you must sign in to the Windows Intune account portal and do one of the following:
Manually add users or security groups, or both, to the account portal. Use Active Directory synchronization to populate the account portal with synchronized users and security groups.
The Windows Intune cloud service enables you to centrally manage and secure PCs through a single web-based console so you can keep your computers, IT staff, and users operating at peak performance from virtually anywhere without
compromising the essentials: cost, control, security, and compliance.
References: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/intune.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh441723.aspx

QUESTION 19
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and joined to the domain.
You have the following requirements:
You need to configure Group Policy settings to meet the requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Enable file synchronization on costed networks policy setting.
B. Enable the Synchronize all offline files when logging on policy settings.
C. Enable and configure the Configure slow-link mode policy setting.
D. Enable and configure the Specify administratively assigned Offline Files policy setting.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh968298.aspx

QUESTION 20
You administer computers that run Windows XP Professional. These computers have a wide range of line of business (LOB) applications installed.
You want to migrate from Windows XP Professional to Windows 10 Enterprise. You need to identify which application will prompt users for elevated privileges.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the advanced audit setting on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
B. Install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
C. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
D. Install User Experience Virtualization (UE-V) on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449434(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. All software is deployed by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0.
Users are NOT configured as local administrators. Your company purchases a subscription to Microsoft Office 365 that includes Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to create an App-V package for Office 365 ProPlus.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and that is a Remote Desktop server.
The RD Web Access Web application settings are shown in the following graphic.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

se the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain. All of the client computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to configure the client computers to download updates from a Windows Server Update Service server.
Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp hybrid collection.
You plan to use a custom template image named Image1 to deploy the hybrid collection.
You need to identify the role and feature that must be enabled in the image to support the deployment of the hybrid collection.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
You provide support for a small company. The company purchases a Windows 10 laptop for an employee who travels often. The company wants to use BitLocker to secure the hard drive for the laptop in case it is lost or stolen.
While attempting to enable BitLocker, you receive the error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
HOTSPOT
You run the Get-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet and you receive the following output.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output. pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
You have a computer named Client1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. Client1 is a member of an Active Directory domain.
A domain administrator provisions a certificate template for a virtual smart card logon.
In the BIOS of Client1, you enable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
You need to enable the virtual smartcard logon on Client1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker settings configured as shown in the AppLocker Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

The Default Domain Policy contains the AppLocker properties configured as shown in the AppLocker properties exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Ten client computers run Windows 7 and a custom application. The custom application is compatible with Windows 10 Enterprise.
You purchase 10 new computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise pre-installed. You plan to migrate user settings and data from the Windows 7 computers to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You add the User State Migration Toolkit
(USMT) on a USB flash drive.
You need to ensure that the custom application settings are applied to the Windows 10 Enterprise computers after the migration is complete.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You run an application that saves files that contain local settings unique to each user.
You want to allow users to synchronize settings for an application to any enterprise computer when they log on to the enterprise computer.
You need to implement a solution that will move a user’s settings files to any computer.
You also need to ensure that you can roll back the changes if necessary.
Which required task or tasks should you perform with each approach? To answer, drag the appropriate required task to the corresponding approach. Each required task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one pointpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
DRAG DROP
As part of its upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise, your company is implementing additional security controls relating to data access.
You need to implement a solution that meets the following requirements:
Which feature should you use to meet each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate feature or features to the correct requirement or requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
HOTSPOT
You are the PC support specialist for Contoso, Ltd.
Your department upgrades your company’s laptops to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to use BitLocker to encrypt the system drives on these laptops. You attempt to encrypt several laptops but receive an error message shown in the following image:pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point

pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
DRAG DROP
You are the system administrator for your company.
You deploy new Windows 10 Enterprise computers to replace the company’s Windows Vista and Windows 7 computers. Users report that the new Windows 10 Enterprise computers display error messages when the users run the company’s
custom financial applications. In addition, many features do not function properly.You need to set up Remote Desktop Services on a Windows Server 2012 R2 server to provide Windows 7 VM-hosted RemoteApp programs. All prerequisite roles and features are installed on the server.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Users in the accounting department ask you to configure a recovery solution for Microsoft Word and Excel files.
You need to ensure that users can restore Microsoft Word and Excel files to previous versions for up to 30 days.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
DRAG DROP
You plan to use Microsoft Intune to manage application updates for non-Microsoft applications.
You create a new Intune subscription.
You need to test the deployment of the updates on a computer. The solution must ensure that the updates are deployed only if the test computer has the corresponding application installed already.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
HOTSPOT
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network. The computers belong to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and have Windows Firewall enabled. All of the computers are connected to
the Internet.
You ping one of the desktops, which has an IP Address of 10.4.4.4, but you receive the message “Request timed out”.
You need to configure the desktop to reply to ping request from other devices on the company network.
From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security window, which inbound rule should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate inbound rule in the answer area,pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. Company policy requires that Microsoft Outlook 2010 be the only mail client allowed and supported.
You collect software metering data and discover that several users are running other thirdparty mail clients.
You need to block the third-party mail client from running on the computers. All other applications should be allowed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
DRAG DROP
You support Windows 10 Enterprise laptops.
You need to configure the laptops to support offline file access.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
DRAG DROP
You administer Windows 7 and Windows 8 client computers in your company network.
You add 100 new client computers that have Windows 10 Enterprise installed.
You need to migrate user profiles, local groups membership, and network mapped drives to the new client computers. You download and copy User State Migration Tool (USMT) files to a network share.
Which three actions should you perform next, in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
DRAG DROP
You are a desktop support technician for your company. You support more than 100 Windows 8 and Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers.
You are preparing an installation image of a Windows 10 Enterprise computer by using the Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment command prompt on your own computer. The image includes a customized instance of the Windows
Recovery Environment (Windows RE).
You need to extract and mount the Windows RE image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-697 exam question

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 40 Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam dumps with 70-697 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-697 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-697.html (q&as:316). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-697 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CIrmnUmPR78MP8J510KoLUEXr3Aq_mhL

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/high-pass-rate-cisco-wifund-200-355-dumps-practice-exam/

The latest effective free HPE0-J74 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 Exam,
100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html We offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Foundations of HPE Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J74

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j74 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which HPE StoreVirtual features enable substantially increased effciency? (Select two.)
A. space reclamation
B. iSCSI storage clustering
C. storage federation
D. reservation-less thin provisioning
E. network RAID
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reducti n
E. Thin provisioning
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 3
You are using HPE Library and Tape Tools to document serial number and firmware versions of your customers tape
infrastructure. What do you use to perform this?
A. diagnostics option
B. device into option
C. support ticket option
D. failure analysis option
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A customer is opening a new remote office They have servers containing internal storage that they plan to virtualize
They currently own existing HPE Data Protector licenses Which data protection solution would be ideal for them?
A. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
B. HPE StoreEasy 1000 C. HPE StoreOnce VSA
D. HPE StoreEver LTO-7
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which RAID level uses double parity Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which element of HPE\’s BURA storage portfolio provides deduplicated backup disk storage?
A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
B. HPE StoreEver
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE Store All
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What does the HPE StoreVirtual solution provide?
A. scale-out storage
B. SAN. NAS and object storage
C. file level storage
D. scale-up storage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which service is used in a NAS environment, but not a SAN environment?
A. block access services
B. direct access services
C. object access services D. file access services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ virtualization technology provides DHAM cache extension to reduce application response ti
for read intensive I/O workloads?
A. Priority Optimization
B. Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Persistent Cache
D. Rapid Provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which Fibre Channel SAN topology supports automatic path rerouting it all ISLs between two switches fail?
A. Flat SAN
B. single cote-edge
C. cascade
D. mesh
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A customer has a number of server blades in a BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure and an HP D2220sb Storage Blade, and
wants to implement a small test and development iSCSI SAN. What can provide this functionality?
A. Windows Storage Server
B. VMware ESXi
C. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
D. HPE StoreOnce VSA
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Under the HPE Converged Storage strategy, which type of primary storage is provided through NAS solutions?
A. sequential
B. object
C. block D. file
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which component performs the iSCSI encapsulation process in an iSCSI SAN environment when not using a TCP/IP
Offload Engine (TOE) card?
A. network switch
B. softwareinitiator
C. network interface card
D. GBIC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about thin provisioning?
A. It stores frequently accessed files in a local cache to reduce the consumed storage space.
B. It allows allocation of physical storage resources only after they are consumed by an application.
C. It removes allocated. Out unused space with minimal performance impact.
D. It uses a real-ti I/O engine to intelligently position data on the most appropriate tier of storage.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which operating systems support space reclamation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012
B. Microsoft Windows 2003 SP2
C. VMware vSphere (ESXi) 5.x
D. Ubuntu 12 x
E. SLES 9 x
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
Which benefits are enabled by using the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO? {Select two.)
A. synchronous streaming replication between HPE StoreVirtual nodes
B. automatic creation of an I/O pain to each storage system in the cluster on which the volume resides C. Network RAID 10 use between multi-site clusters tor Windows servers
D. improved architecture over native MPIO solutions
E. enhanced backup capabilites of HPE StoreVirtual nodes
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Your customer is considering moving their storage from HPE ProLiant Servers with direct attached HPE D3700 storage
shelves, to HPE StoreVirtual VSA, You
want to demonstrate the management console to the customer.
Which console should you use?
A. CMC
B. SMU
C. SSMC
D. IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your customer requested a Network Attached Storage (NAS) solution that allows Microsoft Windows users to continue
working uninterrupted during hardware failures Which HPEStore Easy functionality supports transparent failover?
A. SMB V3
B. InstantOn
C. Data Guarding
D. Peer Motion
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which HPE primary production storage solution is targeted to the small and mid-sized business markets?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreAll
C. HPE StoreOnce
D. HPE StoreEver
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What are benefits of using the NinjaProtected Tool? (Select two.)
A. identifies the agents that the solution needs
B. identifies potential deduplication-driven benefits
C. measures the performance of transactions
D. assists in finding opportunities for cost reductions
E. simplifies the number of licenses required
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 21
What are hardware components of a Fibre Channel SAN fabric implementation? (Select two.)
A. server
B. enclosure
C. SFP+ transceivers
D. host bus adapter
E. array controller
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 22
A customer has the following requirements for a new storage solution for the company\’s 4-node HPE ProLiant DL380
Gen9 SQL Cluster: ?fully redundant SAS connectivity ?dual controller architecture ?mixed drive support ?4 pons per
controller ?SSD drive support Which storage solution meets the customer requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200
B. HPE MSA 2040
C. HPE MSA 1040
D. HPE D3700
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
What is the term for the maximum allowable period for a business to be without a specific application should a disaster
occur?
A. Service Level Objective
B. Service Level Agreement
C. Recovery Point Objective D. Recovery Time Objective
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A customer is experiencing rapid data growth and requires more backup data to be available online. Which technology
could benefit the customer?
A. deduplication
B. wide striping
C. snapshots
D. tiering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which software is used to assign or zone D6000 drive bays directly to an HPE BladeSystem server bay?
A. Virtual SAS Manager (VSM)
B. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
C. Onboard Administrator (OA)
D. Array configuration utility (ACU)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which networking transport protocol is used in a NAS environment?
A. TCP
B. FCIP
C. Ethernet
D. Token Ring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which HPE management tool provides a single integrated management environment with powerful search capabilities
and an open architecture?
A. HPE Insight Remote Support
B. HPE Systems Insight Manager
C. HPE OneView D. HPE SUM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which benefit does dual-domain offer over dual-path SAS?
A. Dual-path SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HIBA) failure.
B. Dual-domain SAS implementations provide some lower cost solutions that cover cable failure.
C. Dual-path SAS implementations provide full redundancy of a SAS solution.
D. Dual-domain SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HBA) failure.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A large SMB customer requests a storage solution in which downtime is not an option. What is the requirement?
A. RPO must be zero.
B. RPO must be very low.
C. RTO must be very low.
D. RTO must be zero.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which device typically has a SCSi ID of?
A. Narrow SCSi tape
B. SCSi host adapter
C. Bootable Hard Drive
D. First device
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure free Share (30Q&As) about HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 hpe0-j74 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j74 PDF  help you take the first step.If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j74.html practice exam with real test questions,
then you come to the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74

[PDF] Free HP HPE ATP – Storage Solutions V2 HPE0-J74 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vc0GdNGHiAhPWByHmLq9sZj37d2qe__R

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-pass-cisco-648-244-dumps-vce/

The latest effective free hpe0-j76 dump practice Exam Questions | maeeonline

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76
exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step. 2018 Latest HP HPE Master ASE
Storage Solutions Architect V2 hpe0-j76 Exam, 100% successful selection https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html We
offer PDF exams and VCE exams in two modes.

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions | Certification and Learning:
https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-J76

Pass4itsure offers the latest hpe0-j76 practice test free of charge (31Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?
A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.
B. It incorporates business needs into the design.
C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.
D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which HPE StoreVirtual feature can be used to reduce the effort required to migrate from existing HPE StoreVirtual nodes?
A. Adaptive Optimization
B. Remote Copy
C. Peer Motion
D. Dynamic Optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?
A. space reclamation
B. thin provisioning
C. thick provisioning
D. full provisioning
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How does storage clustering provide virtualization in an HPE StoreVirtual environment?
A. recreates storage pools on multiple devices
B. enables access through multiple protocols
C. eliminates the need for storage controllers
D. aggregates resources and capacity into a single storage pool
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage
system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low
latency is important, but cost is also a concern.
What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?
A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter.
Adaptive Optimization license
B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC
C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license
D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer adds two new SFF 8000 enclosures that are fully populated with Nearline drives to an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 array. The old configuration
consisted of Fast Class and Nearline SAS drives in me 8000 SFF enclosure. What should the customer’s engineer do to optimize then storage configuration?
A. Run checkhealth on their system.
B. Defrag the CPGs and run align-drive on their system.
C. Run tune sys on their system.
D. Run compactcpg for existing virtual volumes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A customer wants you to expand an HPE StoreVirtual cluster with two additional nodes.
What do you need to consider?
A. The new nodes must be configured into a new management group.
B. The firmware of the new nodes must match the version running in the cluster before adding them.
C. Nodes must be of equal or greater capacity compared to the existing nodes in a cluster.
D. The expansion needs downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which protocols are currently used by SSD and HDD to interface with host systems? (Select two.)
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. iSCSI
D. SATAE. SAS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
You need to configure an HPE 3PAR StoreServ to provide 16 Gb/s host connectivity, peer motion capabilities, and FCoE/iSCSI. Which configuration satisfies
these requirements?
A. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
B. HPE 3PAR 8400 4-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
C. HPE 3PAR 8200 2-node with 2-port 1SCSI/FC0E and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
D. HPE 3PAR 8400 2-node with 2-port iSCSI/FCoE and 4-port 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Cards
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Where does HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data at Rest Encryption occur?
A. ASIC
B. host
C. physical disk
D. StoreServ processor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which HPE solution can be ready for production in 15 minutes and is built (or a scale-out of consolidated virtualized applications and virtual desktops?
A. HPE ConvergedSystem 250-HC Store Virtual
B. HPE ConvergedSystem 500 for HANA
C. HPE ConvergedSystem 700 for Citrix XenDesktop
D. HPE ConvergedSystem 100 tor Hosted Desktops
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A customer has an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 using Fast Class and Nearline drives with read intensive workloads. They need to increase the read I/O
performance; however, they have a restricted budget.
What should they do?
A. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and implement mm provisioned deduplicated virtual volumes.
B. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and configure AO policy lo net data onto the new tier or disk.
C. Add a tier of SSD and implement mm provisioned virtual volumes.
D. Add 4 SSD drives and enable Adaptive Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer’s environment has four HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 systems and three HPE 3PAR StoreServ 20800 systems deployed. The customer wants to
optimize application performance.
Which solution is available to achieve this goal?
A. Use RESTful APIs to provide federated management
B. import StoreServ private keys to the Management Console before managing more man one storage unit.
C. Use HPE One View to manage all HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays
D. implement HPE StoreServ storage federation, using the StoreServ Management Console.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What are advantages of using SSD drives over performance HDO drives? (Select two)
A. latency
B. encryption support
C. IOPS
D. form factor
E. OS support
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
When using the HPE Storage Quick ROI Calculator to prepare a business case for an HPE StoreVirtual storage solution proposal, which financial metrics can be
calculated for the business case? (Select two.)
A. real options valuation
B. total economic impact
C. risk adjusted ROI
D. rapid economic justification
E. NPV savings
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 16
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and art HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array within four controller nodes. This newenvironment must Keep the infrastructure within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
B. Flex-10/10D
C. 6125XLG
D. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array with four controller nodes. This new
environment must keep the infrastructure Within the data center to a minimum.
Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?
A. Flex-10/10D
B. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel
C. FlexFabric-20/40 F8
D. 6125XLG
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A customer has a Microsoft application environment that uses HPE StoreServ arrays. The customer wants to simplify the process to back up the application data
and implement rapid online recovery of the applications, however, the customer cannot accomplish this from the StoreServ Management Console (SSMC).
What must be added to the solution for the customer to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Application Suite for Data Protection
B. Recovery Manager
C. Advanced Shadow Copy Services for Windows Servers
D. Virtual Copy
E. VSS provider for HPE 3PAR StoreServ
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
Which tasks should you perform during the prepare and interview stages of a consulting engagement? (Select two.)
A. Design the solution mat meets the customer’s needs and conveys value.
B. Determine who to add to your team to produce a winning proposal.
C. Listen to what the customer has to say.
D. Determine which solutions are closely aligned with the customer’s business needs.
E. Research the company and people, and discover areas of concern.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 20
You are configuring a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ al-flash array for a customer. Which ratio should you expect to have the highest efficiency?
A. compaction ratio
B. reclamation ratio
C. deduplication ratio
D. read/write ratio
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which additional is functionality is offered in an HPE SPAR StoreServ 8000 system when compared to an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 7000 system?
A. HPE 3PAR Online import license
B. HPE 3PAR Data at Rest Encryption
C. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization and Dynamic Optimization
D. HPE 3PAR Persistent Checksum end-to-end data integrity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are designing a storage array to replace two existing HPE EVA P6500s in two locations that are currently using HPE Continuous Access. Your design
includes an HPE 3PAR StoreServ with four nodes. Additionally, you included me following HPE 3PAR Software:
稨PE 3PAR Data Optimization Software Suite v2
稨PE 3PAR Peer Persistence
稨PE3PAR virtual Copy
稨PE 3PAR Virtual Domains
稨PE 3PAR Online import software
Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ license is missing?
A. HPE 3PAR Virtual Lock
B. HPE 3PAR Remote CopyC. HPE 3PAR Peer Motion
D. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is a business benefit of HPE hyper-converged systems?
A. larger footprint
B. faster deployment
C. lower latency
D. fewer choices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which HPE management tool provides a single, integrated management environment for a converged infrastructure?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE StoreOnce RMC
C. HPE 3PAR SSMC
D. HPE IMC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which statement is correct about the functionality of the HPE StoreVirtual DSM for Microsoft MPIO?
A. iSCSl connections are blocked to non-critical nodes in me cluster by default.
B. The storage system, which receives a copy of me data, does not service the write I/O.
C. The storage system, which holds a copy of the requested data, services the read l/Os.
D. It opens an iSCSi connection to each storage node in a cluster when requited.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which HPE Storage solution offers Remote Copy for asynchronous replication on a per- volume basis without additional costs?
A. HPE StoreVirtual
B. HPE StoreEasy
C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
D. HPE MSA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have just completed a performance analysis of a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 Disk Array at a customer’s site. After reviewing me performance metrics,
you determine that they should install a new tier of SSD drives. Which actions should you recommend they take to fully optimize me array? (Select two.)
A. Configure Adaptive Optimization
B. Configure Adaptive Flash Cache
C. Rebalance all flash drives between nodes 0 and 2.
D. Configure scheduled tunesys tasks.
E. Add more flash drives to enable Advanced Flash Cache.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which management interlace uses four basic commands (create, read, update, and delete) to enable administrators define and radically simplify the most complex
management processes?
A. WMI
B. WBEN
C. REST API
D. SMI-S
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Which statement describes HPE StoreVirtual Network RAID functionality?
A. Redundancy is managed on a per-volume basis.
B. 10+2 configuration enables Network RAID.
C. Failover Manager increases the availability of the redundancy level.
D. Volumes remain available if an odd number of nodes are available.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which software-defined management platform can control, manage, and provision HPE Storage and a part of the solution for the HPE Converged Infrastructure
strategy?
A. HPE OneView
B. HPE Storage Essentials
C. HPE Storage Operations ManagerD. HPE Operations Orchestration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which SAN topologies offer the highest centralized data access performance? {Select two.)
A. single switch
B. cascaded
C. meshed
D. ring
E. core-edge
Correct Answer: BE

Pass4itsure free Share (31Q&As) about HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions
Architect V2 hpe0-j76 exam dumps and free download hpe0-j76 PDF help you take the first step.
If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-j76.html practice exam with real test questions, then you come to
the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam.
All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test
questions and answers to the new syllabus for HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76

[PDF] Free HP HPE Master ASE Storage Solutions Architect V2 HPE0-J76 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMPv0t4MemK2OBuKy4sbTSp8UyQ-aNpC

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/discount-microsoft-sharepoint-applications-070-489-dumps-exam/

How do I prepare for the SAS A00-240 exam – pass4itsure A00-240 dumps 100% success

Pass4itsure free share 13 questions about SAS a00-240 exam dumps.
2018 Latest SAS a00-240 examination, 100% success by Choice https://www.pass4itsure.com/A00-240.html We offer PDF EXAM,VCE exam two modes for you to choose.

 

SASInstitute is credited with having established various different certification systems. Each of those certifications is for a specific area of IT expertise. Certifications such as these help establish the knowledge credentials of an IT professionals. Among others, it serves two major functions:
It helps an individual gauge his/her own level of knowledge and expertise
It helps potential employers in finding the right candidates for the various IT positions
Pass4itsure.com provide our candidates with the latest exam materials updates for SASInstitute. To ensure about the relevance and accuracy of our resources, the study materials are constantly revised and updated by our expert team. We guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any SASInstitute certification exam.

pass4itsure free pdf:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/online-pdf/A00-240.pdf
pass4itsure google drive free pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YGdTNdbeyxHTCS6okFE0Odb4o2wlT7v8/view?usp=sharing
pass4itsure free Video:
https://youtu.be/Gvnewr6aV-c

SAS Statistical Business Analyst (A00-240) Certification Exam Sample Questions(1-13)

Vendor: Peoplecert
Exam Code: PC0-001
Exam Name: ITIL 2011 Foundation

QUESTION 1
Refer to the ROC curve:

As you move along the curve, what changes?

A.The priors in the population
B.The true negative rate in the population
C.The proportion of events in the training data
D.The probability cutoff for scoring

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
When mean imputation is performed on data after the data is partitioned for honest assessment, what is
the most appropriate method for handling the mean imputation?

A. The sample means from the validation data set are applied to the training and test data sets.
B. The sample means from the training data set are applied to the validation and test data sets.
C. The sample means from the test data set are applied to the training and validation data sets.
D. The sample means from each partition of the data are applied to their own partition.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An analyst generates a model using the LOGISTIC procedure. They are now interested in getting the
sensitivity and specificity statistics on a validation data set for a variety of cutoff values. Which statement and option combination will generate these statistics?

A. Scoredata=valid1 out=roc;
B. Scoredata=valid1 outroc=roc;
C. mode1resp(event= ‘1’) = gender region/outroc=roc;
D. mode1resp(event”1″) = gender region/ out=roc;

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose two.)

A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which SAS program will divide the original data set into 60% training and 40% validation data sets,
stratified by county?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer:C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the lift chart:

At a depth of 0.1, Lift = 3.14. What does this mean?

A. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 times more events
than a random draw of 10%.
B. Selecting the observations with a response probability of at least 10% should result in 3.14 times more
events than a random draw of 10%.
C. Selecting the top 10% of the population scored by the model should result in 3.14 timesgreater
accuracy than a random draw of 10%.
D. Selecting the observations with a response probability of atleast 10% should result in 3.14times greater
accuracy than a random draw of 10%.

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the lift chart:

What does the reference line at lift = 1 corresponds to?
A. The predicted lift for the best 50% of validation data cases
B. The predicted lift if the entire population is scored as event cases
C. The predicted lift if none of the population are scored as event cases
D. The predicted lift if 50% of the population are randomly scored as event cases

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and non-events
roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set NEW and given the
variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, “Classify data as an event if probability is greater than
0.5.” Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates whether there is an event (1=Event, 0=
No event).
The following SAS program was used.

What does this program calculate?

A. Depth
B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit:
The plots represent two models, A and B, being fit to the same two data sets, training and validation.
Model A is 90.5% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training data and 75.5% accurate at
doing the same on validation data. Model B is 83% accurate at distinguishing blue from red on the training
data and 78.3% accurate at doing the same on the validation data.
Which of the two models should be selected and why?
A. Model A. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model B on training data.
B. Model A. It performs better on the boundary for the training data.
C. Model B. It is more complex with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.
D. Model B. It is simpler with a higher accuracy than model A on validation data.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Assume a $10 cost for soliciting a non-responder and a $200 profit for soliciting a responder. The logistic
regression model gives a probability score named P_R on a SAS data set called VALID. The VALID data
set contains the responder variable Pinch, a 1/0 variable coded as 1 for responder. Customers will be
solicited when their probability score is more than 0.05.
Which SAS program computes the profit for each customer in the data set VALID?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
In order to perform honest assessment on a predictive model, what is an acceptable division between
training, validation, and testing data?
A. Training: 50% Validation: 0% Testing: 50%
B. Training: 100% Validation: 0% Testing: 0%
C. Training: 0% Validation: 100% Testing: 0%
D. Training: 50% Validation: 50% Testing: 0%

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit:

Based upon the comparative ROC plot for two competing models, which is the champion model and why?
A. Candidate 1, because the area outside the curve is greater
B. Candidate 2, because the area under the curve is greater
C. Candidate 1, because it is closer to the diagonal reference curve
D. Candidate 2, because it shows less over fit than Candidate 1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A marketing campaign will send brochures describing an expensive product to a set of customers. The
cost for mailing and production per customer is $50. The company makes $500 revenue for each sale.
What is the profit matrix for a typical person in the population?

If you are looking for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/A00-240.html practice exam with real test questions, then you come to the right place. Pass4itsure.com has compiled a problem database of actual exams to help you prepare and pass the first exam. All test preparation on the site is up to date and validated by our experts. Pass4itsure.com provides updated and updated test questions and answers to the new syllabus for Sasinstitute a00-240

[High Quality Questions] First-hand Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF CCNP Security Are Based On The Real Exam Video Stduy 330Q Full Version Offer 1-25

Has anyone recently appeared for the 300-210 dumps and cleared it? If you want to get instant success in the Cisco 300-210 exam.  The pass4itsure 300-210 dumps is so simple do preparation for Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) 300-210 dumps to tests on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies. Some older technologies have been removed, such as Cisco Intrusion-prevention system & Firewall CX. Coverage was added for Cisco NGFW, Cisco Firepower NGIPS and Cisco AMP (Advanced Malware Protection), as well as Web and Email Security solutions. The Cisco CCNP Security certification covers the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) course topics. I highly recommend pass4itsure actual Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html dumps exam study material. These three files are suitable for customers’ different demands.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

That is relevant to Cisco actual exam. Any pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. After using pass4itsure actual 300-210 dumps exam questions and answers you will accept that it take you a step closer to the success. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. They have 100% money-back guarantee.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jOmzEGkadoDUR8TI8dNzs-meSM0pcYB7

[High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 Dumps?PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kcZnQZsDwJAsJ0VwNpVi0osXDYJh8NcJ

Their payment refund procedure is very simple. This Cisco 300-210 (Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Just require enrollment slip of 300-210 dumps, score report and the order number of product. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Pass4itsure 300-210 PDF file is the common choice by many IT candidates. You can download and store in your phone or your computer, and scan and study it.  The 300-210 dumps pdf, 300-210 dumps software, 300-210 dumps online-test.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Cisco 300-210 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-25)

Exam D
QUESTION 1
An engineer wants to improve web traffic performance by proxy caching. Which technology provides this improvement?
A. Firepower
B. FireSIGT
C. WSA
D. ASA
300-210 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Which cloud-based malware detection engine uses machine-learning detection techniques in the Cisco Advanced Malware Protection cloud?
A. third-party detections
B. Spero
C. Ethos
D. Memcache
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 3
which two options are the basic parts of a Snort rule? (Choose two)
A. rule policy
B. rule header
C. Rule assignment and ports
D. rule options
E. Rule footer
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which three statements about Cisco CWS are true’? (Choose three )
A. It provides protection against zero-day threats.
B. Cisco SIO provides it with threat updates in near real time.
C. It supports granular application policies.
D. Its Roaming User Protection feature protects the VPN from malware and data breaches.
E. It supports local content caching.
F. Its Cognitive Threat Analytics feature uses cloud-based analysis and detection to block threats outside the network.
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 5
When creating an SSL policy on Cisco FirePOWER, which three options do you have
A. do not decrypt
B. trust
C. allow
D. block with reset
E. block
F. encrypt
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
With Cisco FirePOWER Threat Defense software, which interface mode do you configure to passively receive traffic that passes the appliance?
A. transparent
B. routed
C. passive
D. inline set
E. inline tap
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which two statement about Cisco Firepower file and intrusion inspection under control policies are true? (Choose two.)
A. File inspection occurs before intrusion prevention.
B. Intrusion Inspection occurs after traffic is blocked by file type.
C. File and intrusion drop the same packet.
D. Blocking by file type takes precedence over malware inspection and blocking
E. File inspection occurs after file discovery
300-210 vce Correct Answer: AE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco FirePOWER setting is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time and avoid being overwhelmed?
A. thresholding
B. rate-limiting
C. limiting
D. correlation
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?
A. explicit forward mode
B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor
C. transparent mode
D. Secure Web Proxy
300-210 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 10
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
What is the maximum message size that the Cisco Email Security Appliance will accept from the violet.public domain?
A. 1 KB
B. 100 KB
C. 1 MB
D. 10 MB
E. 100 MB
F. Unlimited
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Email Security virtual appliance over the Cisco ESA appliance?
A. global threat intelligence updates from Talos
B. reduced space and power requirements
C. outbound message protection
D. automated administration
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 12
An engineer must architect an AMP private cloud deployment. What is the benefit of running in air-gaped mode?
A. Internet connection is not required for disposition.
B. Database sync time is reduced.
C. Disposition queries are done on AMP appliances.
D. A dedicated server is needed to run amp-sync.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco ESA predefined sender group uses parameter-matching to reject senders?
A. WHITELIST
B. BLACKLIST
C. UNKNOWNLIST
D. SUSPECTLIST
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A network engineer wants to deploy a virtual cisco ESA and wants protection against email-based threats, email encryption, and clustering. Which software license bundle must the network engineer purchase to access these components?
A. cisco email security Premium
B. cisco email security Hybrid Essential
C. cisco email security advansed
D. cisco email security Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Email Security Premium Boundle: Antispam scanning, Sophos Antivirus solution, Virus Outbreack filtres,DLP Compliance, Email encryption, CLustering

QUESTION 15
Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?
A. an ICAP-capable proxy server
B. a PKI certificate server
C. an HTTP server
D. an HTTPS server
300-210 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which Cisco technology is a customizable web-based alerting service designed to report threats and vulnerabilities?
A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service
C. Cisco Security Optimization Service
D. Cisco Software Application Support Service
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 17
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance configurations are true? (Choose three.)
A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000.
B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds.
C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled.
D. Events Summarization is globally disabled.
E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled.
300-210 exam Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 18
What is the correct deployment for an IPS appliance in a network where traffic identified as threat traffic should be blocked and all traffic is blocked if the IPS fails?
A. Inline; fail open
B. Inline; fail closed
C. Promiscuous; fail open
D. Promiscuous; fail closed
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
300-210 dumps
Which signature definition is virtual sensor 0 assigned to use?
A. rules0
B. vs0
C. sig0
D. ad0
E. ad1
F. sigl
300-210 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
This is the default signature.
You can create multiple security policies and apply them to individual virtual sensors. A security policy is made up of a signature definition policy, an event action rules policy, and an anomaly detection policy. Cisco IPS contains a default signature definition policy called sig0, a default event action rules policy called rules0, and a default anomaly detection policy called ad0. You can assign the default policies to a virtual sensor or you can create new policies.

QUESTION 20
Which port is used for CLI Secure shell access?
A. Port 23
B. Port 25
C. Port 22
D. Port 443
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 21
An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration?
A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic
300-210 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which Cisco monitoring solution displays information and important statistics for the security devices in a network?
A. Cisco Prime LAN Management
B. Cisco ASDM Version 5.2
C. Cisco Threat Defense Solution
D. Syslog Server
E. TACACS+
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which three options are valid event actions for a Cisco IPS? (Choose three.)
A. deny-packet-inline
B. deny-attack-reset
C. produce-verbose-alert
D. log-attacker-packets
E. deny-packet-internal
F. request-block-drop-connection
300-210 vce Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation

QUESTION 24
During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map?
A. cxsc fail
B. cxsc fail-close
C. cxsc fail-open
D. cxssp fail-close
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which set of commands changes the FTP client timeout when the sensor is communicating with an FTP server?
A. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service sensor
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
B. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service host sensor(config-hos)# network-settings parameter ftp sensor(config-hos- net)# ftp-timeout 500
C. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service host
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
D. sensor# configure terminal
sensor(config)# service network
sensor(config-hos)# network-settings
sensor(config-hos-net)# ftp-timeout 500
300-210 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

While there are many people choose to print 300-210 practice dumps into paper study material for better memory. The pass4itsure 300-210 dumps questions answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. Pass4itsure 300-210 dumps is available to make notes, you will find the notes obviously when review next time. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.

Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions

300-210 dumps valid study collection will give you an in-depth understanding of the contents and help you to make out a detail study plan for 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions preparation. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. All the questions are researched and produced according to the analysis of data and summarized from the previous test, which can ensure the high hit rate. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

Read More: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-pass-cisco-648-244-dumps-vce/

300-210 dumps

You just need take the spare time to study 300-210 PDF file, then the knowledge you get from the 300-210 practice dumps are enough for passing the actual test. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. Beside, you will enjoy one year free update after purchasing our Cisco 300-210 dumps training material.  It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. When you buy the 300-210 exam dumps, there is one year free update for you. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Cisco 300-210 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. Besides, if you have any question and doubt about 300-210 dumps, you can consult our service.  So pass4itsure 300-210 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. Cisco will be 24 h online. Our Cisco IT experts will check the update of all the Proctored Exams dumps, if there is any update, we will send the latest dumps for you. There are three different versions of 300-210 for you choosing.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps Exam Tests, First-hand Cisco 300-210 Dumps Real Testing Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS). Pass4itsure 300-210 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 300-210 dumps

[High Quality Questions] Useful Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF CCA Exam Questions Is Your Best Choice 125Q Full Version Offer 1-22

The pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf is so simple do preparation for Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration to tests a candidate’s knowledge of Installing and Implementing XenServer; Managing and Maintaining Hosts; Managing and Maintaining Virtual Machines and Templates; Configuring and managing resource pools; Installing and configuring Provisioning Services; Maintaining Provisioning Services; Configuring Advanced Features; Backing up and Restoring; Troubleshooting. The Citrix certification covers the Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration course topics. Pass4itsure practice exams for Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix Certified Deployment Professional product experts, included the current newest 1Y0-A26 dumps examination questions. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ1J4X3FQUDVaWlk

[High Quality Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps?PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWmdDaV9ILTByWlU

Having Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. This Citrix 1Y0-A26 (Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it.  Our pass4itsure.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Pass4itsure.com have a training tools of Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 dumps which can ensure you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a pass4itsure.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-22)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha- enable command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency- transition- to-master command.
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host reachable. Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator needs to run commands to specify to configure email alerts at the host level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission to start and stop virtual machines.
Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid= role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin user group.
1Y0-A26 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment. The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the pool.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template. Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to delete a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working. Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to configure a Provisioning services environment for Microsoft volume license management. Which properties could the administrator configure to accomplish this task?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is delivering Windows virtual machines using Provisioning services. The administrator needs to reduce the impact on Provisioning services disk consumption as well as maintain user operating system modifications. Which cache mode must be used in this scenario?
A. Cache on Server
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Cache on Server Persisted
D. Cache on Device Hard Drive Persisted
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario: An administrator is in charge of distributing streamed Windows desktops to users using Provisioning services. Users have reported that they CANNOT access any printers while using the streamed desktops. The administrator has confirmed local printers are installed in the base image. What could be causing this issue?
A. Printer drivers are NOT configured.
B. Network printers are NOT assigned to the users.
C. Active Directory printers are assigned to the users.
D. Printer Management is enabled in the vDisk properties.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A XenServer administrator is updating a shared disk image used by multiple virtual machines. What must the administrator do before updating the shared disk image?
A. Copy CIM.EXE to the vDisk.
B. Modify the vDisk cache type.
C. Disable streaming of the vDisk.
D. Change the vDisk access mode.
1Y0-A26 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator manages an environment with 200 private virtual machine images that need to be updated. Snapshots are NOT being used and the virtual machines have been customized by the users. Which step must the administrator take to update these images?
A. Enable automatic updates.
B. Merge differencing disk files.
C. Change the vDisk access mode.
D. Update each of the vDisks individually.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator created a single vDisk in the Provisioning Services Console that will be delivered to multiple target devices. The operating system must save user changes to applications. Which two options did the administrator select while preparing the vDisk? (Choose two.)
A. Private Image mode
B. Cache in Device RAM
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Hard Drive Persistent
1Y0-A26 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
An administrator needs to modify an application contained within a vDisk that is currently being used by multiple target devices. Which option must the administrator select on the vDisk in order to modify the application?
A. Cache on Server
B. Private Image mode
C. Standard Image mode
D. Cache on Device Hard Disk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
An administrator needs to add a new group of similar computers to an existing Provisioning services farm. Which type of resource could the administrator create in Provisioning services?
A. Farm
B. Store
C. Target Device
D. Device Collection
1Y0-A26 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator has two datacenters, each of which has its own storage that can only be accessed by hosts that are in the same datacenter. What could the administrator create to ensure that each host can only access its assigned storage?
A. Site
B. Store
C. Target device
D. Device collection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use XenCenter to manage an existing XenServer host in a resource pool. The administrator found that the XenServer host CANNOT communicate properly with XAPI. What could be causing the communication issue on the failed host?
A. Dom0 is out of space.
B. NTP is NOT configured.
C. The root password is unknown.
D. The host CANNOT connect to Active Directory.
1Y0-A26 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Scenario: An administrator manages six XenServer hosts in a resource pool in which high availability is enabled. The administrator is notified that host fencing occurred. Which two reasons could be causing the issue? (Choose two.)
A. CPU utilization reached 90%.
B. The resource pool is overcommitted.
C. The shared storage repository was disconnected.
D. There was a XenServer management network outage.
Correct Answer: CD

The pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps questions answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo. Select the Pass4itsure, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
1Y0-A26 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam requires excellent expertise. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? Pass4itsure’s Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam training materials is the best training materials. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success.
pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 dumps
Useful Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam, Real Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Certification Exams Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A26 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Where Can I Download Most Important Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Questions

Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Practise Questions, Real Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Questions Vce Online, We Help You Pass Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – pass4itsure 70-462 dumps vce 248q full version offer 8-18.

The Pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases dumps to tests a candidate’s knowledge of installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks. The MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification covers the Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases course topics. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. Pass4itsure appropriately provides solution of the Microsoft 70-462 dumps problems, confusions, exam information and exact tips about at cheap rates.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft 70-462 dumps authentication certificate is one of them. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4CcMnBcyj0IAqqLhvMG7TM0K2eog1Bp

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

This Microsoft 70-462 (Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Although passing the Microsoft certification 070-462 exam dumps is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers.  You will notice all online suppliers, offering less expensive rates but they’re unsuccessful to supply complete and accurate preparation material for Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft 70-462 dumps test.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Microsoft 70-462 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(8-18)

Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting database is only updated from the transactional database. The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:
70-462 dumps
One of the hard disk drives that stores the reporting database fails at 16:40 hours. You need to ensure that the reporting database is restoreD. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal. What should you do?
A. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent full backup.
B. Perform a partial restore.
C. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
D. Perform a point-in-time restore.
E. Restore the latest full backup.
F. Perform a page restore.
G. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
70-462 exam Answer: E
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
Restore full on reporting and run update again or use transactional full and 2 O’clock differential from Transaction db to restore the reporting dB.

Question No : 9 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA, ServerB, and ServerC. ServerA is the acting principal and ServerB is the mirror. You need to add ServerC as a witness to the existing mirroring session between ServerA
and ServerB. You need to achieve this goal without delaying synchronization. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Answer:
70-462 dumps

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create an availability group named haContosoDbs. Your primary replica is available at Server01\Contoso01. You need to configure the availability group to have the highest availability. You also need to ensure that no data is lost. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
70-462 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 11 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers. Your company has a number of offices across the world connected by using a wide area network (WAN). Connections between offices vary significantly in both bandwidth and reliability. You need to identify the correct replication method for each scenario. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate replication method or methods to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each replication method may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database servers. Merge replication has been configured for an application that is distributed across offices throughout a wide area network (WAN). Many of the tables involved in replication use the XML and varchar (max) data types. Occasionally, merge replication fails due to timeout errors. You need to reduce the occurrence of these timeout errors. What should you do?
A. Set the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to use the slow link agent profile.
B. Create a snapshot publication, and reconfigure the problem subscribers to use the snapshot publication.
C. Change the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to run continuously.
D. Set the Remote Connection Timeout on the Publisher to 0.
70-462 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
When replication is configured, a set of agent profiles is installed on the Distributor. An agent profile contains a set of parameters that are used each time an agent runs: each agent logs in to the Distributor during its startup process and queries for the parameters in its profile. For merge subscriptions that use Web synchronization, profiles are downloaded and stored at the Subscriber. If the profile is changed, the profile at the Subscriber is updated the next time the Merge Agent runs. For more information about Web synchronization, see Web Synchronization for Merge Replication. Replication provides a default profile for each agent and additional predefined profiles for the Log Reader Agent, Distribution Agent, and Merge Agent. In addition to the profiles provided, you can create profiles suited to your application requirements. An agent profile allows you to change key parameters easily for all agents associated with that profile. For example, if you have 20 Snapshot Agents and need to change the query timeout value (the – QueryTimeout parameter), you can update the profile used by the Snapshot Agents and all agents of that type will begin using the new value automatically the next time they run. You might also have different profiles for different instances of an agent. For example, a Merge Agent that connects to the Publisher and Distributor over a dialup connection could use a set of parameters that are better suited to the slower communications link by using the slow link profile.

Question No : 13 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer two Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA and ServerB. You use a database named AdventureWorks. You need to prepare the AdventureWorks database for database mirroring. ServerB will act as the mirror in a mirroring partnership along with ServerA. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
You create an availability group named HaContoso that has replicas named Server01/HA, Server02/HA, and Server03/HA.
Currently, Server01l/HA is the primary replicA. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: Backup operations occur on Server02/HA. If Server02/HA is unavailable, backup operations occur on Server03/HA.
Backup operations do not occur on Server01/HA. How should you configure HaContoso?
A.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Prefer Secondary.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
B.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
C.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
D.
• Set the exclude replica of Server01/HA to true.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
70-462 pdf Answer: B
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that has several SQL Server Agent jobs configured. When SQL Server Agent jobs fail, the error messages returned by the job steps are truncated.
The following error message is an example of the truncated error message:
“Executed as user CONTOSO\ServiceAccount….0.4035.00 for 64-bit Copyright (C) Microsoft Corp 1984-2011. All rights reserveD. Started 63513 PM Error 2012-06-23 183536.87 Code 0XC001000E Source UserImport Description Code 0x00000000 Source Log Import Activity Descript… The package execution fA. .. The step failed. ” You need to ensure that all the details of the job step failures are retained for SQL Server Agent jobs. What should you do?
A. Expand agent logging to include information from all events.
B. Disable the Limit size of job history log feature.
C. Configure event forwarding.
D. Configure output files.
Answer: D

Question No : 16 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment that contains a production SQL Server 2005 instance named SQL2005 and a development SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL2012. The development team develops a new application that uses the SQL Server 2012 functionality. You are planning to migrate a database from SQL2005 to SQL2012 so that
the development team can test their new application. You need to migrate the database without affecting the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Question No : 17 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instances. Database mirroring is configured in High-Safety mode with Automatic Failover between the following three servers:
SQL1 is the Principal server.
SQL2 is the mirror server.
SQL3 is the witness server.
You need to upgrade SQL1 and SQL2 to SQL Server 2012. You need to ensure that downtime is minimized during the upgrade. Which six actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462

Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed. You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
70-462 vce Answer: B

The Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.70-462 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. Pass4itsure can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 70-462 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success.
pass4itsure 70-462 dumps
Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam Video  Practise Questions Vce Online. Pass4itsure 70-462 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[High Quality Questions] First-hand Cisco 210-250 Dumps SECFND PDF Practice Test Video Training 80Q Full Version Offer 1-35

Have you attempted this Cisco 210-250 dumps exam time without number but keeps failing? Pass4itsure first-hand Cisco 210-250 dumps secfnd pdf practice test video training Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals will be more popular. The pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals dumps to tests a candidate’s knowledge of cybersecurity’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more pass4itsure 98% pass rate 210-250 dumpsadvanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS)“. The CCNA Cyber Ops certification covers the Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) v1.0 course topics. Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for 210-250 dumps free certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund.  This is the royal road to pass 210-250 dumps free exam.We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Cisco 210-250 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

[High Quality Cisco 210-255 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

This Cisco 210-250 (Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Because Pass4itsure exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE CISCO 210-250 DUMPS FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(1-35)

1. During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager Hostname or IP Address. Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
210-250 exam Answer: B

2.A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant Gateway with an E1 interface. Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

3. If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
210-250 dumps Answer:D

4. A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode. Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability? (Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry MVS calls
Answer: A,D

5.An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
210-250 pdf Answer: A,D

6.What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

7. A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
210-250 vce Answer: B

8.When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user’s BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring. The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling. What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

9. DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
210-250 exam Answer: B

10. What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

11. Before you can run custom Health and Service Level Reports, you need to make sure that: (Choose four)
A. Report log files have been updated.
B. Service Profiles have been configured.
C. Groups and Groups Lists arepopulated.
D. User Permissions have been configured.
E. The Database is set up and is operational.
F. Correct report definitions have been created.
210-250 dumps Answer: B,C,D,E

12. In Report Center, which users are considered super users.?
A. Server Administrators
B. Report Administrators
C. System Administrators
D. Directory Administrators
Answer: C

13.Which report type can you drill down to from an At-a-Glance report?
A. TopN
B. Trend
C. Health
D. Service Level
210-250 pdf Answer: B

14.Which command do you use to open the OneClick for eHealth console only?
A. ehealth -h
B. ehealth -oce
C. ehealth -once
D. ehealth -motif
Answer: B

15.Which statement about using Oracle with CA eHealth is TRUE?
A. CA eHealth supports the use of a remote Oracle database.
B. All versions of CA eHealth now use the Oracle double-byte software.
C. A database can be on a mapped or mounted drive with high-speed connectivity.
D. You can use Oracle or other after-market tools to back up the CA eHealth database.
210-250 vce Answer: C

16. In an HTML 4.0-compliant browser, how is a radio button field displayed within a form?
A. A radio button is displayed as a small box.
B. A radio button is displayed as a small round button.
C. A radio button is displayed as a button with a text label inside it.
D. A radio button is displayed as a blinking series of numbers in a box.
Answer: B

17. At which level of the OSI reference model does a Channel Service Unit/Data Service Unit (CSU/DSU) operate?
A. The physical layer
B. The network layer
C. The application layer
D. The transport layer
210-250 exam Answer:A

18. Which e-commerce protocol is defined as a standard protocol used on the Internet to secure online credit card payments?
A. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
B. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
C. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
D. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
Answer: B

19. A user at her workstation cannot reach any host on the Internet using ping, yet she can ping all the file and print servers on her local LAN. You investigate the problem and discover that one of the following configuration parameters is missing. Which parameter is missing?
A. The default gateway
B. The IP address
C. The subnet mask
D. The DHCP server address
210-250 dumps Answer:A

20. Consider the following HTML code: In this code, what does the hash symbol (#) mean?
A. FaceMap is an image map defined on another page within your Web site.
B. Use the FaceMap image as an image map with default coordinates.
C. FaceMap is an image map defined within the same HTML file.
D. Apply the coordinates defined in a tag to the FaceImage.gif graphic.
Answer: C

21. What is the purpose of the session layer (Layer 5) of the OSI reference model?
A. Establish, manage and terminate connections
B. Forward and route datagrams to their destinations
C. Interface with the end user
D. Provide reliable transparent transport between source and destination hosts
210-250 pdf Answer:A

22. The Internet’s structure is characterized by:
A. a single host with multiple connections.
B. multiple hosts, each with a single conection to the Web.
C. decentralized control throughout the network.
D. a central hub that reduces the chances of total network failure.
Answer: C

23. Evan added a new image to the company Web site. The image is too large, relative to other items on the page. Which tag attributes should Evan use to reduce the image size to 300 by 300 pixels?
A. LENGTH=”300″ SIZE=”300″
B. DIMENSION=”300″ “300”
C. WIDTH=”300″ SIZE=”300″
D. WIDTH=”300″ HEIGHT=”300″
210-250 vce Answer: D

24. What is the key difference between Java and JavaScript?
A. Java is a more complicated scripting language, intended for senior developers.
B. Java is an object-oriented programming language, whereas JavaScript is an object-based scripting language.
C. JavaScript is a more complicated language, intended for senior developers.
D. JavaScript is an object-oriented programming language, whereas Java is an object-based scripting language.
Answer: B

25. According to the HTML 4.0 Recommendation, an HTML tag can consist of several items, all of which are contained within angle brackets (). The main instruction of an HTML tag is usually contained in which item?
A. Element
B. Attribute
C. Value
D. Code
210-250 exam Answer:A

26. Lucinda developed a Web site that uses Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) exclusively to define the pages?layout instructions. Which lavor?of the Lucinda developed a Web site that uses Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) exclusively to define the pages?layout instructions. Which ?lavor?of the HTML 4.0 Recommendation did Lucinda use for her site?
A. Frameset
B. Strict
C. Transitional
D. Loose
Answer: B

27. Hackers from a certain organization repeatedly attack your Web servers. Your manager wants you to implement a firewall that blocks all connections from that organization. Which type of firewall should you implement to protect your Web servers?
A. Packet-filtering firewall
B. Application gateway
C. Network Address Translation firewall
D. Proxy server firewall
210-250 dumps Answer:A

28. Which of the following is an Apple QuickTime file name extension?
A. .eps
B. .jpg
C. .mov
D. .mp3
Answer: C

29. Which of the following best describes the functionality of Extensible Markup Language (XML)?
A. Creates static Web documents and describes visual layout
B. Creates animation and interaction in Web documents
C. Creates content validation in Web documents
D. Creates a language to define context in Web documents
210-250 pdf Answer: D

30. Which protocol operates at the network layer of the OSI reference model?
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Ethernet
C. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
D. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
Answer:A

31. What is a cookie?
A. An executable file placed on a computers hard drive by a Web site to gather information about the computer user preferences .
B. A security directory on a computer hard drive that can accept or reject downloads from a Web site.
C. A text file that is initially sent from a Web site to a client computer, used to collect information from the client
D. An alert dialog box that warns you when marketing information is placed on your computer by a Web site
210-250 vce Answer: C

32. Management has complained that the employee contact lists are not synchronized and that employees are spending too much time updating their e-mail lists. You must suggest a solution to this problem. Which server would be part of the solution?
A. Web server
B. SQL server C. Directory server
D. Catalog server
Answer: C

33. Which connection medium operates at a maximum speed of 44.736 Mbps?
A. ISDN
B. DSL
C. T3 line
D. T1 line
210-250 exam Answer: C

34. A circuit-level gateway is one type of:
A. firewall.
B. e-commerce payment application.
C. intrusion-detection software.
D. port.
Answer:A

35. Which choice best describes half-duplex data transmission?
A. Data travels in only one direction.
B. Data travels in two directions, but only one direction at a time.
C. Data travels in two directions simultaneously, but only at half speed.
D. Data travels in two directions simultaneously.
210-250 dumps Answer: B

The Cisco 210-250 dumps questions & answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get Cisco 210-250 dumps free certification. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.
210-250 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-250.html dumps exam certification. At the moment, you must not miss Pass4itsure 210-250 dumps training materials which are your unique choice. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 dumps exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-250 Dumps Certification, First-hand Cisco 210-250 Dumps Practice Test Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals.
pass4itsure 210-250 dumps

[High Quality Questions] 100% Real Cisco 400-201 Dumps CCIE SP PDF Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Video Series Is Your Best Choice 618Q&As

Who can share free Cisco 400-201 dumps vce and pdf exam? The CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 (400-201 CCIE SP) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Service Provider certification. 100% real Cisco 400-201 dumps CCIE SP pdf Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals video series is your best choice. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-201 exam. Such a Pass4itsure that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you. Pass4itsure ccie written https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam sample questions are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams.

[High Quality Cisco 400-201 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[High Quality Cisco 810-403 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

400-201 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps Free Demo Download(30-60)

Question No : 30  Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
400-201 exam 
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 31  When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Answer: C,D,F
Explanation:

Question No : 32  An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the minimum configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
400-201 dumps 
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 33  A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Answer: A,E

Question No : 34
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
400-201 pdf 
Answer: D
LSAs and network LSAs.

Question No : 35  Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Answer: D
Explanation:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router

Question No : 36
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to RFC 3107, which solution achieve this
A. LDPandBGP
B. BGP and send Label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
400-201 vce 
Answer: B

Question No : 37 An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label  Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LDP
D. LFIB
E. OSPF
Answer: B,C

Question No : 38
  Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by defult.
400-201 exam 
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 39
Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A.
proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
B.
proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);
where Sex=’M’;
run;
C.
proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex=’M’));
where obs<=5;
run;
D.
proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 40
Which SAS program will apply the data set label ‘Demographics’ to the data set named DEMO?
A.
data demo (label=’Demographics’);
set demo;
run;
B.
data demo;
set demo
(label=’Demographics’); run;
C.
data demo (label ‘Demographics’);
set demo;
run;
D.
data demo;
set demo;
label demo= ‘Demographics’;
run;
400-201 dumps 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 41
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT; by code descending date cost;
run; Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 42
What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
400-201 pdf 
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 43
This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:

Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 44
Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A.
DATA two Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; set one;
run;

B.
DATA two;
Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; set one;
run;
C.
DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; run;
D.
DATA two(Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”); set one;
run;
400-201 vce Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 45
Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A.
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B.
ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;

run;
C.
ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D.
ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 46
You want to calculate the p-value of Fisher’s exact test for a 3×3 table. Which option must you add to the TABLES statement of PROC FREQ?
A. CHISQ
B. CMH
C. EXACT
D. EXPECTED
400-201 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 48
Which option for PROC COMPARE will list all observations and variables found in only one of the two data sets being compared?
A. LISTALL
B. OUTALL
C. ALLOBS
D. OUTDIFF
400-201 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 49
Which validation technique involves two programmers writing separate programs to produce the same output, then comparing the result?
A. Independent Programming
B. Peer Matching
C. Identical Programming
D. Peer Review
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 50
A SAS program is submitted and the following log is written. What is the cause of this error message?
A. The ARRAY declaration is syntactically incorrect.
B. The IF statement is syntactically incorrect.
C. The DO loop tries to get a value from a variable which does not exist.
D. The IF statement tries to get ARRAY elements which are not declared.
400-201 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 51
The following SAS program is submitted: If the value for the variable Subjcode is “WGT2”, what is the value of the variable Description?
A. missing character value
B. Unknown
C. Over
D. Wgt2
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 52
Given two data sets with the following variables: Why is the blue note showing in the log?
A. The variable VISIT occurs in both data sets but is not included in the BY statement.
B. There are no observations with matching values for SUBJID in either data set.
C. There are multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID in both data sets.
D. One of the two data sets has multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID.
400-201 vce Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 53
The following SAS program is submitted, but fails due to syntax errors. What is the cause of the syntax errors?
A. The keep= data set option should be (keep=MonthExp*).
B. An array can only be referenced in a KEEP statement and not within a keep= data set option.
C. An array cannot be referenced on a keep= data set option.
D. The keep= data set option should be (keep=MonthExp).
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 54
Given the following data set DEMOG:
Which selection below would be considered hard-coding?
A.
if sexcd eq 1 then sex = “Male” ;
else if sexcd eq 2 then sex = “Female” ;
B.
if site eq 1 then sexcd = 2 ; else
if site eq 2 then sexcd = 1 ;
C.
if site eq 1 and sexcd ne 2 then check = 1 ; else
if site eq 2 and sexcd ne 1 then check = 2 ;
D.
birthdt = input(dob, mmddyy10.) ;
400-201 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 55
Given the file sites.csv: Which option would you need to add to the INFILE statement to clear the notes from this log?
A. firstobs=2
B. missover
C. lrecl=2
D. start=2
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 56
Given the following entry in the SAS log: Which alternate method could you use to?
• Transpose all data
• Not produce a warning message in the log
A. Use PROC TRANSPOSE with a WHERE clause to omit records with missing VISIT values
B. Use PROC COPY with SELECT statements
C. Use PROC DATASETS with SELECT and MODIFY statements
D. Use a DATA step with conditional OUTPUT statements
400-201 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 57
Given the following partial output data set: Which code was used to create AGECAT?
A.
if age <18 then AGECAT=1;
if 18<=AGE<=40 then
AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;
B.
if age <=18 then do AGECAT=1;
else if 18<AGE<=40 then do
AGECAT=2; else do AGECAT=3;
C.
if age <18 then AGECAT=1;
else if 18<=AGE<=40 then
AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;
D.
if age <=18 then AGECAT=1;
else if 18<AGE<=40 then AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 58 Given the following data set (AE): Data will be reported by onset week. Day 1 ?7 is Week 1, Day 8 ?14 is Week 2. Events beyond Day 14 are assigned Week 3 and will be reported as Follow-up events. Which statements properly assign WEEK to each event?
A. if day > 14 then week = 3 ;
else if day > 7 then week = 2
; else if day > 0 then week =
1 ;
B.
if day > 0 then week = 1 ;
else if day > 7 then week = 2 ;
else if day > 14 then week = 3 ;
C.
select ;
when (day > 0) week = 1 ;
when (day > 7) week = 2 ;
otherwise week = 3 ;
end ; D.
select ;
when (day > 14) week = 3 ;
when (day > 7) week = 2 ;
otherwise week = 1 ;
end ;
400-201 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 59
Study day is defined as DCMDATE minus RFSTDTC +1 Which statement will compute the study day correctly without producing notes for missing values in the log?
A. STUDYDAY=DCMDATE-RFSTDTC+1;
B. STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,yymmdd8.)-input(RFSTDTC,date9.)+1;
C. If RFSTDTC^=” and length(DCMDATE)=8 then STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,yymmdd8.)- input(RFSTDTC,date9.)+1;
D. If RFSTDTC^=” and length(DCMDATE)=8 then STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,date9.)- input(RFSTDTC,yymmdd8.)+1;
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 60
A Treatment-Emergent Adverse Event (TEAE) is commonly defined as any event that occurs on or after the date and time of:
A. informed consent
B. baseline assessment
C. study enrollment
D. first dose of study drug
400-201 vce Answer: D
400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure have ccie written 400-201 dumps exam sample questions which can ensure you pass Cisco certification 400-201 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1”, also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (618 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps is CCIE Service Provider.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go

 

[High Quality Questions] Discount Cisco 400-351 Dumps CCIE Wireless PDF Written Exam Youtube Study Material Online

Which are the most valid Cisco 400-351 dumps for passing Cisco? The CCIE Wireless Written Exam (400-351 CCIE Wireless) exam is a 120 minutes (90-110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Wireless certification. Discount Cisco 400-351 dumps CCIE Wireless PDF Written exam Youtube study material online. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-351 exam. God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. But it does not matter, because I purchased Pass4itsure Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps practice questions. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction.

[High Quality Cisco 400-351 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

[High Quality Cisco 300-370 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM
400-351 dumps

Question No : 22 What are the three possible BGP failure states? Choose all that apply.
A. Admin
B. Connect
C. Active
D. Idle

E. Established
F. Open Sent
G. Open Confirm
400-351 exam Answer: BCD
Question No : 23 What port does BGP communicates on?
A. 161
B. 110
C. 80
D. 179
Answer: D
Question No : 24 What is the administrative distance for a onnected interface? What is the administrative distance for a onnected interface?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 15
D. 0
400-351 dumps Answer: D
Question No : 25 It can be necessary to distribute client certificates to tablets and handhelds in order to connect to:
A. the Internet.
B. cellular networks.
C. encrypted hard drives.
D. Enterprise Wi-Fi or VPN Networks.
Answer: D
Question No : 26 When using the accessibility feature “Magnify Mode “, what action can be taken to quickly remove the magnification?
A. Go to Option -> Accessibility and disable Magnify Mode
B. Pinch with two fingers on the screen to zoom out.
C. Swipe down from the top of the screen with two fingers.
D. Click the center button between the volume keys.
400-351 pdf Answer: C
Question No : 27 What are the categories of files that are available to be synchronized automatically between a BlackBerry 10 (BB10) smartphone and the user’s computer using BlackBerry Link?
A. Music, pictures, Videos
B. Work. Personal
C. Work. Personal, Encrypted
D. Music, pictures, Videos, Documents
Answer: D
Question No : 28 What are the encryption options available when adding an IMAP email account?
A. S/MIME, PGP,TrueCrypt
B. AES,3DES
C. SSL,StartTLS.Off
D. 128-Bit TKIP
400-351 vce Answer: C
Question No : 29  Which of the following BlackBerry Applications enables users to easily migrate to a new BlackBerry 10 (BB10) device?
A. BlackBerry Link
B. BlackBerry Desktop software
C. BlackBerry Protect
D. BlackBerry Balance
Answer: A
Question No : 30 What is the share address of the BlackBerry Smartphone internal device storage?
A. //IP Address OfDevice\media
B. //Device Name\storage
C. http://IP Address Of Device:3101
D. smb://lP Address Of Device/shared
400-351 exam Answer: A
Question No : 31 Which of the following is needed to be able to add any new accounts from settings options on a BlackBerry 10 (BB10) device?
A. NFC radio should be on
B. Battery should be more than 20%
C. Server needs to only have Activesync enabled
D. Wi-Fi should be turned on with access to the host server for which the account is to be added
Answer: D
Question No : 32 All users are no longer able to activate using their Username. Activation Password and SRP. However they are able to use a Fully Qualified Domain Name of the BlackBerry Device Service (BDS). What setting in BlackBerry Administration Service (BAS) would be the most likely cause of this issue?
A. BlackBerry Dispatcher is configured with an Enterprise Proxy
B. Allow activation over BlackBerry infrastructure set to yes
C. Allow activation information to be emailed is set to no
D. Proxy profile is configured to use VPN incorrectly
400-351 dumps Answer: B
Question No : 33 Which password will be required when logging into BlackBerry World for the first time?
A. Perimeter Password
B. BlackBerry ID Password
C. Corporate Password
D. Device Password
Answer: B
Question No : 34 Which of the following is required in order to process an NFC transaction?
A. Both devices should be at least 20cm apart.
B. A valid Wi-Fi connection is necessary.
C. The battery of the BlackBerry 10 device should be 5% or more.
D. Very close proximity or tap of the communicating devices is necessary.
400-351 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 35 Where on the BlackBerry should an end user be directed to learn the different swipe gestures?
A. About Menu in Device Settings
B. Learn How Menu items in Setup
C. Language and Input in Device Settings
D. The Hub
Answer: B
Question No : 36  What server setting can prevent a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) user from using data services when the smartphone/tablet is using network roaming?
A. Multiple Smartphones/Tablets enabled
B. The Roaming IT policy rule
C. No payment information listed on the server
D. Going over the data usage quota
400-351 vce Answer: B
Question No : 37  Which of the following will allow a BlackBerry end user to set an Activation password or reactivate a BlackBerry device?
A. BlackBerry® Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Administration
C. BlackBerry Resource Kit
D. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
Answer: A
Question No : 38 Which of the following is NOT a capability of BlackBerry Link?
A. Backup device data
B. Bluetooth Media Sync
C. Software updates
D. NFC Media Sync
400-351 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
A customer implements SAP Financials with multiple company codes. They want to manage credit limits for each customer across all company codes collectively. Which master data setup allows this?
A. Create a single credit control area and assign individual limits to each customer at company code level.
B. Create a credit control area for each company code and assign individual limits to each customer at company code level.
C. Create a credit control area for each company code and assign a total limit for customers across all company codes.
D. Create a single credit control area and assign a total limit for all customers across all company codes.
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 40
In the evaluation phase, you assess the prospect against the SAP Business All-in-One solution. The leading role here belongs to the virtual account team. This team usually consists of a sales executive, the consulting engagement manager, and the project manager. As well as assessing the prospect against the SAP Business All-in-One solution, what else is the responsibility of the virtual account team in the evaluation phase?
A. To start data migration
B. To check if the customer project resources are trained
C. To submit the preliminary proposal
D. To check if the system is ready to start development
400-351 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 41
When you activate an SAP Best Practices package in the Solution Builder, BC Sets and eCATTs are run. What is the purpose of using BC Sets and eCATTs in the SAP Best Practices packages?
A. BC Sets and eCATTs are used to import data into each client in the system with a single execution.
B. BC Sets are activated directly to import Customizing contained in the txt files and eCATTs are run to import sample master data.
C. BC Sets and eCATTs are used in the SAP Solution Builder to import transactional data.
D. BC Sets are used to change productive systems and eCATTs are used to change test systems.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
What are the SAP-relevant phases for an asset under construction (AuC)? (Choose two)
A. The useful life phase
B. The setup phase
C. The under construction phase
D. The budget phase
E. The planning phase
400-351 pdf Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO:43 A company has been using a Cascade Express-300 Profiler for some time, but has recently started dropping flows as they are overrunning their licensed limit. What is the best course of action if they are considering an upgrade to the next tier of Cascade Profiler? (Select 2)
A. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler and stop using their Express.
B. The company can continue to use their Express but must buy a new Cascade Profiler.
C. The Express can be further licensed to capture the currently dropped flows.
D. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler but can use the Express functioning as a remote Cascade Sensor.
E. The company must buy a new Standard Cascade Profiler and can continue to use their Express but the two Cascade Profilers must be used independent of one another.
F. The company can try to reduce the number of flows being seen by the Express.
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
In the traffic reporting tabs on Cascade Profiler, each report-by option has a default template that controls content and formatting of the resulting report. Which of the following is controlled by the default template?
A. Inclusion of a pie chart
B. Inclusion of a flow list
C. Data resolution (1 min, 15 min, 1 hr, etc.)
D. Columns that are included in the summary table
E. Sort order of the summary table
F. All of the above
400-351 vce Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What is one key benefit Cascade provides for Data Center Consolidation Projects?
A. Ability to understand the response time of the Data Center as a whole.
B. Ability to map out the inter-server dependencies between applications in the data center.
C. Ability to map out the intra-server application/process dependencies on a server.
D. Ability to compare WAN Optimization benefits for different versions of Windows Server software
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 46
Under Layer 4 Mappings, the available Application List settings arE. (Select 3)
A. Application Name
B. IP Address
C. Host or Groups
D. Ports
400-351 exam Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 47
For sampled data in a chart in Cascade Pilot, you can: (Select 2)
A. Change the sampling time to process data after applying a View.
B. See the granularity of a chart after applying a View.
C. Define the sampling time before applying a View, and it will be the only one used to represent data.
D. Increase the data granularity by reducing the size of the selected time window.
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
In the Cascade Profiler GUI, what best describes a Dashboard?
A. A set of graphs showing top interfaces, top hosts, top users, and top protocols from which you can run reports.
B. A configurable set of content blocks for watched and top items (items including hosts, network  interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports.
C. A configurable set of connection graphs for watched and top items (items including hosts, network interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports
D. A configurable set of fixed logarithmic graphs for watched and top items (items including hosts, network interfaces, ports, protocols, and applications), which are updated with current information and from which you can run reports.
400-351 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 49
What is the maximum number of 10G ports that a Cascade Sensor can support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. Unlimited
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 50
If there are multiple network devices reporting flow data to Cascade and two devices report flow records for the same TCP connection, what will Cascade report?
A. The traffic will be double counted.
B. Cascade will discard one of the flow records.
C. If both flows types are the same (e.g. NetFlow) Cascade will de-duplicate the records but if they are of different flow types, one record will be discarded.
D. Cascade will de-duplicate and consolidate the flow records regardless of source and flow type.
E. This is not possible.
400-351 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 51
Which component of Cascade can be used with a Cascade Express Profiler?
A. Standard or Enterprise Profiler
B. Gateways
C. Sensor
D. Shark
E. Sensor-VE
F. All of the above
Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 52
How do you set the time zone of a Cascade Shark appliance?
A. From the Basic Settings page of the Cascade Shark appliance Web Interface.
B. From the Advanced Settings page of the Cascade Shark appliance Web Interface.
C. With the CLI command “set timezone”.
D. From the Settings menu of Cascade Pilot.
400-351 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
400-351 dumps

When I chose Pass4itsure I have proven to God my strength. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam“, also known as 400-351 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. With it, I can pass the Cisco 400-351 dumps exam easily.  Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps exam questions answers are updated (261 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-351 dumps is CCIE Wireless. But God forced me to keep moving. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZT0UYbdC7FU