New ISC Certification CISSP Exam Dumps – CISSP Braindumps and Practice Tests [Free]

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ISC CISSP PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html (Updated: Jul 10, 2020, Q&As: 970). Latest ISC CISSP exam pdf and valid ISC CISSP test questions to help you pass test.

New ISC CISSP Exam Dumps Pdf from Pass4itsure (Update Questions)

[Free shared] ISC CISSP Exam Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p3gUKJsdAmwVTRqZUedGgWg7EAL-IvoD/view?usp=sharing

Looking For ISC CISSP test questions 1-12

QUESTION 1
When can a security program be considered effective?
A. Audits are rec/Jarty performed and reviewed.
B. Vulnerabilities are proactively identified.
C. Risk is lowered to an acceptable level.
D. Badges are regiiartv performed and validated
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Changes to a Trusted Computing Base (TCB) system that could impact the security posture of that system and trigger a
recertification activity are documented in the
A. security impact analysis.
B. structured code review.
C. routine self assessment.
D. cost benefit analysis.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
What is the MOST effective method of testing custom application code?
A. Negative testing
B. White box testing
C. Penetration testing
D. Black box testing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
How is remote authentication Dial-In user service (RADIUS) authentication accomplished?
A. It uses clear text and shared secret keys.
B. It uses clear text and firewall rules.
C. It relies on Virtual Private Networks (VPN).
D. It relies on asymmetric encryption keys.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Following the completion of a network security assessment, which of the following can BEST be demonstrated?
A. The effectiveness of controls can be accurately measured
B. A penetration test of the network will fail
C. The network is compliant to industry standards
D. All unpatched vulnerabilities have been identified
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which one of the following effectively obscures network addresses from external exposure when implemented on a
firewall or router?
A. Network Address Translation (NAT)
B. Application Proxy
C. Routing Information Protocol (RIP) Version 2
D. Address Masking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a web application control that should be put into place to prevent exploitation of Operating
System (OS) bugs?
A. Check arguments in function calls
B. Test for the security patch level of the environment
C. Include logging functions
D. Digitally sign each application module
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Even though a particular digital watermark is difficult to detect, which of the following represents a way it might still be
inadvertently removed?
A. Truncating parts of the data
B. Applying Access Control Lists (ACL) to the data
C. Appending non-watermarked data to watermarked data
D. Storing the data in a database
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A software scanner identifies a region within a binary image having high entropy. What does this MOST likely indicate?
A. Encryption routines
B. Random number generator
C. Obfuscated code
D. Botnet command and control
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
An organization publishes and periodically updates its employee policies in a file on their intranet. Which of the following
is a PRIMARY security concern?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity
D. Ownership
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The use of private and public encryption keys is fundamental in the implementation of which of the following?
A. Diffie-Hellman algorithm
B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Message Digest 5 (MD5)
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which of the following mechanisms will BEST prevent a Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF) attack?
A. parameterized database queries
B. whitelist input values
C. synchronized session tokens
D. use strong ciphers
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What MUST each information owner do when a system contains data from multiple information owners?
A. Provide input to the Information System (IS) owner regarding the security requirements of the data
B. Review the Security Assessment report (SAR) for the Information System (IS) and authorize the IS to operate.
C. Develop and maintain the System Security Plan (SSP) for the Information System (IS) containing the data
D. Move the data to an Information System (IS) that does not contain data owned by other information owners
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

If you cannot pass the exam easily due to various factors, please trust Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The discount has been applied to all exam products, bringing maximum convenience and help to customers.

Summarize:

The latest ISC CISSP exam dumps PDF is shared above, real online CISSP exam practice questions for you to practice!Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html pass the exam easily.

Free Resources from Pass4itsure,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Free ISC CISSP Exam Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p3gUKJsdAmwVTRqZUedGgWg7EAL-IvoD/view?usp=sharing