Microsoft MB6-819 PDF Dumps, High Success Rate Microsoft MB6-819 Real Exam Questions And Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Important Info: These new valid Microsoft MB6-819 exam questions were updated in recent days by Flydumps,please visit our website to get the full version of new Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-819.html exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player,you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 1
What is IntelliMorph?
A. IntelliMorph is the Integrated Development Environment in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B. IntelliMorph is the tool you use to create a new label file.
C. IntelliMorph is used when data from more than one table needs to be shown on a form or a report.
D. IntelliMoprh is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
What is the most significant reason behind the ability to easily scale the number of concurrent users in Microsoft Dynamics AX2009?
A. Normalized database
B. Configuration Key system
C. Layer structure
D. AOS technology

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
What will occur in Microsoft Dynamics AX2009 when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has modifications made to it in the USR layer?
A. The USR layer modifications will continue to be used.
B. The USR layer modifications will be deleted.
C. The USR layer will be overridden by the VAR layer.
D. The VAR layer modifications will be deleted.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
A customer needs to search for vendor data across several tables. How can this be done?
A. Set up the Data Crawler and use Global Search.
B. Use the Global Query function
C. Use the “Filter By Selection” function.
D. Use the “Filter by Field” function

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
How are labels stored in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
A. In the ax*.ali files on the client
B. In the ax*.ali files on the AOS
C. In the ax*.ald files on the client
D. In the ax*.ald files on the application server.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
If you want to delete the entire USR-layer from Microsoft Dynamics AX2009, what files do you delete from the application folder?
A. All Axusr*.* files and the axapd.aoi file.
B. All *.aod files.
C. The axaod.usr file and the axapd.aoi file.
D. The Axusr.aoi and axusr.aot files.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
How should you change the label of an existing system field?
A. By modifying the existing label in the SYS label file.
B. By copying the object into a higher layer and then creating a new label in the SYP layer file.
C. By creating a new label in a new label file.
D. It cannot be done.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What is the advantage of using indexes?
A. Indexes speed up inserts.
B. Indexes speed up selects.
C. Indexes use less data space in the database.
D. Indexes use less files in the database.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Where can you drag and drop an extended data type to?
A. To a form design
B. To a table.
C. To a class.
D. To a form data source

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
How can the StringSize property of a new extended data type, which is inherited from custAccount, be changed?
A. The StringSize of extended data types CANNOT be changed.
B. By changing the StringSize on custAccount
C. By changing the StringSize on the new extended data type.
D. By changing the StringSize on the top-level parent of the custAccount
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What is the standard ArrayLength value of a new extended data type?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
How can you make sure the end user cannot delete a record in one table if there are related records in another table?
A. By creating the relation in the Delete method on the parent table.
B. By creating a Cascade delete action on the related table.
C. By creating a new method on both tables.
D. By creating a Restricted delete action on the parent table.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
When is it appropriate to define table relations directly on tables instead of using the extended data types?
A. When one field in a table relates to one field in another table.
B. When multiple fields in a table define one relation to multiple fields in another table.
C. When one field in a table relates to multiple fields in another table.
D. Never; relations should always be set up on the extended data types.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about Table Maps?
A. Table Maps join tables that are similar in structure so they can be viewed in the same grid.
B. Table Maps reduce coding by mapping tables that are similar in structure.
C. Table Maps improve performance
D. Table Maps are synchronized with the SQL database

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which elements are part of the data dictionary? Choose the three that apply.
A. Perspectives
B. Queries
C. Extended Data Types
D. Views

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 16
Isaac, the systems developer, is working on a new table that contains information about employees who have used company cars. He wants to add a relation to EmplTable and it should only show employees who have the status employee. Which relation is the best one to use?
A. Normal
B. Special
C. Field fixed
D. Related field fixed

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
What data types can be used in a conditioned relation on a table?
A. Strings
B. Enums
C. Dates
D. Reals

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
What property is NOT inherited when extending a data type?
A. StringSize
B. Relations
C. Array elements
D. Label

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Which controls are needed to create a tabbed form? Choose the two that apply.
A. Tab
B. TabPage
C. TabControl
D. TabOverview

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 20
Where is the layout of a form defined?
A. In the Properties on the Form node.
B. In the AutoDesign node of the Form
C. In the Design node of the Form.
D. In the Global Form Design.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What are Action Menu Items used for?
A. An Action Menu Items is used to force the end user to actively confirm a request.
B. Action Menu Items call multiple Menu Items at the same time.
C. Action Menu Items are used to install Service packs.
D. The Action Menu Item is a link to execute a specified class, query or form.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
What can be an advantage when executing an object through a Menu Item?
A. The check of security rights.
B. The end user will be warned if the object is in use by another end user.
C. The object can then be executed directly from code.
D. The Menu Item performs a runtime error detection on the object.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Setting the LinkType property on a form data source to Delayed indicates:
A. A pause is inserted before linked child data sources are updated.
B. A pause is inserted before the parent data source is updated.
C. A pause is inserted before the form opens.
D. The JoinSource is not active.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Linking of data between data sources in a form is controlled by:
A. Table Relations.
B. JoinSource properties on the data sources.
C. Dragging the Secondary Table to the Primary table in the data source node.
D. The Method TableLinks.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following are possible values for the LinkType property on a data source in a form? Choose the two that apply.
A. DelayedExists
B. InnerJoin
C. Passive
D. NotExists

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 26
What is the Object property on a Display Menu Item used for?
A. To specify the Form that is to be opened
B. To specify the Report that is to be opened
C. To specify the Data Source of the Report that is to be opened
D. To specify the Data Source of the Form that is to be opened
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
How can you create a project that is visible to the other developers working on the same application?
A. Open the AOT and create a project in the Public folder under the Project node.
B. Click the Project button and create a project in the Shared folder.
C. Create a project, right-click on the project and select Add-Ins > Public
D. Create the project and set the property to Shared.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which of the following statements is true about development projects? Choose the two that apply.
A. An element in a project is locked and cannot be edited by other users
B. Modifications made to an element in a project need to be synchronized with the AOT to make the modifications visible to other users
C. Projects are only used to group elements that are modified for a specific development task
D. Projects are layer specific.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 29
What is a Menu Reference?
A. A reference to a Menu
B. A reference to a Form
C. A reference to the Main Menu.
D. A reference to related Tables.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which of the following is the correct order in which the listed report sections are printed, from top to bottom?
A. Prolog, PageHeader, Header, SectionGroup, Footer, Epilog
B. Header, Prolog, SectionGroup, Epilog, PageFooter, Footer
C. Header, PageHeader, SectionGroup, PageFooter, Footer
D. Prolog, Epilog, Header, SectionGroup, Footer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31
Which of the following are ways to add a new string control for a field on the CustTable datasource to a report design? Choose the three that apply.
A. Open the Visual Report Designer. Right-click in a section and select New > Field from CustTable. Drag a field onto the section from the list that is displayed.
B. Open the Visual Report Designer. Right-click in a section and select New > String. Set Datasource property on new control to CustTable.
C. Drag the field from the CustTable node in the AOT to a report section
D. Right-click on a report section in the AOT. Select New Control > Field from CustTable. Drag a field onto the section from the list that is displayed.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 32
Which of the following is TRUE about using the Generated Design option on reports? Choose the two that apply.
A. A Generated Design is not affected by the structure of the underlying query.
B. A Generated Design is affected by the structure of the underlying query.
C. ProgrammableSections are not available in Generated Designs. SectionGroup sections can be used instead.
D. A Generated Design will use the Template only when first generated.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 33
Which of the following describes the LabelTabLeader property?
A. It inserts a series of dots between the label and the field value.
B. It inserts a tab between the label and the field value.
C. It defines the number of tabs between the label and the field value.
D. It defines a label on a tab.

Flydumps is now offering Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-819.html dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft MB6-819 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Microsoft MB6-819 questions answers study material and prepare for exam.