Microsoft MB2-876 Practice Exam, High Success Rate Microsoft MB2-876 Free Dumps For Download

Flydumps bring you the best Microsoft MB2-876 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-876.html exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Microsoft MB2-876 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Windows application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Organization Service web service. You need to ensure that you can access non-core xRM messages. Which assembly reference should you add to the project?
A. Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.dll
B. Microsoft.Crm.SdkTypeProxy.dll
C. Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.Proxy.dll
D. Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to set the value of the parent account ID on the Account entity to Null. What should you do?
A. Set the value of the Id property to an empty string.
B. Set the value of the Id property to Guid.Empty.
C. Set the value of the Name property to an empty string.
D. Set the value of the LogicalName property to an empty string.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements about early-bound entity classes is true?
A. All type references are checked at compile time.
B. Early-bound entity classes perform data access functions more efficiently.
C. All type references are checked at run time.
D. A developer can work with entities and attributes that are not part of the generated classes.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
You need to allow access to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 faults produced by Windows Communication Foundation (WCF). Which namespace should you include in the code header?
A. System.ServiceProcess
B. System.ServiceModel
C. System.Security
D. System.Runtime

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You create a customization for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 installation. The customization instantiates an account by passing an instance of the Entity class to the CreateQ method of the Organization Service class. A user who has only Create privileges for accounts, but no other privileges, uses the customization. Which of the following statements describes the result?
A. The Create() method returns an instance of the new account.
B. The account is created by using an early-bound entity class.
C. The Create() method returns the GUID of the new account.
D. The account is shared with the user.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about late-bound entity classes is true?
A. Developers can access late-bound entity class attributes and be type-safe.
B. Developers can work with custom entities and custom attributes that are not available at compile time.
C. Late-bound entity classes perform data access functions more efficiently than early-bound entity classes.
D. Custom code written for late-bound entity classes uses less Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 resources than custom code written for early-bound entity classes.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You develop a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application that uses the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 REST endpoint. The application resides in a web resource in a custom solution that is installed in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization. You have a new requirement for out-of-browser execution of the Silverlight application. Which of the following statements about the Silverlight application is true?
A. The out-of-browser version of the application will provide the same functionality as the web resource version.
B. All data access must be converted to use the SOAP endpoint instead of the REST endpoint.
C. The application must be rewritten to make use of late-bound entity classes.
D. All data access must be converted to use JScript code instead of the Microsoft .NET Framework.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create several web resources containing PNG and ICO images. Which of the following statements about using image web resources is true?
A. Image web resources can be used only for ribbon button controls.
B. Image web resources cannot be used for ribbon button controls or site map subareas.
C. Image web resources can be used only for site map subareas.
D. Image web resources can be used for ribbon button controls and site map subareas.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which of the following file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support as data web resources?
A. .mdb files
B. .mdf files
C. .xml files
D. .csv files

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about passing parameters to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 HTML web resource is true?
A. The webpage accepts only existing system attributes as query string parameters.
B. The webpage accepts a maximum of eight custom query string parameters.
C. The webpage accepts only one custom query string parameter.
D. The webpage accepts unlimited custom query string parameters.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
You need to reference a cascading style sheet (CSS file) in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 HTML web resource. How should you deploy the CSS file?
A. Upload the CSS file to the CSS folder on the web server.
B. Pack the CSS file and the HTML file in an archive file and upload the archive file as a web resource.
C. Upload the CSS file to the ISV folder on the web server.
D. Upload the CSS file as a web resource.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements about workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Workflows can be run in sandbox mode.
B. Custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011 are permitted.
C. Custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises are permitted.
D. Custom workflow activities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises are permitted.
E. Custom workflow activities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011 are permitted.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 13
What is the minimum version of the Microsoft .NET Framework that Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 uses for workflows?
A. .NET Framework 4
B. .NET Framework 1.1
C. .NET Framework 2.0
D. .NET Framework 3.S

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
From which .NET class do all Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 custom workflow activities inherit?
A. CodeActivity
B. CrmWorkflow
C. CrmWorkflow Activity
D. SequenceActivity

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements about custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 are true?
A. A custom XAML workflow will run synchronously after the event that triggered the workflow occurs.
B. You can use a custom XAML workflow without compiling it.
C. You must use Windows PowerShell scripts to enable a custom XAML workflow.
D. Custom XAML workflows created outside of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 environment can be modified in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Process Designer.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 data access tasks are REST endpoints? (Each

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Microsoft MB2-876 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-876.html exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.