[2020.7] Latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Dumps Practice Test Questions And Pdf [Free]

Maeeonline provides the latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam dumps, EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf, and EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 free exams to help you increase your exam pass rate! Paid Complete EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html recommend to you.

Free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Dumps Pdf 2020: https://drive.google.com/file/d/117F0abkI2ElLc0pXX49vgXjLNCH6dLvw/view?usp=sharing

[Complete] Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Dumps

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below. Come and buy ECSAV10 dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Table of Contents:

  • EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Video
  • Latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Pdf Dumps From Google Drive
  • Effective EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Practice Questions
  • Pass4itsure Reason for selection

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Video

Latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Pdf Dumps From Google Drive

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/117F0abkI2ElLc0pXX49vgXjLNCH6dLvw/view?usp=sharing

Effective EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
What are the security risks of running a “repair” installation for Windows XP?
A. There are no security risks when running the “repair” installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1 gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Identify the framework that comprises of five levels to guide agency assessment of their security programs and assist in
prioritizing efforts for improvement: A. Information System Security Assessment Framework (ISSAF)
B. Microsoft Internet Security Framework
C. Nortells Unified Security Framework
D. Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Julia is a senior security analyst for Berber Consulting group. She is currently working on a contract for a small
accounting firm in Florida; They have given her permission to perform social engineering attacks on the company to see
if their in-house training did any good. Julia calls the main number for the accounting firm and talks to the receptionist.
Julia says that she is an IT technician from the company\\’s main office in Iowa; She states that she needs the
receptionist\\’s network username and password to troubleshoot a problem they are having. Julia says that Bill
Hammond, the CEO of the company, requested this information. After hearing the name of the CEO, the receptionist
gave Julia all the information she asked for. What principal of social engineering did Julia use?
A. Reciprocation
B. Friendship/Liking
C. Social Validation
D. Scarcity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following equipment could a pen tester use to perform shoulder surfing?
A. Binoculars
B. Painted ultraviolet material
C. Microphone
D. All the above
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which of the following protocols cannot be used to filter VoIP traffic?
A. Media Gateway Control Protocol (MGCP)
B. Real-time Transport Control Protocol (RTCP)
C. Session Description Protocol (SDP)
D. Real-Time Publish Subscribe (RTPS)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Firewall is an IP packet filter that enforces the filtering and security policies to the flowing network traffic. Using firewalls
in IPv6 is still the best way of protection from low level attacks at the network and transport layers. Which one of the
following cannot handle routing protocols properly?
A. “Internet-router-firewall-net architecture”
B. “Internet-firewall-router-net architecture”
C. “Internet-firewall/router(edge device)-net architecture”
D. “Internet-firewall -net architecture”
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What are placeholders (or markers) in an HTML document that the web server will dynamically replace with data just
before sending the requested documents to a browser?
A. Server Side Includes
B. Sort Server Includes
C. Server Sort Includes
D. Slide Server Includes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Variables are used to define parameters for detection, specifically those of your local network and/or specific servers or
ports for inclusion or exclusion in rules. These are simple substitution variables set with the var keyword. Which one of
the following operator is used to define meta-variables?
A. “$”
B. “#”
C. “*”
D. “?”
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When you are running a vulnerability scan on a network and the IDS cuts off your connection, what type of IDS is being
used?
A. Passive IDS
B. Active IDS
C. Progressive IDS
D. NIPS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which vulnerability assessment phase describes the scope of the assessment, identifies and ranks the critical assets,
and creates proper information protection procedures such as effective planning, scheduling, coordination, and
logistics?
A. Threat-Assessment Phase
B. Pre-Assessment Phase
C. Assessment Phase
D. Post-Assessment Phase
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) messages occur in many situations, such as whenever a datagram cannot
reach the destination or the gateway does not have the buffering capacity to forward a datagram. Each ICMP message
contains three fields: type, code, and checksum. Different types of Internet Control Message Protocols (ICMPs) are
identified by a TYPE field.
If the destination is not reachable, which one of the following are generated?
A. Type 8 ICMP codes
B. Type 12 ICMP codes
C. Type 3 ICMP codes
D. Type 7 ICMP codes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which one of the following scans starts, but does not complete the TCP handshake sequence for each port selected,
and it works well for direct scanning and often works well through firewalls?
A. SYN Scan
B. Connect() scan
C. XMAS Scan
D. Null Scan
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

If you cannot pass the exam easily due to various factors, please trust Pass4itsure!

Summarize:

The Maeeonline blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam questions and answers! You can practice exams online! Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html Pass4itsure to take you to success.