Juniper JN0-696 Cert Exam, Best Quality Juniper JN0-696 Guide Provider With 100% Pass Rate

The objective of FLYDUMPS Juniper JN0-696 exam sample questions bundle would be to market Juniper JN0-696 test concerns. It is surely not an relatively easy job to accomplish still performing the Juniper JN0-696 pdf by working with our training package will make sure in addition to motivate that you can earn the Juniper JN0-696 information technology exam questions. Preparing along with FLYDUMPS for the Juniper JN0-696 exam sample questions won’t save you power and assets but period at the same time, since we’ve carried out every little thing for you, what typically requires you months to attain. Obtaining Juniper https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-696.html exam sample questions associated with HRCI in your collection can do miracles for your profession.

QUESTION NO: 1

You are having problems establishing an IPsec tunnel between two SRX Series devices.
What are two explanations for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. proposal mismatch
B. antivirus configuration
C. preshared key mismatch
D. TCP MSS clamping is disabled
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 2
Two SRX Series devices are having problems establishing an IPsec VPN session. One of the devices has a firewall filter applied to its gateway interface that rejects UDP traffic.
What would resolve the problem?
A. Disable the IKE Phase 1 part of the session establishment.
B. Disable the IKE Phase 2 part of the session establishment.
C. Change the configuration so that session establishment uses TCP.
D. Edit the firewall filter to allow UDP port 500.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Your SRX Series device has the following configuration:
[email protected]> show security policies

Policy: my-policy, State: enabled, Index: 5, Sequence number: 1
Source addresses: any Destination addresses: any
Applications: snmp
Action: reject
From zone: trust, To zone: untrust

When traffic matches my-policy, you want the device to silently drop the traffic; however, you notice that the device is replying with ICMP unreachable messages instead.
What is causing this behavior?
A. the snmp application
B. the reject action
C. the trust zone
D. the untrust zone
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
You want to allow remote users using PCs running Windows 7 to access the network using an IPsec VPN. You implement a route-based hub-and-spoke VPN; however, users report that they are not able to access the network.
What is causing this problem?
A. The remote clients do not have proper licensing.
B. Hub-and-spoke VPNs cannot be route-based; they must be policy-based.
C. The remote clients’ OS is not supported.
D. Hub-and-spoke VPNs do not support remote client access; a dynamic VPN must be implemented instead.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5

You notice that the secondary node of a chassis cluster has become disabled.
What caused this behavior?
A. The fxp0 interface on the secondary device failed.
B. The control link between the devices failed.
C. A reth on the secondary device failed.
D. An IPsec tunnel between the two devices failed.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Users at a branch office report that they cannot reach an internal Web server. The users connect through a single SRX Series device to reach the Web server. A security policy has been configured on the device that allows traffic to flow between interfaces in the Trust zone.
What is causing this problem?
A. The interface on the device that connects to the Web server is not in the Trust zone.
B. The IPsec VPN connection between the users and the Web server is down.
C. There is a host inbound traffic configuration problem.
D. There is an antispam configuration problem.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
You are asked to troubleshoot a user communication problem. Users connected to the Trust zone cannot communicate with other devices connected to the same zone. These users are able to communicate with other devices in all other zones.
How should you resolve this problem?
A. You must put each device in a separate subzone to allow internal communication.
B. You must configure a security policy to allow intrazone communication.
C. You must enable the allow-internal parameter under the Trust security zone.
D. You must enable the all parameter for host inbound traffic for the zone.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
You have implemented AppTrack on your SRX Series device to track YouTube streaming video usage in your network. However, many of the YouTube videos that your users are watching are shorter than five minutes. You notice that the statistics for starting these short YouTube videos are not being recorded by AppTrack.
Which two actions would allow AppTrack to record the statistics for these sessions? (Choose two.)
A. Change AppTrack to collect session information during shorter intervals.
B. Change AppTrack to collect session information when the session is first created.
C. Change AppTrack to collect session information for nested applications only.
D. Change AppTrack to collect session information for applications only.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 9
While attempting to set up IDP on an SRX Series device, the IDP attack database fails to download.
What is one reason for this behavior?
A. The device’s Untrust zone to Trust zone security policy does not allow this traffic.
B. The device’s configuration does not include the URL from which to retrieve the attack database.
C. A firewall filter applied to the loopback interface is preventing the download of the attack database.
D. The host inbound traffic has not been configured correctly.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10

When attempting to delete IDP policies and configurations from an SRX Series device, a user enters these configuration commands:
Delete security idp
Commit
However, after the commit has completed, the configuration is still present under the [edit security idp] hierarchy.
What should the user do to permanently remove the configuration?
A. Delete the /var/db/scripts/commit/templates.xsl file and reboot the device.
B. Delete the [edit security idp] hierarchy, commit the change, and immediately reboot the device.
C. Stop the idpd process using the set system processes idp-policy disable configuration command, commit the change, delete the [edit security idp] hierarchy, and then commit that change.
D. Delete the IDP templates commit script from the [edit system scripts commit] hierarchy, delete the [edit security idp] hierarchy, and then commit the change.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11
You recently configured the antivirus feature profile on your Junos device. The security policy is sending traffic for antivirus scanning. However, the traffic is being blocked and you repeatedly receive the system log message that the scan engine is not ready. You must not allow the traffic to be dropped when the scan engine is not ready.
Which action will resolve this problem?
A. Configure antivirus trickling to prevent the scan engine from timing out.
B. Configure an antivirus file scanning extension list to reduce the number of files for scanning.
C. Configure an antivirus fallback option to permit the traffic when the scan engine is not ready.
D. Configure an antivirus content size limit to minimize the scanning of large files.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
You are troubleshooting a problem on your Junos device where the antispam SBL server is no longer filtering known spam hosts. You notice that local list antispam filtering is still working for known spam hosts.
What would cause this problem?
A. You have configured the sbl-default-server parameter in the antispam feature profile.
B. DNS has stopped working on your Junos device.
C. The antispam license has expired on your Junos device.
D. The default spam-action parameter has been set to permit.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
In preparation for future expansion, a user decides to configure a stand-alone SRX Series device for chassis-clustering mode. The user enters the command set chassis cluster cluster-id 0 node 0 reboot on the device. After the device reboots, the user sees this output:
[email protected]> show chassis cluster status
error: Chassis cluster is not enabled.
[email protected]>
The device does not enter chassis-clustering mode.
What is the problem?
A. An SRX Series device will not enter chassis-clustering mode unless the fxp0 and fxp1 interfaces are defined in the configuration.
B. An SRX Series device will only enter chassis-clustering mode when it finds a peer that is also configured for chassis-clustering mode.
C. Cluster ID 0 is not valid for a chassis cluster.
D. Node ID 0 is not valid for a chassis cluster.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
— Exhibit –

— Exhibit –Click the Exhibit button. You are troubleshooting a communication problem between a trust zone and an untrust zone in
the network, where PC-1 cannot ping PC-2.
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change on SRX-1 would resolve this problem?
Add a security policy to allow ICMP traffic from the untrust zone to the trust zone.
A. Configure proxy-arp under the [edit security nat] hierarchy.
B. Add a security policy to allow ICMP traffic from the trust zone to the untrust zone.
C. Add an address book entry for address 70.1.1.2.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 15
— Exhibit –

— Exhibit —
Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, PC-1 is unable to ping Server-1. Traffic from PC-1 to Server-1 arrives on interface fe-0/0/3 but return traffic from Server-1 to PC-1 should be sent out from interface fe-0/0/2.
What would you change on SRX-1 to resolve this problem?
A. Configure a security policy to allow traffic from the DMZ zone to the untrust-1 zone.
B. Configure a security policy to allow traffic from the DMZ zone to the untrust-2 zone.
C. Move both interface fe-0/0/2 and fe-0/0/3 to the same security zone.
D. Disable TCP SYN check and TCP sequence check.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
— Exhibit –[email protected]> show security flow session interface ge-0/0/10.0 Session ID. 29, Policy name: to-infrastructure/4, Timeout: 1250, Valid Resource information : FTP ALG, 1, 0
In: 10.1.1.213/61892 –> 10.2.2.20/21;tcp, If: ge-0/0/8.0, Pkts: 25, Bytes: 1242 Out: 10.2.2.20/21 –> 10.1.1.213/61892;tcp, If: ge-0/0/10.0, Pkts: 18, Bytes: 1278 Total sessions: 1
[email protected]> show interfaces ge-0/0/10 | match zone Security: Zone: infrastructure
[email protected]> show interfaces ge-0/0/8 | match zone Security: Zone: finance
[email protected]> show configuration security policies from-zone infrastructure to-zone finance
[email protected]> show log flow-traceoptions Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.059151:CID-0:RT:SPU received an event,type 112, common:3
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.059151:CID-0:RT:Rcv packet with rtbl idx 0, cos 0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.059151:CID-0:RT:SPU processing spu_flushed_pak, flag: 0x2, mbuf:0x423f6100
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060343:CID-0:RT:10.2.2.20/20->10.1.1.213/64313;6> matched filter filter2:
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:packet [64] ipid = 1614, @423fd19c
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:—- flow_process_pkt: (thd 3): flow_ctxt type 15, common flag 0x0, mbuf 0x423fcf80, rtbl_idx = 0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: flow process pak fast ifl 71 in_ifp ge-0/0/10.0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: ge-0/0/10.0:10.2.2.20/20->10.1.1.213/64313, tcp, flag 2 syn
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: find flow: table 0x49175b08, hash 34391(0xffff), sa 10.2.2.20, da 10.1.1.213, sp 20, dp 64313, proto 6, tok 8
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: no session found, start first path. in_tunnel – 0, from_cp_flag – 0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: flow_first_create_session
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:-jsf : preset sess plugin info for session 31 Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: Allocating plugin info block for plugin(21)
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:[JSF] set ext handle 0x46389be8 for plugin 21 on session 31
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:asl_usp_get_l3_out_ifp_out_tunnel ASL IPV4 out_ifp = ge-0/0/8.0 for dst:10.1.1.213 in vr_id:0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT:SPU invalid session id 00000000
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060473:CID-0:RT: jsf drop pak pid 21, jbuf 0x4fcd7038, release hold 0, sess_id 0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: After jsf gate hit. sid 0xfb39, pid 0, cookie 0x1f, jbuf 0x15. rc = 1
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:RM populated xlate info for nsp2: 10.1.1.213/64313->10.2.2.20/20out_ifp = ge-0/0/8.0, out_tunnel = 0x0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_in_dst_nat: in 0/10.0>, out 0/8.0> dst_adr 10.1.1.213, sp 20, dp 64313
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_in_dst_nat: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_rule_dst_xlate: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_routing: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_policy_search: bypassed by RM Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_reverse_mip: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_src_xlate: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT: flow_first_get_out_ifp: bypassed by RM
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:is_loop_pak: No loop: on ifp: ge-0/0/8.0, addr: 10.1.1.213, rtt_idx:0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:[JSF]Normal interest check. regd plugins 18, enabled impl mask 0x0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 2, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 3, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 5, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060761:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 6, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 7, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 8, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 14, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:+++++++++++jsf_test_plugin_data_evh: 3
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 15, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 21, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 3
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 22, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 25, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 26, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 2
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf int check: plugin id 27, svc_req 0x0, impl mask 0x0. rc 4
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:[JSF]Plugins(0x0, count 0) enabled for session = 4294967296, impli mask(0x0), post_nat cnt 31 svc req(0x0)
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:[JSF]c2s order list:
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: 21 Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:[JSF]s2c order list:
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: 21
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: service lookup identified service 79.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: flow_first_final_check: in 0/10.0>, out 0/8.0>
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:flow_first_complete_session, pak_ptr: 0x48ae5ba0, nsp: 0x4c38e248, in_tunnel: 0x0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:construct v4 vector for nsp2
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: existing vector list 82-454e5c90.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: Session (id:31) created for first pak 82
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: flow_first_install_session======> 0x4c38e248
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: nsp 0x4c38e248, nsp2 0x4c38e2c8
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: make_nsp_ready_no_resolve()
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: route lookup: dest-ip 10.2.2.20 orig ifp ge-0/0/10.0 output_ifp ge-0/0/10.0 orig-zone 8 out-zone 8 vsd 0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: route to 10.2.2.20 Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:Doing jsf sess create notify
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:flow_delete_gate: invoked for gate 0x4c077c24 [id 1000003]
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:gate_start_ageout: ageout started for gate 0x4c077c24
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: jsf sess id ignore. sess 31, pid 21, dir 1, st_buf 0x0.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: jsf sess id ignore. sess 31, pid 21, dir 2, st_buf 0x0.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:All plugins have ignored session :31
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: existing vector list 2-454ecbd0.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT: existing vector list 2-454ecbd0.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:-jsf create notify: plugin id 21. rc 3
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:flow_do_jsf_notify_session_creation(): natp(0x4c38e248): 0 SHORT_CIRCUITED. 0x00000000.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:no need update ha
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:Installing c2s NP session wing
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.060975:CID-0:RT:Installing s2c NP session wing
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: flow got session.
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: flow session id 31
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: vector bits 0x2 vector 0x454ecbd0
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: tcp flags 0x2, flag 0x2
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: Got syn, 10.2.2.20(20)->10.1.1.213(64313), nspflag 0x1021, 0x20
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT:mbuf 0x423fcf80, exit nh 0xa0010
Jun 13 14:44:01 14:44:01.061475:CID-0:RT: —– flow_process_pkt rc 0x0 (fp rc 0)
— Exhibit —
Click the Exhibit button.
While troubleshooting a device, you see that it is permitting packets for which it appears there is no policy.
Using the information in the exhibit, what is causing this behavior?
A. It is permitted due to an ALG.
B. It is permitted due to a stale policy.
C. It is permitted due to a global policy.
D. It is permitted due to a default permit policy.
Answer: A
Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Juniper https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-696.html Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.