Isaca CRISC Exam Dumps Download, Discount Isaca CRISC Exam Are Based On The Real Exam

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries. You can download Isaca https://www.pass4itsure.com/CRISC.html free demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is true for Cost Performance Index (CPI)?
A. If the CPI > 1, it indicates better than expected performance of project
B. CPI = Earned Value (EV) * Actual Cost (AC)
C. It is used to measure performance of schedule
D. If the CPI = 1, it indicates poor performance of project

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
Which of the following do NOT indirect information?
A. Information about the propriety of cutoff
B. Reports that show orders that were rejected for credit limitations.
C. Reports that provide information about any unusual deviations and individual product margins.
D. The lack of any significant differences between perpetual levels and actual levels of goods.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33
Ben works as a project manager for the MJH Project. In this project, Ben is preparing to identify stakeholders so he can communicate project requirements, status, and risks. Ben has elected to use a salience model as part of his stakeholder identification process. Which of the following activities best describes a salience model?
A. Describing classes of stakeholders based on their power (ability to impose their will), urgency (need for immediate attention), and legitimacy (their involvement is appropriate).
B. Grouping the stakeholders based on their level of authority (“power”) and their level or concern (“interest”) regarding the project outcomes.
C. Influence/impact grid, grouping the stakeholders based on their active involvement (“influence”) in the project and their ability to affect changes to the project’s planning orexecution (“impact”).
D. Grouping the stakeholders based on their level of authority (“power”) and their active involvement (“influence”) in the project.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
Which of the following is the first MOST step in the risk assessment process?
A. Identification of assets
B. Identification of threats
C. Identification of threat sources
D. Identification of vulnerabilities

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35
Which of the following matrices is used to specify risk thresholds?
A. Risk indicator matrix
B. Impact matrix
C. Risk scenario matrix
D. Probability matrix

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 36
What are the two MAJOR factors to be considered while deciding risk appetite level? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. The amount of loss the enterprise wants to accept
B. Alignment with risk-culture
C. Risk-aware decisions
D. The capacity of the enterprise’s objective to absorb loss.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 37
You are the project manager of the GHY Project for your company. You need to complete a project management process that will be on the lookout for new risks, changing risks, and risks that are now outdated. Which project management process is responsible for these actions?
A. Risk planning
B. Risk monitoring and controlling
C. Risk identification
D. Risk analysis

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
You are the project manager of the HGT project in Bluewell Inc. The project has an asset valued at $125,000 and is subjected to an exposure factor of 25 percent. What will be the Single Loss Expectancy of this project?
A. $ 125,025
B. $ 31,250
C. $ 5,000
D. $ 3,125,000

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
Which of the following are the principles of access controls? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Confidentiality
B. Availability
C. Reliability
D. Integrity

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 40
You are the project manager of GHT project. You have selected appropriate Key Risk Indicators for your project. Now, you need to maintain those Key Risk Indicators. What is the MOST important reason to maintain Key Risk Indicators?
A. Risk reports need to be timely
B. Complex metrics require fine-tuning
C. Threats and vulnerabilities change over time
D. They help to avoid risk

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 41
Which of the following controls do NOT come under technical class of control?
A. Program management control
B. System and Communications Protection control
C. Identification and Authentication control
D. Access Control

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
Mary is a project manager in her organization. On her current project she is working with her project team and other key stakeholders to identify the risks within the project. She is currently aiming to create a comprehensive list of project risks so she is using a facilitator to help generate ideas about project risks. What risk identification method is Mary likely using?
A. Delphi Techniques
B. Expert judgment
C. Brainstorming
D. Checklist analysis

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
Which of the following is an administrative control?
A. Water detection
B. Reasonableness check
C. Data loss prevention program
D. Session timeout

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
You are the project manager of the NHH Project. You are working with the project team to create a plan to document the procedures to manage risks throughout the project. This document will define how risks will be identified and quantified. It will also define how contingency plans will be implemented by the project team. What document do you and your team is creating in this scenario?
A. Project plan
B. Resource management plan
C. Project management plan
D. Risk management plan

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
Where are all risks and risk responses documented as the project progresses?
A. Risk management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Risk response plan
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Isaca CRISC exam. Our Isaca https://www.pass4itsure.com/CRISC.html exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Isaca CRISC exam.