IBM M2070-740 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IBM M2070-740 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

IBM M2070-740 exam is a Cisco certification. When wanting to pass IBM M2070-740 exam, you need to choose some study material and practice tests for helping. With the complete collection of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2070-740.html exam sample questions, you will cover every field and category in IBM M2070-740 helping to ready you for your successful Riverbed Certification. FLYDUMPS provide you with by far the most upgrades product to organize for any assessments all the IBM M2070-740 exam sample questions can be purchased once your there.

Which is not a “Top of Mind” need for case interested executives?
A. Effectiveness of core LOB applications
B. Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction
C. Increasing IT spending
D. Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?
A. 84%
B. 50%
C. 27%
D. 5%
Answer: B
Reference:http://newsroom.accenture.com/news/cios-worldwide-see-mobility-as-key-revenue-generator-and-primary-channel-for-customer-engagement-accenture-survey-finds.print
QUESTION NO: 3
Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?
A. IBM Content Foundation
B. IBM Connections Content Manager
C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition

D. A & C
Answer: B Explanation:
IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:
A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
D. All of the above
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
When talking to a customer to see if Content Manager OnDemand is a good fit, what question should be asked first?
A. Do your Customer Service Reps (CSRs) need workflow to respond to customers?
B. How do CSRs access all information necessary to respond to customer questions?
C. How do CSRs do scanning of documents today?
D. Do your CSRs need Case Management?
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these are common use cases for OnDemand?
A. Customer Service, eBPP and back office reports
B. Case Management or Advanced Case Management
C. Active data, check in – check out
D. Scanning paper documents to start a workflow
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
B. Archives data according to its value
C. Maintains a data map of the organization
D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.kmworld.com/Webinars/643-Cleaning-Up-Legacy-Data-an-on-ramp-to-reducing-information-risk-and-cost.htm
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following would most likely appeal to the Legal role/staff within an organization?
A. Analytics
B. Archiving
C. Discovery
D. Disposal
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
When looking for a good candidate for Advanced Document Imaging and Branch Automation Solutions, what organization characteristics should you look for?
A. Large organizations in the paper-intensive industries of banking, insurance, healthcare, government and manufacturing
B. Widely dispersed organizations that have branches or regional offices where documents are generated or received
C. Organizations that process, store and distribute paper documents internally and looking to digitize and streamline costs.
D. All of the above
Answer: D Explanation:
Which of these groups are OnDemands major competitors?
A. CA. Microsoft, SAP
B. ASG/Mobius,EMC,CA
C. Oracle, SAS,Apple
D. EMC,Microsoft,Oracle
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following Datacap features help to eliminate expensive, error-prone manual data entry problems associated with document imaging?
A. Keyword search
B. Optical character recognition (OCR) and text analytics
C. Math calculations
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Reference:http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/classify/v8r8/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.ibm.classify.ad min.doc%2Fc_AG_datacap_int.htm
QUESTION NO: 12
Customers that require Social Tools like blogs and wikis and Back-office ECM solutions also need:
A. IBM Content Navigator
B. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
C. IBM Connections Content Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Portal
Answer: B Explanation:

IBM M2070-740 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real IBM M2070-740 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS IBM M2070-740 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for IBM M2070-740 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the IBM M2070-740 questions and answers anywhere, IBM M2070-740 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/M2070-740.html exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try IBM M2070-740 test engine now.