HFMA CHFP Exam Questions, Latest Upload HFMA CHFP Study Guide Are The Best Materials

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most HFMA CHFP exam preparation products.If you want to pass HFMA https://www.pass4itsure.com/CHFP.html exam successfully, do not miss to read latest HFMA CHFP Questions Answers on Flydumps.

QUESTION 46
Estimated third party payor settlements are the category of?
A. Current assets
B. Current Equity
C. Current Expenses
D. Current liabilities

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
Which are the obligations to pay suppliers who have sold the health care organization goods or services on credit?
A. Account suppliers
B. Account payable
C. Account receivable
D. Accrued Account

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
Accrued expenses are the liabilities and are reflected in the balance sheet.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
For not-for-profit health care providers, the net assets section of the balance sheet is analogous to the owner’s equity section of a for-profit organization’s statement of cash flow.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
Stockholders equity for investors-owned organizations represents:
A. Stock and retained earnings
B. Stock and accrual earnings
C. Stock and sales D. Stock and purchase

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 51
Which of the following in NOT the body of the income statement for investors-owned health care organizations?
A. Operating income
B. Non-operating income
C. Income for taxes
D. Excess of revenues

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52
Which of the following in NOT the body of the statement of operations for non-for-profit health care organizations?
A. Operating income
B. Non-operating income
C. Net income
D. Excess of revenues

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53
uses the accrual basis of accounting, which summarizes how much the organization earned and the resources it used to generate that income during a period of time.
A. Balance sheet
B. Non-operating income
C. Statement of operations
D. Accounting system for income

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
Revenues represent amounts earned by the organization would, not the amount of it received during the period.
A. Cash
B. Credit
C. Revenue
D. Expense

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 55
Premium revenues are the revenues earned from capitated contracts which are not earned solely through the delivery of service but rather through a passage of time.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
Which are a measure of the amount of resources used or consumed in providing a service, not cash-out flows?
A. Operating income
B. Credit
C. Revenue
D. Expense

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Income derived from the organization’s main line of business is called:
A. Depreciated income
B. Operative income
C. Net income
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
The allocation of the acquisition cost of debt to the period which it benefits refers to:
A. Depreciated income
B. Accrual expense
C. Net income
D. Amortization

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Bad debt expense is:
A. the estimate of patient accounts payables that will not be collected.
B. the estimate of patient accounts receivables that will be collected.
C. the estimate of patient accounts receivables that will not be collected.
D. the estimate of patient accounts payables that will be collected.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
Working capital is:
A. Current assets and current liabilities
B. Current expenses and current revenues
C. Expected assets and expected liabilities
D. Expected expenses and expected revenues
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
The difference between current assets and current liabilities is called:
A. Net accounting gain
B. Net expenditure
C. Net working capital
D. Net profit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
Which of the following is NOT the phase of the working capital cycle?
A. Obtaining cash
B. Turning cash into resources
C. Resources are restricted to be used seldom
D. Billing patients for the services and collecting revenues

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63
How much extra working capital an organization determines it must keep as a cushion is called its:
A. Obtaining cash strategy
B. Working capital strategy
C. Financing mix strategy
D. Billing strategy

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
A strategy that refers to how an organization chooses to finance its working capital needs is called:
A. Asset mix
B. Aggressive mix
C. Conservative mix
D. Financing mix

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
A health care organization that utilizes an aggressive asset mix strategy seeks to minimize its returns by investing in non-liquid assets but faces the risk of lower liquidity.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
If the organization has long-term working capital financing needs, it is better off financing needs with short-term financing under normal conditions.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
are variable in short-term and fixed in long-term under normal conditions for working capital.
A. Interest rates
B. Volatility risks
C. Profits
D. Interest costs

Flydumps is a website to improve the pass rate of HFMA CHFP exam. Senior IT experts in the Passcert constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HFMA CHFP exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HFMA https://www.pass4itsure.com/CHFP.html exam for one time. Flydumps HFMA CHFP are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the HFMA CHFP dumps provided by Flydumps. Some of them who have passed the HFMA CHFP also use Passcert products. Selecting Flydumps means choosing a success