Here is the best online resource to prepare for the 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam

The Cisco Certification 400-051 exam will impress your resume and will definitely increase your value. But that doesn’t mean you can understate CCIE Collaboration Written Exam. The preparation process plays a crucial role in achieving good end results, and the task is easily accomplished by 400-051 Real Exam Dumps on Pass4itsure. They are the same as real exams and are very trustworthy.Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html.

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-051 dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FY_PqqCSl44jaa-tOWmYwT8OAtM6IVCG

Now You Know ! | About Cisco 400-051 Exams

The Cisco 400-051 exam validates that candidates have the skills to plan, design, implement, operate, and troubleshoot enterprise collaboration and communication networks.

It will enable candidates to bridge their core technology expertise with knowledge of the evolving technologies that are being adopted at an accelerated pace, such as cloud, IoT, and network programmability.

400-051-exam-know
Exam Pattern Give the candidate 120 minutes and they must resolve 90 – 110 questions during this time. The syllabus is predetermined and any applicant with a score of more than 70% (700 points) is eligible for certification.
Examination fee Some candidates have special discounts.
Job ProspectsWired and wireless network work.
It Professional
Network Engineer

Maybe you are also interested in these:

[High Quality Questions] Discount Cisco 400-351 Dumps CCIE Wireless PDF Written Exam Youtube Study Material Online

Are you prepared? | Cisco 400-051 exam?

400-051-exam-prepare

Have you applied for the CCIE Collaboration Written certification exam and are looking for enough help to pass the exam and get the best results?Do you know why many candidates are unable to pass the Cisco 400-051 certification exam? This is because they lack an appropriate course of action.

Syllabus Protocols and APIs 12%
Infrastructure and Quality of Services 10%
Call Control and Dial plan 20%
Endpoints, User Management, and Mobility 10%
Edge Services 16%
Media Resources, Meetings, and Call Recording 12%
Collaboration Applications 10%
Evolving Technologies v1.1 10%
Learning materials 1.Instructor-led training: Cisco Expert-Level Training For CCIE Collaboration v2.0 Exams

2.Books:
Study Material Exam Resources
Evolving Technologies Study Resources
CCIE Collaboration Learning Matrix v2.0
Evolving Technology v1.1 Learning Matrix

3.Practice tests:
Cisco Virtual Internet Routing Lab Personal Edition (VIRL PE)
Cisco Modeling Labs

4. Effective dumps: Pass4itsure 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers

5.Video: Easily get 56 CCIE 400-051 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

Latest 400-051 Practice Questions for Your Cisco CCIE Collaboration Written Certification Exam

QUESTION 1

Pass4itsure 400-051 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. The snippet is part of a PRT log from a jabber for windows user who is unable to login via Mobile
and Remote Access (MRA).which is the root cause of this issue?
A. The Expressway-E certificate is self-signed.
B. _collab-edge_tls.abc.com DNS SRV record is not created in the external DNS server.
C. The Expressway-E is reachable on port 8443 but it rejects the connection due to client -side certificate issue.
D. The user is trying to login from internal company network.
E. The Expressway-E is not reachable on port 8443 due to firewall or network connectivity issue.
Correct Answer: E
 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 400-051 exam questions-q2

A network engineer is troubleshooting a NTP synchronized issue in CUCM. Why is NTP unsynchronized?
A. The NTP server used is a Windows based NTP server.
B. The IOS Command NTP server 172.25.140.151 version 3 is advertising NTPv3.
C. The NTP server stratum is higher than four.
D. A firewall is blocking NTP port 123.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Cisco ISO-XE dial-peer command has the highest preference for inbound H.323 dial- peer matching?
A. Incoming calling-number e164-pattren-map
B. Destination-pattern
C. Incoming URI to
D. Answer-address
E. Incoming called-number
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which two file transfer protocols are used to send Call Detail Record flat files to third-party billing servers? (Choose
two.)
A. SCP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. FTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
F. FTP over SSL
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5

Pass4itsure 400-051 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which dial peer will be selected as the incoming dial-peer?

Pass4itsure 400-051 exam questions-q5-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
Which set of information is replaced when Global Dial Plan Replication is configured?
A. Local and learned directory URIs, enterprise alternate numbers,+E.164 numbers, and SIP route patterns throughout
ILS network.
B. Local and learned directory URIs, route partitions, directory numbers, and calling search space.
C. Local and learned directory URIs, enterprise alternate numbers,+E.164 numbers, and number patterns throughout
ILS network.
D. Local and learned directory URIs, translation patterns, +E.164 numbers, and route patterns throughout ILS network.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Company ABC is deploying Mobile and Remote and Remote Access (MRA) to allow employees to login jabber clients
from anywhere on the internet.
What is the first DNS query a jabber client attempts to resolve from outside of the corporate network?
A. DNS A record for _cisco-uds._tcp.abc.com
B. DAS SRV record for _cuplogin._tcp.abc.com
C. DAS SRV record for _ cisco-uds._tcp.abc.com
D. DNS SRV record for _cisco-uds._tcp.abc.com
E. DNS A record for _collab-edge._tls.abc.com
F. DNS SRV record for _ collab-edge._tls.abc.com G) DNS A record for the Expressway-E FQDN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco IOS-EX dial-peer command has the lowest preference for inbound SIP dial-peer matching?
A. Answer-address
B. Destination-pattern
C. Incoming URI to
D. Incoming called-number
E. Incoming called-number e164-pattern-map
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which 802.11e user priority value maps to Per Hop Behavior (PHB) CS3 for classification of voice and video control
traffic?
A. 4
B. 3
C. 6
D. 5
E. 2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When a SIP INMTE destined to [email protected] arrives at a Cisco Meeting Server (CMS), which part of the
Request-URI will CMS use to route the call?
A. [email protected]
B. outbound calls rules
C. sip:[email protected]
D. [email protected]
E. Cciecollab.com
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Assuming all route patterns below are configured on a Cisco UCM, which route pattern will be matched when a user
dials 2001?
A. 200[^2-4]configured with urgent priority
B. 200[1-4] configured with nonurgent priority
C. 200x configured with urgent priority
D. 20[02-4]1 configured with urgent priority
E. 200! Configured with urgent priority.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Company ABC is deploying Mobile and Remote and Remote Access (MRA) to allow employees to login jabber clients
from anywhere on the internet.
Which HTTPS request does a jabber client send after it successfully establishes a secured connection with a Cisco
Expressway-E?
A. get_cucm_uds
B. get_user_config
C. get_services_config
D. get_edge_config
E. get_jabber-config
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two types of patterns are always nonurgent in Cisco Unified Communications Manager version 11.0 (Choose
two.)
A. Voice Mail Directory Number
B. Remote Destination Directory Number
C. Voice Mail Pilot
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Route Pattern
F. Translation Pattern
Correct Answer: AC

Pass4itsure CCIE team of experts regularly monitors every update Cisco makes to your exams and strives to keep 400-051 PDF dumps up to date. After completing the full 400-051 dump course, you will be fully familiar with the structure of the CCIE Collaboration Written certification exam, which will help you maintain a healthy confidence.

If You Want To Get Highly Up To Date Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps You Should Go With Pass4itsure!

There are a number of ways to easily prepare for the 400-051 exam, just like getting the latest questions about the 400-051 exam preparation. By choosing the best resource for the 400-051 exam preparation, you can easily succeed in the 400-051 exam.

FEATURES OF Pass4itsure:

100% Real Answers

The 100% question is the real question in the latest exam you are attending.

PDF Format

The exam dump is available in PDF format. This PDF version is accessible, printable and contains all the necessary materials.

Discounts purchased

We allow all students who purchase a dump to enjoy a discount. This is very special for our esteemed customers.

Summarize:

Pass4itsure provides you with updated and up-to-date 400-051 exam dumps covering every topic in the 400-051 exam outline. These 400-051 exam questions cover all areas of the 400-051 exam question. With a flick of your finger, you get all the relevant and updated 400-051 questions. With the help of https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-051.html , you can prepare 400-051 exam questions in the shortest possible time and get high scores.