EXIN EX0-116 Practice, Welcome To Buy EXIN EX0-116 Guide Provider With Accurate Answers

EXIN EX0-116 exam sample questions cover 100% EXIN EX0-116 Exam Objectives while preparing you for the practical life at the same time. Having authentic and reliable qualifications has become the need of the hour. But increasing awareness among IT professionals has catapulted into a new scenario, resulting in a tough competition amongst all the IT professionals, no matter what subject they are specializing in. What you need to excel, is a cutting edge success EXIN EX0-116 strategy, and Killtest is here to provide just that. At Killtest we are guaranteed to you ongoing success. EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-116.html exam sample questions are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards.

QUESTION 1
What is a specific feature of Network Attached Storage (NAS)?
A. NAS presents data to the user as if it is stored on a file server
B. NAS uses the file system of the client computers.
C. The NAS operating system does not provide security features.
D. With NAS the file system is managed by the servers storing the data.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
What is OpenID used for?
A. to connect to multiple web-sites without using a password
B. to identify yourself in dealing on-line with government agencies
C. to pay on-line via your own bank account
D. to use one account to sign in to multiple web sites

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
How can moving to Cloud computing increase user satisfaction?
A. by accomplishing quick and efficient release of applications
B. by increasing the access to information available on the Internet
C. by moving internal systems with performance problems to the Cloud
D. by passing problems with applications to the Cloud provider

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?
A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest
B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use
C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes
D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
What is an example of the use of location information?
A. to determine the user’s native language
B. to determine whether the user is connected via a mobile platform
C. to provide advertisements for local restaurants, determined by GPS
D. to provide the correct version of the application for the user’s operating system

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
What is the generally accepted communication protocol on the Internet?
A. Net BIOS
B. OSI
C. SNA
D. TCP/IP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Software as-a-Service
C. Communication-as-a-Service
D. Security-as-a-Service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
What may be an economic benefit of Cloud computing?
A. a custom accounting system
B. acceptance by employees
C. purchasing thin clients
D. reduced overhead

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
What does the integrity of information mean?
A. It means that the access to the information is limited.
B. It means that the information can be accessed by those users who are allowed to access it.
C. It means that the information is accurate.
D. It means that the information is protected.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
What is a main challenge for enterprises in using cell phones for collaboration?
A. Applications for collaboration are limited.
B. Collaborative applications are complicated.
C. Employees want to use their private cell phones.
D. Separating business data from personal data.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?
A. identity management
B. responding to client requests
C. scheduling the sharing of resources
D. virus protection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
How can a protocol analyzer be used?
A. to analyze errors in the protocol syntax used in a failed message
B. to distribute messages according to the addressing protocol they use
C. to measure the bandwidth required for different types of transactions
D. to prevent virus infections in the network software

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What is specific for public cloud?
A. It is a client computer connected to a network.
B. It uses both local and remote services in its implementation
C. It uses services provided by an external service provider.
D. The services are shared in the organization.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Why is a thin client called ‘thin’?
A. because it has a thin monitor
B. because it has limited functionality
C. because it has no memory
D. because it has no processor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Providing a user access to an application in the Cloud requires several steps. In which step are the user’s permissions determined?
A. during the auditing phase
B. during the authentication phase
C. during the authorization phase
D. during the verification phase
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
What was a serious drawback in the early development of networks?
A. computers being dedicated to one function
B. computers were too complicated to be connected
C. the low speed of the network
D. vendors developing their own network communication protocols
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Why is text messaging in automobiles outlawed in many countries?
A. for financial reasons
B. for safety reasons
C. for security reasons
D. for synchronization reasons

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
In evaluating a Cloud service provider, which security issue is important?
A. how the service provider implements and maintains security
B. the compatibility of the virus scanners used by the vendor and in your organization
C. the protection provided by your organization’s firewall
D. the security protocols used by other customers of the services

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
What is the main tool for users accessing the Cloud?
A. remote desktop
B. the firewall
C. the web-browser
D. the web-server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
What is the most important feature of a virtualized environment?
A. Multiple applications can be used by a single user.
B. Multiple computers can be connected to a single network.
C. Multiple operating systems can be used on a single hardware platform
D. Multiple users can be active on a single network.

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-116.html exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Flydumps EXIN EX0-116 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Flydumps that you will be tested on for EXIN EX0-116 exam.