Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 Exams, Pass the Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 Exam Questions And Answers Are The Best Materials

If you want to pass Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201  successfully,do not missing to read Flydumps latest Convergence Technologies Profession https://www.pass4itsure.com/TT0-201.html  practice tests.100% Guarantee! All the dumps are updated timely.

QUESTION NO: 79
Consider the following IP address in CIDR notation:
142.98.8.0/26

How many addresses can theoretically be in each subnet?
A. 62
B. 254
C. 4,094
D. 1,048,574
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 80
You want to connect a PBX made by one manufacturer to another PBX made by a different manufacturer. You need to ensure that these interconnected PBXs will retain their basic and supplementary services. Which protocol was originally designed to allow this?
A. H.225
B. H.450
C. Q.932
D. QSIG
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 81
What is the term for assigning a unique VLAN identifier to traffic controlled according to 802.1q standards?
A. Frame tagging
B. VLAN switching
C. Packet injection
D. LAN segmentation
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 82
Which of the following is most likely to cause packet loss and clicking during a phone call?
A. Impedance mismatch
B. Improper reference clocking
C. Improper equipment grounding
D. Packets arriving out of order
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 83
Which of the following encodes messages in ASCII, uses proxies instead of gatekeepers, and is a peer-to-peer protocol?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. The local loop
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 84
Which of the following can cause the most significant interference with WiFi communications?
A. Ethernet hubs
B. Television equipment
C. 2.4-GHz cordless phones
D. 900-MHz cordless phones
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 85
Which device specializes in admitting calls into a network, manages session traffic, and helps traffic traverse a firewall?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
C. IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS)
D. Session Border Controller (SBC)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 86
When data is sent down to the session layer of the OSI/RM, the PDU consists of which encapsulated components?
A. Physical header, network header, data
B. Data, application header, presentation header
C. Network header, data link header, physical header
D. Application header, presentation header, transport header
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 87
A traditional PBX generally offers all of the following features EXCEPT:
A. Voice mail
B. Call forwarding
C. Call interruption
D. Find me/follow me
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 88
You are implementing an IPsec VPN for voice calls. These calls will pass from one corporate firewall to another. Both firewalls use Network Address Translation (NAT). Which form of IPsec will you implement?
A. Tunnel mode using the AH security protocol
B. Transport mode using the AH security protocol
C. Tunnel mode using the ESP security protocol
D. Transport mode using the ESP security protocol
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 89
Which problem typically occurs if a jitter buffer is too small?
A. Too many delays will occur.
B. Too few packets will be re-sent.
C. Too few interfaces will be addressed.
D. Too many packets will be discarded.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 90

The actual Convergence Technologies Profession https://www.pass4itsure.com/TT0-201.html exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Save your money and time on your preparation for your Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 certification exam. Now we add the latest Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 content and to print and share content.