Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 Dumps, Easily To Pass Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Attention Please:Professional new version Convergence Technologies Profession https://www.pass4itsure.com/TT0-201.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION NO: 36
What algorithm is usually selected when voice is companded at 64 Kbps in all parts of the world except North America and Japan?
A. A-Law
B. Mu-Law
C. G.711
D. G.729a
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
Which term describes a method of attacking resources on a VLAN?
A. Dictionary attack
B. VLAN hopping
C. VLAN spamming
D. Social engineering
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 38
Consider the following IP address in CIDR notation:
142.98.8.0/26
How many addresses can theoretically be in each subnet?

A. 62
B. 254
C. 4,094
D. 1,048,574
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 39
What impact does the 3-bit User Priority field in an 802.1q frame have to help voice quality in LAN-based communications?
A. It stipulates the format of the MAC address for each network host.
B. It names a collision domain.
C. It replaces a system’s MAC address.
D. It identifies the prioritization settings.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 40
You require an architecture that provides the following:

Support for both packet-switched and circuit-switched calls


Support for fixed and mobile voice calls and data transmission
-A non-proprietary architecture

Ability to enable access to the Internet


Ability to interoperate with SIP.
Which of the following would you recommend?
A. Calling Line Identification Presentation (CLIP)
B. IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS)
C. Session Announcement Protocol (SAP)
D. Realtime Transport Protocol (RTP)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 41
Which of the following describes how Realtime Control Protocol (RTCP) allocates a port when it is paired with the Realtime Transport Protocol (RTP)?
A. RTCP uses TCP port 8080.
B. RTCP uses UDP port 1719.
C. RTCP allocates a port one greater than that used by RTP.
D. RTCP relies on the SIP proxy or H.323 gateway to determine the port used.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following will occur if best-effort delivery is implemented instead of traffic shaping on a convergent network?
A. Queues, buffers, and traffic ingress
B. Congestion, jitter, and bursts of egress traffic
C. Latency, reduced traffic, and lower packet loss
D. Lower egress traffic bursts, packet loss, and wander
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 43
Which of the following are basic configuration settings for a wireless NIC?
A. SSID and RTP settings
B. Channel and 802.3 settings
C. MAC address filtering and subnet mask
D. SSID and channel
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 44
Which standard used by a wireless access point uses the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) to encrypt data, voice and video?
A. 802.3af
B. 802.11i
C. RADIUS
D. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 45
As a general rule, which of the following statements is correct?
A. Decreasing compression increases bandwidth usage and reduces voice quality.
B. Increasing compression to reduce bandwidth consumption increases voice quality.
C. Increasing compression increases bandwidth consumption and reduces voice quality.
D. Increasing compression to reduce bandwidth consumption reduces voice quality.
Answer: D

Flydumps Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass Convergence Technologies Profession https://www.pass4itsure.com/TT0-201.html exam at first.