CompTIA TK0-201 PDF&VCE, The Most Recommended CompTIA TK0-201 Study Guide Online Sale

Attention Please:Professional new version CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all CompTIA TK0-201 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your IBM 000-737 exam.

QUESTION 36
When an instructor is trying to gather information from learners about a subject, which of the following question types can be asked?
A. Closed-ended
B. Open-ended
C. Clarifying
D. True/false

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
An instructor wants to quickly evaluate learner knowledge after an exercise. Which of the following methods would BEST achieve this?
A. Give a written exam on the topic.
B. Have the learners perform an additional exercise on the topic
C. Ask the learners random questions about the topic.
D. Have the learners engage in a group discussion of the topic.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which of the following is an essential technique for holding a learner’s attention?
A. Providing a model for professional and interpersonal behavior
B. Using humorous stories to interest learners in the course content
C. Asking open-ended questions and allowing sufficient time for learners to elaborate on their responses
D. Using eye contact to engage learners when making an oral presentation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
After teaching a very long block of instruction before lunch, the instructor wants to check how well the learners have learned the material. Which of the following methods is the BEST to accomplish this goal?
A. Have the learners answer review questions about the block of instruction
B. Have each learner recite what was said during the block of instruction
C. Give the learners home work that night and go over it the next day
D. Put the learners in groups to discuss the instruction that was taught.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
An instructor completed the required content of a technical course early. The instructor decided to fill the time by writing tasks on the board and assigning them to individual students. A timeline was provided for the overall task completion and all students were expected to apply their new knowledge to the task assigned. The instructor then proceeded to work on plans for the next course in this situation, which of the following statements about the appropriateness of the activity is true?
A. It was appropriate because use of the exercises covered the gap in the timing of the course.
B. It was appropriate because the students were given a frame of reference upon which to apply what they learned.
C. It was inappropriate because it placed a heavy burden on students to successfully complete the exercise.
D. It was inappropriate because it did not offer students a stated learning result applicable to their experience

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 41
Pause at an appropriate place during a presentation can contribute to: (Select TWO)
A. Reviewing the material
B. Maintaining consistent behavior
C. Adding emphasis to a statement
D. Pronouncing words properly
E. Assessing learner’s level of interest

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 42
Prior to a course an instructor remembers that learners always challenge a topic’s technical accuracy. Which of the following actions should the instructor take in order to avoid this?
A. Allow the learners to decide on a resolution.
B. Omit the topic from the course.
C. Tell the learners that controversy on this topic is normal
D. Produce authoritative references.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
An instructor gives several tests over the course of the class. The tests given should focus on:
A. The prerequisites of the course
B. The syllabus objectives
C. Knowledge learned
D. Objectives covered

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
A contract instructor is preparing training materials for a corporate client. The corporate client has supplied standardized material, but wishes to tailor it for their particular needs. Which of the following steps would BEST address this situation?
A. Use the standardized material and supply the learners with supplemental visual aids,
B. Modify the standardized materials as necessary to suit the expectations of the corporate client.
C. Use the standardized material and explain how this material will be sufficient to meet their needs
D. Ask the corporate client to supplement the material after the class.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
An instructor is delivering a course with limited time and has learners with various skill levels. Which of the following would the instructor do to BEST follow up any needs of the learners?
A. Offer fee based consulting for the program
B. Divide the class into groups with similar skill sets
C. Provide additional material on the technology
D. Contract for additional training time

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
An instructor was preparing for a one-hour virtual class anticipating that several questions would come up during the event. Which of the following steps should the instructor take to prepare for this session?
A. Conduct a pre-course assessment to defer any questions
B. Ask all participants to hold questions until the end to manage time
C. Prepare answers to common questions ahead of time
D. Only allow five minutes for questions at the beginning of the training

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
An instructor is teaching a beginner topic. Most of the learners explain that they are already familiar with the course content. Which of the following should the instructor do?
A. Continue the class as planned assuring completion of current course objectives
B. Ask the advanced learners what they would like to cover in the course and then change objectives based on advanced learner’s requests.
C. Ask the experienced learners to return for a more advanced course
D. Modify the curriculum as necessary to fulfill student expectations while still meeting course objectives.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
While giving an overhead presentation the projector being used powers off. Which of the following is the FIRST course of action?
A. Take a break and have technical support address the problem.
B. Lecture from the instructor notes until the next break.
C. Dismiss the class until the projector can be fixed.
D. Have technical support correct the problem immediately during class

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
An instructor is contracted to teach a highly technical on-site course. The instructor walks into a classroom filled with learners from various backgrounds. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?
A. Ask each student about their level of knowledge about the content in order to tailor the courseware
B. Incorporate more demonstrations during course delivery to make the content more interesting.
C. Immediately discuss the nature of the situation with the course contact and ask how much of the content should actually be taught
D. Reschedule the class after a skills assessment to better prepare for the class.
Correct Answer: A

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any CompTIA TK0-201 product from Certpaper, as “CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/TK0-201.html Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the CompTIA TK0-201 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Cisco 642-825 Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your CompTIA TK0-201 Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.