Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 pdf dumps, 300-370 Practice Test Questions

A lot of people learn a lot of knowledge in Alnaba and focus on us to improve their skills.
The designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks examination requires more effort and attention to detail:
(Duration minutes (55-65 questions)), (Available Languages English), Exam Policies.

It is recommended, but not required, that students have the following knowledge and skills:

  • Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices, Part 1 (ICND1)
  • Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals (WIFUND)

Basic knowledge of:

  • Cisco Prime Infrastructure
  • Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • MetaGeek Chanalyzer Software
  • Voice Signaling Protocol
  • Basic QoS
  • Application Visibility and Control
  • LAN switching

Getting this information is important, so if you want to easily pass the 300-370 WITSHOOT exam Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html (q&as:60 PDF + VCE) is frequently updated and reviewed,
To ensure that you successfully obtain the certificate. To help more friends Alnaba share 30 Cisco 300-370 exam dumps
and 300-370 PDF downloads online for free.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WrAc9ZMucxceAJWkWAktB4Blg2kVLe0C

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/witshoot.html

Free 30 Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Practice test questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network According to the output, which network information should be verified?
A. the Failed Attempts log on the authentication server
B. that the AP has IP connectivity to the authentication server
C. that the user has an account on the authentication server
D. that the authentication and accounting configuration are correct
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a controller?(Choose two)
A. show sysinfo
B. show udi
C. show inventory
D. show boot
E. show tech-support
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 3
While reviewing Clean Air data in Cisco Prime Infrastructure, an engineer notices that a wideband jammer is not sending its Interferer Security Trap correctly. The engineer determines that the default seventy level has been changed.
Which value does the engineer select to reset the seventy level to its factory setting?
A. informational
B. major
C. minor
D. warning
E. critical
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
An engineer is using various techniques to discover and isolate rogues on the network. For which technique must the engineer consider legal ramifications?
A. rogue AP containment
B. RF detection
C. switch port tracing
D. wire detection
E. Cisco Prime Infrastructure location services
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which Cisco WLC debug command allows you to determine if the certificate process is failing in the CAPWAP messages?
A. debug pm pki enable
B. debug cert events enable
C. debug capwap events enable
D. debug capwap packet enable
E. debug capwap errors enable
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 6
Scenario
The Big Engineering IT team has been working in the lab to do some testing of some new features the existing network won’t support. They are AP Croups, AP Failover, and Local Web Auth. They have been having problems with all three
features. In this test environment the controllers only support the Composite and Structural Engineering and Aerodynamic Engineering groups. All SSIDs should omit the department name. Refer to the exhibit. This is a diagram of the floor
plan for the Big Engineering office and the distribution of the departments. The tables below show how the controllers have been configured.
Note, not all menu items, text boxes, or radio buttons are active.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question pass4itsure 300-370 exam question pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

When you review the configuration of the test network controller what needs to be changed to resolve the problems? (Choose four.)
A. Change the High Availability Primary Controller Management Interface IP address.
B. Remove the current WLANs and replace them with WLANs that have the same SSID names as on the AE-2504A controller.
C. Add the Local Net User names and passwords
D. Change the Layer 2 security to none and Layer 3 Security to Web Policy for the CSE-Contractors WLAN
E. Remove me current WLAN from the CSE-WLAN AP Group and add all three of the WLANs configured in the CSE- 2504A
F. Add the CSE APs to the CSE-WLANs AP-Group.
Correct Answer: BCDF

 

QUESTION 7
Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two)pass4itsure 300-370 exam questionA. The client has a 5 GHz connection.
B. The client has authenticated.
C. The client is 802.11n capable.
D. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
E. 802 11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 8
The AP is unable to join the controller. What is the cause of this error? Refer to the exhibit.
A. The controller code version is lower than the code of the AP attempting to join.
B. AP code is not the same as the controller and must download firmware.
C. AP model % not compatible with the controller code version.
D. The AP is riot conjured in the controller auth-list of acceptable APs.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Employees upgraded company issued OS devices. Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2- Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the engineer do
10 resolve the issue?
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset the network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802 11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signaturescanbeidentified?
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

A. one frequency hopping Bluetooth
B. two healthy CCK and one malformed OFDM
C. three broadband jammers
D. two strong microwave ovens and one moderate
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
A new wireless deployment with high AP density is experiencing high latency and connectivity issues on the 24 GHz band, despite an initial site survey done by a certified partner. Which option is the most impactful change a wireless
consultant recommends?
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 exam questionA. Increase the fragmentation threshold to allow larger packets over the air.
B. Reduce the beacon period because it reduces the RF interference.
C. Disable lower data rate, such as 1 Mbps and 2 Mbps.
D. Disable the short preamble.
E. Disable 80211g support to reduce interference.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A wireless user is experiencing connectivity issues with their Mac OS laptop. If the Mac is exhibiting the behavior of a “sticky client” how can the tech verity which AP the user is currently connected to?
A. Hold shift while clicking the wireless icon.
B. Hold option while clicking the wireless icon.
C. Hold control while clicking the wireless icon.
D. Hold command while clicking the wireless icon.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
An engineer has configured 802 1x for the network and all but one of the APs are passing authentication. Which configurationiscausing the failure?
A. The AP has override global credentials checked.
B. The switch AAA credentials do not match what is configured on ISE.
C. The controller 802 1x supplicant credentials do not match what is configured on ISED. EAP-FAST is configured on ISE for this AP.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 14
An engineer is troubleshooting AP join issues on a wireless infrastructure. While gathering debugs, the engineer notices that one of the commands may generate an excessive an excessive amount of data on the console. Which command
causes this to occur?
A. debug capwap detail enable
B. debug capwap errors enable
C. debug capwap info enable
D. debug capwap events enable
E. debug capwap packet enable
F. debug capwap payload enable
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 15
A network engineer is troubleshooting why EAP authentication with a client is failing. Which two commands should be used to resolve the issue? (Choose two)
A. debug dot1x notifications enable
B. debug dot1x events enable
C. debug arp
D. debug aaa detail enable
E. debug aaa events detail enable
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 16
Which channel width is the maximum that can be obtained by bonding two 802.11 ac subchannels according to US regulations?
A. 160 MHz
B. 120 MHz
C. 84 MHz
D. 240 MHz
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 17
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true? Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 exam questionA. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval, so the join phase failed.
B. The AP successfully joined the controller.
C. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
D. The AP failed to join because the MAC address of the AP was not correct on the controller.
E. The controller rejected all discovery requests from the AP because they were not received on the management interface subnet.
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 18
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC.
Which two methods will allow you to access the standby unit? (Choose two.)
A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B. Via Service Port Interface.
C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D. Via console connection.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 19
Which ports require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. UDP 37540 and 37550
C. TCP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 37540 and 37550
E. TCP 5246 and 5247
F. UDP 16113and 16114
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 20
A recently acquired Cisco Aironet 1550 series AP is unable to join the WLC. This message is observed on the AP console:
AAA Authentication Failure for UserName:CC93.1981.0035 User Type: WLAN USER
Which action must be taken for the AP to associate with the controller?
A. Add MAC address CC93.1981.0035 to the Security AAA AP policy Authorization List.
B. Authenticate the AP to the WLC from the console using an admin account on the WLC.
C. Add MAC address CC93.1981.035 to the Security AAA MAC Filtering tab.
D. Import the self-signed certificate of the AP to the Security:Certificate:LSC tab.
E. Import the self-signed certificate of the AP to the Security:Certificate:SSC tab.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 21
An engineer has run the debug dhcp packet enable command on the wireless LAN controller CLI.
Which field contacts the IP address offered to the client?
A. siaddr
B. ciaddr
C. chaddr
D. yiaddr
E. giaddrCorrect Answer: C

 

QUESTION 22
Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet.
Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?
A. low RSSI check
B. 802.11r
C. RX-SOP
D. optimized roaming
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 23
A network engineer has identified clients who are experiencing delays white roaming. The network is configured with WPA2-Enterpnse. AES encryption, 802 1X authentication, and Cisco Centralized Key Management .
Which change resolves the roaming delays?
A. Utilize a supplicant that supports Cisco Centralized Key Management.”
B. Enable AES and TKIP encryption
C. Disable client session timeout
D. Install wireless device drivers from Cisco
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 24
An engineer is deploying a wireless infrastructure and must use Layer 2 discovery for access point association.
Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. Configure the Access Points and WLC management interface on the same VLAN.
B. Configure a DNS A RECORD to point to the controller.
C. Configure option 43 on The APs DHCP scope.
D. Configure the AP using a serial connection to indicate its controller.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 25
A wireless engineer is unable to join lightweight access points to the Cisco Wireless Controller. The access points receive ip addresses from a DHCP pool configured on the core switch.
Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?
A. Upgrade the Wireless Controller to a newer IOS release.
B. Configure option 43 on the DHCP pool.
C. Configure option 82 on the Wireless controller.
D. Change the management ip address on the Wireless Controller.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 26
A mobile station in a factory contains an AP configured as a work group bridge that authenticates to a root AP using EAP-FAST. To be able to use the mobile station in further parts of the factory, another root AP is installed and also
configured for EAP-FAST When the mobile station is attempting to roam to the other AP, it loses connection yet can still authenticate to the first one. What is the cause for the failed authentication on RAP2?
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

A. RAP1 is using a different authentication protocol than RAP2.
B. RAP2 has a different SSID than RAP1.
C. RAP1 is using a different encryption than RAP2.
D. The authentication use name and password is different.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 27
In a cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass LAW controller?
A. DTLS
B. TIS
C. STIS
D. OpenSSL
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 28
A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events – from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events – from the AP
C. debug ip udp – from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp – from the AP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Layer 3 WLAN controller mutual authentication join process events on the left into the order in which they occur on the right Not all options are used.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

 

QUESTION 30
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the IP address range on the left onto the specific purpose for multicast groups on the right. Not all options are used.pass4itsure 300-370 exam question

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 30 Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 YouTube videos:

Conclusion:
Share 30 Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam dumps and 300-370 pdf for free to help you improve your skills,
please follow us and share them with your friends. If you want to pass the exam easily,
Alnaba recommends that https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html (q&as:60 PDF + VCE) be updated throughout the year
to ensure that it is valid at all times.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WrAc9ZMucxceAJWkWAktB4Blg2kVLe0C

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 300-370 coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/first-hand-210-250-dumps-secfnd-pdf/