IBM P2090-038 Dumps, Latest Upload IBM P2090-038 Demo Are The Best Materials

Flydumps IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-038.html exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following options best describes the differences between a traditional data warehouse environment and a Hadoop environment?
A. Traditional data warehousing environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured data from various systems, while a Hadoop environment is well suited to deal with structured, semi-structured, and unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed.
B. Hadoop environments are mostly ideal for analyzing structured and semi-structured data from a single system, while traditional data warehousing environment is well suited to deal with unstructured data, as well as when a data discovery process is needed.
C. Typically, data stored in Hadoop environments is cleaned up before storing in the distributed file-system.
D. Typically, data stored in data warehousing environments is rarely filtered and pre-processed. On the other hand, data injected into Hadoop environments is always pre-processed and filtered.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
What is Big SQL?
A. Big SQL is a feature in Data Explorer that allows for indexing of data from SQL sources such as data warehouses.
B. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that allows for native SQL query access for Hadoop, providing full ANSI SQL 92 compliance and standardSQL syntax such as joins, for data contained in a variety of formats such as structured Hive tables, Hbase tables, or csv and other delimitedfiles in HDFS.
C. Big SQL is a feature in Streams that allows for real time analysis of data via standard SQL syntax.
D. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that provides a SQL like interface to data contained in Hbase tables only. Other data sources in HDFS mustbe accessed via other means such as HiveQL.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the InfoSphere BigInsights Credential Store?
A. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a table stored in the HBase relational database that stores passwords, tokens, and other potentially sensitive information.
B. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated folder on the distributed file system (DFS) that stores passwords, tokens, and other potentially sensitive information.
C. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated folder in the local file system (not HDFS) that stores the authorities and privileges for all users in the BigInsights environment.
D. The InfoSphere BigInsights credentials store is a designated file defined by an environment variable that stores the authorities and privileges for all users in the BigInsights environment.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
What does ig Data?represent?What does ?ig Data?represent?
A. A Hadoop feature capable of processing vast amounts of data in-parallel on large clusters of commodity hardware in a reliable, fault-tolerant manner.
B. A concept and platform of technologies with the characteristics of the ? Vs? that is able to handle large amounts of unstructured,semi-structured, and structured raw data unlike traditional systems.
C. A database feature capable of converting pre-existing structured data into unstructured raw data.
D. Only data stored in the BIGDATA table in any relational database.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
How do existing applications usually connect to InfoSphere BigInsights using the Big SQL feature?
A. Applications will connect using custom made connectors programmed in SPL.
B. Applications will connect using standard JDBC and ODBC drivers that come with InfoSphere BigInsights.
C. Applications will connect using the JAQL programming language.
D. Applications will connect using either HiveQL or Pig programming languages.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following components is NOT included in the BigInsights Basic Edition distribution?
A. Hadoop Distributed File System.

Try IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-038.html exam free demo before you decide to buy it in Flydumps.com. After you buy Flydumps IBM P2090-038 exam dumps, you will get free update for ONE YEAR!

IBM P2090-018 Practice Exam, Sale Discount IBM P2090-018 Dumps PDF Online Store

Flydumps IBM P2090-018 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts.They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.Get a complete hold on IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-018.html dumps on Flydumps,you will pass the exam absolutely.

QUESTION NO: 1
What is a DB2 instance?
A. A DB2 instance is just another name for DB2 Database.
B. A DB2 instance is a copy of a database that can be accessed standalone from the database server.
C. A DB2 instance is a logical database manager environment where you catalog databases and set configuration parameters.
D. DB2 does not use instances. It requires only databases to operate.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following options best defines the Label-Based Access Control (LBAC) feature?
A. DB2 LBAC allows you to use labels to reference database objects by a short name instead of the full qualified name.
B. DB2 LBAC lets you decide exactly who has write/read access to individual rows and columns by comparing the security labels between database objects and users.
C. DB2 LBAC monitors table data access and tables modifications made by database users.
D. DB2 LBAC is the DB2 authority in charge of issuing GRANT and REVOKE statements.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Which one of the following options is CORRECT about Temporal Tables?
A. Temporal tables are complex to maintain and require major application changes.
B. Temporal tables require constant changes to the operating system timestamp in order to navigate through time in the database.
C. Temporal tables are used to model data in the past and present. They cannot be used to model data in the future.
D. Temporal tables are used to model data in the past, present, and future.
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 4

Which one of the following options is FALSE about DB2’s Multi-Temperature Data Storage capability?
A. You can use storage groups to implement multi-temperature data management in DB2.
B. Multi-temperature data management reduces the total cost of ownership by allowing efficient deployment of storage hardware with minimal administrative overhead.
C. Multi-temperature data management integrates with DB2’s Workload Manager feature to let you prioritize your workloads based on the data being accessed.
D. Multi-temperature data management best practices recommend that cold data should be stored in faster devices in order to maximize overall system performance.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
Which one of the following options is TRUE about High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) feature?
A. HADR allows up to two HADR standby databases.
B. HADR allows up to three HADR standby databases.
C. HADR allows up to four HADR standby databases.
D. HADR allows up to five HADR standby databases.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
What is the purpose of the Self Tuning Memory Manager (STMM) in DB2?
A. This feature reduces the task of configuring your DB2 server by continuously updating memory configuration parameters, resizing buffer pools, and dynamically determining the total amount of memory to be used by the database.
B. The purpose of this feature is for the system to deliver to you a report of database tuning recommendations so that you can update the configuration parameters by hand.
C. This feature detects memory expansion in the database and delivers a warning to the DBA to let them know when the database is nearing a threshold memory allocation limit.
D. STMM allows DBAs to inspect the current memory allocation by buffer pools.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
DB2’s High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) feature provides a high availability solution for both partial and complete site failures. Given the sentences below, select the CORRECT statement about HADR.
A. HADR protects against data loss by saving data changes from a source database into a local recovery log file.
B. HADR protects against data loss by replicating data changes from a backup database file to a standby database.
C. HADR protects against data loss by replicating data changes from a source database, called the primary, to a target database, called the standby.
D. HADR feature is only available for DB2 Advanced Enterprise Edition.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What is the DB2 Design Advisor?
A. The DB2 Design Advisor is a tool that automatically analyzes your running database and continuously makes changes to your database to give it peak performance.
B. The DB2 Design Advisor is a help desk facility that is available to all licensed DB2 owners that have paid their maintenance agreements with IBM. The tool is a web site that guides you through the design of your database, with the DBA responding to a series of questions. It produces a database schema that allows for quick database creation.
C. The DB2 Design Advisor is a tool that can help you improve your database workload performance. Given a set of SQL statements in a workload, the Design Advisor can generate recommendations to improve the performance of SQL execution.
D. The DB2 Design Advisor is a tool that can be used to automatically create tables based on a physical data diagram.

PDF format– Printable version, print IBM P2090-018 exam dumps out and study anywhere.Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2090-018.html exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Flydumps never sell the useless IBM P2090-018 exam dumps out.You will receive our IBM P2090-018 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.

IBM P2080-096 Certification Exam, Provides Best IBM P2080-096 Dump Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps presents the highest quality of IBM P2080-096 practice material which helps candidates to pass the IBM P2080-096 exams in the first attempt.The brain dumps are the latest,authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2080-096.html exam.

1.The field label description can be changed by pointing at the field and pressing?
A.Ctrl Alt and left mouse button
B.Ctrl Alt and right mouse button
C.Alt
D.Ctrl & F1
Answer:A

2.What is a “measure”?
A.Data that can be aggregated across the client’s dimensions; i.e.currencies, can be formula-based.
B.Data elements that can be Searched or made available through the transaction view.
C.The total spend reflected in the spend cube.
D.Data the client intends to filter or further breakdown; used to run crosstabs and submit feedback.
Answer:A

3.Identifying poor performing suppliers for mission critical categories is enabled by?
A.Supplier Qualification
B.Supplier Evaluation
C.Supplier Development
D.Supplier Risk
Answer:B

4.Which of the following is an example of Sourcing allowing an organization to streamline the Award
process?
A.RFP award passed directly to contract.
B.RFP bids exported to Excel for offline negotiation.
C.Suppliers proposing specific items they should be awarded with based on capability.
D.Team members linked to an RFx being able to communicate with one another via instant messaging
within an RFx.
Answer:A

5.What is a bookmark?
A.Saves the state of a page in the Dimensions view.The filters, dimension window positions and settings,
graphs, cross-tab charts, menus and reports for the Spend Analyzer are all preserved for later reference.
B.Helps the user analyze data minutely.He/she can apply multiple filters to the data and also apply parallel
filters, where he/she can filter data using multiple rows in the same dimension.
C.Contains multiple panels.Each panel in turn contains select data that the user wants to view in a tabular
or graphical format.Dashboards are customizable and users can apply filters to a panel.Applying filters on
one panel correspondingly applies filters to the other panels on the dashboard.
D.Saves the last view the user was on when he/she logs out of the system.
Answer:A

Both PDF and software format demos for IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/P2080-096.html exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try IBM P2080-096 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.IBM P2080-096 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.IBM P2080-096 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.