Nokia SDM_2002001040 Study Guide, Best Nokia SDM_2002001040 Preparation Materials With The Knowledge And Skills

Confronted any fiercer along with fiercer competitors in IT planet, are you terrific strain? Certainly, you are doing. Subsequently you’d far better find the Nokia SDM_2002001040 to be able to take your job. Right now, A growing number of Nokia SDM_2002001040 certification will be can come staying to be able to in life. It is terrific in the event that contenders get Nokia https://www.pass4itsure.com/SDM_2002001040.html exam sample questions directly from Cisco Higher education. Candidates can easily gain more experience and knowledge during Cisco University since masters/ specialists will supply training towards the contenders. Before you take Nokia SDM_2002001040 exam sample questions, any main element how the contenders want to do will be to know about the Nokia SDM_2002001040 Study guide test training and that will make this happen for any very clear information to learn any Nokia SDM_2002001040 exam sample questions. Each of the Nokia SDM_2002001040 Study guide test information and various details are accessible immediately inside Cisco site.

QUESTION 1
What is a legally secure contract for NSN and a Customer?
A. If NSN has a long-running relationship with the customer, so a “gentlemen’s” or “verbal” agreement is enough, especially in some countries.
B. A PO with the payment terms defined is sufficient, provided NSN had contractual relationship with the customer in the past.
C. Terms and conditions documenting the commitments of both parties needs to be written and signed.
D. A detailed customer Purchase Order with a description of the Services Ordered is sufficient.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What is CaPM’s PRIMARY responsibility in the tendering process?
A. To help the Account Manager to prepare a Customer Care Contract.
B. To support the Account Manager to negotiate the Care Contract with the Customer.
C. To consult the Service Engagement Manager to ensure availability of price options for Care Services.
D. To act as the CT contact to the Care organisation and to support the CT in all tendering activities where Care services are being considered.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
When does the Care phase start?
A. When the network, sub-network or deliverables get Customer final acceptance.
B. When the project phase is completed.
C. When the Account Manager receives the final payment from the Customer.
D. When the Care Plan has been accepted by the Customer.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Who should NOT participate in a Care Services tender?
A. Service Product Manager.
B. Cost Manager.
C. Care Program Manager.
D. R&D Engineer.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
The following action must take place if NSN are not SOX Compliant:
A. NSN will be fined 2.5 times the annual value of the contract.
B. CT Head will be dismissed from NSN with 30 days notice.
C. A new Contract signed and Customer Purchase Order issued as soon as possible.
D. We must receive a Customer Purchase Order within 5 working days.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
How many milestones (gates) are defined in the contract renewal process?
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is true to be SOX Compliant in SDM-EX4-Care Contract Management?
A. NSN must have a letter of intent from the Customer’s Legal Department.
B. NSN must have a written, signed Contract and a Customer Purchase Order.
C. NSN must have a Customer Purchase Order for the actual Care we are delivering.
D. NSN must have a Contract defined in CDB and a Customer Purchase Order.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
A customer pays for a 5-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and the next 4 as Warranty Extended contract.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Who approves free of charge services included in the Care Contract?
A. Care Program Manager.
B. Head of CT after consulting Sales Director.
C. Depending on NSN policy regarding discounts the person may vary.
D. Sales Director.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
According to the contract renewal process, when should be the first contract proposal presented to the customer ? (T = expiration time of current contract)
A. T – 4 months.
B. T – 3 months.
C. As soon as prepared.
D. T – 6 months.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A customer has a free 3-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and Warranty Extended for the next 2 years.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
In which documents are the Care service level commitments with the customer officially stated?
A. Account plan.
B. Project Plan.
C. Care Agreement.
D. Care Plan.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
What standard response times for trouble resolution and technical query should be proposed to a new customer?
A. Response times which are defined in a Service Level Agreement between Care Services and Business Unit / Product Line.
B. Response times in other CTs in the same country.
C. Response times which are defined in the global Care Contract Template.
D. Customer requirements.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
A large price increase is demanded when renewing a 3rd Party Service Contract. What should be done in this case?
A. Care Program Manager should inform the customer about higher service fee for the coming period.
B. Care Program Manager should check the existing Frame or local Agreements to see if the increase is allowed in the 3rd party contract.
C. The Logistics Coordinator should rise a new Purchase Order for the higher value.
D. CaPM should reject the offer/invoice and just order what was agreed before.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
What is the next step after receiving a quotation for renewal of services from 3rd party suppliers?
A. Care Program Manager should contact the 3rd Party Service Manager to check the renewal options in the existing Frame or Local Agreement.
B. Care Program Manager should ask Logistics Coordinator to raise a Purchase Order.
C. Care Program Manager should contact the Supplier to discuss further discounts.
D. Care Program Manager should contact the appropriate Product Line and ask for advice.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
A Care Program Manager has to enable a customer’s NOLS access. Who has to be involved?
A. F&C and the CT must be involved.
B. Legal and NOLS support is required to set up a separate agreement.
C. This can be done by the Care Program Manager alone.
D. This is an administrative task handled by NOLS support.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
A contract is renewed in which the terms, conditions and price have remained the same but the scope has changed. In order to maintain SOX compliance what should be done?
A. A simple contract extension is needed in CDB as the major terms and conditions are the same.
B. A new contract should be created in CDB as the scope has changed.
C. Terms and conditions are the same, only scope has been changed. So a simple contract extension is all that is needed.
D. If a contract is renewed, it is mandatory to create a new contract in CDB.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What needs to be done if a 3rd Party Service Contract is due to expire?
A. Care Program Manager should contact the 3rd Party Service Manager and supplier representatives to renew the contract.
B. Care Program Manger should inform Product Line.
C. Care Program Manager should inform the Customer to renew the contract directly with the supplier.
D. The Care Program Manager should inform the Service Engagement Manager.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
A contract is about to expire but there is already a PO for the next year from the customer. Is there a need for CSDA?
A. No, because CSDA is to ensure that NSN doesn’t deliver services without money. If there is a PO already in place before expiration, the CaPM just updates the contract end date.
B. No, because PO is in place and invoicing is uninterrupted. After getting the written consent of the CT head and F&C Controller, contract prolongation in CDB is the next step and delivery continues.
C. Yes, CSDA is still needed because the contract is not signed. It means NSN is legally still vulnerable and management needs to grant written approval to acknowledge the higher risk.
D. Yes, NSN needs to send a CSDA to inform higher management that a contract expired but delivery continues as the PO is in place.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
The Care Agreement with a customer is due to expire in four months. So far there has been no discussion on contract re-negotiation with the customer. What should the Care Program Manager do?
A. Wait until the Customer contacts NSN to initiate contract re-negotiations.
B. Initiate Care Contract re-negotiations with the customer.
C. Arrange internal Care Contract renegotiation kick off meeting.
D. Notify the Service Account Manager about the situation.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
What is the PRIMARY reason for the Care Program Manager to be involved in the tendering phase?
A. To support offer tailoring by giving insight into existing customer needs.
B. To provide a more hands-on approach to the offer.
C. To ensure commitment to the implementation schedule, resource requirements, rollout & other plans.
D. Give background information on customer needs and to ensure that the Care services requirements are met.
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps Nokia SDM_2002001040 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Nokia https://www.pass4itsure.com/SDM_2002001040.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality Nokia SDM_2002001040 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass Nokia SDM_2002001040 exam at first.