Key points | New Microsoft role-based certification study guide

Obtain a Microsoft role-based certification to prove that you are keeping up with today’s technical roles and requirements. This is the necessity of certification! I am here to help you do this. New role-based certification is here, let me start slowly! Maybe you are a novice, maybe you are someone who has been preparing for a while! But what I want to say is that anyone or any level can gain a lot here!

If you have doubts about certification, you will definitely have such doubts:

  1. What does this new certification look like?
  2. How to pass the new certification?
  3. I passed the exam, what do I need to do?

Get all the details clear! Absolutely beneficial to your Microsoft role-based certification.

What does this new certification look like?

Whether you are in your first IT job or you are an experienced professional, you work hard to reach your position. Microsoft role-based certification is a bridge to help you achieve it.

Role-based has six new job roles

Azure Administrator
Developer
Solutions Architect
DevOps Engineer
Microsoft 365 Modern Desktop Administrator
Enterprise Administrator

Role-based includes: 

AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution
AI-102: Designing and Implementing a Microsoft Azure AI Solution (beta)
AZ-104: Microsoft Azure Administrator
AZ-204: Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure
AZ-303: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies
AZ-304: Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam
AZ-400: Designing and Implementing Microsoft DevOps Solutions
AZ-500: Microsoft Azure Security Technologies
AZ-600: Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub
DA-100: Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI
DP-100: Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure
DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution
DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution
DP-300: Administering Relational Databases on Microsoft Azure
MB-200: Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core
MB-210: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales
MB-220: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing
MB-230: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Service
MB-240: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Field Service
MB-300: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations
MB-310: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance
MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing
MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

MB-500: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Developer
MB-600: Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution
MB-700: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect
MB-800: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Functional Consultant
MD-100: Windows 10
MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops
MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services
MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security
MS-203: Microsoft 365 Messaging
MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork
MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid
MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration
MS-600: Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services
MS-700: Managing Microsoft Teams
PL-100: Microsoft Power Platform App Maker
PL-200: Microsoft Power Platform Functional Consultant
PL-400: Microsoft Power Platform Developer
SC-200: Microsoft Security Operations Analyst
SC-300: Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator
SC-400: Microsoft Information Protection Administrator

For more details, check out the official website. I won’t introduce it in detail here.

Reminder: Role-based certification and professional certification are valid for one year. (The purpose of this new method is to enable technical professionals to demonstrate that their skills are relevant in the market and to help them keep up with evolving technology.)

How to pass the Microsoft role-based certification?

Here I will explain to you the process and learning method of the role-based certification exam, of course, including the method of passing the exam!

In the first step, you will choose a learning path based on the role you desire to prepare for the exam. For example, take practice tests to build your confidence and let you know where you are weak and become strong.

In the second step, when you are ready to take the exam, plan to spend about three hours, including 30 minutes of introduction, instructions, and comments. You need to answer 40-60 questions.

The most important point, make sure you have the current requirements and training sites to have the best chance of passing the exam.

In this case, for example, you passed the 70-XXX series of exams (currently the 70-XXX series of exams have been replaced by the new role-based certification). Then you need Transition exams.

Transition exams

Passed the exam, what do I need to do?

First of all, congratulations! When looking for other opportunities in your industry, you take the lead. Your badge-updated with a new look. Actively prepare and look forward to the start of your new job!

Are you ready? help you practice!

The following focuses on two popular exam details: I have spent time sorting out a lot of useful exam information guides. Yes! This is the latest free exam practice new content.

I will provide some popular exam DP-300, MB-700 reference materials to help you practice!

MB-700 practice test
DP-300 practice test

Click here for more practice exam questions!

At the end:

I hope that my guide will help people who are confused about Microsoft’s role-based certification. I hope that everyone will develop their own skills and improve their careers, regardless of men and women, hard work will be rewarded!

Wish you all the best in your certification journey!

Best Method to Pass Microsoft DP-900 Exam with DP-900 dumps (DP-900 exam questions dumps)

If you are trying to take the Microsoft DP-900 exam, you should consider using Microsoft DP-900 dumps. The cost of the Microsoft DP-900 exam is not low, and once you fail the first time, you will waste a lot of time preparing again. Get Microsoft DP-900 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-900.html (Q&As: 118). Pass4itsure Microsoft DP-900 study materials include DP-900 questions and answers, DP-900 pdf, DP-900 study guide, and DP-900 training video.

List

  • How Can You Select Right Preparation Material for the Microsoft DP-900 exam?
  • Microsoft DP-900 pdf dumps free download
  • Microsoft DP-900 exam video
  • Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam questions and answers
  • Why select Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure features
  • Pass4itsure discount code 2020

How Can You Select Right Preparation Material for the Microsoft DP-900 exam?

Choosing a DP-900 dump that can ensure your success in the Microsoft DP-900 exam is undoubtedly a difficult task. Now, we will solve this problem for you. The first thing is the correlation with the actual Microsoft DP-900 exam.

Pass4itsure DP-900 dumps stand out from the competition due to its unique features and relevance to the actual DP-900 exam.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Microsoft DP-900 pdf dumps free download

Microsoft DP-900 pdf dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GLr8r0iC7d3foqxnoEWp1biLG0RgKpou/view?usp=sharing

You will be interested in other Microsoft exams!

Microsoft DP-900 exam video

Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
When provisioning an Azure Cosmos DB account, which feature provides redundancy within an Azure region?
A. multi-master replication
B. Availability Zones
C. automatic failover
D. the strong consistency level
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What are two characteristics of real-time data processing? Each correct answer present a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Data is processed as it is created.
B. Low latency is expected
C. High latency acceptable
D. Data is processed periodically
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Your company has a reporting solution that has paginated reports. The reports query a dimensional model in a data
warehouse. Which type of processing does the reporting solution use?
A. stream processing
B. Online Transaction Processing (OLTP)
C. batch processing
D. Online Analytical Processing (OLAP)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Match the tools to the appropriate descriptions.
To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 5
Your company is designing a data store tor internet-connected temperature sensors. The collected data will be used to
analyze temperature trends. Which type of data store should you use?
A. relational
B. columnar
C. graph
D. time series
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q6.QUESTION 7
What is a benefit of the Azure Cosmos DB Table API as compared to Azure Table storage?
A. supports partitioning
B. provides resiliency if art Azure region fads
C. provides a higher storage capacity
D. supports a multi-master model
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Match the Azure data factory components to the appropriate descriptions.
To answer, drag the appropriate component from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each component
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
You have the following SQL query.

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q9

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline dp-900 exam questions-q9-3

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure SQL database that you access directly from the internet.
You recently changed your external IP address.
After changing the IP address, you can no longer access the database. You can connect to other resources in Azure.
What is a possible cause of the issue?
A. a database-level firewall
B. role-based access control (RSAC)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Domain Name Service (DNS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have an e-commerce application that reads and writes data to an Azure SQL database. Which type of processing
does the application use?
A. stream processing
B. batch processing
C. Online Analytical Processing (OLTP)
D. Online Transaction Processing (OLTP)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Match the types of workloads to the appropriate scenarios.
To answer, drag the appropriate workload type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each workload
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 10 You have an Azure SQL database that you access directly from the internet. You recently changed your external IP address. After changing the IP address, you can no longer access the database. You can connect to other resources in Azure. What is a possible cause of the issue? A. a database-level firewall B. role-based access control (RSAC) C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) D. Domain Name Service (DNS) Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11 You have an e-commerce application that reads and writes data to an Azure SQL database. Which type of processing does the application use? A. stream processing B. batch processing C. Online Analytical Processing (OLTP) D. Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12 Match the types of workloads to the appropriate scenarios. To answer, drag the appropriate workload type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each workload type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Select and Place:

QUESTION 13
You need to develop a solution to provide data to executives. the solution must provide an interactive graphic interface,
depict various key performance indications, and support data exploration by using drill down. What should you use in
Microsoft Power BI?
A. a dashboard
B. Microsoft Power Apps
C. a dataflow
D. a report
Correct Answer: B

Why select Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure features

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

(2020 Latest) Pass4itsure Microsoft DP-900 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GLr8r0iC7d3foqxnoEWp1biLG0RgKpou/view?usp=sharing

(2020 Latest) Pass4itsure Microsoft Series Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

Microsoft DP-900 dumps can help millions of people prepare and prove their skills when trying to implement the “Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals” exam! Get full DP-900 dumps file: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-900.html Updated: Oct 08, 2020.

Best Quality Microsoft Azure AZ-120 Exam Questions [2020] Free

To clear the Microsoft Azure AZ-120 exam, you will have to focus on the AZ-120 exam questions to help you in the right way. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-120.html In this blog post, you will be able to receive the Microsoft AZ-120 pdf question-answer file, which will help you pass the exam.

Microsoft AZ-120 PDF Files

Microsoft Azure AZ-120 Pdf Questions Answers to Clear Your Exam

Microsoft AZ-120 ExamAZ-120 Exam Dumps (drive.google)
Microsoft AZ-120 Pdf dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1F4rWSzBix5Sc1mrboHJizhImWcgPq2Mw

With the help of Microsoft AZ-120 PDF files, you can prepare for exams anywhere.

[Video sharing] Valid AZ-120 practice questions

[2020.5] Use the latest AZ-120 practice questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You deploy SAP HANA by using SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q1

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q1-2

Box 1: No
Box 2: Yes
The SAP Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension allows for collecting diagnostic data including OS and Application
performance counters from Azure VMs running SAP workloads.
Box 3: No
References:
http://www.deployazure.com/compute/virtual-machines/sap-azure-enhanced-monitoring-extension/

QUESTION 2
You are migrating SAP to Azure. The ASCS application servers are in one Azure zone, and the SAP database server in
in a different Azure zone. ASCS/ERS is configured for high availability.
During performance testing, you discover increased response times in Azure, even though the Azure environment has
better computer and memory configurations than the on-premises environment.
During the initial analysis, you discover an increased wait time for Enqueue.
What are three possible causes of the increased wait time? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a missing Enqueue profile
B. disk I/O during Enqueue backup operations
C. misconfigured load balancer rules and health check probes for Enqueue and ASCS
D. active Enqueue replication
E. network latency between the database server and the SAP application servers
Correct Answer: CDE
E: The network latency across Availability Zones is not the same in all Azure regions. In some cases, you can deploy
and run the SAP application layer across different zones because the network latency from one zone to the active
DBMS VM is acceptable. But in some Azure regions, the latency between the active DBMS VM and the SAP application
instance, when deployed in different zones, might not be acceptable for SAP business processes.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-ha-availability-zones

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a highly available ASCS instance to SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) virtual machines in
Azure.
You are configuring an internal Azure Standard Load Balancer for the ASCS instance.
How should you configure the internal Standard Load Balancer? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q3-2

Box 1: Client IP
The standard load balancer allows stateful sessions to remain as there are no IP address changes with this method.
Box 2: Enabled
Make sure to enable Floating IP.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/high-availability-guide-suse

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You need to provide the Azure administrator with the values to complete the Azure Resource Manager template.
Which values should you provide for diskCount, StorageAccountType, and domainName? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q4-2

Box 1: 4
Scenario: the Azure Resource Manager template that will be used to provision the production application servers.
Ensure that each production application server has four 1-TB data disks.
Box 2: Standard_LRS
Scenario: Minimize costs whenever possible.
Box 3: contoso.onmicrosoft.com
The network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named ad.contoso.com.
The Initial domain: The default domain (onmicrosoft.com) in the Azure AD Tenant. For example,
contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/plan-connect-userprincipalname

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription.
Your company has an SAP environment that runs on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) servers and SAP HANA.
The environment has a primary site and a disaster recovery site. Disaster recovery is based on SAP HANA system
replication. The SAP ERP environment is 4 TB and has a projected growth of 5% per month.
The company has an uptime Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99%, a maximum recovery time objective (RTO) of
four hours, and a recovery point objective (RPO) of 10 minutes.
You plan to migrate to Azure.
You need to design an SAP landscape for the company.
Which options meet the company\\’s requirements?
A. 1. Azure virtual machines and SLES for SAP application servers
2. SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) that uses SAP HANA system replication for high availability and disaster
recovery
B. 1. ASCS/ERS and SLES clustering that uses the Pacemaker fence agent
2.
SAP application servers deployed to an Azure Availability Zone
3.
SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) that uses SAP HANA system replication for database high availability and
disaster recovery
C. 1. SAP application instances deployed to an Azure Availability Set
2. SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) that uses SAP HANA system replication for database high availability and
disaster recovery
D.
1. ASCS/ERS and SLES clustering that uses the Azure fence agent
2. SAP application servers deployed to an Azure Availability Set
3.
SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) that uses SAP HANA system replication for database high availability and
disaster recovery
Correct Answer: B
With Availability Zones, Azure offers industry best 99.99% VM uptime SLA.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-faqs

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You migrate SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) production and non-production landscapes to Azure.
You are licensed for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
You need to refresh from the production landscape to the non-production landscape.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q6-2

Step 1: From the Azure portal, create a service principal
The Azure connector can use a Service Principal to authorize against Microsoft Azure. Follow these steps to create a
Service Principal for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
Step 2: Add permissions to the service principal
The Service Principal does not have permissions to access your Azure resources by default. You need to give the
Service Principal permissions to access them.
Step 3: From the Cloud Managers tab in LaMa, add an adapter
Create a new connector in SAP LaMa
Open the SAP LaMa website and navigate to Infrastructure. Go to tab Cloud Managers and click on Add. Select the
Microsoft Azure Cloud Adapter
Step 4: Install and configure LaMA on an SAP NetWeater instance
Provision a new adaptive SAP system
You can manually deploy a new virtual machine or use one of the Azure templates in the quickstart repository. It
contains templates for SAP NetWeaver ASCS, SAP NetWeaver application servers, and the database. You can also
use these
templates to provision new hosts as part of a system copy/clone etc.
Note: To support customers on their journey into a cloud model (hybrid or entirely public cloud), SAP and Microsoft
partnered to create an adapter that integrates the SAP management capabilities of LaMa with the IaaS advantages of
Microsoft Azure.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/lama-installation

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain.
You have an SAP environment on Azure that runs on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) servers.
You configure the SLES servers to use domain controllers as their NTP servers and their DNS servers.
You need to join the SLES servers to the Active Directory domain.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q7-2

Step 1: Install the samba-winbind package Install samba-winbind
Step 2: Add realm details to /etc/krb5.conf and /etc/samba/smb.conf Edit files – best way to do this is to use yast on test
machine and copy files from it In following examples you need to replace EXAMPLE/EXAMPLE.COM/.example.com
with your values/settings /etc/samba/smb.conf [global]
workgroup = EXAMPLE
usershare allow guests = NO #disallow guests from sharing
idmap gid = 10000-20000
idmap uid = 10000-20000
kerberos method = secrets and keytab
realm = EXAMPLE.COM
security = ADS
template homedir = /home/%D/%U
template shell = /bin/bash
winbind offline logon = yes
winbind refresh tickets = yes
/etc/krb5.conf
[libdefaults]
default_realm = EXAMPLE.COM
clockskew = 300 [realms]
AZ-120 PDF Dumps | AZ-120 Exam Questions | AZ-120 Braindumps 11 / 2
EXAMPLE.COM = {
kdc = PDC.EXAMPLE.COM
default_domain = EXAMPLE.COM
admin_server = PDC.EXAMPLE.COM
} ..
Step 3: Run net ads join -U administrator Join the SLES 12 Server to the AD domain
References: https://www.suse.com/support/kb/doc/?id=7018461

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You plan to deploy multiple SAP HANA virtual machines to Azure by using an Azure Resource Manager template.
How should you configure Accelerated Networking and Write Accelerator in the template? To answer, drag the
appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag the
split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q8-2

Box 1: true
enableAcceleratedNetworking: If the network interface is accelerated networking enabled.
To further reduce network latency between Azure VMs, we [Micorosoft] recommend that you choose Azure Accelerated
Networking. Use it when you deploy Azure VMs for an SAP workload, especially for the SAP application layer and the
SAP DBMS layer.
Box 2: true
Write Accelerator should be used for the volumes that contain the transaction log or redo logs of a DBMS. It is not recommended to use Write Accelerator for the data volumes of a DBMS as the feature has been optimized to be used
against
log disks.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/dbms_guide_general

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q9

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q9-2

Box 1: No
To log in to a Linux VM with Azure AD credentials, install the Azure Active Directory login VM extension.
Note: Azure AD Connect is the Microsoft tool designed to meet and accomplish your hybrid identity goals.
Box 2: Yes
If you deploy SAP VMs in a cross-premises scenario, where on-premises Active Directory and DNS are extended in
Azure, it is expected that the VMs are joining an on-premises domain.
Box 3: No
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/deployment-guide

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You have an SAP environment on Azure.
You use Azure Site Recovery to protect an SAP production landscape.
You need to validate whether you can recover the landscape in the event of a failure. The solution must minimize the
impact on the landscape.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q10

Step 1: Create a virtual network…
We recommended that for test failover, you choose a network that\\’s isolated from the production recovery site network
specific in the Compute and Network settings for each VM. By default, when you create an Azure virtual network, it is
isolated from other networks. The test network should mimic your production network:
The test network should have same number of subnets as your production network. Subnets should have the same
names.
The test network should use the same IP address range.
Step 2: Add a public IP address…
Because Site Recovery does not replicate the cloud witness, we recommend that you deploy the cloud witness in the
disaster recovery region.
Step 3: Shut down production virtual machines
Make sure that the primary VM is shut down when you run the test failover. Otherwise there will be two VMs with the
same identity, running in the same network at the same time. This can lead to unexpected consequences.
Step 4: Select Test failover from the Recovery Plans blade
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-test-failover-to-azure

QUESTION 11
You have an on-premises SAP environment that uses AIX servers and IBM DB2 as the database platform.
You plan to migrate SAP to Azure. In Azure, the SAP workloads will use Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server as
the database platform.
What should you use to export from DB2 and import the data to SQL Server?
A. R3load
B. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)
D. R3trans
Correct Answer: C
To migrate DB2 databases to SQL Server, you must connect to the DB2 database that you want to migrate. When you
connect, SSMA obtains metadata about all DB2 schemas, and then displays it in the DB2 Metadata Explorer pane.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/ssma/db2/connecting-to-db2-database-db2tosql?view=sql-serverver15 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/biztalk/adapters-and-accelerators/adapter-sap/import-sap-data-using-sql-servermanagement-studio

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You configure DB13 to back up directly to a local disk.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure, not to a local disk.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are designing the backup for an SAP database.
You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q13

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q13-2

Correct Answer:

Maeeonline AZ-120 exam questions-q13-3

Box 1: standard solid-state drives (SSDs)
Standard SSD Managed Disks, a low-cost SSD offering, are optimized for test and entry-level production workloads
requiring consistent latency.
Box 2: to another Azure region
Geo-redundant storage (GRS) copies your data synchronously three times within a single physical location in the
primary region using LRS. It then copies your data asynchronously to a single physical location in a secondary region
that is
hundreds of miles away from the primary region.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/managed-disks/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#geo-redundant-storage

Pass4itsure?

  1. All Pass4itsure AZ-120 dumps pdfs are rated very high. We have maintained a 5-star rating and all customers are satisfied with the results they obtained.
  2. You should trust Pass4itsure AZ-120 exam dumps and we will provide you with a guarantee of 100% success. Make sure you are using AZ-120 exam questions created by experts.
  3. If we fail to deliver as advertised, then you can get your money back.

Last Week Pass4itsure AZ-120 Exam Results:

  • Most Customers Passed AZ-120 Exam.
  • 91%Average Score In Real AZ-120 At Testing Centre.
  • 90% Questions came word for word from AZ-120 PDF.

Pass4itsure discount 2020, 12% off

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Get Free Updates Up to 365 Days On Microsoft AZ-120 Braindumps

If you are using Pass4itsure AZ-120 dumps information, you will be able to get free updates within 365 days from the date of purchase. Make sure you are using the latest AZ-120 practice questions.

FREE Microsoft AZ-120 Pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F4rWSzBix5Sc1mrboHJizhImWcgPq2Mw

Are you trying the Microsoft Azure AZ-120 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best Microsoft Azure AZ-120 exam questions, which will allow you to clear the exam the first time you try it. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-120.html Microsoft Azure AZ-120 questions, you can use them to prepare for the Cisco CCNA exam the first time you try it.

[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Latest Microsoft 70-331 Exam Practice Materials And Youtube

Comprehensive knowledge of Microsoft 70-331 exam practice questions and answers Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 products is considered a very important qualification and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

QUESTION 1
You need to import employee photos into SharePoint user profiles by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Define a mapping for the thumbnailPhoto attribute of the Picture user profile property.
B. Run the Update-SPUserSolution Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run an incremental synchronization of the User Profile Synchronization service.
D. Run a full synchronization of the User Profile Synchronization service.
E. Run the Update-SPProfilePhotoStore Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
F. Define a mapping for the photo attribute of the Picture user profile property.
Correct Answer: ADE

Explanation:
A: Step 3 below.
D: Step 5 below.
E: Step 6 below.
Note: Importing Images into SharePoint User Profiles My Sites To make the user images that we have uploaded into the thumbnail Photo attribute in Active Directory available in SharePoint we will first need to map it to the Picture property in the User Profile Service Application.
Firstly you will need to go into the user Profile Service Application.
1. Central Admin > Application Management > Service Applications > Manage Service Applications > User Profile Service Application
2. Then you will need to go into the manage User Properties section and edit the picture property.
3. Next, we will map the Active Directory property thumbnail Photo to the picture property in SharePoint
4. Once the mapping has been applied the manage User Properties page will look like this.
5. Now we will need to run aFull User Profile Synchronizationjob so that SharePoint can import the user images from Active Directory Synchronization > Start Profile Synchronization > Start Full Synchronization
6. Lastly, we will need to force SharePoint to update the User Profile Database This will create the thumbnails that are used in My Sites and the User Profile Service. This will need to be run in the SharePoint PowerShell Console with the appropriate My Site permissions.
70-331 exam

QUESTION 2                          70-331 exam
You create a User Profile Synchronization connection.
You need to grant the necessary permissions to the synchronization account.
What should you do?
A. Grant the account Full Control on the active user’s OU.
B. Grant the account Full Control on the AuthenticatedUsers AD security group.
C. Grant the account Read permission on the domain.
D. Grant the account the Replicate Directory Changes permission on the domain.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that content authors can publish the specified files.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple authoring site collections. Create a site that contains lists, document libraries, and a Pages library. Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to the library on the publishing web application.
B. Create multiple authoring site collections. Create a site that contains lists, document libraries, and a Pages library. Create an asset library in the authoring site collection, and enable anonymous access to the library on the authoring web application.
C. Create one authoring site collection. Create a site that contains multiple lists, document libraries, and Pages libraries. Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to the library on the publishing web application.
D. Create multiple authoring site collections. Create a site that contains multiple lists, document libraries, and Pages libraries. Create an asset library in a new site collection, and enable anonymous access to the library on the publishing web application.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You copy the content of the SharePoint installation media and software updates to your hard drive.
You need to meet the setup requirements for future SharePoint server installations.
What should you do? 70-331 exam
A. Extract the content of each file to the Updates folder by running the /extract: command.
B. Upgrade the installation media by running the /lang: command.
C. Extract the content of each file to the Setup folder by running the /extract: command.
D. Extract the content of each file to the PrerequisiteInstallerFiles folder by running the /extract: command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to implement corporate sizing and performance guidelines for general usage scenarios.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. For the Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) storage subsystem on network-attached storage (NAS), limit the maximum time-to-first-byte (TTFB) of any response from the NAS to 100 milliseconds.
B. Limit the maximum size of each content database to 4 TB.
C. For the Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) storage subsystem on network-attached storage (NAS), limit the maximum time-to-first-byte (TTFB) of any response from the NAS to 20 milliseconds.
D. Limit the number of documents in each document library to 20 million.
E. Limit the number of documents in each content database to 10 million.
F. Limit the maximum size of each content database to 200 GB.
Correct Answer: CEF

Explanation:
C: Network Attached Storage (NAS) is only supported by SharePoint 2013 with iSCSI and if TTFB is less than 20ms.
E: The largest number of items per content database that has been tested on SharePoint Server 2013 is 60 million items, including documents and list items. If you plan to store more than 60 million items in SharePoint Server 2013, you must deploy multiple content databases.
F: We strongly recommended limiting the size of content databases to 200 GB, except when the circumstances in the following rows in this table apply. If you are using Remote BLOB Storage (RBS), the 70-331 exam total volume of remote BLOB storage and metadata in the content database must not exceed this limit.
Note: The use of RBS-enabled content databases larger than 4TB with collaboration sites is not supported.

Reference: http://www.microsoft-technet.com/category/hp-atp-server-solutions-v2

Read more: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-331.aspx

Related: https://www.itcertlab.com/comptia-sy0-401-exam-the-best-comptia-sy0-401-pdf-on-store.html

Watch the video to learn more:

[High Quality Questions] Discount Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-489 Dumps Exam Video Questions And Answers Are The Best Materials

When will be last date the Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam will be held? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-489 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-489 dumps exam video questions and answers are the best Materials. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-489 dumps are Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Pass4itsure can not only save you valuable time but also make you feel at ease to participate in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps exam and pass it successfully. Pass4itsure has good reliability and a high reputation for IT professionals.

Exam Code: 70-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

[High Quality Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[High Quality Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 11
You need to notify Windows phone users about the new Windows phone app.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-489 dumps

70-489 exam Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* A device channel panel is a container that can be used on a master page or page layout when
you want specific content to render based on the alias of a given device channel, or set of
channels. For example, you may have a web part or control that you want revealed only on the
desktop view of the site, and not on any mobile device. The device channel panel can enable you
to encapsulate this web part in code, and enable you to render it only through a designated device
channel.
* From scenario:
You create a Windows Phone app. When users access the site by using a Windows phone, a
message must appear on every page of the mobile site. The message must notify users that they
can download the Windows Phone app to their phones. The HTML that contains the message
must render only to the Windows phones.

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 12
You need to implement social features.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the
dropdown list in the answer area.)

070-489 dumps

070-489 dumps

Correct Answer:
070-489 dumps

Testlet 1
Topic 3, Contoso Ltd
Background
Contoso Ltd. is a global real estate company. You are hired to replace the company’s existing
ASP.NET website at http://www.contoso.com with a new SharePoint 2013 public-facing
website. The site will display data about the company and information about residential
properties that the individual agents in the company are selling. You have SharePoint Server
environments for development, staging, and production.
Search
The website has the following requirements:
Site visitors must be able to search for documents that are located
anywhere on the site.
When site visitors search for real estate properties, they must see
information about a property.
When a visitor searches for the word Guidelines, a PDF document named
Real Estate Guidelines must appear at the top of the search results.
Search Engine Optimization
The company wants to ensure that the website displays prominently in Internet search results
when people search for real estate.
The website has the following 70-489 dumps requirements:
Internet search engines must properly rank pages so that the more popular
pages on the site appear first in the Internet search engine results.
SharePoint must generate the sitemap.xml and robots.txt files that are used
by Internet search engines.
When an Internet search engine crawls the site, the search engine must recognize that the
following URLs display information about different agents:
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Sacramento
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Houston
The search engine must recognize that the following URLs display the same information about
the same agent:
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?
agentName=JohnDoe&officeId=Sacramento
http://www.contoso.com/FindAnAgent?agentName=JohnDoe&officeId =
Sacramento8icerts=true
Managed Metadata Service (MMS)
The MMS must include three-term sets named Offices, Cities, and Features.
Offices Term Set
The Offices term set has the following requirements:
The Offices term set must be a child of the group named Navigation.
The Offices term set must be configured to use friendly URLs in the
Offices sub-site.
The name for each new office must be added to the Offices term set
programmatically.
The left navigation pane for the Offices page on the website must use the
terms in the Offices term set.
When the company opens a new office, a link for each new office must
display in the left navigation pane.
Cities Term Set
The Cities term set has the following requirements:
The Cities term set must contain a list that contains the names of major metropolitan areas.
Many of the cities that are included in the Offices term set may also appear in the Cities term set, but the term sets may not be identical. If a city is required in both term sets, it must first be added to the Offices term set before it can be added to the Cities term set. If a term is changed in the Offices term set, it must automatically change in the Cities term set.
Features Term Set
You have an Excel file that contains a list of possible features for each property. The 070-489 pdf features term set has the following requirements:
The Features term set must contain the terms that describe details about each property, such as whether the building is a single-family house or a condominium. The list of possible features must be programmatically imported from the Excel file into the term store in each server environment.
Web Application
The Internet Information Services (IIS) website contains a folder named _ConfigurationFiles.
The web application has the following requirements:
Anonymous access must be enabled on the web application.
Internet search engines must index the site.
Internet search engines must not index the files in the _ConfigurationFiles folder.
Site Collections and Content
The web application includes the following three site collections.
Board Member Site Collection
The Board Member site collection is only accessible to the board members so that they can view private company information.
The Board Member site collection has the following requirements:
Only board members can log in to the 70-489 vce site collection.
A page within the site collection must display a list of all the board members.
Internet Site Collection
Anonymous access is enabled on the Internet site collection. Internet site collection has the
following requirements:
The site collection must include a sub-site named Offices. Each office must have its own page on the site. The pages for each office must have the same style and structure. Each office page must contain a Content Search Web Part that displays a
listing of all the properties that are being sold by agents in the office. The Content Search Web Part must use a custom display template named Real Estate Property to render search results when site visitors search for a property. The target page for terms in the Office term set must point to a page named Office.aspx that is in the Pages library of the Offices sub-site.
The site must contain an About Us section that contains a Content Search Web Part that lists the members of the board of directors for the company. Each member of the board must have a page that contains biographical
information about that board member. The list of board members must be available in the Board Member site collection.
Site visitors must be able to view information about individual agents, including their contact information, certifications, and picture. When agents visit the Internet site collection, the agents may add information about each of the real estate properties that they are selling. The agents must be able to tag real estate properties according to their 70-489 vce features.
Real estate agents must enter real estate property information into a web form that is used specifically for data collection.
The webform must collect the following information:
The property address.
Up to five pictures of the property.
The selling price.
The number of bedrooms and bathrooms.
The name of the real estate agent.
Tags that will further describe the property.
Agent Site Collection
The Agent site collection is in the same web application and is accessible only to agents. The Agent site collection has the following requirements: The site collection must include a site that contains instructions for real estate agents that tells them how to add property information to the website. A Web Part must use the .NET client-side object model (CS0M) to
retrieve all of the terms from only the Features term set. 
Page Layouts and Web Parts
Page Layouts
You must create the following page layouts: About Us, Biography With Image, Biography No Image, and Office.
The page layouts have the following requirements: The About Us page layout must include a field to which the user may add
Web Parts. The Biography With Image and Biography No Image page layouts must display biographical information about the board of directors. You must create a content type named Biography. Biography With Image and Biography No Image page layouts must use the Biography content type.
The Office page layout must display information for each office and must use the fields that that are defined in the Elements.xml file. 
Web Parts
The Agent Web Part has the following requirements: The Web Part must display information about an individual agent.
The Web Part must display information that is based on query string parameters.
The URL of the page that hosts the Web Part must be
The following table lists the query string parameters and the way that each parameter must be used by the Web Part.

You can free download the part of Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions and answers Pass4itsure provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. I have confidence in our Pass4itsure products that soon Pass4itsure’s exam questions and answers about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam successfully.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

Pass 70-413 Exam With Latest Micosoft 70-413 Exam Questions And Answers

QUESTION 1
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and Microsoft 70-413 exam AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet gets one or more lease records from the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service.
The Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet adds a new IPv4 address lease on the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service. This cmdlet is only supported for the DHCP server service running on Windows Server® 2012.
70-413
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a management solution for the 70-413 pdf GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ All changes to Group Policies must be logged.
/ Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group Policy.
* Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
Windows Vista Enterprise helps global organizations and enterprises with complex IT infrastructures lower IT costs, reduce risk, and stay connected. The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack for Software Assurance further extends this value by reducing application deployment costs, enabling delivery of applications as services, and allowing for better management and control of enterprise desktop environments. Together these technologies deliver a highly cost-effective and flexible Windows desktop management solution.
What is the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack?
The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) for Software Assurance is an add-on subscription license available to Software Assurance customers. It uses innovative technologies to help reduce the total cost of ownership (TCO) of the Windows desktop by accelerating operating system and application management and enhancing IT responsiveness and end-user uptime. It will enable you to better control the desktop, accelerate and simplify desktop deployments and management, and create a dynamic infrastructure by turning software into centrally managed services.
MDOP facilitates accelerated deployment and manageability of Windows through these innovative technologies– available only to Windows Software Assurance customers.

QUESTION 3
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the 70-413 vce research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
* Scenario: Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com.

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Scenario: The client computers in sales.contoso.com will use the sales.contoso.com domain controllers as their DNS servers.

QUESTION 5
You are evaluating the implementation of data deduplication on the planned Windows Server 2012 file servers.
The planned servers will have the identical disk configurations as the 70-413 dumps current servers.
You need to identify which volumes can be enabled for data deduplication.
Which volumes should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. C
B. D
C. E
D. The CSV
E. DATA
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
* Scenario:
A mounted virtual hard disk (VHD) named DATA that is formatted NTFS A simple volume named E that is formatted NTFS
* It slices, it dices, and it cleans your floors!
Well, the Data Deduplication feature doesn’t do everything in this version. It is only available in certain Windows Server 2012 editions and has some limitations.
Deduplication was built for NTFS data volumes and it does not support boot or system drives and cannot be used with Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV). We don’t support deduplicating live VMs or running SQL databases. See how to determine which volumes are candidates for deduplication on Technet.

QUESTION 6
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the 70-413 VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* Implement RADIUS authentication for VPN connections.
* The new sales.contoso.com domain will contain a web application that will access data from a Microsoft SQL Server located in the contoso.com domain. The web application must use integrated Windows authentication. Users’ credentials must be passed from the web applications to the SQL Server.

Read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html Microsoft 70-413 Server Infrastructure is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high-quality Microsoft 70-413 Server Infrastructure Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure training materials.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-413.aspx

Related: https://www.braindump4it.com/latest-oracle-1z0-133-pdf/

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps with Pdf, 70-744 Practice Test Questions | 100% Free

Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Exam dumps online Practice test, 25 really effective 70-744 exam questions and Answers,
offer 70-744 pdf free online download, maeeonline is a really useful free blog, we help more people to improve Skills,
all of our exam dumps are offered from Pass4itsure experts, and if you want to easily obtain a 70-744 exam certificate
Please select the full version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html (Q&As:176) VCE Dumps or PDF dumps.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r_jvZJ7efJdX_9jJ1wefoMFfrHGnO04M

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-744.aspx

Who should take this exam?
Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used
to harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines
and Guarded Fabric.

Candidates manage the protection of Active Directory and Identity infrastructures and manage privileged identities using Just in
Time (JIT) and Just Enough Administration (JEA) approaches, as well as implement Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs) and secure
servers using the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS).

Candidates should also be able to use threat detection solutions such as auditing access, implementing Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA),
deploying Operations Management Suite (OMS) solutions, and identifying solutions for specific workloads.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 practice test free of charge (25Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
You create a new bastion forest named admin.contoso.com. The forest functional level of admin.contoso.com is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to implement a Privileged Access Management (PAM) solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Raise the forest functional level of admm.contoso.com.
B. Deploy Microsoft Identify Management (MIM) 2016 to admin.contoso.com.
C. Configure contoso.com to trust admin.contoso.com.
D. Deploy Microsoft Identity Management (MIM) 2016 to contoso.com.
E. Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com.
F. Configure admin.contoso.com to trust contoso.com.
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Note: Thb question Is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you willNOTbeabletorrturntoit.Asa result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy one Windows container to host all of the applications.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two single-domain Active Directory forests named contoso.com and contosoadmin.com. Contosoadmin.com contains all of the user
accounts used to manage the servers in contoso.com.
You need to recommend a workstation solution that provides the highest level of protection from vulnerabilities and attacks.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Provide a Privileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each user account in both forests.
Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
B. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each user in the contoso.com forest Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
C. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each administrator. Join each PAW to the contoso.com domain.
D. Provide a Pnvileged Access Workstation (PAW) for each administrator. Join each PAW to the contosoadmin.com domain.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Note: This question b part of a series of questions that use the same or simitar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in
the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has a shared folder named Share1.
You need to ensure that all access to Share1 uses SMB Encryption.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)>
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is port of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question In
the series. Each question is Independent of the other questions In this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Vour network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and a
Nano Server named Nano1.
Nano1 has two volumes named C and D.
You are signed in to Server1.
You need to configure Data Deduplication on Nano1.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Note: Thts question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1
connects to a home network and a corporate network.
The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.
Computerl runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.
You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.
Solution: From Windows Firewall in the Control Panel, you add an application and allow the application to communicate through the firewall on a Private network.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Windows Firewall rules can be configured using PowerShell.
The “Set-NetFirewallProfile” cmdlet configures settings that apply to the per-profile configurations of the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.
What is the default setting for the AllowInboundRules parameter when managing a GPO?
A. FALSE
B. NotConfigured
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The default setting when managing a computer is True. When managing a GPO, the default setting is NotConfigured. The NotConfigured value is
only valid when configuring a Group Policy Object (GPO). This parameter removes the setting from the GPO, which results in the policy not changing the value on
the computer when the policy is applied.

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You plan to create a pilot deployment of Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA).
You need to install the ATA Center on Server1.
What should you do first?A. Install Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM).
B. Obtain an SSL certificate.
C. Assign an additional IPv4 address.
D. Remove Server1 from the domain.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked
to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that the marketing department computers validate DNS responses from adatum.com.
Which setting should you configure in the Computer Configuration node of GP1?
A. TCPIP Settings from Administrative Templates
B. Connection Security Rule from Windows Settings
C. DNS Client from Administrative Templates
D. Name Resolution Policy from Windows Settings
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It, As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-to-business applications to the network to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated (rom the physical host.
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy a separate Hyper-V container for each application.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Windows PowerShell is a task-based command-line shell and scripting language designed especially for system administration.
Windows Defender comes with a number of different Defender-specific cmdlets that you can run through PowerShell to automate common tasks.
Which Cmdlet would you run first if you wanted to perform an offline scan?
A. Start-MpWDOScan
B. Start-MpScan
C. Set-MpPreference -DisableRestorePoint $trueD. Set-MpPreference -DisablePrivacyMode $true
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Some malicious software can be particularly difficult to remove from your PC. Windows Defender Offline (Start-MpWDOScan) can help to find and
remove this using up- to-date threat definitions.

QUESTION 12
Vout network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2016.
The domain contains a server named Serverl that has Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 installed.
You export the baseline shown in the following exhibit.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You have a server named Server2 that is a member of a workgroup.
You copy the (2617e9b1-9672-492b-aefa-0505054848c2) folder to Server2.
You need to deploy the baseline settings to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Download, install, and then fun the Lgpo.exe command.
B. From Group Policy Management import a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Restore-GPO cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Import-GPO cmdlet.
E. From a command prompt run the secedit.exe command and specify the /import parameter.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1, and Server2.
Solution: You add User1 to the Backup Operators group in contoso.com.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You are deploying Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) to the domain.
You install the ATA Center on server named Server1 and the ATA Gateway on a server named Served.
You need to ensure that Server2 can collect NTLM authentication events.
What should you configure?
A. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 4776 to Server2
B. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 1000 to Server1C. Server2 to forward Event ID 1026 to Server1
D. Server1 to forward Event ID 1000 to Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department. You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department. You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is
linked to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that you can deploy a shielded virtual machine to Server4.
Which server role should you deploy?
A. Hyper-V
B. Device Health Attestation
C. Network Controller
D. Host Guardian Service
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a scries of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains mulbple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network; to meet the following requirements:
*The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host.
*Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
*The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.
Solution: You deploy a separate Windows container for each application.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Note: This question b part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contow.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2.
Solution: You create a Group Policy object (GPO), link it to the Operations Users OU, and modify the Users Rights Assignment in the GPO.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Note: The question is part of a series of questions th?present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated
goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run
Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all
users.
Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure them as PAWs. You deploy 10 additional computers and configure them by using the customized
Windows image.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
The services on Server1 are shown in the following output.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Rule1 and Rule2 are configured a$ shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You plan to deploy three encrypted virtual machines that use Secure Boot. The virtual machines will be configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest has Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM) 2016 deployed.
You implement Privileged Access Management (PAM).
You need to request privileged access from a client computer in contoso.com by using PAM.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com.
Contoso.com contains a Hyper-V host named Server1. Server1 is a member of a group named HyperHosts. Adatum.com contains a server named Server2.
Server1 and Server2 run Windows Server 2016.
Contoso.com trusts adatum.com.
You plan to deploy shielded virtual machines to Server1 and to configure Admin-trusted attestation on Server2.
Which component should you install and which cmdlet should you run on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question
presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department. You have an OU named Finance that contains
the computers in the finance department. You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU. A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that you can implement the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS) (or the finance department computers.
What should you do in the contoso.com forest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains Server1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
A user named User1 is a member of group named Group1. The properties of User1 are shown in the User1 exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

From Auditing Entry for Global File SACL, you configure the advanced audit policy settings in GPO1 as shown in the SACL exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Secure that contains all servers.
You install Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 on a server named Server1.
You need to export the SCM Pnnt Server Secunty baseline and to deploy the baseline to a server named Server2.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropnate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question pass4itsure 70-744 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Maeeonline has been doing free and effective content to help more people improve their skills,
the latest update free 25 Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps with 70-744 PDF to help you easily practice testing online,
free content to help you open the door to learning, If you want to pass 70-744 exam at one times,
select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html (Q&As:176). Pass4itsure offers PDF + VCE two modes to help you learn easily.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r_jvZJ7efJdX_9jJ1wefoMFfrHGnO04M

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.maeeonline.org/100-real-cisco-400-201-dumps-ccie-sp-pdf/

Where Can I Download Most Important Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Questions

Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Practise Questions, Real Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Exam Questions Vce Online, We Help You Pass Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – pass4itsure 70-462 dumps vce 248q full version offer 8-18.

The Pass4itsure is so simple do preparation for Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases dumps to tests a candidate’s knowledge of installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks. The MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification covers the Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases course topics. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. Pass4itsure appropriately provides solution of the Microsoft 70-462 dumps problems, confusions, exam information and exact tips about at cheap rates.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Microsoft 70-462 dumps authentication certificate is one of them. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4CcMnBcyj0IAqqLhvMG7TM0K2eog1Bp

[High Quality Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

This Microsoft 70-462 (Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Although passing the Microsoft certification 070-462 exam dumps is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps is your option, which consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers.  You will notice all online suppliers, offering less expensive rates but they’re unsuccessful to supply complete and accurate preparation material for Enterprise Voice & Online Services with Microsoft 70-462 dumps test.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

PASS4ITSURE Microsoft 70-462 Dumps FREE DEMO DOWNLOAD(8-18)

Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting database is only updated from the transactional database. The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:
70-462 dumps
One of the hard disk drives that stores the reporting database fails at 16:40 hours. You need to ensure that the reporting database is restoreD. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal. What should you do?
A. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent full backup.
B. Perform a partial restore.
C. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
D. Perform a point-in-time restore.
E. Restore the latest full backup.
F. Perform a page restore.
G. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
70-462 exam Answer: E
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
Restore full on reporting and run update again or use transactional full and 2 O’clock differential from Transaction db to restore the reporting dB.

Question No : 9 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA, ServerB, and ServerC. ServerA is the acting principal and ServerB is the mirror. You need to add ServerC as a witness to the existing mirroring session between ServerA
and ServerB. You need to achieve this goal without delaying synchronization. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Answer:
70-462 dumps

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create an availability group named haContosoDbs. Your primary replica is available at Server01\Contoso01. You need to configure the availability group to have the highest availability. You also need to ensure that no data is lost. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
70-462 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 11 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers. Your company has a number of offices across the world connected by using a wide area network (WAN). Connections between offices vary significantly in both bandwidth and reliability. You need to identify the correct replication method for each scenario. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate replication method or methods to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each replication method may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database servers. Merge replication has been configured for an application that is distributed across offices throughout a wide area network (WAN). Many of the tables involved in replication use the XML and varchar (max) data types. Occasionally, merge replication fails due to timeout errors. You need to reduce the occurrence of these timeout errors. What should you do?
A. Set the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to use the slow link agent profile.
B. Create a snapshot publication, and reconfigure the problem subscribers to use the snapshot publication.
C. Change the Merge agent on the problem subscribers to run continuously.
D. Set the Remote Connection Timeout on the Publisher to 0.
70-462 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
When replication is configured, a set of agent profiles is installed on the Distributor. An agent profile contains a set of parameters that are used each time an agent runs: each agent logs in to the Distributor during its startup process and queries for the parameters in its profile. For merge subscriptions that use Web synchronization, profiles are downloaded and stored at the Subscriber. If the profile is changed, the profile at the Subscriber is updated the next time the Merge Agent runs. For more information about Web synchronization, see Web Synchronization for Merge Replication. Replication provides a default profile for each agent and additional predefined profiles for the Log Reader Agent, Distribution Agent, and Merge Agent. In addition to the profiles provided, you can create profiles suited to your application requirements. An agent profile allows you to change key parameters easily for all agents associated with that profile. For example, if you have 20 Snapshot Agents and need to change the query timeout value (the – QueryTimeout parameter), you can update the profile used by the Snapshot Agents and all agents of that type will begin using the new value automatically the next time they run. You might also have different profiles for different instances of an agent. For example, a Merge Agent that connects to the Publisher and Distributor over a dialup connection could use a set of parameters that are better suited to the slower communications link by using the slow link profile.

Question No : 13 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer two Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers named ServerA and ServerB. You use a database named AdventureWorks. You need to prepare the AdventureWorks database for database mirroring. ServerB will act as the mirror in a mirroring partnership along with ServerA. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps

Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
You create an availability group named HaContoso that has replicas named Server01/HA, Server02/HA, and Server03/HA.
Currently, Server01l/HA is the primary replicA. You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: Backup operations occur on Server02/HA. If Server02/HA is unavailable, backup operations occur on Server03/HA.
Backup operations do not occur on Server01/HA. How should you configure HaContoso?
A.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Prefer Secondary.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
B.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 20.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 10.
C.
• Set the backup preference of HaContoso to Secondary only.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
D.
• Set the exclude replica of Server01/HA to true.
• Set the backup priority of Server02/HA to 10.
• Set the backup priority of Server03/HA to 20.
70-462 pdf Answer: B
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that has several SQL Server Agent jobs configured. When SQL Server Agent jobs fail, the error messages returned by the job steps are truncated.
The following error message is an example of the truncated error message:
“Executed as user CONTOSO\ServiceAccount….0.4035.00 for 64-bit Copyright (C) Microsoft Corp 1984-2011. All rights reserveD. Started 63513 PM Error 2012-06-23 183536.87 Code 0XC001000E Source UserImport Description Code 0x00000000 Source Log Import Activity Descript… The package execution fA. .. The step failed. ” You need to ensure that all the details of the job step failures are retained for SQL Server Agent jobs. What should you do?
A. Expand agent logging to include information from all events.
B. Disable the Limit size of job history log feature.
C. Configure event forwarding.
D. Configure output files.
Answer: D

Question No : 16 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment that contains a production SQL Server 2005 instance named SQL2005 and a development SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL2012. The development team develops a new application that uses the SQL Server 2012 functionality. You are planning to migrate a database from SQL2005 to SQL2012 so that
the development team can test their new application. You need to migrate the database without affecting the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462 dumps
Question No : 17 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You administer three Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 instances. Database mirroring is configured in High-Safety mode with Automatic Failover between the following three servers:
SQL1 is the Principal server.
SQL2 is the mirror server.
SQL3 is the witness server.
You need to upgrade SQL1 and SQL2 to SQL Server 2012. You need to ensure that downtime is minimized during the upgrade. Which six actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-462

Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed. You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
70-462 vce Answer: B

The Pass4itsure 70-462 dumps questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.70-462 dumps
In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. Pass4itsure can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Microsoft 70-462 dumps exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success.
pass4itsure 70-462 dumps
Most Important Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-462 Dumps Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam Video  Practise Questions Vce Online. Pass4itsure 70-462 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[High Quality Questions] Latest Release Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Practice Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Online

How do I get the best exam collection of Microsoft 70-741 dumps? “Networking with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-741 dumps practice exam questions and answers youtube online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-741 dumps exam questions answers are updated (48 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-741 dumps is MCSA. Microsoft 70-741 exam Certification gives acknowledgment of expertise, 70-741 shows determination for the profession, and allows with career development. There has been an extreme growth in Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps exam Certification. Our main objective is the concern of its top specifications and obviously your ability to succeed.

Exam Code: 70-741
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 48

[High Quality Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

[High Quality Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

70-741 dumps

4.What are two reasons to implement S/MIME as part of a BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose two.)
A. To increase the security of email message transmissions after they leave the organization infrastructure
B. To allow inter-connectivity of multiple BlackBerry Enterprise Servers in a single organizational infrastructure
C. To comply with security standards governed by an organization or a company
D. To improve phone call security between the BlackBerry device and the service providers?wireless towers to prevent digital scanners from picking up wireless signals

E. To allow secure Wi-Fi connections to a organization infrastructure from any hotspot by encrypting data packets
70-741 exam Answer: A,C
5.A BlackBerry device user has multiple groups in the address book of a messaging application. Each day, the user synchronizes this address book with the BlackBerry device’s Address Book. While viewing the Address Book on the BlackBerry device, the user notices that some of the contacts are missing. What should the user do to view the missing entries in the BlackBerry device’s Address Book? (Choose one.)
A. Display the menu > Select View > Select Show all Groups
B. Display the menu > Select Filter > Modify Category
C. Display the menu > Select Options > Modify Sort By
D. Display the menu > Select SIM Phone Book > Select View
E. Display the menu > Select Show All Contacts
Answer: B
6.The BlackBerry device is displaying a 517 error. What does this error indicate and what should be done to resolve the error? (Choose one.)
A. This error indicates that a BlackBerry device does not have BlackBerry Device Software installed and needs to have the software installed using the backup and restore tool.
B. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
C. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
D. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
E. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
70-741 dumps Answer: B
7.A BlackBerry device can connect to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using which three connection methods? (Choose three.)
A. USB port
B. Bluetooth technology
C. Infrared technology

D.COM port
E. FireWire connection
F. Parallel connection
Answer: A,B,D
8.Which two conditions must be met for a successful enterprise activation process? (Choose two.)
A. Port 4101 on the firewall must be open.
B. Email messages must go to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server adminstrator’s inbox.
C. Attachments with the .dat extension must be allowed.
D. Message delivery from BlackBerry.net must be unrestricted.

E. All PIM databases must be cleared using the backup and restore tool.
70-741 pdf Answer: C,D
9.During a clean uninstall of BlackBerry Desktop Manager, which two keys from the registry may need to be removed manually by the BlackBerry device user? (Choose two.)
A. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Research In Motion
B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Research In Motion
C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\BlackBerry
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\BlackBerry
E. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\RIM Device
Answer: A,B
10.Upon completion of an organizer data synchronization on the BlackBerry device, a message appears indicating that several records were skipped. What would cause this message to appear? (Choose one.)
A. One or more of the records in one of the organizer data applications is missing a piece of information that is required for synchronization to occur.
B. BlackBerry Desktop Software lacks the proper permission to access the data.
C. BlackBerry Desktop Software is unable to connect to an organizer data application and, as a result, some records were skipped.
D. A setting in the Configure Synch?options is set to skip records that are dated prior to today.
E. The BlackBerry device has reached the maximum number of entries for the application and is unable to add more entries.
70-741 vce Answer: A
11.Using BlackBerry Manager, what are two ways to navigate to the Resend IT Policy option? (Choose two.)
A. Navigate to Tools > Select Policies > Select a policy name > Select Edit > Select Users > Click Resend IT Policy
B. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Click Resend IT Policy
C. Select the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin in the Task pane > Click Resend IT Policy
D. Select the BlackBerry Enterprise Server name > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
E. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
Answer: B,C
12.When performing an enterprise activation, the following error message appears. Some databases failed to synchronize. Address Book
What are two possible causes of this error? (Choose two.)
A. Contact information required for synchronization is missing.
B. The address book is too large to synchronize.
C. Wireless PIM Sync is turned off.
D. There are invalid characters (such as #, %, $, and &) in the address book.
E. The BlackBerry Device Software installed on the BlackBerry device 
has become corrupt.
70-741 exam Answer: A,D
13.A BlackBerry device stops responding and displays the following error message. APP Error 200 Reset What troubleshooting steps should be taken to resolve this issue? (Choose one.)
A. During the application loader process, make sure the Automatically back up and clear the application database option has been selected.
B. Before performing the application loader process, verify that the Content Protection and Content Compression options on the BlackBerry device have both been turned off.
C. Before performing the application loader process, verify that the Regenerate Encryption keys manually option has been selected under Email Settings in BlackBerry Desktop Manager.
D. While performing the application loader process, make sure the Erase all application data and Erase all currently installed applications options are both selected under Advanced options.
E. During the application loader process, make sure the DOD Root Certificates option is selected and reset the BlackBerry device.
Answer: D

We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective 70-741 dumps Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam certification classes which perform a significant and key part to obvious Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps certification 100% successfully and start new opinions of achievements.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/bhvNv9DJSFs

[High Quality Questions] Discount Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Training Certification PDF Questions for Exams Guide Preparation

How could you prepare for your Microsoft 70-773 dumps certification exam? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-773 dumps training certification pdf questions for exams guide preparation. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft Certification. There is no site Microsoft compare with Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps practice exam.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[High Quality Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[High Quality Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

70-773 dumps

QUESTION: 28
Which of the following are goals of the Service Reusability design principle? Select the correct answer.
A. To support the creation of services based upon agnostic service logic.
B. To allow for service logic to be repeatedly leveraged over time so as to achieve an increasingly high return on the initial investment of delivering the service.
C. To increase organizational agility by enabling wide-scale service composition from service inventories that contains a high percentage of reusable services.
D. All of the above.
70-773 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 29
When applying the Service Autonomy principle, runtime autonomy and design-time autonomy are related through the following rule of thumb: “The the amount of design time autonomy, the correct answer.
A. lesser, lesser
B. greater, lesser
C. greater, greater
D. lesser, greater
Answer: C
the amount of attainable runtime autonomy.” Select the
QUESTION: 30
Services with answer. tend to be more . Select the correct

A. a stateful context, more stateless
B. an agnostic context, reusable
C. a non-agnostic context, reusable
D. None of the above.
70-773 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
The service-oriented architectural model is ideally designed to be neutral to vendor platforms so that organizations have the freedom to diversify by leveraging multiple vendor technology innovations over time, as required. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
A service cannot enter the role of composition sub-controller when invoked by a composition initiator. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-773 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
The Service Discoverability principle is supported by the Standardized Service Contract principle in which of the following ways? Select the correct answer.
A. The Standardized Service Contract principle advocates using naming conventions for ensuring that the functionality of services is consistently expressed. By making the service easier to understand, it becomes more discoverable.
B. The Standardized Service Contract principle supports a design process whereby the service contract is customized and created prior to the service logic. This allows service designers to shape the service contract content in such a manner that it can be effectively discovered.

C. The Standardized Service Contract principle requires the use of service contract design standards that can be created to establish conventions that are supportive of the Service Discoverability principle.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 34
Service-orientation establishes a distinct approach to carrying out a(n) .
Select the correct answer.
A. separation of concerns
B. identification of constructs
C. inheritance of contracts
D. refactoring of code
70-773 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 35
A(n) in the extent to which the Service Reusability principle is applied to a service can result in a(n) composed. SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. decrease, decrease
B. increase, decrease
C. decrease, increase
D. increase, increase
Answer: A, D
in the potential for the service to be repeatedly
QUESTION: 36
Which of the following are not service-orientation design principles? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Abstraction
B. Service Reliability

C. Service Autonomy
D. All of the above are service-orientation design principles.
70-773 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 37
Fill in the blank for the following definition for the Standardized Service Contract design principle: “Services within the same
contract design standards.” Select the correct answer.
A. service activity
B. service inventory
C. state
D. message path
Answer: B
are in compliance with the same
QUESTION: 38
To be considered an enterprise resource a service must be non-agnostic in nature. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-773 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 39
Often it is a requirement to wrap a legacy system with a service. This is typically accomplished by encapsulating calls to the legacy system’s Application Programming Interface (API) within the core logic of the service. Care must be taken to not expose details of the underlying API through the service contract as it may unintentionally couple the service consumer to the
legacy system. Which pair of service-orientation principles directly addresses this concern? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Loose Coupling, Service Abstraction
B. Service Statelessness, Service Autonomy

C. Service Loose Coupling, Service Statelessness
D. Service Autonomy, Standardized Service Contract
Answer: A
QUESTION: 40
When a service is required to manage and hold onto an excessive quantity of state data, it can lead to a decrease in which of the following desirable service characteristics? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. maintainability
B. availability
C. scalability
D. discoverability
70-773 pdf Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 41
The composition controller role is most associated with which of the following service models? Select the correct answer.
A. task service
B. entity service
C. utility service
D. data service
Answer: A
QUESTION: 42
Which of the following is not a benefit associated with silo-based application design? Select the correct answer.
A. The emphasis on fulfilling tactical (short-term) business requirements allows for a more predictable application delivery lifecycle.
B. The analysis and design of applications are easier because strategic (long-term) business requirements don’t usually need to be taken into account.

C. The latest technology advancements can be leveraged by repeatedly building new applications from the ground up.
D. Applications are always inherently built for repeated reuse across silos.
70-773 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 43
When measuring coupling that exists between a service and a service consumer, you can determine the extent of dependency that exists between the service and service consumer. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 44
Which of the following are considered negative forms of coupling: SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Logic-to-Contract
B. Contract-to-Logic
C. Contract-to-Technology
D. Contract-to-Implementation
70-773 exam Answer: B, C, D

To help you prepare for Microsoft 70-773 dumps examination, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The Microsoft MCSE 70-773 exam practice questions designed by Pass4itsure Microsoft help you easily pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA