Microsoft MB6-824 Certification, 100% Real Microsoft MB6-824 Exam Tests On Our Store

Need The Newest Microsoft MB6-824 Exam Dumps? Why not try Microsoft MB6-824 vce or pdf exam dumps? You can get all the new Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-868.html exam questions and answers you need, we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION: 1
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you work as the manager. Now your company recruits a new employee who must be associated with a fixed compensation plan. In the options below, what is the requirement before the employee can be associated with a plan?
A. The employee must be hired in a position.
B. The employee must be permanently employed.
C. The employee must be associated with a performance plan.
D. The employee must be registered in the company’s payroll system.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 2
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you work as the manager. The annual merit adjustment process is finalized for the employees in the company. A process event has been run and a set of calculated results are available as guideline merit increases. Now you intend to make individual changes to some of the calculated results. How can you change calculated merit increase guidelines for individual employees?
A. The manager cannot change the calculated merit increase guideline.
B. The manager can select the Enable recommendations check box and submit recommendations to adjust individual results.
C. The manager can select the Enable for changes check box on the employee’s compensation plan and implement the required changes.
D. The manager can set the tolerance level of the employee’s fixed compensation plan to Soft or None and then change the calculated result in the fixed compensation plan.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 3
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you work in the Sales department. You and your colleagues in this department are all associated with the same variable compensation plan. One of your colleagues Jack, however, is to receive a specific bonus amount regardless of all parameters that affect the final bonus amount awarded by the plan. How to specify this specific bonus amount?
A. Run a process event for the employee and update the compensation information.
B. Create an exception and specify the amount for the employee in the Employee variable compensation awards form.
MB6-824
C. Enter the amount for the employee in the Amount field on the Overrides tab in the Employee variable compensation enrollment form.
D. Select the employee and create a new variable compensation plan and specify that the new plan should override the general variable compensation plan.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 4
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo. Now your company needs to set up a compensation plan to be applied in one organization unit. The organization unit operates with broad ranges of pay rates and the plan type they apply need few levels. What type of compensation plan type should they use?
A. Band type plan.
B. Performance type plan.
C. Reference point type plan.
D. Compensation matrix type plan.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 5
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo. Now a compensation adjustment process is nearly finished in a company. The only step in the process that needs to be completed is to register merit changes for individual employees. How can this be done?
A. Set the Compensation adjustment event to Completed.
B. Activate the Merit change action for individual employees.
C. Load compensation information to individual employee tables.
D. Process the merit adjustment informtion with the Merit change periodic job.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 6
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you’re in charge of the network. In the options below, in which situations would you use reason codes?
A. When assigning benefits.
B. When updating an employee resume.
C. When ending a recruitment project.
D. When moving, hiring, or terminating an employee.
MB6-824
Answer: D

QUESTION: 7
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo. Now you work in the Marketing department. A new compensation plan is created to cover employees within the Marketing department. What should you do to associate the Marketing Department employees with the new plan?
A. You should run the Associate compensation plan periodic job.
B. You should enroll each of the Sales department employees in the plan.
C. You should associate the Sales Department employees with the plan through an event process.
D. You should select the new plan for each of the Sales Department emplyees by using the Change compensation feature in the Employee fixed compensation form.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you’re in charge of the network. What is an employee’s main employment relation with the company?
A. A job in the line organization.
B. A role in the line organization.
C. A position in the line organization.
D. An organization unit in the line organization.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 9
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you’re in charge of the network. The company has just updated its mobile phones to the latest model and wants to start issuing the phones to its employees. Before the company can do so, however, it must create each phone in which of the following Human Resource tables?
A. Loans
B. Loan items
C. Loan types
D. Create loan items
Answer: B
MB6-824
QUESTION: 10
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you’re in charge of the network. Today your company hires a new employee and the HR registers the employee data in the Employee form. What optiona are available to categorize the employee type?
A. Internal and external employees.
B. Employees, contractors, and work centers.
C. An employee can only be registered as an Employee type.
D. A new employee is automatically registered as a Temporary and this option is mandatory until the trial period expeires.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 11
You work in an International company which is named Nitoo, and you’re in charge of the network. When you receive and evaluate applications for employment, you should always inform them of your decision whether or not you want to interview the applicant. If you receive numerous applications, it takes a quite long time to process each application manuall. Microsoft Dynamics AX Human Resources supports automated communication with applicants by enabling you to do which of the following? (choose more than one)
A. Create telephone call logs.
B. Create application e-mail documents.
C. Create mail merge documents based on templates.
D. Communicate with applicants using the Enterprise Portal.
Answer: B, C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft MB6-824 exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-868.html exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Microsoft MB6-819 PDF Dumps, High Success Rate Microsoft MB6-819 Real Exam Questions And Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Important Info: These new valid Microsoft MB6-819 exam questions were updated in recent days by Flydumps,please visit our website to get the full version of new Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-819.html exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player,you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 1
What is IntelliMorph?
A. IntelliMorph is the Integrated Development Environment in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B. IntelliMorph is the tool you use to create a new label file.
C. IntelliMorph is used when data from more than one table needs to be shown on a form or a report.
D. IntelliMoprh is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
What is the most significant reason behind the ability to easily scale the number of concurrent users in Microsoft Dynamics AX2009?
A. Normalized database
B. Configuration Key system
C. Layer structure
D. AOS technology

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
What will occur in Microsoft Dynamics AX2009 when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has modifications made to it in the USR layer?
A. The USR layer modifications will continue to be used.
B. The USR layer modifications will be deleted.
C. The USR layer will be overridden by the VAR layer.
D. The VAR layer modifications will be deleted.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
A customer needs to search for vendor data across several tables. How can this be done?
A. Set up the Data Crawler and use Global Search.
B. Use the Global Query function
C. Use the “Filter By Selection” function.
D. Use the “Filter by Field” function

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
How are labels stored in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
A. In the ax*.ali files on the client
B. In the ax*.ali files on the AOS
C. In the ax*.ald files on the client
D. In the ax*.ald files on the application server.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
If you want to delete the entire USR-layer from Microsoft Dynamics AX2009, what files do you delete from the application folder?
A. All Axusr*.* files and the axapd.aoi file.
B. All *.aod files.
C. The axaod.usr file and the axapd.aoi file.
D. The Axusr.aoi and axusr.aot files.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
How should you change the label of an existing system field?
A. By modifying the existing label in the SYS label file.
B. By copying the object into a higher layer and then creating a new label in the SYP layer file.
C. By creating a new label in a new label file.
D. It cannot be done.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What is the advantage of using indexes?
A. Indexes speed up inserts.
B. Indexes speed up selects.
C. Indexes use less data space in the database.
D. Indexes use less files in the database.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Where can you drag and drop an extended data type to?
A. To a form design
B. To a table.
C. To a class.
D. To a form data source

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
How can the StringSize property of a new extended data type, which is inherited from custAccount, be changed?
A. The StringSize of extended data types CANNOT be changed.
B. By changing the StringSize on custAccount
C. By changing the StringSize on the new extended data type.
D. By changing the StringSize on the top-level parent of the custAccount
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What is the standard ArrayLength value of a new extended data type?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
How can you make sure the end user cannot delete a record in one table if there are related records in another table?
A. By creating the relation in the Delete method on the parent table.
B. By creating a Cascade delete action on the related table.
C. By creating a new method on both tables.
D. By creating a Restricted delete action on the parent table.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
When is it appropriate to define table relations directly on tables instead of using the extended data types?
A. When one field in a table relates to one field in another table.
B. When multiple fields in a table define one relation to multiple fields in another table.
C. When one field in a table relates to multiple fields in another table.
D. Never; relations should always be set up on the extended data types.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about Table Maps?
A. Table Maps join tables that are similar in structure so they can be viewed in the same grid.
B. Table Maps reduce coding by mapping tables that are similar in structure.
C. Table Maps improve performance
D. Table Maps are synchronized with the SQL database

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which elements are part of the data dictionary? Choose the three that apply.
A. Perspectives
B. Queries
C. Extended Data Types
D. Views

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 16
Isaac, the systems developer, is working on a new table that contains information about employees who have used company cars. He wants to add a relation to EmplTable and it should only show employees who have the status employee. Which relation is the best one to use?
A. Normal
B. Special
C. Field fixed
D. Related field fixed

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
What data types can be used in a conditioned relation on a table?
A. Strings
B. Enums
C. Dates
D. Reals

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
What property is NOT inherited when extending a data type?
A. StringSize
B. Relations
C. Array elements
D. Label

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Which controls are needed to create a tabbed form? Choose the two that apply.
A. Tab
B. TabPage
C. TabControl
D. TabOverview

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 20
Where is the layout of a form defined?
A. In the Properties on the Form node.
B. In the AutoDesign node of the Form
C. In the Design node of the Form.
D. In the Global Form Design.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What are Action Menu Items used for?
A. An Action Menu Items is used to force the end user to actively confirm a request.
B. Action Menu Items call multiple Menu Items at the same time.
C. Action Menu Items are used to install Service packs.
D. The Action Menu Item is a link to execute a specified class, query or form.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
What can be an advantage when executing an object through a Menu Item?
A. The check of security rights.
B. The end user will be warned if the object is in use by another end user.
C. The object can then be executed directly from code.
D. The Menu Item performs a runtime error detection on the object.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Setting the LinkType property on a form data source to Delayed indicates:
A. A pause is inserted before linked child data sources are updated.
B. A pause is inserted before the parent data source is updated.
C. A pause is inserted before the form opens.
D. The JoinSource is not active.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Linking of data between data sources in a form is controlled by:
A. Table Relations.
B. JoinSource properties on the data sources.
C. Dragging the Secondary Table to the Primary table in the data source node.
D. The Method TableLinks.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which of the following are possible values for the LinkType property on a data source in a form? Choose the two that apply.
A. DelayedExists
B. InnerJoin
C. Passive
D. NotExists

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 26
What is the Object property on a Display Menu Item used for?
A. To specify the Form that is to be opened
B. To specify the Report that is to be opened
C. To specify the Data Source of the Report that is to be opened
D. To specify the Data Source of the Form that is to be opened
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
How can you create a project that is visible to the other developers working on the same application?
A. Open the AOT and create a project in the Public folder under the Project node.
B. Click the Project button and create a project in the Shared folder.
C. Create a project, right-click on the project and select Add-Ins > Public
D. Create the project and set the property to Shared.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which of the following statements is true about development projects? Choose the two that apply.
A. An element in a project is locked and cannot be edited by other users
B. Modifications made to an element in a project need to be synchronized with the AOT to make the modifications visible to other users
C. Projects are only used to group elements that are modified for a specific development task
D. Projects are layer specific.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 29
What is a Menu Reference?
A. A reference to a Menu
B. A reference to a Form
C. A reference to the Main Menu.
D. A reference to related Tables.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Which of the following is the correct order in which the listed report sections are printed, from top to bottom?
A. Prolog, PageHeader, Header, SectionGroup, Footer, Epilog
B. Header, Prolog, SectionGroup, Epilog, PageFooter, Footer
C. Header, PageHeader, SectionGroup, PageFooter, Footer
D. Prolog, Epilog, Header, SectionGroup, Footer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31
Which of the following are ways to add a new string control for a field on the CustTable datasource to a report design? Choose the three that apply.
A. Open the Visual Report Designer. Right-click in a section and select New > Field from CustTable. Drag a field onto the section from the list that is displayed.
B. Open the Visual Report Designer. Right-click in a section and select New > String. Set Datasource property on new control to CustTable.
C. Drag the field from the CustTable node in the AOT to a report section
D. Right-click on a report section in the AOT. Select New Control > Field from CustTable. Drag a field onto the section from the list that is displayed.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 32
Which of the following is TRUE about using the Generated Design option on reports? Choose the two that apply.
A. A Generated Design is not affected by the structure of the underlying query.
B. A Generated Design is affected by the structure of the underlying query.
C. ProgrammableSections are not available in Generated Designs. SectionGroup sections can be used instead.
D. A Generated Design will use the Template only when first generated.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 33
Which of the following describes the LabelTabLeader property?
A. It inserts a series of dots between the label and the field value.
B. It inserts a tab between the label and the field value.
C. It defines the number of tabs between the label and the field value.
D. It defines a label on a tab.

Flydumps is now offering Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-819.html dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft MB6-819 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Microsoft MB6-819 questions answers study material and prepare for exam.