Microsoft MB2-876 Practice Exam, High Success Rate Microsoft MB2-876 Free Dumps For Download

Flydumps bring you the best Microsoft MB2-876 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-876.html exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Microsoft MB2-876 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Windows application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Organization Service web service. You need to ensure that you can access non-core xRM messages. Which assembly reference should you add to the project?
A. Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.dll
B. Microsoft.Crm.SdkTypeProxy.dll
C. Microsoft.Crm.Sdk.Proxy.dll
D. Microsoft.Xrm.Sdk.dll

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to set the value of the parent account ID on the Account entity to Null. What should you do?
A. Set the value of the Id property to an empty string.
B. Set the value of the Id property to Guid.Empty.
C. Set the value of the Name property to an empty string.
D. Set the value of the LogicalName property to an empty string.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements about early-bound entity classes is true?
A. All type references are checked at compile time.
B. Early-bound entity classes perform data access functions more efficiently.
C. All type references are checked at run time.
D. A developer can work with entities and attributes that are not part of the generated classes.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
You need to allow access to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 faults produced by Windows Communication Foundation (WCF). Which namespace should you include in the code header?
A. System.ServiceProcess
B. System.ServiceModel
C. System.Security
D. System.Runtime

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You create a customization for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 installation. The customization instantiates an account by passing an instance of the Entity class to the CreateQ method of the Organization Service class. A user who has only Create privileges for accounts, but no other privileges, uses the customization. Which of the following statements describes the result?
A. The Create() method returns an instance of the new account.
B. The account is created by using an early-bound entity class.
C. The Create() method returns the GUID of the new account.
D. The account is shared with the user.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about late-bound entity classes is true?
A. Developers can access late-bound entity class attributes and be type-safe.
B. Developers can work with custom entities and custom attributes that are not available at compile time.
C. Late-bound entity classes perform data access functions more efficiently than early-bound entity classes.
D. Custom code written for late-bound entity classes uses less Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 resources than custom code written for early-bound entity classes.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You develop a Microsoft Silverlight 4.0 application that uses the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 REST endpoint. The application resides in a web resource in a custom solution that is installed in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization. You have a new requirement for out-of-browser execution of the Silverlight application. Which of the following statements about the Silverlight application is true?
A. The out-of-browser version of the application will provide the same functionality as the web resource version.
B. All data access must be converted to use the SOAP endpoint instead of the REST endpoint.
C. The application must be rewritten to make use of late-bound entity classes.
D. All data access must be converted to use JScript code instead of the Microsoft .NET Framework.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create several web resources containing PNG and ICO images. Which of the following statements about using image web resources is true?
A. Image web resources can be used only for ribbon button controls.
B. Image web resources cannot be used for ribbon button controls or site map subareas.
C. Image web resources can be used only for site map subareas.
D. Image web resources can be used for ribbon button controls and site map subareas.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which of the following file types does Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 support as data web resources?
A. .mdb files
B. .mdf files
C. .xml files
D. .csv files

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements about passing parameters to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 HTML web resource is true?
A. The webpage accepts only existing system attributes as query string parameters.
B. The webpage accepts a maximum of eight custom query string parameters.
C. The webpage accepts only one custom query string parameter.
D. The webpage accepts unlimited custom query string parameters.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
You need to reference a cascading style sheet (CSS file) in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 HTML web resource. How should you deploy the CSS file?
A. Upload the CSS file to the CSS folder on the web server.
B. Pack the CSS file and the HTML file in an archive file and upload the archive file as a web resource.
C. Upload the CSS file to the ISV folder on the web server.
D. Upload the CSS file as a web resource.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements about workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Workflows can be run in sandbox mode.
B. Custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011 are permitted.
C. Custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises are permitted.
D. Custom workflow activities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises are permitted.
E. Custom workflow activities in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011 are permitted.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 13
What is the minimum version of the Microsoft .NET Framework that Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 uses for workflows?
A. .NET Framework 4
B. .NET Framework 1.1
C. .NET Framework 2.0
D. .NET Framework 3.S

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
From which .NET class do all Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 custom workflow activities inherit?
A. CodeActivity
B. CrmWorkflow
C. CrmWorkflow Activity
D. SequenceActivity

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements about custom XAML workflows in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 are true?
A. A custom XAML workflow will run synchronously after the event that triggered the workflow occurs.
B. You can use a custom XAML workflow without compiling it.
C. You must use Windows PowerShell scripts to enable a custom XAML workflow.
D. Custom XAML workflows created outside of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 environment can be modified in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Process Designer.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 data access tasks are REST endpoints? (Each

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Microsoft MB2-876 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-876.html exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Microsoft MB2-868 Exam, Help To Pass Microsoft MB2-868 Study Guide

Flydumps Microsoft MB2-868 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-868.html exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft MB2-868 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION: 1
You are creating a personal dashboard in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. Which of the following components can you include on the dashboard?
A. only charts
B. only reports
C. charts and lists
D. charts and reports
Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
A customer calls in response to a phone call he received about a current campaign. You need to ensure that the call is captured as a campaign response. What are possible ways to achieve this goal? (Choose all that apply.)
A. In the Phone Call activity for the referenced campaign, select Promote to Response.
B. From the Phone Calls Created view of the referenced campaign activity, assign the phone call to a queue.
C. Create a new campaign response activity. On the response form, select the referenced campaign and the Phone channel.
D. Create a new Phone Call activity, and set the Regarding field to the referenced campaign. Then select Promote to Response.
Answer: A, C

QUESTION: 3
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to create an account, a contact, and an opportunity from a lead. What should you do?
A. Qualify the lead and convert it to an account, a contact, and an opportunity.
B. Qualify the lead and convert it to an account and a contact. Create the opportunity with the values of the lead, and then attach it to the account.
C. Qualify the lead and convert it to an account. Create the contact and the opportunity with the values of the lead, and then attach them to the account.

D. Create the account, the contact, and the opportunity with the values of the lead. Then attach the contact and the opportunity to the account.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
You receive an email message from a potential customer. You need to track the potential customer as a new lead in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. What should you do?
A. Convert the email message into a lead.
B. Create a new lead and set a connection to the email message.
C. Create a new lead from the Regarding lookup of the email message.
D. Create a new lead, attach the email message to the lead, and then save the lead.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 5
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, the currency on an existing open opportunity is incorrect. The opportunity has no opportunity products. What should you do?
A. Open the opportunity, and then change the currency.
B. Create a new opportunity that has the correct currency, and then delete the original opportunity.
C. Create a copy of the opportunity, change the currency on the copy, and then delete the original opportunity.
D. Change the default currency for your user account. Then open the opportunity and run the Recalculate Opportunity command.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 6
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to close an opportunity as lost. Which of the following must you do?
A. Close all open activities on the opportunity.

B. Relate the opportunity to at least one competitor.
C. Enter the close date on the close opportunity form.
D. Activate all draft quotes related to the opportunity.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 7
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to change the query for a dynamic marketing list while preserving the current list of members. What should you do?
A. Share the members of the marketing list with a new static marketing list.
B. Lock the dynamic marketing list. Then change the query for the dynamic marketing list.
C. Copy the dynamic marketing list as a static list. Then change the query for the dynamic marketing list.
D. Change the dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list. Then create a new dynamic marketing list to track additional members.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 8
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create a quick campaign from a marketing list. You select Phone Call as the campaign activity. To which of the following can you assign ownership of the phone call activities? (Choose all that apply.)
A. yourself
B. a user
C. a team
D. a business unit
E. a resource group
Answer: A, B, C

QUESTION: 9
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you are distributing an email campaign activity to leads. How can the owner of the distributed campaign activities be assigned? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The activities can be assigned to you.
B. The activities can be assigned to a team.
C. The activities can be assigned to a specific user.
D. The activities can be assigned to a list of users.
E. The activities can be assigned to the owners of the lead records.
Answer: A, B, C, E
QUESTION: 10
You receive an email message from a prospective customer who references a promotion code from a letter that you sent to an existing customer. You need to capture a campaign response in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. What should you do?
A. Create a new lead, and then convert the lead to an account, a contact, and an opportunity.
B. Promote the email message to a campaign response, and then convert the campaign response to a new lead.
C. Create a manual campaign response and indicate that it was received from the prospective customer. Then convert the campaign response to a new lead.
D. Create a manual campaign response and indicate that it was received from the existing customer. Then convert the campaign response to an opportunity.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 11
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to send the Sales Attachment of a Sales Literature record to a Customer. What should you do?
A. Open the Sales Literature and send it to the customer as an email message.
B. Open the Sales Attachment and send it to the customer as an email message.
C. Create an email message, add the Sales Literature record, and send the email message to the Customer.
D. Create an email message, add the Sales Attachment record, and send the email message to the Customer.

Answer: A

QUESTION: 12
You receive an email message from a potential customer. You need to track the potential customer as a new lead in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. What should you do?
A. Convert the email message into a lead.
B. Create a new lead and set a connection to the email message.
C. Create a new lead from the Regarding lookup of the email message.
D. Create a new lead, attach the email message to the lead, and then save the lead.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 13
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, the currency on an existing open opportunity is incorrect. The opportunity has no opportunity products. What should you do?
A. Open the opportunity, and then change the currency.
B. Create a new opportunity that has the correct currency, and then delete the original opportunity.
C. Create a copy of the opportunity, change the currency on the copy, and then delete the original opportunity.
D. Change the default currency for your user account. Then open the opportunity and run the Recalculate Opportunity command.
Answer: A

QUESTION: 14
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011, you create a static marketing list from an Advanced Find of leads. A month later, you lock and deactivate the marketing list. Which of the following statements about the marketing list are true?
A. Deleted leads remain in the marketing list.
B. Deleting a lead also removes the lead from the marketing list.
C. Marketing list members can be added after the list is activated.
D. Marketing list members cannot be qualified until the list is activated and unlocked.

Answer: B

QUESTION: 15
Which of the following statements about marketing lists are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Static marketing lists cannot be locked.
B. You can copy a dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list.
C. One dynamic marketing list can contain accounts, contacts, and leads.
D. You can add members to a static marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
E. You can remove members from a dynamic marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
Answer: B, D

QUESTION: 16
You need to schedule a phone cal to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an email message. What should you do?
A. Create one quick campaign.
B. Create two quick campaigns.
C. Create one campaign with one marketing list.
D. Create one campaign with two marketing lists.
Answer: D

Tired of trying again and again to pass Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-868.html exam? Flydumps provides you the latest Microsoft MB2-868 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take Microsoft MB2-868 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.