IBM LOT-403 Exams, Sale Latest Release IBM LOT-403 Exam Download With Low Price

The reason of the IBM LOT-403 exam sample questions are to take along together in one download all the facts on the IBM LOT-403  Professional in IBM LOT-403 and practice with this testing material and test pattern can develop a new confident and developed skill in those applicants who want to move on. At FLYDUMPS, we provide IBM LOT-403 exam sample questions that will show the way to IBM LOT-403  certification without any help from IBM LOT-403 book. Whether you decide in favor of SPHR The Professional in IBM LOT-403 or you go for IBM LOT-403 exam you will a training better than anyone or anywhere else. Now it is your time to avail the actual IBM LOT-403 products and pass IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/lot-403.html exam with 100% guarantee. FLYDUMPS provide the very best EXIN EX0-116 exam questions and take the worry of attending IBM LOT-403 exam off their mind.

Question No : 1
Which of the following statements about XML schemas is TRUE?
A. A .xsd file defines an XMLschema.
B. A .schema file defines an XML schema.
C. A XML schema is used to define the fields in a database.
D. A XML schema is used to control the layout of an IBM Form.

Answer: A
Question No : 2
Which of the following statements regarding the benefitsof using XML is FALSE?
A. XML is extensible. Since there are no fixed set of tags, new tags can be created as they are needed.
B. XML is based on a W3C standard, and is endorsed by software industry market leaders. Therefore, you are locked into using their technology.
C. XML is self-describing. XML documents can be stored without schema definitions, because they contain meta data in the form of tags and attributes.
D. XML facilitates the comparison and aggregation of data. The tree structure of XML documents allows documents to be compared and aggregated efficiently element by element.
E. XML is simple to use. Information coded in XML is easy to read and understand. It lets you identify your information in an accurate, flexible and adaptable way, allowingfor easier integration with other systems.

Answer: B
Question No : 3
All of the following are syntactically valid XML statements using XML namespace, EXCEPT for which one?
A. <root xmlns: f=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<f:table>
<f:name>Dining Table</f:name>
<f:width>80</f:width>

<f:length>120</f:length>
</f:table>
</root>

B. <root>
<furniture:table xmlns: furniture=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<furniture:name>DiningTable</furniture:name>
<furniture:width>80</furniture:width>
<furniture:length>120</furniture:length>
</furniture:table>
</root>

C. <root>
<table xmlns=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<table:name>Dining Table</table:name>
<table:width>80</table:width>
<table:length>120</table:length>
</table>
</root>

D. <root>
<tablexmlns=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<name>Dining Table</name>
<width>80</width>
<length>120</length>
</table>
</root>

Answer: C

Question No : 4
Jane is creating a form in the IBM Forms Designer for FileNet. If she marks certain data as “public”, whatshould she specify?
A. She should specify the data type using an XFDL compute.
B. She should specify the data type using the corresponding XFDL object’s format.datatype property.
C. She should specify the data type using a Model Item property.
D. She doesnot need to specify any data type.

Answer: C
Question No : 5
Complete the following statement. The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A. A dynamic PDF document.
B. An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C. An XML document withembedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D. An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.

Answer: B
Question No : 6
A form designer has added the following code to a form:

A. 1
B. on
C. true
D. “1”

Answer: C
Question No : 7
Which of the following list ALL the valid values for the method attribute of an xforms:submission?
A. PUSH, POST, GET, REMOVE
B. PUSH, POST, PULL, DELETE
C. PUT, POST, PULL, REMOVE
D. PUT, POST, GET, DELETE

Answer: D
Question No : 8
Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A. xforms:group
B. xforms:table
C. xforms:repeat
D. xforms:select

Answer: C
Question No : 9
When calling one of the functions contained within the Viewer IFX, all of the following statementsare true EXCEPT which one?
A. You must add the ‘viewer’ prefix to the function call.
B. Viewer functions only work when using the Viewer.
C. There is a function within the Viewer IFX to display a message box.
D. Viewer functions can be called from XFormsactions.

Answer: D
Question No : 10
John has built a form that has alternating portrait and landscape pages and has specified the <printorientation>options. Which of the following statements best represents what will happen when he prints the form?
A. Each page is printed in order and its specified orientation.
B. Each page is printed in order, but the orientation is not as specified.
C. The form will not print.
D. Two print jobs are automatically generated; one to print all the portrait pages and a second to print all the landscape pages.

Answer: A
Question No : 11
Michael is using XForms. Which of the following does he need to define to togglethe visibility of a field based on the value of another field in an XForms bind?
A. required
B. relevant
C. mandatory
D. visible

Answer: B
Question No : 12
Why is it a best practice to use “omit” logic rather than “keep” logic when creating a signaturethat signs only part of a form?
A. It is less work for a forms designer to create signatures that use “keep” logic.
B. “Keep” logic can only be used with Clickwrap signatures, making it difficult to change to a different signature type if required in future.
C. Using “omit” logic avoids the risk of creating too much overhead.
D. Using “omit” logic reduces the risk that form items will be unintentionally excluded from the signature.

Answer: D
Question No : 13
Given the following syntax ofxforms:action, which of the following statements is the correct syntax for <action1 action_settings>?

A. <action event if=”condition” then=”action_settings” else=”action_settings”>
B. <action event if=”condition” action_settings>
C. <action event condition=”condition,action_settings,else_action_settings”>
D. <action event condition=”condition?action_settings:else_action_settings”>

Answer: B
Question No : 14
Mark needs to make a field required. How can he do this WITHOUT using an xforms:bind?
A. Hecan set the field’s required property to ‘on’.
B. He can use the Properties Dialog, and uncheck the “Required” checkbox.
C. He can use the Properties View and set the field’s format[presentation][mandatory] option to ‘on’.
D. He can use the Properties View and set the field’s format[constraints][mandatory] option to ‘on’.

Answer: D
Question No : 15
A signature in an IBM Form can be configured to secure:
A. the whole form
B. a form page
C. a group of items on a form page
D. an instance
E. All of theabove

Answer: E Question No : 16
Minnie has a form with one traditional page and two wizard pages. She needs to provide a way for users to select either the wizard interface, or the traditional interface to fill out this form. What is the recommendedway for her to easily make fields required in both the wizard and traditional interfaces?
A. In order to make fields required, Minnie has to set their XFDL field property of “mandatory” to ON on both interfaces.
B. Once Minnie sets the appropriate fieldsas required on the wizard interface using the “mandatory” XFDL property, they automatically become required on the traditional form page interface.
C. Minnie should use an xforms:bind to make the xforms:instance elements required.
D. Once Minnie marks theappropriate fields as required on the traditional interface using the “mandatory” XFDL property, they automatically become required on the wizard interface.

Answer: C
Question No : 17
A form developer has enclosed an XML schema containing some choices (described in XML schema as an enumeration) for certain nodes in the XML document. Are these choices available to the form developer?
A. No, they must be added manually.
B. No, they are auto-generated at run time.
C. Yes, but they must be generated using athird party tool, then enclosed as an instance into the form.
D. Yes, the choices are created automatically and placed into a separate instance.

Answer: D
Question No : 18
What is wrong in this code sample?

A. There is nothing wrong with it.
B. There is no xforms:instance declaration within the second xforms:model.
C. There is more than one xforms:model declared; you cannot have more than one.
D. The address elements should never be separate from the person elements.

Answer: B Question No : 19
With regards to Embedded HTML inside a form, these statements are true EXCEPT which one?
A. The HTML content is loaded when the form page loads.
B. The form developer controls when the HTML content is loaded.
C. The form developer controls the visibility ofthe pane that contains the HTML.
D. The form developer controls the size of the pane that contains the HTML.

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/lot-403.html

IBM M2090-626 Practice, Prompt Updates IBM M2090-626 Exam Guide For Sale

IBM M2090-626 test is definitely the new movement among the IT authorities. The sheer number of prospects chasing the following official certifications is usually great and recruiters are likely to use credentialed authorities. Begin money making your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2090-626.html exam assessment at this point could really mean substantial positive aspects before i write again. Just after being successful while in the IBM M2090-626 exam sample questions you’re eligible as a Riverbed. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service that will fulfill all of your IT certification needs. Purchase our IBM M2090-626 exam sample questions, simply put, FLYDUMPS is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future.

QUESTION 1
Which are steps to close in a negotiation with a potential customer?
A. Confirm user count with customer, receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase.
B. Present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase, customer requests funds from Procurement Department, Procurement Department delivers Purchase Order.
C. Receive Software Group approval for pricing on license configuration, present pricing to customer, confirm that customer agrees to purchase. discuss service contract with customer.
D. Discuss service contract with customer, present service contract to customer, collect Purchase Order for Service Contract, configure user count with customer.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 2
A chief marketing officer (CMO) is having difficulty quantifying the success of his marketing campaigns. The most effective response to the CMO is:
A. IBM has been a leader in the Gartner Magic Quadrant for the past 7 years.
B. IBM has invested over $20 billion in Analytics over the past 5 years and just opened a new briefing center for Watson in New York.
C. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence and IBM SPSS can process over 5 million records per second, according to Lab tests.
D. Share an industry specific customer reference where IBM solved a similar issue.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
https://www-935.ibm.com/services/in/igs/pdf/g510-3234-00-esr-managing-organizational- knowledge.pdf
QUESTION 3
From a high level, which three IBM Business Analytics brands had their functionality combined in order to create the Forward Looking Analytic Architect license?
A. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM SPSS and IBM Kenexa
B. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence, IBM SPSS and IBM Cognos Incentive Compensation Management
C. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM Cognos Incentive Compensation Management and IBM Algorithmics
D. IBM Cognos Business Intelligence. IBM SPSS and IBM TM1
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/cognos-incentive-compensation-management
QUESTION 4
A client has many data sources and a heavy reliance on internal spreadsheets. They are seeking a new business intelligence solution which will address their issues. Which response is correct about IBM Cognos Business Intelligence?
A. It was designed to work with the business user, without a heavy reliance on IT.
B. All data used by can be accessed via mobile devices via Windows. iOS and Android.
C. It only addresses customer’s visualization needs.
D. It is limited when it tries to access information from multiple applications and pulls it together into a single platform.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 5
The VP of Operations for a manufacturer of blood testing equipment approached IBM to help him find a solution to predict when their machines need servicing and repairs. Which IBM Cognos product is most closely aligned to the client’s needs?
A. IBM Cognos TM1
B. IBM Cognos Controller
C. IBM Cognos Impromptu
D. IBM Predictive Manufacturing and Quality
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg24036996
QUESTION 6
When would you position IBM Cognos Cloud?
A. When a company does not have the internal resources needed to upgrade and provide patches and bundles.
B. When a company needs a quick visualization tool before they are ready for IBM Cognos Enterprise.
C. When a company is headquartered overseas and wants to perform reporting enterprise- wide.
D. When a company is midmarket; IBM Cognos Cloud does not scale to enterprise accounts.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/en/cognostm1
QUESTION 7
A prospective customer puts heavy emphasis on finding a solution with easy dashboard creating capabilities. Which IBM Cognos interface would you demonstrate first?
A. IBM Cognos Workspace
B. IBM Cognos TM1
C. IBM Cognos Framework Manager
D. IBM Cognos Workspace Advanced
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
FLYDUMPS give you complete info about IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2090-626.html certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

IBM M2080-663 Demo Free Download, New Release IBM M2080-663 Test Software Are The Best Materials

All know that our products can help you master IBM M2080-663 Management points, clearly shows that you need a key point in the exam. Learning we offer IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2080-663.html exam sample questions you will learn better without having to participate in other expensive courses. Since the competitiveness of the IT world has been increased recent years, IT certifications become the basic necessities if you want to have a boost in your career path. Passing IBM M2080-663 exam is treated as the most crucial way to get the IBM M2080-663 certification. The IBM M2080-663 strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS IBM M2080-663 exam sample questions provide the useful information about the IBM M2080-663 exam.

QUESTION NO: 1
Name three benefits of the CSO Suite:
A. Market positioning: reduction in Average Handle Timer dispute resolution
B. Customer conversion, reduction in Average Handle Time, customer training
C. Cross-sell / up-sell, call avoidance, reduction in Average Handle Time
D. Improve site content, call avoidance, fraud forensics
Answer: B
Reference:http://www-304.ibm.com/industries/publicsector/fileserve?contentid=243509(slide 13)

QUESTION NO: 2
Of the four brands that compose IBM Enterprise Marketing Management (EMM), which two make up the bulk of EMM’s DMO capabilities?
A. Unica and Coremetrics
B. Unica and Tealeaf
C. Coremetrics and DemandTec
D. Coremetrics and Tealeaf
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the product family that enables you to seamlessly integrate online customer experience data with other business application?
A. CSO Suite
B. CBA Suite
C. CX Mobile
D. cxConnect
Answer: D
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgi-bin/ssialias?infotype=AN&subtype=CA&htmlfid=897/ENUS213-096&appname=USN(see cxconnect integration solutions)

QUESTION NO: 4
Which applications do the CX Mobile support?
A. Native Apps and Mobile Site
B. HTML5, Hybrid Apps, and Native Apps
C. HTML5, Hybrid Apps, Native Apps, Mobile Site
D. HTML Native Apps, and Hybrid Apps
Answer: C
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03162usen/ZZD03162USEN.PDF(pa ge 1, see feature highlights)

QUESTION NO: 5
What are the two key features of cxImpact?
A. Replay search and basic reporting
B. Replay and audits
C. Performance reporting and form conversion
D. Session history and summary reports
Answer: B
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03167usen/ZZD03167USEN.PDF

QUESTION NO: 6
What market factors is this target audience looking to address with the DMO solution?
A. Data security
B. Privacy concerns
C. Just-In-Time inventory
D. Data explosion and social media
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7

What types of content can be recommended via IBM Content Recommendations?
A. Complementary products and offers
B. Body text from product pages on a retail website
C. Videos, white papers and articles
D. Only those assets that have received high peer recommendations
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8
The products in CBA Suite consists of all the following except:
A. cxReveal
B. cxView
C. cxResults
D. cxOverstat
E. cxImpact
Answer: A,C
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/customer-behavior-analysis/

QUESTION NO: 9
The primary target buyer for Tealeaf Customer Service Optimization suite is:
A. VP Customer Service
B. VP E-Business
C. IT Manager
D. VP Marketing
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 10

What are some of the primary products involved in the DMO solution’s ability to deliver compelling personalization?
A. IBM Lifecycle and IBM AdTarget
B. IBM Digital Data Exchange and IBM Impression Attribution
C. IBM Digital Analytics on Premises
D. IBM Marketing Optimization and Interaction History
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11
Name some of the metrics that marketers routinely track with DMO products?
A. Social and mobile throughput
B. Email open rate and conversion rate
C. Total hits and pages displayed
D. Return on direct mail
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
What is the best tool/tactic to sell Tealeaf (if a customer has a budget concern) as opposed to discounting the software?
A. Discount professional services
B. Sell Level 1 capabilities as described in the Tealeaf CEM Maturity Model
C. Offer unlimited professional services
D. Discount upgrades
E. All of the above
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 13

IBM LIVEmail serves what purpose for marketers?
A. LIVEmail is an email delivery tool that facilitates one-to-one customer interaction
B. LIVEmail helps marketers retarget high-value customers through ESP partner integrations
C. LIVEmail gives marketers the ability to conduct both email and direct mail campaigns
D. LIVEmail integrates with Benchmark to outline digital marketing ROI
Answer: C
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzd03063usen/ZZD03063USEN.PDF?s ource=swg-smartercommerce-emm

QUESTION NO: 14
What is the ROI for Customer Behavior Analysis, CBA Suite according to a Forrester report?
A. 300% to 400%
B. 400% to 500%
C. 500% to 600%
D. 600% to 700%
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
What is one benefit listed in the value proposition for the DMO solution’s customer profiles (LIVE Profiles)?
A. Instant insight into opt-in permissions
B. Provide a complete picture of customer interactions
C. Detailed history of a customer’s word-of-mouth activity
D. Ability to analyze customer sentiment and opinions
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
What is the visibility gap companies have without Tealeaf?
A. Companies cannot see the data they are capturing
B. Companies cannot see exactly why their customers are succeeding or failing on web site
C. Companies cannot see why their customers are not pulled in by marketing campaigns
D. Companies cannot see why customer support cannot increase transaction value
Answer: B
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzb03030usen/ZZB03030USEN.PDF(pa ge 2, third para)

QUESTION NO: 17
Who does IBM typically target with its DMO solution?
A. Database Administrators
B. CMO/VP/Director of Marketing
C. Software Developers
D. IT Administrators
Answer: B

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2080-663.html exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of IBM M2080-663 Exam.

IBM M2070-740 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IBM M2070-740 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

IBM M2070-740 exam is a Cisco certification. When wanting to pass IBM M2070-740 exam, you need to choose some study material and practice tests for helping. With the complete collection of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2070-740.html exam sample questions, you will cover every field and category in IBM M2070-740 helping to ready you for your successful Riverbed Certification. FLYDUMPS provide you with by far the most upgrades product to organize for any assessments all the IBM M2070-740 exam sample questions can be purchased once your there.

Which is not a “Top of Mind” need for case interested executives?
A. Effectiveness of core LOB applications
B. Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction
C. Increasing IT spending
D. Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?
A. 84%
B. 50%
C. 27%
D. 5%
Answer: B
Reference:http://newsroom.accenture.com/news/cios-worldwide-see-mobility-as-key-revenue-generator-and-primary-channel-for-customer-engagement-accenture-survey-finds.print
QUESTION NO: 3
Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?
A. IBM Content Foundation
B. IBM Connections Content Manager
C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition

D. A & C
Answer: B Explanation:
IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:
A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
D. All of the above
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
When talking to a customer to see if Content Manager OnDemand is a good fit, what question should be asked first?
A. Do your Customer Service Reps (CSRs) need workflow to respond to customers?
B. How do CSRs access all information necessary to respond to customer questions?
C. How do CSRs do scanning of documents today?
D. Do your CSRs need Case Management?
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these are common use cases for OnDemand?
A. Customer Service, eBPP and back office reports
B. Case Management or Advanced Case Management
C. Active data, check in – check out
D. Scanning paper documents to start a workflow
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
B. Archives data according to its value
C. Maintains a data map of the organization
D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository
Answer: A
Reference:http://www.kmworld.com/Webinars/643-Cleaning-Up-Legacy-Data-an-on-ramp-to-reducing-information-risk-and-cost.htm
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following would most likely appeal to the Legal role/staff within an organization?
A. Analytics
B. Archiving
C. Discovery
D. Disposal
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
When looking for a good candidate for Advanced Document Imaging and Branch Automation Solutions, what organization characteristics should you look for?
A. Large organizations in the paper-intensive industries of banking, insurance, healthcare, government and manufacturing
B. Widely dispersed organizations that have branches or regional offices where documents are generated or received
C. Organizations that process, store and distribute paper documents internally and looking to digitize and streamline costs.
D. All of the above
Answer: D Explanation:
Which of these groups are OnDemands major competitors?
A. CA. Microsoft, SAP
B. ASG/Mobius,EMC,CA
C. Oracle, SAS,Apple
D. EMC,Microsoft,Oracle
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following Datacap features help to eliminate expensive, error-prone manual data entry problems associated with document imaging?
A. Keyword search
B. Optical character recognition (OCR) and text analytics
C. Math calculations
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Reference:http://pic.dhe.ibm.com/infocenter/classify/v8r8/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.ibm.classify.ad min.doc%2Fc_AG_datacap_int.htm
QUESTION NO: 12
Customers that require Social Tools like blogs and wikis and Back-office ECM solutions also need:
A. IBM Content Navigator
B. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
C. IBM Connections Content Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Portal
Answer: B Explanation:

IBM M2070-740 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real IBM M2070-740 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS IBM M2070-740 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for IBM M2070-740 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the IBM M2070-740 questions and answers anywhere, IBM M2070-740 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/m2070-740.html exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try IBM M2070-740 test engine now.

IBM C2070-586 Exam Questions, Most Popular IBM C2070-586 Practice Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

Free sharing of new updated IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-586.html exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version IBM C2070-586 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free IBM C2070-586 download vce and pdf files.

1.Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product offering? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server Answer: A,E
2.Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database. Answer: D
3.Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules) Answer: A
4.What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures. Answer: A
5.A
case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case Manager environment. How can this be done?

A.
By adding a comment to the case.

B.
By using the external email system.

C.
By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.

D.
By creating a case with the announcement as a property. Answer: C
6.Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups D. Process fragments E. System integrations
Answer: B,D
7.What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client Answer: A
8.A
user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and Sol2. The user is transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?

A.
Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.

B.
Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area. C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.

D.
Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area. Answer: B
9.What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM. Answer: C
10.A
customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which statement is true regarding backup of the ICM solution?

A.
A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.

B.
A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.

C.
A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight transactions.

D.
A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this process. Answer: C
11.For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object store and the process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password Answer: D
12.Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy server Answer: D
13.Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution. Answer: C
14.What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client Answer: D
15.There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client Answer: D
16.Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status, description, Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client. Answer: C
17.Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and manage spaces and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the client user interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for Production groups and users. Answer: A 18.When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters C. Less than 999 characters D. Greater than 8 characters Answer: B
19.Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client Answer: D
20.There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are View and Edit access rights. What is the third security level that gives users “special permissions” for things like assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User D. Administrator Answer: A

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any IBM C2070-586 product from Certpaper, as “IBM C2070-586 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the CheckPoint 156-915 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-586.html Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Cisco 500-265 Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

IBM C2070-583 PDF-Answers, Helpful IBM C2070-583 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

ATTENTION : Because IBM C2070-583 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the IBM C2070-583 exam dumps with all new IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-583.html  exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free IBM C2070-583 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which is NOT a supported operating system?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 4
Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the ‘system’ option and then the ‘parse’ tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the ‘named entity’ facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement is NOT true?
A. The ‘esadmin’ command can stop a crawler.
B. The ‘esadmin’ command can start a crawler.
C. The ‘esadmin’ command can create a crawler.
D. The ‘esadmin’ command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are generated by individual collections.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The ‘esbackup.sh’ command must be executed with ‘root’ privileges.
B. While ‘esbackup.sh’ command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative console.
C. If ‘esbackup.sh’ command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at a later time.
D. After ‘esbackup.sh’ command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a new installation.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the ‘dashboard’ tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the ‘general’ tab, on the ‘edit’ icon and then on ‘view collection settings’.
D. In the administrative console, click on the ‘parse and index’ tab, on the ‘monitor’ icon and then click on ‘details’.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the search application.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?

Worried about IBM C2070-583 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is IBM C2070-583 exam Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-583.html exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

IBM C2070-581 Test Prep, Provide Discount IBM C2070-581 Certification On Store

Good News! With IBM C2070-581 exam dumps, you will never worry about your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-581.html exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now  Flydumps.com is offering free IBM C2070-581 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION NO: 1
An object valued property can be used to enforce which two of the following? (choose two.)
A. Annotations.
B. Referential integrity.
C. Security inheritance.
D. Content classification.
E. Maximum content size.
Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
The Content Engine sets a newly created storage area to what resource status?
A. Open. B. Ready. C. Standby.
D. New Content.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Of the following statements about searches, which two are true? (choose two.)
A. Stored searches are versionable documents.
B. Stored searches are customizable at run time.
C. Search templates allow for searching across multiple object stores.
D. Search templates can contain only property-based search parameters.
E. Stored searches can only be created through the FileNet Enterprise Manager.

Answer: A,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Document entry templates allow the designer to force values for which of the following items?
A. Location, class, properties, and security.
B. Class, properties, security, but not location.
C. Location, class, security, but not properties.
D. Location, class, properties, but not security.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Before updating a Content Engine and process Engine with a fix pack, how will you verify the supported product versions?
A. Plan and prepare guide.
B. Fix pack compatibility matrix.
C. All fix packs are supported on any product versions.
D. No need to verify anything, always use latest version.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 7
Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on external components. What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following is true about the Directory configuration properties (User tab) -> User Search Filter property?
A. The search filter must contain a clause with “cn={0}”.
B. The search filter is read-only and cannot be modified.
C. The search filter must contain a clause with “objectClass=user”.
D. The attributes supplied to the search filter may be specific to the directory provider.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which one of the following Content Engine Client’s will have better performance?
A. CE Client using .NET API.
B. CE Client using COM API.
C. CE Client using Java API over EJB transport.
D. CE Client using Java API over WSI transport.
Answer: C Explanation: QUESTION NO: 10

How can you optimize performance for large content uploads and downloads in a Content Engine (CE) server farm?
A. Take advantage of file store replication.
B. Increase the size of your upload and download directories.
C. Specifying a server affinity setting in the CE client application.
D. Adjust your load balancer to use all the CE servers in the Farm.
Answer: C Explanation:

IBM C2070-581 exam Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2070-581 exam.IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2070-581.html exam Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your IBM C2070-581 exam by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your IBM C2070-581 exam certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,IBM C2070-581 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.