IBM C4090-457 Exam Questions And Answers, New Release IBM C4090-457 Certification With 100% Pass Rate

Flydumps IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4090-457.html exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 17
A Storwize V7000 system with one control enclosure and three expansion enclosures at the local site is being replicated to a Storwize V7000 system with one control enclosure and two expansion enclosures at the remote site.
How many remote replication licenses need to be entered for the local site?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
An implementer is creating zoning to support Metro Mirror or Global Mirror between two Storwize V7000 systems.
Based on best practice what is the number of replication zones to create in each fabric?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
After collecting the logs from the Storwize V7000, where would an IT administrator submit the Storwize V7000 data for IBM support to analyze?
A. IBM Support portal
B. IBM Fix Central
C. ftp boulder ibm.com
D. Enhanced Customer Data Repository

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
When performing the initial system setup for the Storwize V7000 which login credential are required the set up?
A. username: administrator – password admin0
B. username: admin – password: admin
C. username: superuser – password: password
D. username: root – password: Password

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
A customer unpacks their new Storwize V7000 Along with the Storwize V7000 control enclosures find the following items: 2 x expansion enclosures 2 x 5m FC cables 4 x 1m SAS cables 24 x 600 GB HDDs
What additional item is required to install the system?
A. 1m FC cables
B. 3m SAS cable
C. IBM Storwize V7000 Quick Installation Guide
D. USB key

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
During preparation for Storwize V7000 implementation, it is stated that the network security team isolates every subnet in the enterprise with its own firewall. Furthermore, the customer states that the default firewall policy is to reject all protocols.
To access the management GUI, what protocol must be allowed through the firewall isolating the Storwize V7000?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
As part of a Storwize V7000 implementation project twelve Global Mirror with Change Volume relationships are planned for creation. All twelve master volumes are contained in a single pool on the primary Storwize V7000 and all twelve auxiliary volumes are contained in a single pool on the secondary Storwize V7000. During implementation it is found that no more than six Global Mirror with Change Volume relationships can exist at one time.
Which of the following Storwize V7000 configuration changes will most likely resolve this issue?
A. Increase the number of primary and secondary volumes
B. Increase the size of the primary and secondary volumes
C. Increase the cycle time on Global Mirror with Change Volume relationships
D. Increase the size of the pools containing the primary and secondary volumes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
What action must be taken to receive timely updates automatically on firmware and flash updates/ releases?
A. Register to receive IBM My Notifications
B. Sign up for Fix Central notifications
C. Use the Storwi2e V7000 Call Home feature
D. Utilize the Storwize V7000 GUI for alert notifications

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25
Where should the user go to in the GUI when IBM support requires additional diagnostic information?
A. Run svc_snap command
B. Go to Monitoring > Event
C. Go to Settings > Support > Download Support Package
D. Go to Settings > Support > Show full log listing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
Which GUI volume preset should the storage administrator choose to minimize consumption of the storage pool while being closely related to the number of writes from the host?
A. Mirror
B. Thin-Provisioned
C. Thin Mirror
D. Generic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Beginning with V6.4.0 a Storwize V7000 can Virtualize another Storwize system What must be changed?
A. Layer attribute changed from factory default on the Storwize V7000
B. From the GUI – cluster the two systems together
C. Call IBM support for the licensing feature
D. Layer attribute changed from factory defaults on the virtualized Storwize system

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
An implementer has started the Storwize V7000 management GUI for the first time. What item is displayed automatically in the GUI?
A. Serial number
B. IBM’s email address for Gall Home support
C. Date and time
D. Licenses

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 29
An implementer is creating a clustered Storwize V7000 via the GUI The nodes of the second control enclosure need to be in what state?
A. Service mode
B. Candidate status

Flydumps ensures that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IBM C4090-457 provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C4090-457 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. Flydumps guarantee that Latest IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4090-457.html exam help you to pass the exam successfully.

IBM C4090-971 Actual Test, 100% Pass Guarantee IBM C4090-971 Exam Dumps With The Knowledge And Skills

How To Pass IBM C4090-971 Exam Easily? The 100% valid Flydumps latest IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c4090-971.html question answers ensure you 100% pass! Free download more IBM C4090-971 new PDF format updated exam questions on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 1
How is RTO defined?
A. The time it takes to restore the backup tapes at a remote site.
B. The amount of data loss that’s deemed acceptable, defined by application, in the event of a disaster-failover scenario.
C. The amount of times it takes, from initial disaster declaration, to having critical business processes available to users.
D. The time it takes to complete the nighty backup process.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
A customer wants to order a full rack XIV system. The customer is on the 5th floor of the building and the elevator cannot handle the weight of a fully loaded XIV.
What is needed to deliver the system to the customer?
A. Place the order with only 6 modules then perform a MES upgrade.
B. Place the order, then have the installer take apart and reassemble the XIV.
C. Place the order with just 1 TB drives.
D. Place the order with height and weight reduction delivery.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which IBM storage offering scales linearly without hot-spots and delivers insights from analytics faster with tuning-free data distribution?
A. IBM FlashSystem
B. DS8870
C. LTFS
D. XIV

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
A customer would like to use Analytics to drive business growth, reduce fraud, and increase efficiency. However, budgets are limited and the customer would like to use IBM Spectrum Scale to save money with the current storage infrastructure.
Which two IBM Spectrum Scale characteristics are applicable? (Choose two.)
A. Increase storage utilization to defer future storage purchases.
B. Increase physical storage capacity to handle Analytics.
C. Reduce costs by using only high capacity drives.
D. Reduce operational efficiency to increase performance.
E. Identify the data that a company can dispose of.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 5
What is the minimum role level needed to download support log files to troubleshoot the IBM SAN Volume Controller?
A. Security Administrator
B. Monitor
C. Service
D. Copy Operator

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
What is the next step for a failed installation of an IBM TS4500 where there have been I/O errors that prevent placing the library into production even after replacement of multiple parts and verification of configuration definitions?
A. Facilitate a meeting with IBM and customer executives to discuss available options to resolve the situation.
B. Escalate the issue through the compliant process (critsit) and explain this process and next steps to the customer.
C. Conduct a workshop with customer system administrators and IBM technical field support representatives to jointly resolve the problem.
D. Perform an in-depth problem analysis and follow up with appropriate actions to resolve the issue.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
A customer is considering the purchase of an XIV system and wants the standard warranty. What is the standard hardware warranty for this purchase?
A. One year warranty with 9×5 same business day.
B. Five year warranty with 24×7 response (dependent upon machine type).
C. Two year warranty with 9×5 next business day response.
D. One or three year warranty with 24×7 response (dependent upon machine type).

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
A customer is having difficulty with managing the heterogeneous storage infrastructure and tracking the performance of SAN-attached devices.
Which IBM product will resolve the customer’s immediate concern?
A. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
B. IBM Spectrum Control
C. IBM Director
D. Fabric Manager

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
A customer has a single frame TS3500 with a L23 frame. There are five TS1150 drives and 100 tapes in this frame. The customer wants to add five LTO-6 drives to this TS3500.
What is the most cost effective solution for this customer?
A. Add LTO-6 drives to a new D53 frame and add LTO media to the L23 frame.
B. Add LTO-6 drives to the existing L23 frame and add the LTO media to a D53 frame.
C. Add a D53 frame with LTO-6 drives and add the LTO media to a D53 frame.
D. Add a L53 frame with LTO-6 drives and add the LTO media to a L53 frame. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
A customer wants a new tape library. The customer currently uses LTO-4 tapes but has some older
archive tapes on LTO-3.
What is the highest level tape drive the customer can install and still read the older archive tapes and write
to current tapes?

A. LTO-5
B. LTO-6
C. LTO-4
D. LTO-3
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A customer has asked about the RAID architecture of IBM Spectrum Scale.
Which two advantages of declustered RAID should you highlight to the customer? (Choose two.)
A. Faster rebuild of data on failed drives
B. Uses a subset of drives to rebuild data
C. Load on drives is increased during array rebuild
D. Dedicated spare drives
E. More predictable performance
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which feature of the XIV system is a technical advantage over competitive storage arrays?
A. SSD adaptive read caching
B. Deduplication
C. Encryption at any time
D. Software bundled with IBM Spectrum Control
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A customer has asked an IBM technical specialist about growth in I/O on its existing system. The specialist
generated the following table:
Which tool was used to produce this table?

A. ProtecTIER Planner
B. Batch Magic
C. Disk Magic
D. Storage Tier Advisor Tool
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which upgrade is possible for a customer with IBM FlashSystem 840?
A. Systems purchased with eight 2 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 4 TB flash modules.
B. Systems purchased with eight 4 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2 TB flash modules.
C. Systems purchased with eight 4 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 1 TB flash modules.
D. Systems purchased with eight 2 TB flash modules can be expanded to twelve 2 TB flash modules.
Correct Answer: C

IBM C4090-971 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c4090-971.html exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

IBM C4090-457 Certification Exam, 100% Real IBM C4090-457 Preparation Materials

GOOD NEWS: All the new IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4090-457.html exam questions and answers can get in VCE and PDF format for free on Flydumps.com With Flydumps IBM C4090-457 practice tests, you will pass the exam easily! Free download IBM C4090-457 exam questions vce player all the time.

QUESTION 1
How many days can an external virtualization license be used for migration before incurring a cost?
A. 15 days
B. 30 days
C. 45 days
D. 60 days

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
The Easy Tier function supports which tiered storage configuration?
A. External SSD virtualized drives via iSCSI and internal SAS drives
B. External Fibre Channel-attached hard disk drives and internal NL-SAS drives
C. Internal Serial Attached SCSI SSDs in a storage pool with internal SAS hard disk drives
D. Internal attached SSDs in a storage pool with externally virtualized iSCSI hard disk drives

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
On the Pools function icon, which option is selected to create a storage pool?
A. Volumes by Pool
B. Internal Storage
C. External Storage
D. MDisk by Pool

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
An implementer needs to migrate a volume from an external storage controller to a Storwize V7000. The volume is currently used by a server for operating system boot from the SAN
What option must be used in order to properly migrate this volume?
A. Start a FlashCopy session on the virtualized boot LUN
B. Use the Migration Wizard to migrate the boot LUN
C. Use the Import Wizard or the CLI to import the volume
D. Create a second copy of the boot LUN using Volume Copy

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
When authenticating a user via Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP server), in what order would the following steps be performed?
1.
Configure user groups on the system by matching those that are used by the authentication service.

2.
Specify the mkldapserver command to define up to six LDAP servers to use for authentication.

3.
Configure LDAP by issuing the chldap command

4.
Verify the LDAP configuration using the testldapserver command
A. 1, 2, 4, 3
B. 3. 2. 1, 4
C. 2, 3, 4, 1
D. 4, 3, 2, 1

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
The implementer sees errors in the System Events Log in the GUI but the Health Status bar remains green.
What should be done to find out if the issue has been resolved or if it is an older error?
A. Select the Run Fix Procedure option of the event entry
B. Collect support logs again and see if the errors show up in the support logs
C. Reboot the storage subsystem to clear the errors
D. Reboot each controller one at a time to clear the error log

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
An implementer needs to perform drive firmware upgrades on the Storwize V7000 drives How is the task accomplished?
A. GUI > Settings > Upgrade Software
B. The upgrade is implemented using the CLI
C. Using the Service Assistant in service mode
D. It is upgraded automatically when upgrading the I/O nodes

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
After a successful cluster creation using the USB key, what file be generated on the USB key?
A. cfgtsk.txt
B. satask_results.txt
C. satask_result.html
D. cfgtask.html

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
When provisioning storage from an external array to Storwize V7000 which of the following is the best practice?
A. Virtualize storage system where LUNs are configured using RAID 0
B. A single LUN from an external storage array can be shared with multiple Storwize V7000 system
C. Mix LUNs that vary in performance or reliability in the same storage pool
D. Make sure to configure LUN settings to map all LUNs to all WWPNs m the Storwize V7000

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
The storage administrator was given a Comprestimator output of the Storwize V7000. The storage administrator is requested to create compressed volumes from the report.
Which volumes should the storage administrator select to be compressed?
A. Select volumes that are greater than 256 TB
B. Select any volumes that the users request to be compressed
C. Select volumes that shows an expected compression ratio of 45% or higher
D. Select volumes that shows an expected compression ratio of 25% or lower

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
When implementing the Stowize V7000 with 3.5-inch form factor drives, what is the recommended RAID type of these drives?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 10
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
According to IBM best practice, what is the recommended number of ports to be zoned from an external storage array to all 8 Fibre Channel ports on an IBM Storwize V7000?
A. A minimum of 2 to a maximum of 16
B. A minimum of 4 to a maximum of 16
C. A minimum of 4 to a maximum of 8
D. A minimum of 2 to a maximum of 8

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
An implementer has purchased a clustered Storwize V7000 with external virtualization licenses. Originally, an EMC subsystem was to be virtualized and it was to host one of the Storwize V7000 cluster’s quorum disks However, during the implementation, the customer decided to replace the EMC subsystem with an HP subsystem.
What information about the HP subsystem should be checked by the implemented?
A. The HP subsystem is listed in the SSIC website in the “Storwize V7000 Host Attachment” category
B. The HP subsystem is listed in the Storwize V7000 supported hardware list, and it supports quorum disks
C. The HP subsystem is listed in the Storwize V7000 supported hardware list, and it supports extended quorum
D. The HP subsystem is listed in the SSIC website in the “Storwize V7000 Storage Controller Support” category

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
During Storwize V7000 implementation an implementer finds that with a recovery point objective of 30 minutes Global Mirror is consuming more bandwidth than was originally designed.
How can the Storwize V7000 be reconfigured to reduce Global Mirror bandwidth consumption while maintaining the recovery point objective?
A. Activate Real-time Compression
B. Convert to Metro Mirror relationships
C. Utilize FlashCopy with the “Backup” preset
D. Convert to Global Mirror with Change Volume relationships

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
The implementer wants to add a volume copy to an existing volume, after right clicking the volume entry in the GUI, which should be selected?
A. Volume Copy Actions
B. Image Mode
C. Duplicate Volumes
D. Migrate to Another Pool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
What is the preferred method for the implementer to be notified when a new drive firmware level is available for the Storwize V7000?
A. Contact IBM Techline
B. Contact IBM Support Line
C. Subscribe to IBM My Notifications
D. Search www ibm com for latest firmware levels

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps Free IBM C4090-457 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Flydumps IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4090-457.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality IBM C4090-457 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass IBM C4090-457 exam at first attempt.

IBM C2070-583 PDF-Answers, Helpful IBM C2070-583 Practice Exam Guaranteed Success

ATTENTION : Because IBM C2070-583 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the IBM C2070-583 exam dumps with all new IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2070-583.html  exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free IBM C2070-583 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which is NOT a supported operating system?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 4
Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the ‘system’ option and then the ‘parse’ tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the ‘named entity’ facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement is NOT true?
A. The ‘esadmin’ command can stop a crawler.
B. The ‘esadmin’ command can start a crawler.
C. The ‘esadmin’ command can create a crawler.
D. The ‘esadmin’ command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are generated by individual collections.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The ‘esbackup.sh’ command must be executed with ‘root’ privileges.
B. While ‘esbackup.sh’ command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative console.
C. If ‘esbackup.sh’ command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at a later time.
D. After ‘esbackup.sh’ command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a new installation.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the ‘dashboard’ tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the ‘general’ tab, on the ‘edit’ icon and then on ‘view collection settings’.
D. In the administrative console, click on the ‘parse and index’ tab, on the ‘monitor’ icon and then click on ‘details’.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the search application.
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?

Worried about IBM C2070-583 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is IBM C2070-583 exam Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2070-583.html exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

IBM C2070-581 Test Prep, Provide Discount IBM C2070-581 Certification On Store

Good News! With IBM C2070-581 exam dumps, you will never worry about your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2070-581.html exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now  Flydumps.com is offering free IBM C2070-581 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION NO: 1
An object valued property can be used to enforce which two of the following? (choose two.)
A. Annotations.
B. Referential integrity.
C. Security inheritance.
D. Content classification.
E. Maximum content size.
Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
The Content Engine sets a newly created storage area to what resource status?
A. Open. B. Ready. C. Standby.
D. New Content.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Of the following statements about searches, which two are true? (choose two.)
A. Stored searches are versionable documents.
B. Stored searches are customizable at run time.
C. Search templates allow for searching across multiple object stores.
D. Search templates can contain only property-based search parameters.
E. Stored searches can only be created through the FileNet Enterprise Manager.

Answer: A,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Document entry templates allow the designer to force values for which of the following items?
A. Location, class, properties, and security.
B. Class, properties, security, but not location.
C. Location, class, security, but not properties.
D. Location, class, properties, but not security.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Before updating a Content Engine and process Engine with a fix pack, how will you verify the supported product versions?
A. Plan and prepare guide.
B. Fix pack compatibility matrix.
C. All fix packs are supported on any product versions.
D. No need to verify anything, always use latest version.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 7
Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on external components. What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following is true about the Directory configuration properties (User tab) -> User Search Filter property?
A. The search filter must contain a clause with “cn={0}”.
B. The search filter is read-only and cannot be modified.
C. The search filter must contain a clause with “objectClass=user”.
D. The attributes supplied to the search filter may be specific to the directory provider.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which one of the following Content Engine Client’s will have better performance?
A. CE Client using .NET API.
B. CE Client using COM API.
C. CE Client using Java API over EJB transport.
D. CE Client using Java API over WSI transport.
Answer: C Explanation: QUESTION NO: 10

How can you optimize performance for large content uploads and downloads in a Content Engine (CE) server farm?
A. Take advantage of file store replication.
B. Increase the size of your upload and download directories.
C. Specifying a server affinity setting in the CE client application.
D. Adjust your load balancer to use all the CE servers in the Farm.
Answer: C Explanation:

IBM C2070-581 exam Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2070-581 exam.IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2070-581.html exam Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your IBM C2070-581 exam by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your IBM C2070-581 exam certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,IBM C2070-581 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.