IBM LOT-403 Exams, Sale Latest Release IBM LOT-403 Exam Download With Low Price

The reason of the IBM LOT-403 exam sample questions are to take along together in one download all the facts on the IBM LOT-403  Professional in IBM LOT-403 and practice with this testing material and test pattern can develop a new confident and developed skill in those applicants who want to move on. At FLYDUMPS, we provide IBM LOT-403 exam sample questions that will show the way to IBM LOT-403  certification without any help from IBM LOT-403 book. Whether you decide in favor of SPHR The Professional in IBM LOT-403 or you go for IBM LOT-403 exam you will a training better than anyone or anywhere else. Now it is your time to avail the actual IBM LOT-403 products and pass IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/LOT-403.html exam with 100% guarantee. FLYDUMPS provide the very best EXIN EX0-116 exam questions and take the worry of attending IBM LOT-403 exam off their mind.

Question No : 1
Which of the following statements about XML schemas is TRUE?
A. A .xsd file defines an XMLschema.
B. A .schema file defines an XML schema.
C. A XML schema is used to define the fields in a database.
D. A XML schema is used to control the layout of an IBM Form.

Answer: A
Question No : 2
Which of the following statements regarding the benefitsof using XML is FALSE?
A. XML is extensible. Since there are no fixed set of tags, new tags can be created as they are needed.
B. XML is based on a W3C standard, and is endorsed by software industry market leaders. Therefore, you are locked into using their technology.
C. XML is self-describing. XML documents can be stored without schema definitions, because they contain meta data in the form of tags and attributes.
D. XML facilitates the comparison and aggregation of data. The tree structure of XML documents allows documents to be compared and aggregated efficiently element by element.
E. XML is simple to use. Information coded in XML is easy to read and understand. It lets you identify your information in an accurate, flexible and adaptable way, allowingfor easier integration with other systems.

Answer: B
Question No : 3
All of the following are syntactically valid XML statements using XML namespace, EXCEPT for which one?
A. <root xmlns: f=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<f:table>
<f:name>Dining Table</f:name>
<f:width>80</f:width>

<f:length>120</f:length>
</f:table>
</root>

B. <root>
<furniture:table xmlns: furniture=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<furniture:name>DiningTable</furniture:name>
<furniture:width>80</furniture:width>
<furniture:length>120</furniture:length>
</furniture:table>
</root>

C. <root>
<table xmlns=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<table:name>Dining Table</table:name>
<table:width>80</table:width>
<table:length>120</table:length>
</table>
</root>

D. <root>
<tablexmlns=”http://www.diy.com/furniture”>
<name>Dining Table</name>
<width>80</width>
<length>120</length>
</table>
</root>

Answer: C

Question No : 4
Jane is creating a form in the IBM Forms Designer for FileNet. If she marks certain data as “public”, whatshould she specify?
A. She should specify the data type using an XFDL compute.
B. She should specify the data type using the corresponding XFDL object’s format.datatype property.
C. She should specify the data type using a Model Item property.
D. She doesnot need to specify any data type.

Answer: C
Question No : 5
Complete the following statement. The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A. A dynamic PDF document.
B. An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C. An XML document withembedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D. An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.

Answer: B
Question No : 6
A form designer has added the following code to a form:

A. 1
B. on
C. true
D. “1”

Answer: C
Question No : 7
Which of the following list ALL the valid values for the method attribute of an xforms:submission?
A. PUSH, POST, GET, REMOVE
B. PUSH, POST, PULL, DELETE
C. PUT, POST, PULL, REMOVE
D. PUT, POST, GET, DELETE

Answer: D
Question No : 8
Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A. xforms:group
B. xforms:table
C. xforms:repeat
D. xforms:select

Answer: C
Question No : 9
When calling one of the functions contained within the Viewer IFX, all of the following statementsare true EXCEPT which one?
A. You must add the ‘viewer’ prefix to the function call.
B. Viewer functions only work when using the Viewer.
C. There is a function within the Viewer IFX to display a message box.
D. Viewer functions can be called from XFormsactions.

Answer: D
Question No : 10
John has built a form that has alternating portrait and landscape pages and has specified the <printorientation>options. Which of the following statements best represents what will happen when he prints the form?
A. Each page is printed in order and its specified orientation.
B. Each page is printed in order, but the orientation is not as specified.
C. The form will not print.
D. Two print jobs are automatically generated; one to print all the portrait pages and a second to print all the landscape pages.

Answer: A
Question No : 11
Michael is using XForms. Which of the following does he need to define to togglethe visibility of a field based on the value of another field in an XForms bind?
A. required
B. relevant
C. mandatory
D. visible

Answer: B
Question No : 12
Why is it a best practice to use “omit” logic rather than “keep” logic when creating a signaturethat signs only part of a form?
A. It is less work for a forms designer to create signatures that use “keep” logic.
B. “Keep” logic can only be used with Clickwrap signatures, making it difficult to change to a different signature type if required in future.
C. Using “omit” logic avoids the risk of creating too much overhead.
D. Using “omit” logic reduces the risk that form items will be unintentionally excluded from the signature.

Answer: D
Question No : 13
Given the following syntax ofxforms:action, which of the following statements is the correct syntax for <action1 action_settings>?

A. <action event if=”condition” then=”action_settings” else=”action_settings”>
B. <action event if=”condition” action_settings>
C. <action event condition=”condition,action_settings,else_action_settings”>
D. <action event condition=”condition?action_settings:else_action_settings”>

Answer: B
Question No : 14
Mark needs to make a field required. How can he do this WITHOUT using an xforms:bind?
A. Hecan set the field’s required property to ‘on’.
B. He can use the Properties Dialog, and uncheck the “Required” checkbox.
C. He can use the Properties View and set the field’s format[presentation][mandatory] option to ‘on’.
D. He can use the Properties View and set the field’s format[constraints][mandatory] option to ‘on’.

Answer: D
Question No : 15
A signature in an IBM Form can be configured to secure:
A. the whole form
B. a form page
C. a group of items on a form page
D. an instance
E. All of theabove

Answer: E Question No : 16
Minnie has a form with one traditional page and two wizard pages. She needs to provide a way for users to select either the wizard interface, or the traditional interface to fill out this form. What is the recommendedway for her to easily make fields required in both the wizard and traditional interfaces?
A. In order to make fields required, Minnie has to set their XFDL field property of “mandatory” to ON on both interfaces.
B. Once Minnie sets the appropriate fieldsas required on the wizard interface using the “mandatory” XFDL property, they automatically become required on the traditional form page interface.
C. Minnie should use an xforms:bind to make the xforms:instance elements required.
D. Once Minnie marks theappropriate fields as required on the traditional interface using the “mandatory” XFDL property, they automatically become required on the wizard interface.

Answer: C
Question No : 17
A form developer has enclosed an XML schema containing some choices (described in XML schema as an enumeration) for certain nodes in the XML document. Are these choices available to the form developer?
A. No, they must be added manually.
B. No, they are auto-generated at run time.
C. Yes, but they must be generated using athird party tool, then enclosed as an instance into the form.
D. Yes, the choices are created automatically and placed into a separate instance.

Answer: D
Question No : 18
What is wrong in this code sample?

A. There is nothing wrong with it.
B. There is no xforms:instance declaration within the second xforms:model.
C. There is more than one xforms:model declared; you cannot have more than one.
D. The address elements should never be separate from the person elements.

Answer: B Question No : 19
With regards to Embedded HTML inside a form, these statements are true EXCEPT which one?
A. The HTML content is loaded when the form page loads.
B. The form developer controls when the HTML content is loaded.
C. The form developer controls the visibility ofthe pane that contains the HTML.
D. The form developer controls the size of the pane that contains the HTML.

read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/LOT-403.html