HP HP3-042 Certification Material, Sale Best HP HP3-042 Tests For Sale

In addition, the HP HP3-042 exam sample questions from our support updates the real test paper promptly so as to make sure its high accuracy and validity. Once you choose FLYDUMPS HP HP3-042 exam sample questions, you can enjoy free update for one year. So you should believe that, FLYDUMPS is the best provider for helping you study IT certifications. FLYDUMPS HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP3-042.html exam sample questions give you detailed and logical coverage of HP HP3-042 exam objectives and provide you with the real HP HP3-042 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in FLYDUMPS Adobe products.

QUESTION NO: 1
How many motors do HP LaserJet 5200 series printers contain?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
What printer drivers are included on the inbox CD for the HP LaserJet 5200 series printer? Select THREE.
A. Linux
B. PCL 5e
C. PostScript 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 3
When removing/replacing the assembly, for which internal assembly must you first remove the cartridge door unit?
A. control panel assembly
B. laser/scanner assembly
C. face down delivery unit
D. cassette-paper pickup unit
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following are customer self-repair parts? Select THREE.
A. tray 1 pickup roller
B. formatter
C. memory DIMMs
D. main fan duct
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 5
The HP LaserJet 5200L comes with which two of the following? Select TWO.
A. 500-sheet input tray
B. one open DIMM slot
C. duplex unit
D. hi-speed USB 2.0 port
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
What type of page would you print for information about jams, loading trays, or supported media types and sizes?
A. Show Me How
B. Configuration
C. Device Information
D. Self-help
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
Which unit, or units, must be removed when removing the high-voltage power supply?
A. cartridge door unit
B. registration unit
C. both the cartridge door unit and the registration unit
D. neither the cartridge door unit nor the registration unit
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
What is the heaviest paper supported in trays 2 and 3 on the HP LaserJet 5200 series printer?
A. 75 g/m2 (20 lb)
B. 90 g/m2 (24 lb)
C. 120 g/m2 (32 lb)
D. 199 g/m2 (53 lb)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
What happens if the formatter and DC controller are replaced at the same time?
A. The NVRAM remains blank and the printing device needs to be reset.
B. The ‘Save and Restore’ feature does not properly store new memory on the NVRAM.
C. The printing device perceives the DC controller as being reused, and rejects the new controller.
D. The printing device does not recognize the newly applied serial number, and does not come to a ‘Ready’ state during power-up.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
After a formatter is replaced, how much time is needed after the device comes to ‘Ready’ for the NVRAM settings to be rewritten?
A. 1 minute
B. 3 minutes
C. 5 minutes
D. 7 minutes
Answer: C

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for HP HP3-042 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP3-042.html exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.