EXIN EX0-117 Study Guide, Latest EXIN EX0-117 PDF&VCE Test UP To 50% Off

New Questions! Now more new added EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-117.html exam questions and answers are available at Flydumps In Flydumps new EXIN EX0-117 vce or pdf braindump file, you can get all EXIN EX0-117  new questions and answers.We guarantee the 100% pass rate.

QUESTION 86
Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?
A. Availability management
B. Capacity management
C. Design coordination
D. Release management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 88
What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after?
1.
What is the vision?

2.
Where are we now?

3.
Where do we want to be?

4.
How do we get there?

5.
Did we get there?

6.
?
A. What is the return on investment (ROI)?
B. How much did it cost?
C. How do we keep the momentum going?
D. What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Which statement about the emergency change advisory board (ECAB) is CORRECT?
A. The ECAB considers every high priority request for change (RFC)
B. Amongst the duties of the ECAB is the review of completed emergency changes
C. The ECAB will be used for emergency changes where there may not be time to call a full CAB
D. The ECAB will be chaired by the IT Director

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which of the following BEST describes a problem?
A. An issue reported by a user
B. The cause of two or more incidents
C. A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business
D. The cause of one or more incidents

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?
A. Internal
B. External
C. Service desk
D. Shared services unit

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?
A. Incidents can only be reported by users
B. Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service
C. All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents
D. Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?
A. Incident management
B. Access management
C. Change management
D. Request fulfillment

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?
A. Business services
B. Component services
C. Supporting services
D. Customer services
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?
1.
Data mining and workflow

2.
Measurement and reporting

3.
Release and deployment

4.
Process design
A. 2, 3 and 4 only
B. 1, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?
A. As many as necessary to complete the activity
B. Only one – the process owner
C. Two – the process owner and the process enactor
D. Only one – the process architect

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
The addition, modification or removal of an authorized, planned or supported service or service component and its associated documentation is a definition of what?
A. A change
B. A change model
C. A change request
D. A change advisory board

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Where should the following information be stored?
1.
The experience of staff

2.
Records of user behaviour

3.
Supplier’s abilities and requirements

4.
User skill levels
A. The forward schedule of change
B. The service portfolio
C. A configuration management database (CMDB)
D. The service knowledge management system (SKMS)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 99
Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?
1.
The approach is pre-authorized

2.
The risk is usually low and well understood

3.
Details of the change will be recorded

4.
Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process
A. 1 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 100
Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management
B. Event management, incident management, change management, and access management
C. Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management
D. Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?
A. Incident management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Capacity management
D. IT service continuity management

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?
A. Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers
B. Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider
C. Reports should be produced weekly
D. Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
Which one of the following does service metrics measure?
A. Functions
B. Maturity and cost
C. The end-to-end service
D. Infrastructure availability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?
A. To prevent problems and resultant incidents
B. To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
C. To restore service to a user
D. To eliminate recurring incidents

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
Which process is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring, low cost changes?
A. Demand management
B. Incident management
C. Release and deployment management
D. Request fulfillment

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 106
Which function or process would provide staff to monitor events in an operations bridge?
A. Technical management
B. IT operations management
C. Request fulfillment
D. Applications management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 107
Which of the following activities are performed by a service desk?
1.
Logging details of incidents and service requests

2.
Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis

3.
Restoring service

4.
Implementing all standard changes
A. All of the above
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 108
Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?
A. Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results
B. Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes
C. Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction
D. Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?
A. Do
B. Perform
C. Implement
D. Measure

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110
What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?
A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality
B. Strategic, tactical and operational
C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities
D. Technology, process and service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 111
Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?
1.
Customers

2.
Users

3.
Suppliers
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?
A. User
B. Customer
C. Supplier
D. Administrator

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?
A. Request fulfilment
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service desk
D. IT finance

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 114
Which of the following is the best definition of service management?
A. The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs
B. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
C. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers
D. An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?

EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-117.html exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated EXIN EX0-117 exam environment.Working with Cisco 642-825 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual EXIN EX0-117 exam.