Exam Express EE0-200 Questions, High Pass Rate Exam Express EE0-200 Try Free Demo For Download

At Flydumps, we ensure that our Exam Express EE0-200 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your Exam Express https://www.pass4itsure.com/EE0-200.html exam, Flydumps would be your best choice.

QUESTION 1
Which three are required to install the LANDesk?Web Components? (Choose three.)
A. Rollup Core
B. DNS Services
C. Microsoft IIS 5.0 or greater
D. MDAC 2.8 or greater
E. .NET Framework 1.1
F. Internet Explorer 6.0 or greater

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 2
When delta scanning is enabled, the complete inventory scan file is stored on the client in which file?
A. INV.DAT
B. SCAN.DAT
C. DELTA.DAT
D. INVDELTA.DAT

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which hotkey combination locks out the keyboard and mouse on the remote system?
A. Ctrl-Alt-D
B. Ctrl-Alt-L
C. Ctrl-Alt-K
D. Ctrl-Alt-M

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You are deciding on a Database Management System (DBMS).
Which four factors should be considered during the planning phase of a LANDesk?Management Suite
rollout? (Choose four.)

A. cost of DBMS
B. LAN / WAN speed
C. administrative staff
D. number of managed nodes
E. number of remote locations
F. number of management consoles

Correct Answer: ACDF
QUESTION 5
You are planning the deployment of LANDesk?Management Suite in an enterprise with 8150 managed
nodes. You will use Microsoft SQL as the Database Management System (DBMS) and you will use the
Web Console for help desk management.
What is the minimum recommended number of servers?

A. one physical server hosting the Core Server and DBMS
B. two physical servers: one hosting the Core Server and one hosting the DBMS
C. two physical servers: one hosting the Core Server and DBMS and one hosting the Web Console
D. three physical servers: one hosting the Core Server, one hosting the Core database, and one hosting the DataMart

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You are planning the rollout of LANDesk?Management Suite in a new environment. The environment
contains a Windows 2000 domain and client operating systems are Windows 2000 and Windows XP.
Local users do not have administrative rights to their machines.
Which two are the most successful methods of deploying the LANDesk agents to client machines in this
environment? (Choose two.)

A. login scripts
B. NTConfig Kit
C. CBA discovery
D. deploy client via the Scheduler tool
E. create a single file executable and send it in an email

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
You are planning the installation of LANDesk?Management Suite 8.5.
Which four items are the minimum installation requirements that must be met before installing the
LANDesk Management Suite 8.5 Core Server? (Choose four.)

A. MDAC 2.8+
B. Domain Controller
C. Internet Explorer 6.0+
D. Windows 2000 Server sp4
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
F. Internet Information Server 5.x+

Correct Answer: ACDF
QUESTION 8
Which four file types are available when publishing a report from the LANDesk?Management Suite console? (Choose four.)
A. TIF
B. XLS
C. XML
D. HTM
E. PDF
F. DOC
Correct Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 9
To which default group do you add a user to provide the user with access to a LANDesk?published report?
A. LD_Reports
B. Report_User
C. Dashboard_User
D. LANDesk Reports
E. LANDesk Management Suite
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
Which Column Set Configuration feature allows you to specify a precise primary key value for the selected software?
A. Edit
B. Value
C. Modify
D. Qualify
E. Columns

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which two options are available when adding a new directory from within the Directory Manager tool? (Choose two.)
A. Query LDAP
B. Authentication
C. Active Directory
D. Directory Information

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 12
You have a console user that needs access to Inventory and Reports.
What are the minimum rights you need to assign to this user to accomplish this?

A. Reports only
B. Inventory only
C. LANDesk?Administrator
D. both Reports and Inventory

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You want new users that are added to the LANDesk?Management Suite group to have rights to Inventory
and Remote Control only.
What is the simplest way to accomplish this?

A. Do nothing; this is the default.
B. modify the default template user
C. modify the LANDesk Administrator
D. assign the users Inventory and Remote Control rights
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which three scope types can you use when creating a new scope? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP
B. static list
C. LDMS query
D. Device Group
E. Directory Manager
F. Default All Machines scope

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 15
You have modified a user’s rights and scope. When will these changes take effect?
A. immediately
B. when the user reboots his machine
C. when the LANDesk?Policy Server service is restarted
D. when the user logs in to the LANDesk?Management Suite console

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which two menu options would you use in Microsoft Internet Explorer, to resolve a problem with logging into the Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. Tools ?Internet Options ?Advanced tab: check “Allow SSL Windows Authentication”
B. Tools ?Internet Options ?Advanced tab: check “Enable Integrated Windows Authentication”
C. Tools ?Internet Options ?Advanced tab: check “Allow logon with current user name and password”
D. Tools ?Internet Options ?Security tab ?Local Intranet ?Custom Level: select “Automatic logon with current user name and password”
E. Tools ?Internet Options ?Security tab ?Trusted Sites ?Custom Level: select “Automatic logon with current user name and password”
F. Tools ?Internet Options ?Security tab ?Local Intranet ?Custom Level: select “Automatic logon with windows user name and password”

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 17
Which file needs to be changed to connect to more than one Web Console server?
A. DSN.asp
B. Core.asp
C. Config.asp
D. Frameset.asp
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which executable is used to create tables in the LANDesk?database?
A. DBBUILD.EXE
B. DBMERGE.EXE
C. DBREPAIR.EXE
D. COREDBUTIL.EXE

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Where can you change the database connection information for LANDesk?Management Suite? (Choose two.)
A. in the ODBC System DSN
B. in the Management Suite console in the Configure Services utility
C. HKLM\Software\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\Core\Connections\Local
D. HKLM\Software\Intel\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\Core\Connections\Local

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 20
Which two directories contain the trusted certificate hash file (<hashname>.0)? (Choose two.)
A. Keys
B. Utilities
C. LDMain
D. LDLogon
E. LANDesk?

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 21
Which four submenus appear under the Standard LANDesk Agent menu in Client Configuration in the Client Setup tool? (Choose four.)
A. Local Scheduler
B. Inventory Scanner
C. Bandwidth Detection
D. Software Distribution
E. Client Reboot Options
F. Application Policy Management

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 22
What is the default temporary install directory used during client setup?
A. %temp%
B. C:\$ldcfg$
C. C:\$ldclient$
D. %windir%\temp

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
What are the four options for Start the Inventory Scan in Client Configuration? (Choose four.)
A. frequency
B. run as service
C. local scheduler
D. IP address change
E. manually from device
F. start from the Startup folder
G. at startup using the Run key Registry setting

Correct Answer: ADEG
QUESTION 24
What is the purpose of the registry values contained in the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\LANDesk\ManagementSuite\WinClient registry key?
A. It contains video driver information used by the Remote Control agent.
B. It specifies the database connection strings that point to the database.
C. It contains the date the client was last configured and the path it is installed to.
D. It contains a list of LANDesk?components that have been installed on a workstation.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
You have configured the inventory scanner in your client configuration named “Accounting” to run at
startup from the Run Registry key. You want to modify your “Accounting” client configuration to display the
GUI when the inventory scanner runs at startup.
Which file should you edit to make the changes permanent for this client configuration only?

A. LDCLIENT.INI
B. NTSTACFG.IN#
C. ACCOUNTING.INI
D. ACCOUNTING.IN#

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Your network consists of two sites connected by a high-speed WAN link with a single LANDesk?
Management Suite domain.
Login scripts have been used for LANDesk client deployment.
Several days ago you modified your default client configuration. Workstations at the main site are
reconfigured with the new settings, but the remote site workstations are not.
Why haven’t the remote site workstations been reconfigured?

A. WSCFG32.EXE was not run with the appropriate command line switches.
B. The scheduler service was not configured with the proper domain credentials.
C. The login script at the remote site was not updated with the new client configuration.
D. The Client Deployment Service Center at the remote site was not updated with the new client configuration.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which command line parameter of WSCFG32.EXE allows you to specify which client configuration file to use?
A. /C
B. /F
C. /I
D. /N
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
How must the LANDesk?client be initially deployed to a Macintosh client?
A. manually, using WSCFG32.EXE
B. manually, from the INSTALL\MAC folder
C. manually, from the LDLOGON\MAC folder
D. by scheduling the EXE package created in the Client Setup tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
You are performing a new installation of LANDesk?Management Suite in your network. There are several
clients that are in workgroups outside of the Windows domain.
What must be done on the Core Server to enable a push-based configuration to all Windows NT/2000/XP
clients

With the complete collection of Exam Express EE0-200 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Exam Express https://www.pass4itsure.com/EE0-200.html Exam preparation. In the Exam Express EE0-200 exam resources, you will cover every field of Exam Express EE0-200 exam helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.