Smarter, Faster Prep For CompTIA N10-007 | Newest N10-007 Practice Test Pdf Free

CompTIA N10-007 practice tests are a powerful way to prepare for certification N10-007 exams. Choose Pass4itsure CompTIA expert: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html Study hard to pass the exam easily! You can get free CompTIA N10-007 exam practice test questions here.

Here are some essential features about N10-007 exam dumps offered by Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Features

Fully updated N10-007 study material with verified N10-007 questions

  1. CompTIA N10-007 pdf free download
  2. CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice test questions 1-13
  3. CompTIA N10-007 questions exam video

CompTIA N10-007 pdf free download

CompTIA N10-007 pdf free download from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oXatfiYiLPjavbP52YUNUI78fsLxpMLr/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice test questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
A user reports network resources can no longer be accessed. The PC reports a link but will only accept static IP
addresses. The technician pings other devices on the subnet, but the PC displays the message Destination
unreachable. Which of the following are MOST likley the causes of this issue? (Select TWO).
A. Damaged cables
B. Crosstalk
C. Bent pins
D. TX/RX reverse
E. VLAN mismatch
F. Duplex mismatch
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 2
Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP
offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following
utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?
A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?
A. RSH
B. TFTP
C. SNMPv2
D. SFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The network optimization process used to allow reasonable use of data, voice, and video on the same network
infrastructure is called:
A. CARP
B. QoS
C. Traffic shaping.
D. Fault tolerance.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A network technician is installing a new network switch is looking for an appropriate fiber optic patch cable. The fiber
optic patch panel uses a twist-style connector. The switch uses a SFP module. Which of the following connector types
should the fiber patch cable have?
A. LC
B. ST
C. SC
D. MTRJ
E. MTP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A network technician needs to set up an access method for Ann, a manager, to work from home. Ann needs to locally
mapped corporate resources to perform her job. Which of the following would provide secure access to the corporate
resources?
A. Utilize an SSH connection to the corporate server.
B. Use TFTP to transfer files to corporate resources.
C. Allow RDP through an external firewall.
D. Connect utilizing client-to-site VPN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network technician is configuring user\\’s access to a VPN concentrator and has advised to use a protocol that
supports encryption over UDP. Which of the following protocols has the technician MOST likely configured for client
use?
A. TFTP
B. DTLS
C. DNS
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes how a layer 2 switch functions?
A. Switches packets within the same subnet based on MAC addresses
B. Switches packets between different subnets based on IP addresses
C. Switches packets between different subnets based on MAC addresses
D. Switches packets between different subnets based on MAC addresses
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices, if implemented, would result in decreased administration time of an 802.11 network
running centralized authentication services? (Choose two.)
A. VPN concentrator
B. Proxy server
C. Wireless controller
D. RADIUS server
E. Multilayer switch
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
A technician is setting up a firewall on the network that would show a public IP address out to the Internet and assign
private IP addresses to users inside the network. Which of the following processes should be set up?
A. Port security
B. MAC filtering
C. ACL
D. NAT
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A network technician notices that most of the nodes in the 10.10.74.0/23 address space return either 1 or 2 node hop
after running a tracert, however, some of the new servers are showing a hop count larger than
A. New servers are being provisioned in the cloud.
B. Those servers have host-based firewalls.
C. Some of the servers are configured to use different gateways.
D. Part of the subnet is configured to use different VLANs.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
In the past, users brought personal laptops to the office to bypass some of the security protocols on their desktops. Due
to new security initiatives, management has asked that users not be allowed to attach personal devices to the network.
Which of the following should a technician use to BEST meet this goal?
A. Shut down unused ports on switches
B. Upgrade firmware on network devices
C. Allow only secure protocols on the network
D. Disable unnecessary services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A consulting company was hired to project and deploy a new datacenter in a different city. This new facility must have
the same components installed as the current datacenter to be ready to take over all the network services as soon as
the primary site becomes unavailable. Which of the following describes what will be deployed in the new location?
A. Cold site
B. Hot site
C. Warm site
D. Off-site backup
E. Infrastructure as a service
Correct Answer: B

CompTIA N10-007 questions exam video

Pass4itsure CompTIA exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. 

Pass4itsure CompTIA exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure values your money and give you a 15% discount on the purchase of a complete CompTIA exam preparation product set practice test software, PDF Q&A.

Some tips

Pass4itsure tips

Conclusion:

Ensure your success with the reliable practice exam questions: Select  https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (Newest N10-007 Q&As: 990). Practice, practice, and practice! Study hard, practice well and move one step forward towards your CompTIA N10-007 certification.