EXIN EX0-117 Guide Provider, Download Latest EXIN EX0-117 Practice Questions Sale

Relatively speaking, the collection of relevant information on research has a certain degree of difficulty. If you would like to take part in EXIN EX0-117 exam, FLYDUMPS will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up to-date information and EXIN EX0-117 exam sample questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of exam. You can choose to FLYDUMPS, a large number of experienced team of IT professionals, and make unremitting efforts to the success of a compilation of the most effective EXIN EX0-117 exam sample questions and the most advanced EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-117.html exam simulation questions and answers.

QUESTION 1
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1.
Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2.
Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above D. Neither of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4:
Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A.
1, 2 and 3 only

B.
1 and 2 only

C.
1, 2 and 4 only

D.
All of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem

Correct Answer: A

 

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-117.html exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest EXIN EX0-116 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

EXIN EX0-116 Practice, Welcome To Buy EXIN EX0-116 Guide Provider With Accurate Answers

EXIN EX0-116 exam sample questions cover 100% EXIN EX0-116 Exam Objectives while preparing you for the practical life at the same time. Having authentic and reliable qualifications has become the need of the hour. But increasing awareness among IT professionals has catapulted into a new scenario, resulting in a tough competition amongst all the IT professionals, no matter what subject they are specializing in. What you need to excel, is a cutting edge success EXIN EX0-116 strategy, and Killtest is here to provide just that. At Killtest we are guaranteed to you ongoing success. EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-116.html exam sample questions are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards.

QUESTION 1
What is a specific feature of Network Attached Storage (NAS)?
A. NAS presents data to the user as if it is stored on a file server
B. NAS uses the file system of the client computers.
C. The NAS operating system does not provide security features.
D. With NAS the file system is managed by the servers storing the data.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
What is OpenID used for?
A. to connect to multiple web-sites without using a password
B. to identify yourself in dealing on-line with government agencies
C. to pay on-line via your own bank account
D. to use one account to sign in to multiple web sites

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
How can moving to Cloud computing increase user satisfaction?
A. by accomplishing quick and efficient release of applications
B. by increasing the access to information available on the Internet
C. by moving internal systems with performance problems to the Cloud
D. by passing problems with applications to the Cloud provider

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?
A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest
B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use
C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes
D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
What is an example of the use of location information?
A. to determine the user’s native language
B. to determine whether the user is connected via a mobile platform
C. to provide advertisements for local restaurants, determined by GPS
D. to provide the correct version of the application for the user’s operating system

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
What is the generally accepted communication protocol on the Internet?
A. Net BIOS
B. OSI
C. SNA
D. TCP/IP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Software as-a-Service
C. Communication-as-a-Service
D. Security-as-a-Service

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
What may be an economic benefit of Cloud computing?
A. a custom accounting system
B. acceptance by employees
C. purchasing thin clients
D. reduced overhead

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
What does the integrity of information mean?
A. It means that the access to the information is limited.
B. It means that the information can be accessed by those users who are allowed to access it.
C. It means that the information is accurate.
D. It means that the information is protected.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
What is a main challenge for enterprises in using cell phones for collaboration?
A. Applications for collaboration are limited.
B. Collaborative applications are complicated.
C. Employees want to use their private cell phones.
D. Separating business data from personal data.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?
A. identity management
B. responding to client requests
C. scheduling the sharing of resources
D. virus protection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
How can a protocol analyzer be used?
A. to analyze errors in the protocol syntax used in a failed message
B. to distribute messages according to the addressing protocol they use
C. to measure the bandwidth required for different types of transactions
D. to prevent virus infections in the network software

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What is specific for public cloud?
A. It is a client computer connected to a network.
B. It uses both local and remote services in its implementation
C. It uses services provided by an external service provider.
D. The services are shared in the organization.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Why is a thin client called ‘thin’?
A. because it has a thin monitor
B. because it has limited functionality
C. because it has no memory
D. because it has no processor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Providing a user access to an application in the Cloud requires several steps. In which step are the user’s permissions determined?
A. during the auditing phase
B. during the authentication phase
C. during the authorization phase
D. during the verification phase
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
What was a serious drawback in the early development of networks?
A. computers being dedicated to one function
B. computers were too complicated to be connected
C. the low speed of the network
D. vendors developing their own network communication protocols
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Why is text messaging in automobiles outlawed in many countries?
A. for financial reasons
B. for safety reasons
C. for security reasons
D. for synchronization reasons

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
In evaluating a Cloud service provider, which security issue is important?
A. how the service provider implements and maintains security
B. the compatibility of the virus scanners used by the vendor and in your organization
C. the protection provided by your organization’s firewall
D. the security protocols used by other customers of the services

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
What is the main tool for users accessing the Cloud?
A. remote desktop
B. the firewall
C. the web-browser
D. the web-server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
What is the most important feature of a virtualized environment?
A. Multiple applications can be used by a single user.
B. Multiple computers can be connected to a single network.
C. Multiple operating systems can be used on a single hardware platform
D. Multiple users can be active on a single network.

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps EXIN https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-116.html exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Flydumps EXIN EX0-116 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Flydumps that you will be tested on for EXIN EX0-116 exam.