300-410 Exam Dumps New Release | Help You Learn 300-410 ENARSI Effective Materials

300-410 Exam Dumps New

300-410 Exam Dumps 2022

Updated Cisco 300-410 exam dumps (April). It contains 548+ new 300-410 ENARSI exam question study materials to help you study the 300-410 exam efficiently.

Improve Your Profession With New Release Pass4itSure 300-410 Exam Dumps [2022] https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html (PDF, Software, Software+ PDF, Choose from three ways to learn).

You can experience the 300-410 free dumps here (study material).

Official Cisco training:

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)

Free 300-410 ENARSI pdf

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xO9au-X-G_EAx5zSMOmBTLiK246whT62/view?usp=sharing

New Cisco 300-410 exam dumps comes with free Q&A:

Q&A 1

You configured a device as an IP SLA responder using the following configuration:

Which line indicates that the device is not a Cisco device?

A. frequency 30
B. timeout 1000
C. TCP-connect 10.0.0.1 23 control disable
D. tag FLL-RO

Correct Answer: C

The IP SLA TCP connect operation is used to gather statistics on connection-oriented services. The TCP- connect 10.0.0.1 23 control disable command specifies the IP address to which the responder should respond, the port number on which to respond and it disables the control protocol normally used to inform the responder to temporarily enable the port specified. by the configuration in the sender.

When the responder is a non-Cisco device, a well-known port number must be chosen and the control protocol should be disabled on the responder.

When a Cisco device is the responder, then any port number can be chosen and the control protocol should be left enabled. The frequency 30 command specifies how often the test should occur in seconds. It is not changed in any way as a result of the responder being a non-Cisco device.

The timeout 1000 command specifies in milliseconds the amount of time an IP SLAs operation waits for a response from its request packet. It is not changed in any way as a result of the responder being a non-Cisco device. The tag FLL-RO command simply applies a user-specified identifier to the IP SLAs operation and is changed in any way as a result of the responder being a non-Cisco device.

Objective: Infrastructure Services
Sub-Objective: Configure and verify IP SLA

References:
IP SLAs Configuration Guide, Cisco IOS Release 15MandT > Configuring IP SLAs TCP Connect Operations Cisco > Cisco IOS IP SLAs Command Reference > TCP-connect

Q&A 2

With respect to modifying an OSPF router ID to a loopback address, which of the following statements are true?

A. OSPF is not as reliable if a loopback interface is configured.
B. Using a loopback address avoids wasting an additional IP address.
C. A loopback interface is not always active, and it can go “down” like a real interface.
D. The loopback address does not automatically appear in the routing table of neighboring OSPF routers, so it cannot be pinged from other routers unless you include it with a network statement on the router local to the loopback interface.

Correct Answer: D

A loopback address does not automatically appear in neighboring routers\’ routing tables, so it cannot be pinged for network troubleshooting.

A workaround for this problem is to add a network statement under OSPF that advertises the loopback address network so that other routers will know how to reach your loopback.

A loopback address is an IP address assigned to a loopback interface, which is a logical interface on a router that behaves like a physical interface. Their advantage is that, unlike physical interfaces, logical interfaces do not go down.

For example: Router(config)# interface loopback 0
Router(config-if)# ip address 172.17.1.1 255.255.255.0
In the example, a loopback IP address is used by OSPF to provide its router ID. This type of address is preferred because it is assumed to be more stable than a router ID tied to a physical interface.

The traditional problem with a router ID tied to a physical interface is that if the physical interface were to go down, the router would have to change its router ID to some other value.

That would cause the OSPF neighbor relationships to reset and change values in the link-state advertisements (LSAs), causing a disruption to the OSPF area.

With this consideration in mind, OSPF is more reliable when using a loopback interface than using a physical interface. Using a loopback address does not avoid wasting an additional IP address. The address must still be unique. A loopback interface is always active, and it cannot go “down” as a physical interface can.

Objective: Layer 3 Technologies
Sub-Objective: Configure and verify OSPF operations
References: Cisco > IP Routing: OSPF Configuration Guide > Configuring OSPF > Forcing the Router ID Choice with a Loopback Interface

Q&A 3

Which of the following commands is used to verify the link-local, global unicast, and multicast addresses of an IPv6 router?

A. show ipv6 neighbors (only link-local addresses)
B. show ipv6 route
C. show ipv6 protocols
D. show ipv6 interface

Correct Answer: D

The show ipv6 interface command is used to verify the link-local, global unicast, and multicast addresses assigned to an IPv6-enabled router interface. The show ipv6 interface command displays information regarding that interface, such as the physical state, MTU, and IPv6 enable/disable state.

A partial output of the show ipv6 interface command on an IPv6-enabled router named it is as follows:

In the given sample output, you can see that the Fa0/1 interface of rtrA has the link-local address FE80::6339:7BFF:FE5D:A031/64 and the global unicast address 2001:7067:90D1:1::1. The global unicast address is not in EUI-64 format because when the ipv6 address command was issued, the eui64 keyword was not used.

If EUI-64 format had been specified with the eui64 keyword, the global unicast address would have been 2001:7067:90D1:1:6339:7BFF:FE5D:A031.

An IPv6-enabled interface has not only a link-local and global unicast address, but also one or more multicast addresses. A multicast address is an IPv6 address that has the prefix FF00::/8. These addresses are assigned to interfaces of different nodes such that they appear as a logical group.

This implies that when a packet is destined for a multicast address, that packet is delivered to all the interfaces that have the same multicast address.

The various multicast groups are as follows: FF02::1 Indicates the group of all the nodes on the local segment FF02::2 Indicates the group of all the routers on the local segment FF02::1:FF00:0/104 Indicates a solicited-node multicast group for every unicast or anycast address assigned to the interface

You can also notice in the sample output that the Fa0/1 interface belongs to three multicast groups: FF02::1, FF02::2, and FF02::1:FF5D:A031. The first two multicast groups refer to the all-host and all-router multicast groups, respectively.

The third group, FF02::1:FF5D:A031, is the solicited-node multicast address. This address is created for every unicast or anycast address. A solicited-node multicast address is determined by assigning the least significant 24 bits of the unicast address to the least significant 24 bits of the FF02::1:FF00:0 address.

The show ipv6 neighbors command displays the link-local /global unicast addresses of the neighbors, including other information such as state and the next-hop interface.

The show ipv6 route command is used to view the IPv6 routing table on the router. This command displays the prefixes, administrative distance, metric, and next-hop addresses for various IPv6 networks.
The show ipv6 protocols command is used to view the active routing protocols for IPv6 on the router.

This command shows the interfaces, redistribution status, and summarization status about each of the routing protocols enabled on the router. Objective: Layer 3 Technologies Sub-Objective: Identify IPv6 addressing and subnetting

References:

Cisco IOS IPv6 Command Reference > show ipv6 eigrp topology through show ipv6 nat statistics > show ipv6 interface Cisco IOS IPv6 Command Reference > show ipv6 nat translations through show ipv6 protocols > show ipv6 neighbors Cisco IOS IPv6 Command Reference > show ipv6 nat translations through show ipv6 protocols > show ipv6 protocols
Cisco > Products and Services > Cisco IOS and NX-OS Software > Cisco IOS Technologies > IPv6 > Product Literature White Papers > Cisco IOS IPv6 Multicast Introduction Cisco > IPv6 Implementation Guide, Release 15.2MandT > Implementing IPv6 Multicast

Q&A 4

Which command can you use to display the area border routers (ABRs) and the routes to them?

A. show ip ospf dr
B. show ip opsf bdr
C. show ip ospf database
D. show ip ospf border-routers

Correct Answer: D

The correct answer is show ip ospf border-routers. The following commands are available to verify OSPF configurations: show ip ospf border-routers – displays internal ISPF routing table entries for an ABR. show ip ospf virtual-links – displays the current state of OSPF virtual links. show ip ospf – displays information about the router\’s role and each area to which the router is connected. show ip ospf database – displays the contents of the router\’s topological database.

Note that a number of keywords can be used with the show ip ospf database command to get specific information. The command show ip ospf dr is not correct because dr is not a parameter of the show ip ospf command. The command show ip ospf bdr is not correct because bdr is not a parameter of the show ip ospf command.

Objective: Layer 3 Technologies
Sub-Objective: Configure and verify network types, area types, and router types
References: Cisco > Cisco IOS IP Routing: OSPF Command Reference > show ip ospf border-routers

Q&A 5

Examine the following output of the show ip ospf interface command.

What would be the effect of executing the auto-cost reference bandwidth 2000 command on Router43 in router OSPF mode?

A. the cost of the Serial interface would increase to 20
B. the cost of the FastEthernet interfaces would increase to 2000
C. the cost of the Serial interface would increase to 647
D. the cost of the FastEthernet interfaces would increase to 20

Correct Answer: D

If the auto-cost reference bandwidth 2000 command is executed in router OSPF mode it will result in a cost to the FastEthernet interfaces of 20. The formula for arriving at the cost is: reference bandwidth / interface bandwidth = cost

The default reference bandwidth for FastEthernet is 100 Mbps. If the reference bandwidth is set at 2000 Mbps using the auto-cost reference command, and the FastEthernet interface has a bandwidth of 100 Mbps, the resulting cost is 20 (2000 / 100 = 20).

The auto-cost reference bandwidth command is executed in router OSPF mode to affect all interfaces. Alternatively, the cost of each interface can be set separately with the ip ospf cost command issued in interface configuration mode.

The two commands can also be used in combination: you can set all interfaces with the auto-cost reference bandwidth command, and then set a single interface to a different cost with the ip ospf cost command.

The command would not result in the cost of the Serial interface increasing to 20 or to 647. With a reference bandwidth of 2000 Mbps and interface bandwidth of 1544 kbps (the default bandwidth of a serial interface), the resulting cost would be 1294.

Objective:
Layer 3 Technologies
Sub-Objective:
Configure and verify OSPF path preference

References:
Cisco > Home > Support > Technology Support > IP > IP Routing > Technology Information > Technology White Paper OSPF Design Guide > OSPF Cost Cisco > Cisco IOS IP Routing: OSPF Command Reference > show ip ospf interface Cisco > Cisco IOS IP Routing: OSPF Command Reference > auto-cost

Q&A 6

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the MPLS terms from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
Select and Place

+
device that forwards traffic based on labels: P
+
path that the labeled packet takes: LSP
+
device that is unaware of MPLS labeling: CE
+
device that removes and adds the MPLS labeling: PE

Q&A 7

Which show command displays the status of all of a router\\’s Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) connections in a concise format?

A. show ip bgp
B. show ip bgp summary
C. show ip bgp connections
D. show ip bgp neighbor\\’s summary

Correct Answer: B

The correct answer is show ip bgp summary.
Although show ip bgp neighbors will show you the status of your connections to neighbors, only show ip bgp summary shows it to you in a concise, summarized format, with one neighbor listed per line. It displays both iBGP and eBGP neighbors and the number of prefixes that have been learned from the neighbor.

Below is an example of the output of the show ip bgp summary command:

The following information can be obtained from this output:
The BGP session to 192.168.5.1 is established. A number in the State column indicates that the session is established.

This number indicates the number of prefixes received from the neighbor. Router6 is attempting to establish a BGP peering session with the 192.168.6.1 neighbor. This is indicated by the keyword Active in the State column.

Several show commands can be used to verify BGP configuration and operation:
show ip bgp – displays the contents of the BGP routing table show ip bgp summary – displays the status of BGP connections in a summary format show ip bgp neighbors – displays information about the TCP and BGP connections to neighbors

Objective: Layer 3 Technologies Sub-Objective: Describe, configure, and verify BGP peer relationships and authentication
References: Cisco IOS Master Command List, Release 12.4 > a through b > BGP > Commands: show ip through T > show ip bgp summary

Q&A 8

You have recently joined a company as the network administrator. You have been asked to complete the configuration on the border routers for an automatic 6-to-4 tunnel between several IPv6 network domains. The commands that are currently configured on the routers are as follows:

ipv6 route tunnel interface tunnel ipv6 address tunnel source
Which of the following additional commands is required to complete the configuration of automatic 6-to-4 tunnel on the border routers?

A. tunnel mode ipv6ip
B. tunnel mode ipv6ip 6to4
C. tunnel mode ipv6ip auto-tunnel
D. tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap

Correct Answer: B

The correct answer is to use the tunnel mode ipv6ip 6to4 command to complete the configuration of an automatic 6-to-4 tunnel. This command requires the use of IPv6 unicast addresses that have the 2002::/16 prefix.

The types of tunneling mechanisms supported by IPv6 are: Automatic 6-to-4 tunnel ISATAP tunnel Manually configured tunnel GRE tunnel Apart from using a tunneling mechanism, interoperability between IPv4 and IPv6 can be provided by using a dual-stack infrastructure or Network Address Translation-Protocol Translation (NAT-PT).

A dual-stack infrastructure allows you to use both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses on the same router/host. NAT-PT is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 and vice versa. The tunnel mode ipv6ip command should not be used to complete the configuration because this command specifies IPv6 as the passenger protocol and creates a manually configured tunnel.

The tunnel mode ipv6ip auto-tunnel command is not required to enable automatic 6-to-4 tunneling on the border routers. This command creates an automatic IPv4-compatible IPv6 tunnel between the routers.
The tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap command should not be used because this command creates an ISATAP tunnel.

Objective:
Network Principles
Sub-Objective:
Recognize proposed changes to the network
References:
Cisco IOS IPv6 Configuration Guide; Implementing Tunneling for IPv6 > Configuring Manual IPv6 Tunnels Cisco > Cisco IOS IPv6 Command Reference > tunnel mode ipv6ip

Q&A 9

Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14.

Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues?

A. check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14
B. verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14
C. show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14
D. test cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14

Correct Answer: D

Q&A 10

You are configuring NAT64 to allow communication between a host running IPv6 and a server running IPv4. The router R1 sits between the host and the server. The router\\’s Fa0/2/7 interface is connected to the IPv6 host, and the Fa0/2/6 interface is connected to the IPv4 server.

The IPv6 host has an IPv6 address of 2001::a00:1/128 and the IPv4 server is at 10.0.0.1. Below is the relevant configuration on R1:

When the IPv4 server responds to the IPv6 host, what IPv6 address will be in the source address in the packet?

A. 2001::a001
B. 2001::A00:B
C. 3001::a00:1
D. 2001::A00:A

Correct Answer: C

NAT64 is a solution when IPv6 hosts need to communicate with IPv4-only servers. When the translation occur on the router the IPv4 address 10.0.0.1 will converted to hex as a00:1 and will be attached to the end of the stateful prefix of 3001::/96 that was configured on the router interface connected to the IPv4 server. The result will be 3001::a00:1.

The address will not be 2001::a001. The prefix that will be attached to the hex version of 10.0.0.1 will not be that of the interface fa0/2/7 but will be the prefix that was configured on that interface for nat64 translation which is 3301::/96. The address will not be 2001::a00:b.

That is the IPv6 address on the interface connected to the IPv6 host, but that address is not used for IPv4 to IPv6 communication. A translated address will be generated by converting the IPv4 address of the IPv4 host to hex and attaching it to the IPv6 prefix configured on the interface connected to the IPv4 server.

The address will not be 2001::A00:A. That is the IPv6 address of the IPv6 host. That was statically mapped to 10.0.0.10 in the configuration and as such will be the IPv4 address used by the IPv6 host on the IPv4 side of the router.

Objective:
Infrastructure Services
Sub-Objective:
Describe IPv6 NAT
References:
Stateful Network Address Translation 64 (PDF)

Q&A 11

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router.

Which configuration command is required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes?

A. ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router
B. ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on one spoke router
C. ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers
D. ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers

Correct Answer: C

Q&A 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which subnet is redistributed from EIGRP to OSPF routing protocols?

A. 10.2.2.0/24
B. 10.1.4.0/26
C. 10.1.2.0/24
D. 10.2.3.0/26

Correct Answer: A

Q&A 13

Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received from OSPF?

A. The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.
B. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.
C. There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.
D. The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Correct Answer: B

……

[Q&A for previous 300-410 exams]
https://www.maeeonline.org/fast-pass-300-410-the-most-effective-method-is-to-download-valid-cisco-300-410-pdf/

For a free collection of other Cisco certification exam questions, visit exampass.net

The above is a partial 300-410 300-410 ENARSI exam dumps question and answer, if you want to pass the exam quickly, you need the full Pass4itSure 300-410 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html (PDF, Software, Software+ PDF).

Act now and get new certification.