[High Quality Cisco Questions] Useful Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF CCNP Exam New Questions Video Training Guaranteed Success (From Google Drive)

What are the best study tools for the Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Useful Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf CCNP exam new questions video training guaranteed success.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of CISSP dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Become a Cisco troubleshooting ninja! This study guide is the first in a six course series covering the CCNP R&S TSHOOT https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 118

[High Quality Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[High Quality Cisco 200-310 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
You have been brought in to troubleshoot 300-135 exam an EIGRP network. You have resolved the initial issue between routers R2 and R4, but another issue remains. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue. The customer has disabled access to the show running-config command

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

The network segment between R2 and R4 has become disconnected from the remainder of the network. How should this issue be resolved?
A. Change the autonomous system number in the remainder of the network to be consistent with R2 and R4.
B. Move the 192.168.24.0 network to the EIGRP 1 routing process in R2 and R4.
C. Enable the R2 and R4 router interfaces connected to the 192.168.24.0 network.
D. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 200 routing process in R2.
E. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 100 routing process in R2.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When issuing the “show ip eigrp neighbor” command (which is about the only command that it lets you do in this question) you will see that all other routers are
configured for EIGRP AS 1. However, the 192.16824.0 network between R2 and R4 is incorrectly configured for EIGRP AS 100:

300-135 dumps
QUESTION 3
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

You have received notification from network monitoring system that link between R1 and R5 is down and you noticed that the active router for HSRP group 1 has not failed over to the standby router for group 1. You are required to troubleshoot and identify the 300-135 dumps issue.
A. There is an HSRP group track command misconfiguration
B. There is an HSRP group priority misconfiguration
C. There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
D. There is an HSRP group number mismatch
E. This is not an HSRP issue; this is routing issue.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When looking at the HSRP configuration of R1, we see that tracking has been enabled, but that it is not tracking the link to R5, only the link to R2:

300-135 dumps

R1 should be tracking the Eth 0/1 link, not 0/0 to achieve the desired affect/

QUESTION 4.Which attribute applies to the Days to (from) threshold column in the Situations to watch chart?
A. A number in parentheses indicates the number of days until the threshold is reached.
B. A number indicates the number of days the predicted values has exceeded the threshold.
C. Increasing means that the predicted value is more than 365 days from reaching the threshold.
D. Chronic means that the predicted value has exceeded the threshold for 3 times the baseline period.
300-135 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 5.What is the purpose of the Health Index Leaders chart?
A. Shows the elements with better than average performance
B. Shows a table listing the ten best performing health indices
C. Shows the optimum thresholds against which all report data is measured
D. Shows a table listing the elements with the highest Health Index numbers
Answer: D
QUESTION 6.Which basic properties make a Trend report a useful troubleshooting tool? (Choose three)
A. Reveals patterns over time
B. Reveals relationships between variables
C. Reveals relationships between elements
D. Reveals elements that exceed or fall below thresholds
300-135  vce Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION 7.By clicking an element name from a web-based Top N report, you can drill down to which type of report?
A. Top
B. Trend
C. What-if
D. At-a-Glance
Answer: D
QUESTION 8. You try to run a deployment from the TeamSite server to a target Web server and OpenDeploy is
unable to connect. Nothing appears in the target Web server’s OpenDeploy log; however, you are able to
deploy to a server on the same subnet as the TeamSite server. What is the cause of the problem
described above?
A. A valid encryption key file has not been specified.
B. The OpenDeploy port is blocked at the firewall.
C. The target Web server is running a different operating system than the TeamSite server.
D. TeamSite is not installed on the target Web server.
E. The target Web server is running a different version of OpenDeploy than the TeamSite server.
300-135  exam Answer: B
QUESTION 9. In a Windows 2000 environment, how do you limit the number of domains available to your TeamSite
server?
A. Put the TeamSite server in a different domain.
B. Ensure the limit_domains tag is in the iw.local.cfg file.
C. Make the TeamSite server the Primary Domain Controller.
D. Use the domain_list tag in iw.cfg.
E. Make the TeamSite server a stand alone server.
Answer: D
QUESTION 10. How does a TeamSite user change her TeamSite password?
A. The TeamSite user can use the Change Password menu item in ContentCenter to change her
TeamSite password.
B. The TeamSite user can use the Preferences option on the VisualPreview tool bar to change her
TeamSite password.
C. The TeamSite user can use the command-line tool (CLT) iwpasswd to change her TeamSite
password.
D. The TeamSite user can change the operating systempassword, which changes her TeamSite
password.
E. A TeamSite administrator must change the password for a TeamSite user.
300-135  dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 11. During a Windows TeamSite installation, which user is automatically added to the master.uid file?
A. The TeamSite Administrator
B. SYSTEM
C. The local user logged on to TeamSite
D. The Domain Administrator
E. TSIMP_TEAMSITE
Answer: B
QUESTION 12. Where can you find TeamSite release notes?
A. Interwoven’s documentation page (http://www.interwoven.com/documentation/)
B. In a file on the TeamSite CD-ROM
C. Inside the installation package (tarball or InstallShield package)
D. Interwoven does not produce product release notes.
E. Interwoven’s support site (http://support.interwoven.com/)
300-135  pdf Answer: E

QUESTION 13. A customer wants to make sure it can do an emergency roll back of its production Web site if it is
attacked by hackers. The customer wants to use OpenDeploy to re-deploy directly from TeamSite to
perform the emergency rollback. It does not want to have to re-create or re-build any assets as part of this
type of emergency rollback. The emergency rollback deployment must deploy exactly the same assets
that were on the Web server before the attack. To insure the above requirement is satisfied, which one of
the following types of assets must be versioned in TeamSite?
A. Compressed asset
B. Deployed asset
C. content store asset
D. Image asset
E. Derived asset
300-135  exam Answer: B
QUESTION 14. You just installed TeamSite on a Windows 2000 server. When rebooting, the tspostreboot.pl script
executes and you receive a message that states that TeamSite was successfully installed; however, you
are unable to get the initial login screen at http://localhost/iw. What is the cause of the problem described
above?
A. You are not authorized to use TeamSite.
B. The iwwebd port was not set correctly during installation.
C. The TeamSite users did not install certificates in their browsers.
D. You did not call Interwoven and get a client license key before proceeding.
E. You do not have a secure channel between the TeamSite server and your workstation.
Answer: B

In this guide, Troubleshooting Cisco Networks: Layer 2 Protocols for CCNP R&S 300-135 dumps TSHOOT, you’ll learn how to troubleshoot networks consisting of Cisco routers and switches as well starting to prepare for the TSHOOT https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html practical exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY