ASQ CSSBB Exams, High Quality ASQ CSSBB Certification Material Provider With New Discount

ASQ CSSBB exams are taken in computer networking. Android puts its own exam item into the system of Parametric Test Company, and then the testing system of that company makes different pieces of examination paper for registered examinees. The existing knowledge updates very quickly, so ASQ CSSBB exam sample questions updates constantly as the update of its products. You know that certification exams can not increase your work experience. In addition, ASQ CSSBB mainly concerns with technical skills. Our FLYDUMPS ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam sample questions are constantly being updated. You can check the quality of our practice test updates by visiting our latest news page or signing up to our newsletter for recent updates and New Releases to our practice exams.

QUESTION 40
Which statement(s) are correct about the DOE Factorial plot output here? (Note: There are 3 correct answers).

A. Two factors were operated at 3 levels each
B. The highest tool age was achieved with metal hardness at high level while keeping the cutting speed at the low level
C. The design indicated above is a 32 factorial design
D. The cutting speed and cutting angle are at the low level for the least tool age achieved
E. All factors had 2 levels in the experiment

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 41
Which statement(s) are incorrect for the Regression Analysis shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).

A. The air-fuel ratio explains most of the TurbineOutput variation
B. The Regression explains over 98% of the process variation
C. This Multiple Linear Regression has three statistically significant independent variables
D. If the air-fuel ratio increases by 1, the TurbineOutput more than triples
E. The SteamExitTemp explains the most variation of the TurbineOutput

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 42
Which statement(s) are most correct for the Regression Analysis shown here?

A. The Regression explains 50.8% of the process variation
B. The air-fuel ratio explains most of the TurbineOutput variation
C. This Simple Linear Regression explains 98+% of the process variation
D. This Multiple Linear Regression has four statistically significant independent variables

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
A valid mathematical Regression represents all of the characteristics shown except ___________________________.
A. The residuals when plotted follow a Normal Distribution
B. The sum of the residuals is zero
C. All of the standardized residuals will be within ±3 Standard Deviations
D. Most standardized residuals are within ±2 Standard Deviations

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
When a Belt conducts a Linear Correlation Analysis and finds that as an X increases the Y also increase then he has proven a ______________ correlation.
A. Negative
B. Positive
C. Monomial
D. Single alignment

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
A valid Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) is characterized by all of these except _______________________.
A. It is an assumption that the X’s (inputs) are not correlated to each other
B. The X’s (inputs) are assumed to be independent of each other
C. MLR is conducted based on a deliberate form of experimentation
D. The Residuals from MLR analysis have to be Normally Distributed

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
Which statement is NOT correct about the Fitted Line Plot shown here?

A. The independent variable is the reactant
B. If the reactant was 6 units, with 95 % confidence we would expect a minimum yield of 100 units
C. With at least 95% confidence, we can expect less than 10 units of Yield when the reactant is at a value of 1
D. A reactant value between 2 and 4 units yields around 20 to 40
E. When the reactant increases, the expected yield would increase

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
When doing Hypothesis Testing on Non-normal data Belts will use a ________________ to compare more than two sample proportions to each other.
A. Z score Table
B. Sakami Table
C. Mean-to-Mode Analysis
D. Contingency Table
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
It would be more likely than not for a Belt conducting a Regression Analysis to find that the _______________________.
A. r2 value is smaller than the absolute value of r
B. Correlation Coefficient equals r2
C. Coefficient of Determination is less than r2
D. Correlation Coefficient equals r divided by 2

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
When a Belt properly analyzes the results of an experiment he must examine the Residuals in expectation of finding all of the following except _________.
A. Some Residuals higher than others
B. Some Residuals lower than others
C. All Residuals within 2 Standard Deviations of the Mean
D. Residuals will represent a Linear Regression

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 50
Which statement(s) are correct about the Regression shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).

A. The dependent variable is the outside temperature
B. The relationship between outside temperature and number of customers per hour is a Linear Regression
C. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence where all of the process data should fall between
D. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence the estimate for the Quadratic Regression Line
E. The predicted number of customers per hour is close to 5 if the outside temperature is 10 deg C

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 51
Which of these might contribute to similar distributions having Unequal Variance?
A. Extreme tails
B. Outliers
C. Multiple Modes
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $4,200 in order to stay within budget. Using a sample of 35 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade price of $4,060, and a Standard Deviation of $98 was estimated. Select the answer that best states the Practical Problem.
A. If the average cost per component is $4,200 or less, then the purchase manager will introduce the new product upgrade with new components.
B. If the average cost per component is greater than $4,200, then the purchase manager will introduce the new product upgrade with new components.
C. Only if the average cost per product upgrade is $4,060, will the purchase manager introduce new product upgrades with new components.
D. If the average cost per new product upgrade is less than $180, then the purchase manager will introduce the new product upgrade with new components.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $4,200 in order to stay within budget. Using a sample of 35 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade price of $4,060, and a Standard Deviation of $98 was estimated. The Alternative Hypothesis in the above example is?
A. The Standard Deviation is equal to $300.
B. The Mean is less than $4,320.
C. The Mean is equal to $4,060.
D. The Mean is less than $4,200.
E. The Mean is greater than $ 4,200.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 54
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $3,600 in order to stay within budget. Using a sample of 42 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade price of $3,200 and a Standard Deviation of $180 was estimated. Based on the data provided, the Z value for the data assuming a Normal Distribution is?
A. 1.11
B. 2.22
C. 4.30
D. 5.42

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Sally and Sara sell flower pots at their garage sale. Sally motivates Sara mentioning that they will sell a minimum of 15 pots per day if the outside temperature exceeds 60o F. From a sample, whose population

Flydumps.com takes in the latest ASQ CSSBB questions in the ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that ASQ CSSBB examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The ASQ CSSBB exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the ASQ CSSBB cert examination.

ASQ CSSBB Certification, Discount ASQ CSSBB Practice Exam Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps ASQ CSSBB exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the ASQ CSSBB exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 26
The Lean toolbox includes all of these items except ________________.
A. Mistake Proofing
B. Visual Factory
C. Design of Experiments
D. Inventory Management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Questions that can be best answered by a Visual Factory include all of these except _____________________.
A. Are downtime issues easily noted?
B. Can extra inventory be seen easily?
C. Are unneeded tools or supplies easily noted?
D. Are setups optimized for lower scrap levels?

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28
If a Six Sigma project was to reduce repair station inventory and the team found the inventory was creeping up over time which Lean tools should be considered in the Control Phase to reestablish and sustain the project success?
A. Review the Visual Factory to assure inventory in excess of desired visible
B. Improve the lighting to assure adequate visibility
C. Analyze data from supplier deliveries
D. Reword the standardized work instructions to use active verbs and not passive phrases

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
When a Belt implements an improvement that is automated thus requiring no particular understanding for use he has applied which Lean tool?
A. Mistake Proofing
B. Kaizen Event
C. 5S
D. None

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
Kaizens or Kaikakus and Six Sigma projects are intended to create incremental process improvements versus breakthrough, significant improvements.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
Which of these items contribute to what is necessary for successful Kaizen events?
A. Analysis tools
B. Management support
C. Operator support
D. All of these answers are correct

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
Kanban establishes a means of monitoring production, conveyance and delivery information such that efficient flow is established. The method used by Kanban is to require a _________ before anything moves.
A. Sign-off
B. Signal
C. Bell to ring

D. Work order Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
When a Belt decides to use written procedures and visual controls to improve the consistency of the tasks that must occur in the process he is improving he has utilized the _________________ activity of 5S.
A. Sustaining
B. Sorting
C. Standardizing
D. Straightening

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
SPC Charts are used extensively in different business and decision-making environments. In this example
a vendor is being selected based on speed of delivery. Which of the conclusions would help you pick a
vendor for your needs regarding lead-time of delivery from your vendors? (Note:
There are 4 correct answers).
A. Vendor A with a much shorter lead time in delivery
B. Vendor B as it has a better consistency (lower variance) on lead time
C. Vendor B as Vendor A shows a situation out of control as shown in red
D. Vendor B as the Control Limits are much narrower than Vendor A
E. Vendor B with higher lead time, but a process with much narrower Control Limits

Correct Answer: BCDE QUESTION 35
Fractional Factorial designs are used to reduce the ____________ because the number of runs has been lowered.
A. Time and cost of experiments
B. Number of people involved
C. Number of data measurement points
D. Output summary

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 36
Fractional Factorial Designs are used to analyze factors to model the output as a function of inputs if Hypothesis Testing in the Analyze Phase was inadequate to sufficiently narrow the factors that significantly impact the output(s).
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37
A Factorial Experiment based on a Level 2 Design with 6 factors would require 16 runs to fully assess the interactions.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
A Full Factorial experiment using a 3 level 3 factor approach has been proposed to test the viability of an extrusion machine experiment. How many treatment combinations will this approach involve?
A. 6
B. 9
C. 27
D. 54

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Screening experiments are the proper choice when a Belt is faced with the situation of highly Fractional Factorial Designs.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

Special ASQ CSSBB exam FLYDUMPS is designed according to the updated curriculum given by FLYDUMPS. This ASQ CSSBB exam highlights the most vital and anticipated contents regarding the test and exclude all of the unnecessary details. Thus, It provides a shortcut way and prevents you from over digesting the whole of ASQ CSSBB exam. Let FLYDUMPS to smooth your way and make your scores higher to get ASQ CSSBB test. And FLYDUMPS ASQ CSSBB exam are constantly updated to reflect the current ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam information. FLYDUMPS ASQ CSSBB exam updates are supplied free of charge to FLYDUMPS customers hereby becoming an investment rather than a disposable product.

ASQ CSSBB Preparation Materials, Provides Best ASQ CSSBB Test Engine With 100% Pass Rate

Where to free download the new ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of ASQ CSSBB exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new ASQ CSSBB practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 1
A ___________ is used primarily to track the stability of the average value of a metric of interest.
A. NP Chart
B. Xbar-R Chart
C. I-MR Chart
D. C Chart

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
For her injection molding project a Belt needed to track the percentage of defectives of a particular sample set so she used a ___________ to display the data?
A. Individual Chart
B. C Chart
C. Xbar Chart
D. P Chart

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which of these graphs demonstrates conditions which would be sufficient to enable OCAP for the process?
A. Xbar Chart
B. Time Series Chart
C. Neither
D. Both

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Control Charts were developed by Dr. Shewhart to track data over time. To detect Special Cause variation the Control Charts use which of these?
A. Data shift analysis
B. Outlier analysis methods
C. Center Line and Control Limits
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Common and ______________ Cause Variation are the focus of Statistical Process Control.
A. Uncommon
B. Ordinary
C. Special
D. Selective

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Special Cause Variation falls into which two categories?
A. Natural & Unnatural
B. Short Term & Long Term
C. Assignable & Pattern
D. Attribute & Discreet

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Range Charts are the technique used to determine if Special Causes are occurring within the subgroups of the ______________.
A. Histograms
B. SPC Charts
C. NP Charts
D. Pareto Charts

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
If the production is for higher volume and monitoring and the Mean and variability is to be monitored for four machines producing product and the characteristic to be monitored is Variable Data, which SPC Chart is best to be selected?
A. Xbar-R Chart
B. Individual-MR Chart
C. NP Chart
D. CUSUM Chart

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
When a Belt Poka-Yoke’s a defect out of the process entirely then she should track the activity with a robust SPC system on the characteristic of interest in the defect as an early warning system.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Following the completion of a LSS project the Belt not only creates a Control Plan he also develops a _____________ so those involved in the process know what to do when the critical metrics move out of spec.
A. Response Plan
B. Call List
C. Chain-of-Command
D. Defect Analysis Plan
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
The Control Limits width varies if the sample size varies for which type of chart?
A. P Charts
B. NP Charts
C. Xbar-R Charts
D. Time Series Charts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which of these elements are not included in Implementation plans?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Risk management plans
C. Cost/Benefit ratios
D. Planned audits of work completion

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Upon completion and validation of an improvement to a process a Belt and the Project Team create a Control Plan that contains which of these?
A. Standard operating work description of the process change
B. Description of the monitoring system in place to assure continued compliance
C. Summary of the targeted critical metrics for process performance measurement
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What conclusion is most correct about the Experimental Design shown here with the response in the far right column?

A. No factor has enough statistical confidence greater than 95% to have an impact on the response rate
B. Constant, Adv and Bev are the only factors statistically affecting the response rate with 95% confidence or more
C. If the Adv is increased from the low level to the high level, the response rate increases
D. The response level is statistically concluded to only need the Adv and Bev factors set at the low level to get the largest response rate
E. This design does not have enough experimental runs to conclude anything as evidenced by the lack of P-values in the MINITABTM output

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which statement(s) are correct about the Factorial Plot shown here? (Note: There are 3 correct answers).

A. When the cutting speed increased from low to high level, the tool age increases
B. The coefficient of the metal hardness is positively related to the output of tool age
C. The coded coefficient is lower for cutting speed than the cutting angle related to the output of tool age
D. These plots prove a statistically significance factor with 95% confidence
E. These plots are an example of interaction plots

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 16
How many experimental runs exist in a Full Factorial and fully randomized design for 4 factors with 2 replicates for the Corner Points and no Center Points? The factors in the experiment are only at 2-levels.
A. 10
B. 32
C. 256
D. 64

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
If an experiment has 5 factors and no replicates for a 2-level Experimental Design with 16 experimental runs which statement is incorrect?
A. The Experimental Design is half-fractional
B. The Main Effects are confounded with only 4-way interactions
C. The Main Effects for the 5 factors are not aliased or confounded but the 2-way interactions are confounded with the 3-way interactions
D. The experiment has 8 experimental runs with the first factor at the high level

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which statement(s) are correct about the Pareto Chart shown here for the DOE analysis? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).

A. It is unknown from this graph how many factors were in the Experimental Design
B. The factors to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 2.06
C. The effects to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 0.05
D. The factors to keep in the mathematical model with a 5% alpha risk are BE, AB, A and AD

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
Fractional Factorial, ____________and Response Surface Method are types of planned experiments.
A. Multi-Vari Analysis
B. Baldridge Channels
C. One Factor at a Time or OFAT
D. Factorial Design

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Relative to a Design of Experiments the term ________________ refers to variables being a linear combination of each other.
A. Mirror Image
B. Directly Parallel
C. Collinear
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which statement(s) are incorrect about Fractional Factorial Designs?
A. A Half Fractional Design for 5 factors has the same number of experimental runs as a Full Factorial Design for 4 factors assuming no repeats or replicates or Center Points
B. Quarter Fractional experiments can exist for those with 4 factors
C. Resolution V design is desired while controlling costs of experimentation
D. Half Fractional experiments do not exist for those designs with only 2 factors

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
If in an experiment all possible variable pairs sum to zero the design is Orthogonal.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Which Experimental Design typically is most associated with the fewest number of input variables or factors in the design?
A. Fractional Factorial design
B. Full Factorial design
C. Simple Linear Regression
D. Response Surface Design

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24
The method of Steepest Ascent guides you toward a target inside the original inference space.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Situations where standardized work needs to be incorporated include all of these except _____________________.
A. Machines continually operating to reduce the labor cost per piece
B. Lack of a system to assure proper inventory levels at repair stations
C. Changeover instructions incomplete
D. Process flow for the same product assembly taking various cycle time for completion

Correct Answer: A

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author shares preparation hints and ASQ CSSBB  tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.ASQ CSSBB Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

ASQ CQA PDF Download, Provide Latest ASQ CQA Practice Exam Online Sale

Attention Please: Professional new version ASQ CQA PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CQA.html exam.

QUESTION: 1 A root cause of a nonconformance is defined as a problem that
A. is discovered by conducting designed experiments
B. is established through the use of fishbone diagrams
C. must be reviewed by the material review board
D. must be corrected in order to prevent a recurrence
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2 When lower-tier documents are compared to higher-tier documents before the fieldwork starts, the comparison is called a
A. desk audit
B. process audit
C. conformance audit
D. management audit

Answer: A
QUESTION: 3 An audit trail is necessary in order to
A. schedule and budget for audit assignments
B. show how and when items were reviewed
C. provide management with justification for an audit
D. provide the audit manager with audit results

Answer: B
QUESTION: 4 Which of the following audit strategies is a common technique to assess compliance to a specific requirement at all locations where that requirement is applicable?
A. Discovery method
B. Element method
C. Department method
D. Process method

Answer: B
QUESTION: 5 Which of the following conclusions can be made by an auditor who observes that statistical process control (SPC) charts posted near operator workstations are done correctly and are regularly completed throughout the plant?
A. Commitment of management to quality is strong
B. Processes are being improved continually
C. Shop floor staff have been fully trained
D. SPC charts are available

Answer: D
QUESTION: 6 When is it acceptable to grant an extension of the time frame for a corrective action?
A. When the auditor cannot perform the follow-up audit as scheduled
B. When the auditee determines that the proposed corrective action is not cost- effective
C. When the corrective action plan requires more time than originally anticipated
D. When there has been a change in operators who perform the task

Answer: C
QUESTION: 7 The fraction of nonconforming products is plotted on which of the following types of control charts?
A. p chart
B. u chart
C. np chart
D. c chart

Answer: A
QUESTION: 8 Auditors can use flowcharts in their work in order to
A. analyze the causal factors of process dispersion
B. understand the overall process or system being audited
C. distinguish variations in a process over time
D. determine process capability and uniformity

Answer: B
QUESTION: 9 An auditee responds to a corrective action request by stating that the problem has never occurred before and is “not the norm for our operation.” Which of the following is the most appropriate action for the lead auditor?
A. Note that the deficiency is the result of a random occurrence.
B. Draft a response explicitly requesting a more concise root-cause analysis.
C. Confer with the audit client to assess the appropriateness of the response.
D. Schedule a follow-up audit immediately.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 10 Which of the following is an audit reporting technique for prioritizing audit findings?
A. Weibull distribution
B. Risk-benefit ratio
C. Cognitive dissonance
D. Ishikawa diagram

Answer: B
QUESTION: 11 Which of the following is most important for an auditor to convey at an initial audit interview?
A. A give-and-take atmosphere that focuses on compromise
B. A formal approach that is guided by specific roles for each participant
C. An interest in cooperation and open dialogue
D. A personal approach to information gathering

Answer: C
QUESTION: 12 If the audit escort for one area is repeatedly late or unavailable, what is the best option open to the auditor?
A. Notify the auditee management of the consequences created by the delays.
B. Narrow the scope of the audit to accommodate the delays.
C. Proceed without the escort.
D. Assess system effectiveness using objective evidence from other areas.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 13 Which of the following statistics would best describe the central tendency of a sample of data?
A. Mode
B. Mean
C. Standard deviation
D. Range
Answer: B
QUESTION: 14 During the opening meeting, it is the auditee’s responsibility to
A. prepare the meeting agenda
B. set the audit schedule
C. state the audit purpose and scope
D. identify safety requirements

Answer: D
QUESTION: 15
Auditor independence includes freedom from which of the following?

I. Bias
II. Conflict of interest
III. External influences
IV.
Previous exposure to the area

A.
I and II only

B.
II and IV only

C.
I, II, and III only

D.
II, III and IV only

Answer: C
QUESTION: 16 Which of the following requests by an auditor is likely to obtain the most objective evidence for verification?
A. “What kind of information do you receive?”
B. “Who provides the information to you?”
C. “Describe how you receive information.”
D. “Show me the information you have received.”
Answer: D
QUESTION: 17
Audits are conducted against a performance standard to ensure which of the following?
I. Meaningful measurements
II. Objectively evaluated performance
III.
Perceptive observations

A.
I only

B.
I and II only

C.
II and III only

D.
I, II, and III

Answer: B
QUESTION: 18 While performing an internal audit, an auditor notices that an operator on one shift skips part of the documented procedure. In this situation, the auditor should do which of the following?
A. Make a note on the checklist and initial it.
B. Report it to the operator’s supervisor or manager.
C. Question the operator about the observation.
D. Ask another operator to evaluate the situation.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 19 An auditor is performing an audit of a drilling machine that produces 100 pieces a day and that is showing improved quality. Which of the following rules should be used for determining the proper sample size for a fixed level of confidence?
A. The moving average should be calculated.
B. The sample size should be decreased as the quality improves.
C. The AQL of the raw material should be used.
D. A 10% sample size should be used, regardless of the change in quality.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 20
An audit report should contain which of the following?

A. Audit findings
B. Root cause analysis
C. Corrective action
D. Re-audit schedule

Answer: A
QUESTION: 21 The objective evidence supporting an audit observation must be
A. recorded on the working papers
B. verified by the escort
C. mentioned to the auditee
D. written as a nonconformance

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 Generally, which of the following is the most meaningful way to trace a finished product?
A. Forward from starting with the acquisition of raw materials
B. Forward from the first production activity
C. Backward from the start of the assembly process
D. Backward from the end point

Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 When a proposed corrective action plan is judged unacceptable, an auditor should do which of the following?
A. Revise the submitted plan on the basis of the auditor’s knowledge and technical expertise.
B. Notify the auditee and request that a new plan be submitted by the next level of management.
C. Discuss the plan’s deficiencies with the auditee and request a revised plan.
D. Suggest that the auditee benchmark the deficient area and then rewrite the plan.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 24 Who makes the final determination regarding the distribution of the audit report?
A. The lead auditor
B. The audit group manager
C. The auditee
D. The client

Answer: D
QUESTION: 25 The confidence level in a sampling plan is defined as the
A. degree of uncertainty that the selected sample contains at leastone example of any errors thatare present
B. degree of certainty that the selected sample contains at least one example of any errors that are present
C. lowest performance level that can be considered acceptable for the function being audited
D. maximum error rate that can be considered acceptable for the function being audited

Answer: B
QUESTION: 26
Which of the following types of tools or techniques is considered qualitative?

A. Histograms
B. Frequency distributions
C. Pareto charts
D. Process observations

Answer: D
QUESTION: 27 An auditor finds deficiencies in the order entry, purchasing, product test, and shipping functions of a potential supplier. Which of them should have the highest priority in the audit report?
A. Order entry
B. Product test
C. Purchasing
D. Shipping

Answer: B
QUESTION: 28 After an external audit, the auditee may be asked to evaluate which of the following auditor skills or elements of the audit?
A. Interviewing, interaction, accuracy of the audit report
B. Audit scheduling, auditor training records, observing an audit
C. Communication, listening, checklist preparation
D. Clarity of past audit reports, number of findings, lack of bias

Answer: A
QUESTION: 29 To determine whether a finding is a minor, isolated incident or a serious, chronic problem, an auditor should consult with the
A. auditee’s quality assurance inspector
B. auditee’s department manager
C. audit team
D. client

Answer: C
QUESTION: 30 Which two of the following conditions must be met in order to infer statistical significance about the results of an audit sample?
I. The population must be homogeneous.
II. The sample size must be greater than 10.
III. The sample must be random.
IV.
The sample must be taken from multiple locations.

A.
I and II
B.I
and III

C.
II and III

D.
III and IV

Answer: B
QUESTION: 31 Which of the following qualifications would contribute most to an auditor being able to function effectively in various industrial or service disciplines?
A. Familiarity with technical standards and regulations
B. A college degree in a specific technical area
C. A working knowledge of typical corporate organizational structures
D. Extensive background in calibration and metrology techniques

Answer: A
QUESTION: 32 A root cause analysis can best be described as a process that is used to
A. evaluate corrective action plans
B. determine the basic reason for an undesirable condition
C. identify the symptoms of an undesirable condition

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CQA.html exam dumps help you to advance your skills.