[Free Test Prep] Valid Cisco 200-201 dumps pdf, 200-201 practice questions

A reliable solution to pass the Cisco 200-201 exam: valid 200-201 dumps! Where can I get valid 200-201 dumps? You will need to contact Pass4itsure to obtain valid 200-201 dumps. Share the latest Cisco 200-201 exam dumps, 200-201 exam questions and answers! 200-201 pdf, 200-201 exam video!

Cisco 200-201 Practice Test Questions Answers Free Share

Cisco 200-201 exam dumps questions free

A guaranteed Cisco 200-201 pdf

[q1-q13] Cisco 200-201 pdf free from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FBfFpa8wgrgiw-QSzOELbWjlBSxSnIWS/view?usp=sharing

The most reliable Cisco CyberOps Associate 200-201 practice exam questions and answers (free)

QUESTION 1 

200-201 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which application protocol is in this PCAP file?
A. SSH
B. TCP
C. TLS
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

200-201 exam questions-q2

An analyst is investigating a host in the network that appears to be communicating to a command and control server on
the Internet. After collecting this packet capture the analyst cannot determine the technique and payload used for the
communication.
Which obfuscation technique is the attacker using?
A. Base64 encoding
B. transport layer security encryption
C. SHA-256 hashing
D. ROT13 encryption
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which process is used when IPS events are removed to improve data integrity?
A. data availability
B. data normalization
C. data signature
D. data protection
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
At which layer is deep packet inspection investigated on a firewall?
A. internet
B. transport
C. application
D. data link
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which event artifact is used to identity HTTP GET requests for a specific file?
A. destination IP address
B. TCP ACK
C. HTTP status code
D. URI
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What is the difference between mandatory access control (MAC) and discretionary access control (DAC)?
A. MAC is controlled by the discretion of the owner and DAC is controlled by an administrator
B. MAC is the strictest of all levels of control and DAC is object-based access
C. DAC is controlled by the operating system and MAC is controlled by an administrator
D. DAC is the strictest of all levels of control and MAC is object-based access
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is a purpose of a vulnerability management framework?
A. identifies, removes, and mitigates system vulnerabilities
B. detects and removes vulnerabilities in source code
C. conducts vulnerability scans on the network
D. manages a list of reported vulnerabilities
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is an attack surface as compared to a vulnerability?
A. any potential danger to an asset
B. the sum of all paths for data into and out of the application
C. an exploitable weakness in a system or its design
D. the individuals who perform an attack
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which security technology allows only a set of pre-approved applications to run on a system?
A. application-level blacklisting
B. host-based IPS
C. application-level whitelisting
D. antivirus
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
An intruder attempted malicious activity and exchanged emails with a user and received corporate information, including
email distribution lists. The intruder asked the user to engage with a link in an email. When the fink launched, it infected
machines and the intruder was able to access the corporate network.
Which testing method did the intruder use?
A. social engineering
B. eavesdropping
C. piggybacking
D. tailgating
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which regular expression matches “color” and “colour”?
A. colo?ur
B. col[0-8]+our
C. colou?r
D. col[0-9]+our
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
What makes HTTPS traffic difficult to monitor?
A. SSL interception
B. packet header size
C. signature detection time
D. encryption
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
During which phase of the forensic process is data that is related to a specific event labeled and recorded to preserve its
integrity?
A. examination
B. investigation
C. collection
D. reporting
Correct Answer: C

Cisco 200-201 Practice test questions from Youtube

Why 200-201 candidates put Pass4itsure first?

Pass4itsure is the industry leader! He includes almost all popular certification tests. The most concern is customer satisfaction, and the growing number of customers is the best proof of Pass4itsure’s commitment. You will never get frustrated by preparing Cisco 200-201 exam guides and 200-201 exam dumps.

Promo Code For 200-201 Dumps: 2020PASS

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

All CyberOps Associate related certification exams

  • 100-890 Exam (Dumps)
  • 300-215 Exam (Dumps)
  • 350-201 Exam (Dumps)
  • 700-840 Exam (Dumps)
  • 700-845 Exam (Dumps)
  • 500-220 Exam (Dumps)
  • 700-755 Exam (Dumps)
  • 300-630 Exam (Dumps)

Conclusion:

Select Pass4itsure 200-201 dumps

Numerous Cisco certified experts recommend using Pass4itsure to help pass the 200-201 exam. Because it is the best preparation material, you can get high scores with just one attempt. Select Pass4itsure 200-201 dumps pass 200-201 exam. Best of luck to you!

Get Free Cisco 200-201 Dumps Here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FBfFpa8wgrgiw-QSzOELbWjlBSxSnIWS/view?usp=sharing