Cisco 700-765 Preparation Guide | Share valid Cisco 700-765 dumps and 700-765 pdf

Share Cisco 700-765 Dumps

The most effective way to pass the Cisco 700-765 exam is the 700-765 exam dumps! Hi, we share the preparation guide for online training for Cisco 700-765 ASAESE exam for free: Cisco 700-765 exam pdf, Cisco 700-765 exam dumps video, recommend a trusted website https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html (700-765 dumps pdf renewed on time), and the latest Pass4itsure purchase discount code.

Cisco Certification Exam Material 700-765 Exam Dumps

The latest Cisco 700-765 exam resources are shared here. You must practice these questions for your 700-765 exam.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 700-765 Exam Q&As

Exam Name: Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE)
Updated: Nov 12, 2020
Q&As: 80

QUESTION 1
Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic URL filtering
B. advanced analytics
C. dynamic data analysis
D. intrusion analysis
E. reputation analytics
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 2
What does remote access use to verify identity?
A. MFA
B. Agents
C. Remote Access VPN
D. AMP for Endpoints
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which two attack vectors are protected by Visibility and Enforcement? (Choose two.)
A. Cloud
B. Mobile
C. Endpoints
D. Email
E. Web
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
What do customers receive when implementing TrustSec?
A. SL decryption enabling secure communications on and off company networks
B. Context-aware access enhancing the forensic capabilities available to their IT team
C. Device profiling and onboarding, enabling businesses to control company role policies across all network services 1
D. Dynamic role-based access control that enables them to enforce business role policies across all network services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How does AMP\\’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics
C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
In which two ways should companies modernize their security philosophies? (Choose two.)
A. Expand their IT departments
B. Decrease internal access and reporting
C. Complement threat-centric tactics with trust-centric methods
D. Reinforce their threat-centric security tactics
E. Rebuild their security portfolios with new solutions
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.)
A. Require and install agents on mobile devices.
B. Block BYOD devices.
C. Limit internal access to networks
D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter.
E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
Which two Cisco products remediate network, cloud, and endpoint threats? (Choose two.)
A. pxGrid
B. Cisco Security Connector
C. Duo
D. Stealthwatch
E. AMP for Endpoints
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which feature of Cognitive Intelligence can separate statistically normal traffic from anomalous traffic?
A. Event classification
B. Anomaly detection
C. Anomaly modeling
D. Trust modeling
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW and NGIPS?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What are two capabilities of Cisco\\’s NGFW Identity Based Policy Control feature? (Choose two.)
A. security enforced at the DNS layer
B. access to multiple data layers
C. access to Trojan downloader
D. see and share malware details
E. threats stopped from getting in and spreading
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
What are two solutions for Cisco Cloud Security? (Choose two.)
A. cloud data security
B. cloud-delivered security
C. advanced network security
D. intrusion prevention
E. cloud security
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
What are three main areas of the Cisco Security Portfolio? (Choose three )
A. Roaming Security
B. Advanced Threat
C. Cloud Security
D. D loT Security .
E. Voice and Collaboration
F. Firewalls
Correct Answer: BCD

At Pass4itsure, we provide a fully reviewed Cisco 700-765 dumps training resource, which is the best resource to clear the Cisco 700-765 exam and obtain certification.

Pass4itsure

Easy To Use | Cisco 700-765 PDF Download

[free pdf] Cisco 700-765 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ceRG-cwjgfeEcibwrZhybnQ18tV2R6IC/view?usp=sharing Hope you can easily access them anytime, anywhere.

Cisco 700-765 Dumps Video Share

Pass4itsure 700-765 Dumps Exam Features

Pass4itsure Features

Related Cisco Online Exams

CiscoExam Name
500-220 (60 Q&As)Engineering Cisco Meraki Solutions (ECMS)
700-680 (40 Q&As)Cisco Collaboration SaaS Authorization (CSaaS)
700-765 (80 Q&As)Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE)

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco Dumps Purchase Discount Code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html (80 Q&As Dumps)

Get the newest Pass4itsure full Cisco dumps free here: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco

Get the newest Pass4itsure full Cisco 700-765 dumps free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ceRG-cwjgfeEcibwrZhybnQ18tV2R6IC/view?usp=sharing (Drive)

To sum up:

Real Cisco 700-765 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html The latest 700-765 exam resources are shared here: 700-765 exam pdf dumps, 700-765 exam video, and the latest 700-765 practice questions.

[Fast Pass 300-410] The Most Effective Method Is To Download Valid Cisco 300-410 PDF

Passing exams 300-410 has always been a difficult task, requiring comprehensive knowledge and practice. In view of these difficulties of candidates, the most effective, simple, and practical exam plan is: Try download valid Cisco 300-410 pdf. Recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html is your door to success. Maeeonline thinks everyone can get 300-410 pdf and free test questions to study.

Why Choose Pass4itsure Cisco 300-410 PDF

Pass4itsure 300-410 PDF provides highly accurate 300-410 questions and answers for those preparing to take the Cisco (ENARSI) exam. It can help you pass the Cisco 300-410 exam in the first exam.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Exam Code: 300-410 (Updated 118 Q&As)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)

Cisco CCNP 300-410 PDF
  • Download The Real Cisco 300-410 PDF Here, Free
  • Cisco CCNP 300-410 Practice Test Questions Answers
  • Latest Cisco 300-410 Exam Video
  • All CCNP Corporate Related Certification Exams
  • The Best Choice For All Cisco 300-410 Candidates
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Download The Real Cisco 300-410 PDF Here, Free

[free pdf] Cisco 300-410 PDF [Drive] download https://drive.google.com/file/d/16rJy47I-drUZfyF6KEBlVJM_bhpqu7Kr/view?usp=sharing

Cisco CCNP 300-410 Practice Test Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration configures a policy on R1 to forward any traffic that is sourced from the
192.168.130.0/24 network to R2?

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Refer to the following output:
Router#show ip nhrp detail
1.1.2/8 via 10.2.1.2, Tunnel1 created 00:00:12, expire 01:59:47 TypE. dynamic, Flags: authoritative unique nat
registered used NBMA address:
10.12.1.2
What does the authoritative flag mean in regards to the NHRP information?
A. It was obtained directly from the next-hop server.
B. Data packets are process switches for this mapping entry.
C. NHRP mapping is for networks that are local to this router.
D. The mapping entry was created in response to an NHRP registration request.
E. The NHRP mapping entry cannot be overwritten
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the
output that is shown. Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q3

A. link-local
B. area
C. As (OSPF domain)
D. reserved
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the output of the following command: show ip vrf
A. Show\\’s default RD values
B. Displays IP routing table information associated with a VRF
C. Show\\’s routing protocol information associated with a VRF.
D. Displays the ARP table (static and dynamic entries) in the specified VRF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting BGP on a device but discovers that the clock on the device does not
correspond to the time stamp of the log entries. Which action ensures consistency between the two times?
A. Configure the service timestamps log uptime command in global configuration mode.
B. Configure the logging clock synchronize command in global configuration mode.
C. Configure the service timestamps log datetime localtime command in global configuration mode.
D. Make sure that the clock on the device is synchronized with an NTP server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. An IP SLA was configured on router R1 that allows the default route to be modified in the event that
Fa0/0 loses reachability with the router R3 Fa0/0 interface. The route has changed to flow through router R2. Which
debug command is used to troubleshoot this issue?
A. debug ip flow
B. debug ip sla error
C. debug ip routing
D. debug ip packet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q7

A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. After applying IPsec, the engineer observed that the DMVPN tunnel went down, and both spoke-tospoke and hub were not establishing. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q8

A. Change the mode from mode tunnel to mode transport on R3.
B. Remove the crypto isakmp key cisco address 10.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
C. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 192.1.1.1 on R2 and R3.
D. Configure the crypto isakmp key cisco address 0.0.0.0 on R2 and R3.
E. Change the mode from mode transport to mode tunnel on R2.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
After some changes in the routing policy, it is noticed that the router in AS 45123 is being used as a transit AS router for
several service provides. Which configuration ensures that the branch router in AS 45123 advertises only the local
networks to all SP neighbors?

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q9

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q10

An engineer is monitoring reachability of the configured default routes to ISP1 and ISP2. The default route from ISP1 is
preferred if available. How is this issue resolved?
A. Use the icmp-echo command to track both default routes
B. Use the same AD for both default routes
C. Start IP SLA by matching numbers for track and ip sla commands
D. Start IP SLA by defining frequency and scheduling it
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200785-ISP-Failover-with-default-routes-using-I.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q11

An IP SLA is configured to use the backup default route when the primary is down, but it is not working as desired.
Which command fixes the issue?
A. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2 10 track 1
B. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2.2.2
C. R1(config)#ip sla track 1
D. R1(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.1.1.1 track 1
Correct Answer: D
Note: By default Static Router AD value-1 hence ip route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0. 1.1.1.1 track 1 means AD-1 which must be
less than of back up route AD.
Define the backup route to use when the tracked object is unavailable.
!— The administrative distance of the backup route must be greater than
!— the administrative distance of the tracked route.
!— If the primary gateway is unreachable, that route is removed
!— and the backup route is installed in the routing table
!— instead of the tracked route.
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200785-ISP-Failover-with-default-routes-using-I.html
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/118962-configureasa-00.html

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface configuration must be configured on the spoke A router to enable a dynamic
DMVPN tunnel with the spoke B router?

Maeeonline 300-410 exam questions-q12

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Which is statement about IPv6 inspection is true?
A. It teams and secures bindings for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables
B. It learns and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables
C. It teams and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables
D. It team and secures binding for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables.
Correct Answer: D

Latest Cisco 300-410 Exam Video

All CCNP Corporate Related Certification Exams

  • 300-401
  • 300-415
  • 300-420
  • 300-425
  • 300-430
  • 300-435
  • 350-401

The Best Choice For All Cisco 300-410 Candidates

Pass4itsure Features

Prepare for the exam with the help of Pass4sure 300-410 pdf dumps and study guide. This will be a helpful and beneficial learning experience for you.

Every customer is guaranteed to pass, and if they fail the exam, they can get their money back.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

All in all:

Valid Cisco 300-410 PDF https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html This is a suitable way to study, pass the exam. Share Cisco 300-410 pdf download and 300-410 video learning online and practice questions for free.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-410 PDF dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16rJy47I-drUZfyF6KEBlVJM_bhpqu7Kr/view?usp=sharing

newest Pass4itsure Full Cisco Exam PDF dumps: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco