ASQ CSSBB Preparation Materials, Provides Best ASQ CSSBB Test Engine With 100% Pass Rate

Where to free download the new ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of ASQ CSSBB exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new ASQ CSSBB practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 1
A ___________ is used primarily to track the stability of the average value of a metric of interest.
A. NP Chart
B. Xbar-R Chart
C. I-MR Chart
D. C Chart

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
For her injection molding project a Belt needed to track the percentage of defectives of a particular sample set so she used a ___________ to display the data?
A. Individual Chart
B. C Chart
C. Xbar Chart
D. P Chart

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which of these graphs demonstrates conditions which would be sufficient to enable OCAP for the process?
A. Xbar Chart
B. Time Series Chart
C. Neither
D. Both

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Control Charts were developed by Dr. Shewhart to track data over time. To detect Special Cause variation the Control Charts use which of these?
A. Data shift analysis
B. Outlier analysis methods
C. Center Line and Control Limits
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Common and ______________ Cause Variation are the focus of Statistical Process Control.
A. Uncommon
B. Ordinary
C. Special
D. Selective

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Special Cause Variation falls into which two categories?
A. Natural & Unnatural
B. Short Term & Long Term
C. Assignable & Pattern
D. Attribute & Discreet

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Range Charts are the technique used to determine if Special Causes are occurring within the subgroups of the ______________.
A. Histograms
B. SPC Charts
C. NP Charts
D. Pareto Charts

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
If the production is for higher volume and monitoring and the Mean and variability is to be monitored for four machines producing product and the characteristic to be monitored is Variable Data, which SPC Chart is best to be selected?
A. Xbar-R Chart
B. Individual-MR Chart
C. NP Chart
D. CUSUM Chart

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
When a Belt Poka-Yoke’s a defect out of the process entirely then she should track the activity with a robust SPC system on the characteristic of interest in the defect as an early warning system.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Following the completion of a LSS project the Belt not only creates a Control Plan he also develops a _____________ so those involved in the process know what to do when the critical metrics move out of spec.
A. Response Plan
B. Call List
C. Chain-of-Command
D. Defect Analysis Plan
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
The Control Limits width varies if the sample size varies for which type of chart?
A. P Charts
B. NP Charts
C. Xbar-R Charts
D. Time Series Charts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which of these elements are not included in Implementation plans?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Risk management plans
C. Cost/Benefit ratios
D. Planned audits of work completion

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Upon completion and validation of an improvement to a process a Belt and the Project Team create a Control Plan that contains which of these?
A. Standard operating work description of the process change
B. Description of the monitoring system in place to assure continued compliance
C. Summary of the targeted critical metrics for process performance measurement
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What conclusion is most correct about the Experimental Design shown here with the response in the far right column?

A. No factor has enough statistical confidence greater than 95% to have an impact on the response rate
B. Constant, Adv and Bev are the only factors statistically affecting the response rate with 95% confidence or more
C. If the Adv is increased from the low level to the high level, the response rate increases
D. The response level is statistically concluded to only need the Adv and Bev factors set at the low level to get the largest response rate
E. This design does not have enough experimental runs to conclude anything as evidenced by the lack of P-values in the MINITABTM output

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which statement(s) are correct about the Factorial Plot shown here? (Note: There are 3 correct answers).

A. When the cutting speed increased from low to high level, the tool age increases
B. The coefficient of the metal hardness is positively related to the output of tool age
C. The coded coefficient is lower for cutting speed than the cutting angle related to the output of tool age
D. These plots prove a statistically significance factor with 95% confidence
E. These plots are an example of interaction plots

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 16
How many experimental runs exist in a Full Factorial and fully randomized design for 4 factors with 2 replicates for the Corner Points and no Center Points? The factors in the experiment are only at 2-levels.
A. 10
B. 32
C. 256
D. 64

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
If an experiment has 5 factors and no replicates for a 2-level Experimental Design with 16 experimental runs which statement is incorrect?
A. The Experimental Design is half-fractional
B. The Main Effects are confounded with only 4-way interactions
C. The Main Effects for the 5 factors are not aliased or confounded but the 2-way interactions are confounded with the 3-way interactions
D. The experiment has 8 experimental runs with the first factor at the high level

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which statement(s) are correct about the Pareto Chart shown here for the DOE analysis? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).

A. It is unknown from this graph how many factors were in the Experimental Design
B. The factors to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 2.06
C. The effects to keep in the mathematical model are E, D, DE, BD and B with an alpha risk equal to 0.05
D. The factors to keep in the mathematical model with a 5% alpha risk are BE, AB, A and AD

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 19
Fractional Factorial, ____________and Response Surface Method are types of planned experiments.
A. Multi-Vari Analysis
B. Baldridge Channels
C. One Factor at a Time or OFAT
D. Factorial Design

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Relative to a Design of Experiments the term ________________ refers to variables being a linear combination of each other.
A. Mirror Image
B. Directly Parallel
C. Collinear
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
Which statement(s) are incorrect about Fractional Factorial Designs?
A. A Half Fractional Design for 5 factors has the same number of experimental runs as a Full Factorial Design for 4 factors assuming no repeats or replicates or Center Points
B. Quarter Fractional experiments can exist for those with 4 factors
C. Resolution V design is desired while controlling costs of experimentation
D. Half Fractional experiments do not exist for those designs with only 2 factors

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
If in an experiment all possible variable pairs sum to zero the design is Orthogonal.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Which Experimental Design typically is most associated with the fewest number of input variables or factors in the design?
A. Fractional Factorial design
B. Full Factorial design
C. Simple Linear Regression
D. Response Surface Design

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24
The method of Steepest Ascent guides you toward a target inside the original inference space.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Situations where standardized work needs to be incorporated include all of these except _____________________.
A. Machines continually operating to reduce the labor cost per piece
B. Lack of a system to assure proper inventory levels at repair stations
C. Changeover instructions incomplete
D. Process flow for the same product assembly taking various cycle time for completion

Correct Answer: A

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed ASQ https://www.pass4itsure.com/CSSBB.html exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author shares preparation hints and ASQ CSSBB  tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.ASQ CSSBB Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.