[High Quality Questions] Up To Date Microsoft Windows 70-695 Dumps Certification Exam Video Training Is Your Best Choice

When will be last date the Microsoft 70-695 dumps will be held? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Up to date Microsoft Windows 70-695 dumps certification exam video training is your best choice. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps free download.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Updated: Sep 23, 2017
Q&As: 95

[High Quality Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[High Quality Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

Microsoft 70-695 dumps contains 95 questions and covers the following objectives:

  • Implement the Operating System Deployment (ODS) infrastructure – 33
  • Implement a Lite Touch deployment – 28
  • Implement a Zero Touch deployment – 31
  • Create and maintain desktop images – 33
  • Prepare and deploy the application environment – 30

70-695 dumps

 

QUESTION NO: 44
Hypothesis Tests determine the probabilities of differences between observed data and the
hypothesis being solely due to _________ based on the result of the P-values.
A. Human error
B. Measurement error
C. Shift differences
D. Chance
70-695 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 45
The Alpha level of a test (level of significance) represents the yardstick against which P-values are
measured and the Null Hypothesis is rejected if the P-value is which of these?
A. Less than the Alpha level.
B. Greater than the Alpha level.
C. Greater than the Beta and Alpha level.
D. Less than one minus Alpha.
E. Less than the power of one minus Beta.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 46
A 1-Sample t-test is used when you want to compare the Median of one distribution to a target
value.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 47
When a Belt is analyzing sample data she should keep in mind that 95% of Normally Distributed
data is within +/- 2 Standard Deviations from the Mean.
A. True
B. False
70-695 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
The Standard Deviation for the distribution of Means is called the ___________ and approaches
zero as the sample size reaches 30.
A. Standard Error
B. Mean Deviation
C. Mean Spread
D. Mean Error
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 49
Due to excessive pollution, GREEN Solutions Inc. is considering subsidizing public transportation
to work for its employees. According to the manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39
minutes with a Standard Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work while they use
their personal vehicles for their office commute while the management set a policy of not more
than 40 minutes for their daily one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees
showed an average of 34 minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system
with a Standard Deviation of 21 minutes. Assuming a Normal Distribution for the commute times
by either personal or public transportation, which of these is true?

A. The probability that they would arrive on time using personal vehicles is much higher than using
the metro public transportation system (MPTS)
B. The probability that they would arrive on time using the MPTS is much higher than using their
personal vehicles
C. The two probabilities are about the same excepting in one case the consistency is higher than
the other
D. We need to compile more data around weekends to incorporate for traffic differences
E. When Standard Deviation is higher the probability goes down and so the MPTS is worse
70-695 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 50
According to a manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39 minutes with a Standard
Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work when they use their personal vehicles for
their office commute while management set a policy of not more than 40 minutes for their daily
one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees showed an average of 34
minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system with a Standard Deviation of
21 minutes. For the employees choosing to increase their chances to come on time using personal
transportation their variation should be reduced to ___________?
A. 1 minute
B. 6 minutes
C. 3.5 minutes
D. Eliminate it to 0.0 minutes
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 51
According to a manager it takes an average weekday commute of 39 minutes with a Standard
Deviation of 7 minutes for the employees to get to work while they use their personal vehicles for
their office commute while the management set a policy of not more than 40 minutes for their daily
one-way commute. A survey conducted one day on 70 employees showed an average of 34
minutes commuting time using the metro public transportation system with a Standard Deviation of
21 minutes. If the Standard Deviation is uncontrollable then the other option to increase the
probability of coming in on time via personal vehicles to work could be ____________?
A. Increase the average time of commut
B. Maintain the average time of commute and change route to work
C. Reduce average commute time to work by departing earlier
D. Change policy at work and request for flexible times based on location
70-695 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 52
Which of the following is used to test the significance for the analysis of a Variance Table?
A. t Test
B. F Test
C. Chi Square Test
D. Acid Test
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 53
Non-parametric testing is done when which of these are applicable? (Note: There are 3 correct
answers).
A. When the traditional t tests don’t produce the results we need
B. A Hypothesis Test for the Median of the population is in question
C. It does not require data to come from Normally Distributed populations
D. They look at the Median rather than the Mean of populations
E. When there are no parameters to measure in the process
70-695 exam 
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 54
The Mann-Whitney Test is used to test if the Means for two samples are different.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 55
Contingency Tables are used to perform which of these functions?
A. Illustrate one-tail proportions
B. Analyze the “what if” scenario
C. Contrast the Outliers under the tail
D. Compare more than two sample proportions with each other
70-695 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 56
For the data shown here a Belt suspects the three grades are supplying the same results. Which
statement(s) are true for proper Hypothesis Testing?
A. The most appropriate Central Tendency to test is the Means
B. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Levene’s test
C. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the ANOVA test
D. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Mood’s Median test
Answer: D

If you do not know how to pass the Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam more effectively, I’ll give you a suggestion is to choose a good https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps training site. This can play a multiplier effect.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

Related posts: http://www.downloadzpdf.com/category/ccie-wireless/