SAP C_TBI30_73 Exam Dumps, Buy Best SAP C_TBI30_73 Study Materials Is What You Need To Take

Each Answers in SAP C_TBI30_73 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 1
What is a capability in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office, PowerPoint?
A. You can use the same filter options as in Analysis for Excel.
B. You can split long tables across multiple slides.
C. You can provide a design panel for conditional formatting.
D. You can perform calculations and axes swapping.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
For which purposes can you use the tabs in the Design panel of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. The Components tab, to retrieve information such as filters assigned to single components
B. The Components tab, to add components such as charts or dropdown boxes to the workbook
C. The Information tab, to add text information to the workbook by using drag and drop
D. The Information tab, to display the structure of used elements
E. The Analysis tab, to define the data that is displayed in the crosstab

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Which hierarchies are available when you use a BEx Query in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. All hierarchies of the characteristics that you use in the query
B. The hierarchies that you activated in the query for the characteristics
C. All hierarchies of the InfoProvider that you use in the query
D. The hierarchies that you selected when inserting the query into Analysis

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Where can you save workbooks created with SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. In an Analysis iView in the Enterprise Portal
B. On your local PC
C. On the BI platform
D. On the BW server
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which of the following functions is included in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. Migrate a BEx Analyzer Workbook.
B. Create a Report-Report-Interface.
C. Define a filter by measure.
D. Save a variant to the BW server.
Correct Answer: C
BEx Analyzer

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding refreshing mode in BEx Analyzer is correct?
A. The “pause automatic refresh” option should only be used when you perform ad hoc analysis directly against an InfoProvider.
B. The “pause automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “automatic refresh” option for special scenarios to optimize the use of the OLAP processor.
C. The “automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “pause automatic refresh” if you want to define more than one filter and send them all to the OLAP processor.
D. The “pause automatic refresh” option prevents automatic data refreshes when you report against VirtualProviders with real-time data access.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What can you define when using the formula mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. Excel formulas to read data out of a data source defined in your workbook
B. Excel formulas to change the filter settings directly in the BEx Query definition
C. Excel formulas to change the navigation state of a data source defined in your workbook
D. Excel formulas to read data directly out of a PSA table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You create a workbook with exceptions in BEx Analyzer. Your customer does not like the standard colors for Bad 1 and Good 2 exceptions.
What do you use to change the color settings in BEx Analyzer?
A. The theme
B. The portal theme
C. The XML file
D. The CSS file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of design mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. To change the query design
B. To design query views
C. To design and embed charts in the workbook
D. To define the layout of the workbook using design items Correct Answer: D

BEx Query Designer
QUESTION 1
You want to create a query in BEx Query Designer that produces a table as shown in the attached screenshot.

What do you have to use to accomplish this?
A. Filters
B. Structures
C. Exceptions
D. Restricted key figures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which InfoObjects can you use when creating BEx Queries? (Choose two)
A. Hierarchies
B. Structures
C. Filters
D. Characteristics
E. Key figures

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 3
You open the Cost Center dimension in BEx Query Designer (see the attached graphic).

What information about the Cost Center characteristic can you determine? (Choose two)
A. The Cost Center is compounded to the Controlling area.
B. The Cost Center has display attributes.
C. The Cost Center has navigational attributes.
D. The Controlling area is compounded to the Cost Center.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 4
You use BEx Query Designer to create a query with the characteristic “Material” in the rows and the key figure “Sales Volume” in the columns. Now you create an exception (Bad 3, Critical 2 and Good 1) and activate it. After executing the query, all values under Sales Volume are colored. You now edit the exception and click the Exception Only Affects Results button.
What happens in the report?
A. No report records are colored.
B. Only the Bad 3 values are colored.
C. Only the overall result of the Sales Volume key figure is colored.
D. The exception is deactivated automatically.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which variable type can use the processing type “replacement path”? (Choose three)
A. Formula variable
B. Hierarchy variable
C. Hierarchy node variable
D. Characteristic value variable
E. Text variable

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 6
What is the difference between navigation attributes and display attributes in a BEx Query definition?
A. Navigation attributes cannot be used in restricted key figures, display attributes can.
B. Navigation attributes can be used in formulas, display attributes cannot.
C. Navigation attributes behave like characteristics, display attributes do not.
D. Navigation attributes cannot be filtered, display attributes can.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following combinations of structures can you create in BEx Query Designer? (Choose two)
A. 1 characteristic structure and 2 key figure structures
B. 1 characteristic structure and 1 characteristic structure
C. 1 characteristic structure and 1 key figure structure
D. 1 key figure structure and 1 key figure structure

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 8
You want to create a calculated key figure at InfoProvider level. Which key figures can you use?
A. All types of key figures defined at query level
B. Only calculated key figures defined at query level
C. All types of key figures defined at InfoProvider level
D. Only calculated key figures defined at InfoProvider level Correct Answer: C

GOOD NEWS:Flydumps has published the new version with all the new added questions and answers.By training the SAP  C_TBI30_73 VCE dumps, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

SAP C_TBI30_73 Test, Sale Latest SAP C_TBI30_73 Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

NEW DUMPS– How to prepare the SAP C_TBI30_73 exam and to 100 percent pass it without any problem? SAP C_TBI30_73 just published the newest SAP C_TBI30_73 Flydumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.You can get the free new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
What is a capability in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office, PowerPoint?
A. You can use the same filter options as in Analysis for Excel.
B. You can split long tables across multiple slides.
C. You can provide a design panel for conditional formatting.
D. You can perform calculations and axes swapping.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
For which purposes can you use the tabs in the Design panel of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. The Components tab, to retrieve information such as filters assigned to single components
B. The Components tab, to add components such as charts or dropdown boxes to the workbook
C. The Information tab, to add text information to the workbook by using drag and drop
D. The Information tab, to display the structure of used elements
E. The Analysis tab, to define the data that is displayed in the crosstab

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Which hierarchies are available when you use a BEx Query in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. All hierarchies of the characteristics that you use in the query
B. The hierarchies that you activated in the query for the characteristics
C. All hierarchies of the InfoProvider that you use in the query
D. The hierarchies that you selected when inserting the query into Analysis

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Where can you save workbooks created with SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. In an Analysis iView in the Enterprise Portal
B. On your local PC
C. On the BI platform
D. On the BW server
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which of the following functions is included in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. Migrate a BEx Analyzer Workbook.
B. Create a Report-Report-Interface.
C. Define a filter by measure.
D. Save a variant to the BW server.
Correct Answer: C
BEx Analyzer

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding refreshing mode in BEx Analyzer is correct?
A. The “pause automatic refresh” option should only be used when you perform ad hoc analysis directly against an InfoProvider.
B. The “pause automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “automatic refresh” option for special scenarios to optimize the use of the OLAP processor.
C. The “automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “pause automatic refresh” if you want to define more than one filter and send them all to the OLAP processor.
D. The “pause automatic refresh” option prevents automatic data refreshes when you report against VirtualProviders with real-time data access.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What can you define when using the formula mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. Excel formulas to read data out of a data source defined in your workbook
B. Excel formulas to change the filter settings directly in the BEx Query definition
C. Excel formulas to change the navigation state of a data source defined in your workbook
D. Excel formulas to read data directly out of a PSA table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You create a workbook with exceptions in BEx Analyzer. Your customer does not like the standard colors for Bad 1 and Good 2 exceptions.
What do you use to change the color settings in BEx Analyzer?
A. The theme
B. The portal theme
C. The XML file
D. The CSS file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of design mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. To change the query design
B. To design query views
C. To design and embed charts in the workbook
D. To define the layout of the workbook using design items Correct Answer: D

BEx Query Designer
QUESTION 1
You want to create a query in BEx Query Designer that produces a table as shown in the attached screenshot.

What do you have to use to accomplish this?
A. Filters
B. Structures
C. Exceptions
D. Restricted key figures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which InfoObjects can you use when creating BEx Queries? (Choose two)
A. Hierarchies
B. Structures
C. Filters
D. Characteristics
E. Key figures

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 3
You open the Cost Center dimension in BEx Query Designer (see the attached graphic).

What information about the Cost Center characteristic can you determine? (Choose two)
A. The Cost Center is compounded to the Controlling area.
B. The Cost Center has display attributes.
C. The Cost Center has navigational attributes.
D. The Controlling area is compounded to the Cost Center.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 4
You use BEx Query Designer to create a query with the characteristic “Material” in the rows and the key figure “Sales Volume” in the columns. Now you create an exception (Bad 3, Critical 2 and Good 1) and activate it. After executing the query, all values under Sales Volume are colored. You now edit the exception and click the Exception Only Affects Results button.
What happens in the report?
A. No report records are colored.
B. Only the Bad 3 values are colored.
C. Only the overall result of the Sales Volume key figure is colored.
D. The exception is deactivated automatically.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which variable type can use the processing type “replacement path”? (Choose three)
A. Formula variable
B. Hierarchy variable
C. Hierarchy node variable
D. Characteristic value variable
E. Text variable

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 6
What is the difference between navigation attributes and display attributes in a BEx Query definition?
A. Navigation attributes cannot be used in restricted key figures, display attributes can.
B. Navigation attributes can be used in formulas, display attributes cannot.
C. Navigation attributes behave like characteristics, display attributes do not.
D. Navigation attributes cannot be filtered, display attributes can.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following combinations of structures can you create in BEx Query Designer? (Choose two)
A. 1 characteristic structure and 2 key figure structures
B. 1 characteristic structure and 1 characteristic structure
C. 1 characteristic structure and 1 key figure structure
D. 1 key figure structure and 1 key figure structure

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 8
You want to create a calculated key figure at InfoProvider level. Which key figures can you use?
A. All types of key figures defined at query level
B. Only calculated key figures defined at query level
C. All types of key figures defined at InfoProvider level
D. Only calculated key figures defined at InfoProvider level Correct Answer: C

SAP C_TBI30_73 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.SAP C_TBI30_73 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging SAP C_TBI30_73 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.SAP C_TBI30_73 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations,thus increasing recall during exam time.