IBM C2070-581 Test Prep, Provide Discount IBM C2070-581 Certification On Store

Good News! With IBM C2070-581 exam dumps, you will never worry about your IBM C2070-581 exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now  Flydumps.com is offering free IBM C2070-581 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION NO: 1
An object valued property can be used to enforce which two of the following? (choose two.)
A. Annotations.
B. Referential integrity.
C. Security inheritance.
D. Content classification.
E. Maximum content size.
Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
The Content Engine sets a newly created storage area to what resource status?
A. Open. B. Ready. C. Standby.
D. New Content.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Of the following statements about searches, which two are true? (choose two.)
A. Stored searches are versionable documents.
B. Stored searches are customizable at run time.
C. Search templates allow for searching across multiple object stores.
D. Search templates can contain only property-based search parameters.
E. Stored searches can only be created through the FileNet Enterprise Manager.

Answer: A,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Document entry templates allow the designer to force values for which of the following items?
A. Location, class, properties, and security.
B. Class, properties, security, but not location.
C. Location, class, security, but not properties.
D. Location, class, properties, but not security.
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Before updating a Content Engine and process Engine with a fix pack, how will you verify the supported product versions?
A. Plan and prepare guide.
B. Fix pack compatibility matrix.
C. All fix packs are supported on any product versions.
D. No need to verify anything, always use latest version.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 7
Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on external components. What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following is true about the Directory configuration properties (User tab) -> User Search Filter property?
A. The search filter must contain a clause with “cn={0}”.
B. The search filter is read-only and cannot be modified.
C. The search filter must contain a clause with “objectClass=user”.
D. The attributes supplied to the search filter may be specific to the directory provider.
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which one of the following Content Engine Client’s will have better performance?
A. CE Client using .NET API.
B. CE Client using COM API.
C. CE Client using Java API over EJB transport.
D. CE Client using Java API over WSI transport.
Answer: C Explanation: QUESTION NO: 10

How can you optimize performance for large content uploads and downloads in a Content Engine (CE) server farm?
A. Take advantage of file store replication.
B. Increase the size of your upload and download directories.
C. Specifying a server affinity setting in the CE client application.
D. Adjust your load balancer to use all the CE servers in the Farm.
Answer: C Explanation:

IBM C2070-581 exam Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2070-581 exam.IBM C2070-581 exam Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your IBM C2070-581 exam by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your IBM C2070-581 exam certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,IBM C2070-581 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.