EXIN EX0-117 Study Guide, Latest EXIN EX0-117 PDF&VCE Test UP To 50% Off

New Questions! Now more new added EXIN EX0-117 exam questions and answers are available at Flydumps In Flydumps new EXIN EX0-117 vce or pdf braindump file, you can get all EXIN EX0-117  new questions and answers.We guarantee the 100% pass rate.

QUESTION 86
Which process would ensure that utility and warranty requirements are properly addressed in service designs?
A. Availability management
B. Capacity management
C. Design coordination
D. Release management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 88
What would be the next step in the continual service improvement (CSI) model after?
1.
What is the vision?

2.
Where are we now?

3.
Where do we want to be?

4.
How do we get there?

5.
Did we get there?

6.
?
A. What is the return on investment (ROI)?
B. How much did it cost?
C. How do we keep the momentum going?
D. What is the value on investment (VOI)?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Which statement about the emergency change advisory board (ECAB) is CORRECT?
A. The ECAB considers every high priority request for change (RFC)
B. Amongst the duties of the ECAB is the review of completed emergency changes
C. The ECAB will be used for emergency changes where there may not be time to call a full CAB
D. The ECAB will be chaired by the IT Director

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which of the following BEST describes a problem?
A. An issue reported by a user
B. The cause of two or more incidents
C. A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business
D. The cause of one or more incidents

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?
A. Internal
B. External
C. Service desk
D. Shared services unit

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?
A. Incidents can only be reported by users
B. Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service
C. All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents
D. Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?
A. Incident management
B. Access management
C. Change management
D. Request fulfillment

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service provider to deliver customer facing services?
A. Business services
B. Component services
C. Supporting services
D. Customer services
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?
1.
Data mining and workflow

2.
Measurement and reporting

3.
Release and deployment

4.
Process design
A. 2, 3 and 4 only
B. 1, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?
A. As many as necessary to complete the activity
B. Only one – the process owner
C. Two – the process owner and the process enactor
D. Only one – the process architect

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
The addition, modification or removal of an authorized, planned or supported service or service component and its associated documentation is a definition of what?
A. A change
B. A change model
C. A change request
D. A change advisory board

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Where should the following information be stored?
1.
The experience of staff

2.
Records of user behaviour

3.
Supplier’s abilities and requirements

4.
User skill levels
A. The forward schedule of change
B. The service portfolio
C. A configuration management database (CMDB)
D. The service knowledge management system (SKMS)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 99
Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?
1.
The approach is pre-authorized

2.
The risk is usually low and well understood

3.
Details of the change will be recorded

4.
Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process
A. 1 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 100
Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management
B. Event management, incident management, change management, and access management
C. Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management
D. Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?
A. Incident management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Capacity management
D. IT service continuity management

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?
A. Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers
B. Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider
C. Reports should be produced weekly
D. Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
Which one of the following does service metrics measure?
A. Functions
B. Maturity and cost
C. The end-to-end service
D. Infrastructure availability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?
A. To prevent problems and resultant incidents
B. To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
C. To restore service to a user
D. To eliminate recurring incidents

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
Which process is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring, low cost changes?
A. Demand management
B. Incident management
C. Release and deployment management
D. Request fulfillment

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 106
Which function or process would provide staff to monitor events in an operations bridge?
A. Technical management
B. IT operations management
C. Request fulfillment
D. Applications management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 107
Which of the following activities are performed by a service desk?
1.
Logging details of incidents and service requests

2.
Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis

3.
Restoring service

4.
Implementing all standard changes
A. All of the above
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 108
Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?
A. Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results
B. Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes
C. Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction
D. Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?
A. Do
B. Perform
C. Implement
D. Measure

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110
What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?
A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality
B. Strategic, tactical and operational
C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities
D. Technology, process and service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 111
Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?
1.
Customers

2.
Users

3.
Suppliers
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?
A. User
B. Customer
C. Supplier
D. Administrator

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?
A. Request fulfilment
B. Service portfolio management
C. Service desk
D. IT finance

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 114
Which of the following is the best definition of service management?
A. The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs
B. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services
C. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers
D. An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?

EXIN EX0-117 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated EXIN EX0-117 exam environment.Working with Cisco 642-825 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual EXIN EX0-117 exam.

EXIN EX0-117 Guide Provider, Download Latest EXIN EX0-117 Practice Questions Sale

Relatively speaking, the collection of relevant information on research has a certain degree of difficulty. If you would like to take part in EXIN EX0-117 exam, FLYDUMPS will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up to-date information and EXIN EX0-117 exam sample questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of exam. You can choose to FLYDUMPS, a large number of experienced team of IT professionals, and make unremitting efforts to the success of a compilation of the most effective EXIN EX0-117 exam sample questions and the most advanced EXIN EX0-117 exam simulation questions and answers.

QUESTION 1
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1.
Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2.
Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above D. Neither of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4:
Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A.
1, 2 and 3 only

B.
1 and 2 only

C.
1, 2 and 4 only

D.
All of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem

Correct Answer: A

 

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass EXIN EX0-116 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable´╝îaffordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest EXIN EX0-116 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.