Software Certifications CSQA Exam, Latest Upload Software Certifications CSQA Certification Material Online Sale

Software Certifications CSQA Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Android Certification Path. With FLYDUMPS Software Certifications CSQA exam sample questions, you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals with passed Software Certifications CSQA Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry. FLYDUMPS Software Certifications CSQA exam sample questions provide you an easy online solution to your Software Certifications CSQA exam Preparation.

QUESTION 71
If a measure is considered valid, it means that: A. It is easy to be obtained
B. It is objective
C. It measures what it is intended to measure
D. Two or more people can collect the same number
E. It is robust

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
The COSO Enterprise Risk Management model’s ____________ component ensures that management has a process in place to set objectives and that the chosen objectives support and align with the organization’s mission/vision.
A. Information and Communication
B. Objective Setting
C. Risk Assessment
D. Control Activities
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Statement Testing is included in which of the following test data categories?
A. Functional
B. Structural
C. Error Oriented
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
What is the risk that an organization faces if management does not take action to alter the risk’s likelihood or impact?
A. Risk Management
B. Risk Appetite
C. Enterprise Risk Management
D. Residual Risk
E. Inherent Risk
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 75
A help desk employee is allowed to hire a courier to deliver a report needed quickly by a user; but only up to a cost of $100. This means that the employee is being ___________.
A. Mentored
B. Empowered
C. Trained
D. Included
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Within COTS software, attributes designed to “get you out of trouble” when you get into trouble is which aspect of a COTS software?
A. Knowledge to Execute
B. Understandability
C. Quality of Communication
D. Effectiveness of Help Routines
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
One of the concerns that IT management needs to address with their staff when software development is outsourced to an outside organization is:
A. Why the contract was selected
B. Loss of employee morale
C. Need to cooperate with the contractor
D. Benefit to the organization by having software developed at a lower cost
E. Improved quality that can be achieved by contracting
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
What is the primary responsibility of an internal auditor in maintaining the security system?
A. Define internal controls
B. Conduct training on internal controls
C. Examine internal controls and recommend improvements
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Stress-testing subjects a system to which of the following types of tests?
A. Test Scripts
B. System Requirements
C. Large Volumes of Transactions
D. Change to Transactions
E. Error Conditions
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
Which of the following tools category has a mathematical focus and is related to data collection or interpretation?
A. Management Tools
B. Presentation Tools
C. Statistical Tools
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Process mapping identifies or maps relationships with all the below mentioned activities except?
A. Between processes and the organization’s mission and goals
B. Its process exit criteria and work products
C. Its deliverables (products and services)
D. Its functional units or roles (people)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
The system having adequate safeguards to protect the data against damage refers to which CSF?
A. Maintainability
B. Cost-effectiveness
C. Security
D. Reliability
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Earned Value is used to:
A. Manage and Control the Product
B. Manage and Control the Process
C. Improve the Process
D. Manage the Risks
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
If you want to ensure that individuals can effectively perform work processes, which activity would you implement to achieve that goal?
A. Measurement
B. Team Building
C. Performance Reviews
D. Career Development
E. Training
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 85
Which of the following Dynamic Testing techniques produces the highest defect yield?
A. Sliver Testing
B. Black-Box Testing
C. White-Box Testing
D. Thread Testing
E. Incremental Testing
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
There are many benefits associated with maturing work processes. As work processes mature, which of the following would be expected to decrease:
A. Training
B. Management Support
C. Defect Rates
D. Customer Satisfaction
E. Confidence in the Process
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 87

Getting the right change installed at the right time is a responsibility of what type of software management?
A. Software Risk Management
B. Risk Management
C. Defect Management
D. Software Configuration Management
E. Software Test Management
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
Which of the following tools / techniques is a facilitated technique where all teammates participate by individually ranking ideas, issues, concerns, and solutions; then the group achieves a consensus by combining the individual rankings?
A. Brainstorming
B. Nominal Group Technique
C. Force Field Analysis
D. Affinity Diagram
E. Benchmarking
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
If you found, through testing software, that your IT project team was building software with an average of 58 defects per 1000 function points, this would be a:
A. Baseline
B. Benchmark
C. Complexity Metric
D. Size Measure
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
The optimal number of task force members is:
A. 1 – 3 members
B. 3 – 8 members
C. 8 – 10 members
D. No limit
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Which answer below is NOT one of the seven steps for implementing an IT quality function?
A. Develop a charter
B. Identify a quality manager
C. Staff and train the quality function
D. Audit the use of quality tools
E. Build support for quality
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
Controls are placed near the end of a process or workbench because this is the most appropriate location.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 93
What is the correct definition for the term “testable requirements”?
A. A requirement with a test
B. A requirement with a minimum of two tests
C. A requirement that can be validated to be incorrect or correct
D. A requirement that will be tested during test execution
E. A requirement that will be assigned to a tester to test

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 94
If your customer complains that you made an error, you need to do the following:
A. If you are wrong, admit the error
B. Negotiate a satisfactory resolution
C. State solution and get agreement
D. Take action to implement a solution
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 95
Which type of monitoring focuses on the input or entrance criteria to a business process, for compliance to organizational policies?
A. Preventive Monitoring
B. Detective Monitoring
C. Management Monitoring
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 96
Characteristics such as ‘product based’, ‘defect detection’, relates to:
A. Quality Assurance
B. Quality Control
C. Quality Improvement

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97
If the data in a pie chart represent five components of a total population and four of the five sections of the pie chart represent 5%, 25%, 50%, and 10% of the total population, what percentage of the total population is the fifth section?
A. 100%
B. 40%
C. 20%
D. 5%
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 98
One of the primary objectives of process control is to:
A. Reduce Variability
B. Increase Competition
C. Improve Metrics
D. Find Root Causes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
The Pareto analysis statistical quality tool is more commonly known as:
A. Fishbone Diagram
B. Run Chart
C. Scatter Diagram
D. 80 / 20 Rule
E. Tally Sheet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 100
A Standard states:
A. What
B. When
C. Where
D. Why
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Software Certifications CSQA practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Software Certifications CSQA exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Software Practice Exam , Download Software Certifications CSQA Sample Questions Online Sale

Flydumps Software Certifications CSQA exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 31
For contracted software development, defining within the contract the dates on which the contractor must provide the contracted software addresses:
A. What is done?
B. Who does it?
C. When it is done?
D. How it is done?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
One of the critical success factors in acquiring COTS software is that the vendor will continue to provide additional features in the future. This critical success factor is commonly referred to as:
A. Ease of Use
B. Expandability
C. Maintainability
D. Transferability
E. Reliability

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
Which of the following is not normally included in a contract for an outside organization to develop software for your use?
A. Why it is needed
B. What is done
C. When it is done
D. Who does what
E. Penalties for nonperformance Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
One way to minimize risk is to:
A. Install Controls
B. Decrease Acceptance Testing
C. Increase the Probability Factor
D. None of the above
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Quality award given in Japan is:
A. Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Awards
B. Deming Prize
C. Juran Prize
D. Japanese Quality Award
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
The objective of a Pareto Chart is to:
A. Show the present value of money
B. Identify the cause of problems
C. Rank the cause of problems by frequency
D. Determine the return on investment
E. Show the root cause of problems
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which has frequently been referred to as the most difficult task in getting people to use the process?
A. Determining the need for a process
B. Writing the process
C. Testing the process
D. Deploying the process
E. Improving the process
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Process inventories can be developed by:
A. Referencing existing manuals
B. Conduct affinity group sessions
C. Survey employees
D. All of the above
E. A and C above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Experience has shown statistically that as program modules become more complex: A. The time to develop the module decreases
B. The amount of effort to test the validity increases geometrically
C. The number of defects has an inverse relationship
D. The tester needs to segment the program
E. The need for a help desk increases
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Many contracts contain provisions to determine how the contract will be changed in the event that some undetermined circumstance occurs. This provision in a contract is called:
A. Compensation for Error
B. Exercising Options
C. Renegotiation
D. Termination Provisions
E. Cost Limitations
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which product metric would be used to predict the probability of a software failure, or the rate at which software errors will occur?
A. Cyclomatic Complexity
B. Function Points
C. Quality
D. Correctness
E. Reliability
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 42
It is very important ‘to evaluate how employees feel about their manager or leader’ to assess the climate of a specific organization or group. An assessment of an organization’s ‘climate’ discovers if the employees’ satisfaction level is positive or negative.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following planning activities is associated with the quality planning question “where do we want to go”?
A. Capabilities and Opportunity Planning
B. Policies and Procedure Planning
C. Priorities and Schedules Planning
D. Objectives and Goals Planning
E. Budgeting and Resource Planning
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Focusing on quality can increase productivity, reduce costs, and improve customer satisfaction.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
An audit is:
A. A process used to measure the current level of performance
B. An independent appraisal activity
C. An evaluation of a model
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
A payroll application requires that each new employee hired have a unique Employee ID and password and that all characters in a field are either numeric or alphabetic. This is an example of a:
A. Logical Test
B. Limit Test
C. Validity Test
D. Completeness Test
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Determining which risks are likely to affect the project and documenting the characteristics of each is called ________ .
A. Risk Assessment
B. Risk Management
C. Risk
D. Risk Identification
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Many people believe there is an overlap between internal auditors and quality assurance, however, the main role of internal auditing is to:
A. Identify and report problems
B. Define and implement solutions to a problem
C. Build processes that prevent problems from occurring
D. Check all products to make sure they are defect free
E. Conduct acceptance testing before usage
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 49
The focus of post-implementation reviews or post mortems is to:
A. Correct the defects
B. Improve the process
C. Plan future projects
D. Fix the blame for bad quality
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
In which phase of the Quality Function’s maturation does the organization’s objectives move from Quality Control to Quality Assurance?
A. Initial Phase
B. Intermediate Phase
C. Final Phase
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Baselines should NOT be conducted:
A. To determine where detailed investigation is required
B. To identify problems / areas for quality improvement
C. To evaluate individual performance
D. To compare against external organizations
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Project objectives and goals expressed in quantitative terms is part of which planning activity?
A. Business / Activity Planning
B. Environment Planning
C. Objective / Goal Planning
D. Policies / Procedures Planning
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which one of the following is NOT one of the change control procedures?
A. Proposed change should be formally approved
B. Developers should make the program changes.
C. An independent person, other than the person who made the change, should test the final revised program.
D. Developer should provide access rights for the change in configuration management tool.
E. The documentation system should be updated with all change sheets or change registers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Outsourced software can be developed by an organization within the country of use or developed in another country. Which of the following is a difference associated with software developed by an organization in another country?
A. Missing requirements
B. Customer standards may not be met
C. Non-testable requirements
D. Training and deployment may be difficult
E. Cultural differences
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 55

These five components (environment, risk assessment, control activities, information communication, and monitoring) are associated with which of the following control models:
A. COSO Internal Control Framework Model
B. ISO Model
C. Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Award Model
D. Enterprise Risk and Management Model
E. CobiT Model
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Measurement provides ____________ feedback to an organization about whether it is achieving its goals.
A. Qualitative
B. Subjective
C. Objective
D. Quantitative
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
From a control perspective, detective controls are only effective when what other types of controls are implemented?
A. Environmental Controls
B. Preventive Controls
C. Training Controls
D. Corrective Controls
E. Audit Controls
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
A review that evaluates a preliminary statement of high-level market requirements is a:
A. Requirements Review
B. Checkpoint Review
C. Feasibility Review
D. Contract Review
E. In-Process Review
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
Quality Assurance is defined as those activities designed to identify ‘defects which have already been created’.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
When maturing the management process, movement will be from: A. Product Focus to Process Focus
B. Process Focus to Product Focus
C. Team Focus to Product Focus
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
_________ includes periodically assessing project status, reassessing the documented risks, examining executed strategies that succeeded or failed, and considering new risks.
A. Risk Monitoring
B. Risk Resolution
C. Risk Response Planning
D. Risk Prioritization
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Identify the correct sequence of the ‘Management Cycle’.
A. Plan-Do-Act-Check
B. Check-Act-Plan-Do
C. Plan-Check-Do-Act
D. Plan-Do-Check-Act
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
An objective measure is a measure that can be obtained by:
A. An individual’s perception
B. Counting
C. All the above
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
The process of implementing a new or improved approach is called:
A. Change Process
B. Improvement Process
C. Deployment Process
D. Definition Process
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
As COTS software is demonstrated in operation and the evaluators watch and listen to the demonstration to evaluate the ease with which the operation process can be learned, they are evaluating what aspect of computer software?
A. Quality of Communication
B. Ease of Use of Instruction Manual
C. Understandability
D. Knowledge to Execute
E. Effectiveness of Help Routines
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
Which of the following is NOT an example of a key indicator?
A. Productivity
B. Customer Satisfaction
C. Estimated Size
D. Defect Rates

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Goals explain how the vision will be achieved.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
The step-by-step methods used to ensure that standards are met is called:
A. A Policy
B. Standards
C. Procedures
D. Accelerates during the higher levels of maturity
E. A Process

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Critical success factors for purchased software should be defined from the perspective of :
A. The User
B. Quality Assurance Personnel
C. Computer Programmers
D. Computer Operations Personnel
E. IT Management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
Which of the following are considered distinguishing characteristics of Risk?
A. Situational
B. Time Based
C. Magnitude Dependent
D. Value Based
E. All the above

Correct Answer: E

At FLYDUMPS Software Certifications CSQA training, we provide you with Software Certifications CSQA course, Software Certifications CSQA exam preparation, Software Certifications CSQA exam simulator, Software Certifications CSQA exam and Software Certifications CSQA training. FLYDUMPS Software Certifications CSQA study materials are detailed and provide you with a real time environment. Although you may have come across Software Certifications CSQA test questions, only FLYDUMPS offers you Software Certifications CSQA test which will allow you to quickly grasp the practical experience you will need to successfully launch your career in the IT industry.