[High Quality Questions] 100% Real Cisco 400-201 Dumps CCIE SP PDF Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Video Series Is Your Best Choice 618Q&As

Who can share free Cisco 400-201 dumps vce and pdf exam? The CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 (400-201 CCIE SP) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Service Provider certification. 100% real Cisco 400-201 dumps CCIE SP pdf Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals video series is your best choice. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-201 exam. Such a Pass4itsure that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you. Pass4itsure ccie written https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps exam sample questions are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams.

[High Quality Cisco 400-201 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[High Quality Cisco 810-403 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

400-201 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps Free Demo Download(30-60)

Question No : 30  Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
400-201 exam 
Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 31  When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Answer: C,D,F
Explanation:

Question No : 32  An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the minimum configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
400-201 dumps 
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 33  A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Answer: A,E

Question No : 34
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
400-201 pdf 
Answer: D
LSAs and network LSAs.

Question No : 35  Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Answer: D
Explanation:
OSPFv3’s new LSA, the Intra-area Prefix LSA (type 9), handles intra-area network information that was previously included in OSPFv2 type 2 LSAs. It is used in order to advertise one or more IPv6 prefixes. The prefixes are associated with router segment, stub network segment or transit network segment. Intra-area prefix LSAs (type 9) & Inter-Area Prefix-LSA (type 3) carry all IPv6 prefix information, which, in IPv4, is included in router

Question No : 36
A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to RFC 3107, which solution achieve this
A. LDPandBGP
B. BGP and send Label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
400-201 vce 
Answer: B

Question No : 37 An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label  Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
A. FIB
B. CEF
C. LDP
D. LFIB
E. OSPF
Answer: B,C

Question No : 38
  Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by defult.
400-201 exam 
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 39
Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A.
proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
B.
proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);
where Sex=’M’;
run;
C.
proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex=’M’));
where obs<=5;
run;
D.
proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 40
Which SAS program will apply the data set label ‘Demographics’ to the data set named DEMO?
A.
data demo (label=’Demographics’);
set demo;
run;
B.
data demo;
set demo
(label=’Demographics’); run;
C.
data demo (label ‘Demographics’);
set demo;
run;
D.
data demo;
set demo;
label demo= ‘Demographics’;
run;
400-201 dumps 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 41
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT; by code descending date cost;
run; Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 42
What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
400-201 pdf 
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 43
This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:

Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 44
Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A.
DATA two Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; set one;
run;

B.
DATA two;
Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; set one;
run;
C.
DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”; run;
D.
DATA two(Label=”Subjects having duplicate
observations”); set one;
run;
400-201 vce Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 45
Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A.
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B.
ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;

run;
C.
ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D.
ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 46
You want to calculate the p-value of Fisher’s exact test for a 3×3 table. Which option must you add to the TABLES statement of PROC FREQ?
A. CHISQ
B. CMH
C. EXACT
D. EXPECTED
400-201 exam Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 48
Which option for PROC COMPARE will list all observations and variables found in only one of the two data sets being compared?
A. LISTALL
B. OUTALL
C. ALLOBS
D. OUTDIFF
400-201 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 49
Which validation technique involves two programmers writing separate programs to produce the same output, then comparing the result?
A. Independent Programming
B. Peer Matching
C. Identical Programming
D. Peer Review
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 50
A SAS program is submitted and the following log is written. What is the cause of this error message?
A. The ARRAY declaration is syntactically incorrect.
B. The IF statement is syntactically incorrect.
C. The DO loop tries to get a value from a variable which does not exist.
D. The IF statement tries to get ARRAY elements which are not declared.
400-201 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 51
The following SAS program is submitted: If the value for the variable Subjcode is “WGT2”, what is the value of the variable Description?
A. missing character value
B. Unknown
C. Over
D. Wgt2
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 52
Given two data sets with the following variables: Why is the blue note showing in the log?
A. The variable VISIT occurs in both data sets but is not included in the BY statement.
B. There are no observations with matching values for SUBJID in either data set.
C. There are multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID in both data sets.
D. One of the two data sets has multiple observations with the same value for SUBJID.
400-201 vce Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 53
The following SAS program is submitted, but fails due to syntax errors. What is the cause of the syntax errors?
A. The keep= data set option should be (keep=MonthExp*).
B. An array can only be referenced in a KEEP statement and not within a keep= data set option.
C. An array cannot be referenced on a keep= data set option.
D. The keep= data set option should be (keep=MonthExp).
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 54
Given the following data set DEMOG:
Which selection below would be considered hard-coding?
A.
if sexcd eq 1 then sex = “Male” ;
else if sexcd eq 2 then sex = “Female” ;
B.
if site eq 1 then sexcd = 2 ; else
if site eq 2 then sexcd = 1 ;
C.
if site eq 1 and sexcd ne 2 then check = 1 ; else
if site eq 2 and sexcd ne 1 then check = 2 ;
D.
birthdt = input(dob, mmddyy10.) ;
400-201 exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 55
Given the file sites.csv: Which option would you need to add to the INFILE statement to clear the notes from this log?
A. firstobs=2
B. missover
C. lrecl=2
D. start=2
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 56
Given the following entry in the SAS log: Which alternate method could you use to?
• Transpose all data
• Not produce a warning message in the log
A. Use PROC TRANSPOSE with a WHERE clause to omit records with missing VISIT values
B. Use PROC COPY with SELECT statements
C. Use PROC DATASETS with SELECT and MODIFY statements
D. Use a DATA step with conditional OUTPUT statements
400-201 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 57
Given the following partial output data set: Which code was used to create AGECAT?
A.
if age <18 then AGECAT=1;
if 18<=AGE<=40 then
AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;
B.
if age <=18 then do AGECAT=1;
else if 18<AGE<=40 then do
AGECAT=2; else do AGECAT=3;
C.
if age <18 then AGECAT=1;
else if 18<=AGE<=40 then
AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;
D.
if age <=18 then AGECAT=1;
else if 18<AGE<=40 then AGECAT=2; else AGECAT=3;

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 58 Given the following data set (AE): Data will be reported by onset week. Day 1 ?7 is Week 1, Day 8 ?14 is Week 2. Events beyond Day 14 are assigned Week 3 and will be reported as Follow-up events. Which statements properly assign WEEK to each event?
A. if day > 14 then week = 3 ;
else if day > 7 then week = 2
; else if day > 0 then week =
1 ;
B.
if day > 0 then week = 1 ;
else if day > 7 then week = 2 ;
else if day > 14 then week = 3 ;
C.
select ;
when (day > 0) week = 1 ;
when (day > 7) week = 2 ;
otherwise week = 3 ;
end ; D.
select ;
when (day > 14) week = 3 ;
when (day > 7) week = 2 ;
otherwise week = 1 ;
end ;
400-201 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 59
Study day is defined as DCMDATE minus RFSTDTC +1 Which statement will compute the study day correctly without producing notes for missing values in the log?
A. STUDYDAY=DCMDATE-RFSTDTC+1;
B. STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,yymmdd8.)-input(RFSTDTC,date9.)+1;
C. If RFSTDTC^=” and length(DCMDATE)=8 then STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,yymmdd8.)- input(RFSTDTC,date9.)+1;
D. If RFSTDTC^=” and length(DCMDATE)=8 then STUDYDAY=input(DCMDATE,date9.)- input(RFSTDTC,yymmdd8.)+1;
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 60
A Treatment-Emergent Adverse Event (TEAE) is commonly defined as any event that occurs on or after the date and time of:
A. informed consent
B. baseline assessment
C. study enrollment
D. first dose of study drug
400-201 vce Answer: D
400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure have ccie written 400-201 dumps exam sample questions which can ensure you pass Cisco certification 400-201 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1”, also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (618 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps is CCIE Service Provider.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go