[High Quality Cisco Questions] Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF Training Materials And Youtube (Q21-30)

High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, get the best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce and pdf practice materials from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps pdf practice files. Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 210-260 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Download free latest Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

QUESTION 1
Which results happens when a non-trunking port that is configured with BPDU guard is connected to a device that is transmitting?
A. The port is moved into the spanning-tree blocking state.
B. There port is error-disabled.
C. A routing loop can occur on the network.
D. The port transitions to the connected state.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. 210-260 pdf
Which configuration must be configured before the VLAN is configured?
A. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.
B. Configure VTP Transparent mode.
C. Enable VTP version 3.
D. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANS.
Answer: B
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 4
Which two limitations of LOCAL SPAN are true? 210-260 dumps (Choose Two)
A. The source and destination ports must reside in the same switch or switch stack
B. It can monitor only traffic that ingresses or egresses on the source interface or VLAN.
C. A SPAN session can support multiple destination ports only if they are on the same VLAN.
D. EACH SPAN session supports only one source VLAN or interface.
E. A switch can support only one local SPAN session at a time.
Answer: AE

QUESTION 5
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which Statement about the default SWITCH Database Management Template is true?
A. Template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses
B. Template maximizes system resources for access control lists.
C. Template maximizes system resources for unicast routing.
D. Template gives balance to all functions
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which two prerequisites for HSRP to become active on an interface are true? 210-260 pdf (Choose 2)
A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled globally.
B. The VIP must be in the same subnet as the primary IP address.
C. A Virtual-MAC address must be configured on the interface.
D. An IP address must be configured on the interface.
E. PIM routing must be disabled on the interface.
Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator has deployed Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After deployment, which tool is used to build application models which are then deployed into Cisco Prime Service Catalog for consumption?
A. Heat Orchestration
B. Stack Designer
C. End-User Storefront
D. Administrative Portal
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol? 210-260 dumps
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

2017 Real Cisco 210-260 Vce is What You Need To Know about 210-260 Vce Video Study

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) exam 210-260 vce is a 90-minute assessment with 60-70 questions. This 210-260 vce tests the candidate’s knowledge of secure network infrastructure, understanding core security concepts, managing secure access, VPN encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web and email content security, and endpoint security.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Code: 210-260
Total Questions: 186 Q&As
Last Updated: Apr 17, 2017
Exam Information:http://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html

The clients can without risk spend cash on our Cisco 210-260 exam dumps planning components. We also offer high-quality use of Cisco 210-260 vce exam planning which is 100 % at no cost and through which the clients can get the possibility to check our Cisco 210-260 vce components. We likewise have a simple structure of query solutions so that you can easily study and learn them.

210-260 vce 

♥Lead4pass Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Vce Exam Q&As ♥

QUESTION 11
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
Correct Answer: AD

 


QUESTION 12
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has
been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A

 


QUESTION 13
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
Correct Answer: A  210-260 vce

 


QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 vce

What is the effect of the given command?
A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.
B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.
C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.
D. It configures authentication as AES 256.
Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17
Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)
A. stop
B. none
C. error
D. all
Correct Answer: CD

 


QUESTION 18
Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server?
(Choose two.)
A. start-stop
B. stop-record
C. stop-only
D. stop
Correct Answer: AC

 

 

QUESTION 19
What security feature allows a private IP address to access the Internet by translating it to a public
address?
A. NAT
B. hairpinning
C. Trusted Network Detection
D. Certification Authority

Correct Answer: A

210-260 vce

This exam validates skills for installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of a secure network to maintain integrity, confidentiality, and availability of data and devices. This 210-260 vce also shows competency in the technologies that Cisco uses in its security infrastructure. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) course.

We have collected all the essential questions and answers in our PDF formats. These questions and answers are made by experts and professionals of Cisco 210-260 vce certification. Our course material is of top quality and very functional. The comfort of our clients is essential to us and we will take care of http://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html

Official Site:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/iins-210-260.html