[High Quality Questions] Most Reliable Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF Questions Are The Best Materials – Secret for Your Success

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 200-155 dumps? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf questions are the best materials – secret for your success. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Cisco 200-155 dumps offered by Pass4itsure are considered one of the most important aspect of the preparation of DCICT https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps practice exam as they are considered best for securing the future of the CCNA Data Center professionals all around the world.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[High Quality Cisco 200-155 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[High Quality Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

QUESTION 28
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
A parent exception can provide the default values for a child exception.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
What is returned to the HTTP request” GET / HTTP/ 1.1 “?
A. The listing of the webroot directory of the Web server
B. The file index.html
C. A file that is configured as a default/welcome file for that Web server
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
What is true immediately after the initial setup of ProxySG?
A. None of the content filtering databases is set up
B. Only the default Blue Coat WebFilter database is set up and available
C. Blue Coat WebFilter database and 3rd party databases are set up and available
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Which of the following policies can be applied to Instant Messaging traffic? (Choose all that apply) (a) A
policy to deny the transfer of specific file types or file sizes (b) A policy to deny a specific IM request
method
(c) A policy to deny a key word or words using a regular expression (d) A policy to deny a specific IM
buddy or IM chat room
A. a, b & c only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. All of the above
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which best describes the role of a proxy server?
A. A device that inspects Layer 2 – Layer 4 traffic running through it and denies or permits based on a set
of policies.
B. An intermediary program, which acts as both a server and a client for the purpose of making requests

on behalf of other clients.
C. An intermediary program that protects the resources of a private network from users on other networks.
D. A device that extracts the destination address of a packet, selects ten best path for the packet and
forwards the packet the next device in the path.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
After the initial boot-up. Blue Coat SGOS will automatically boot into a trial license. What is the duration of
that period?
A. 30 days – trial can be prolonged by CLI command reset-trial
B. 60 days-trial can be prolonged by CU command reset-trial
C. 90 days
D. 120 days
200-155 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What happens to ProxySG logging, when uploading them to a remote FTP server becomes impossible?
A. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG switches on dynamic bypass forTCP connections — stops intercepting traffic
B. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG will process policy, but will ignore any logging relatedpolicies or configuration settings
C. ProxySG erases old logs but continues writing the more recent ones
D. Either logging stops or older log files are erased — depending on the ProxySG configuration
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which protocol and port is used by Blue Coat Reporter service to display results?
A. HTTP port 8987
B. HTTP port 8443
C. FTP port 8021
D. SNMP port 161
200-155 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an authentication realm?
A. 15 minutes
B. 30 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 90 minutes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What is in NTLM Type 2 Message?
A. Domain + Workstation Name
B. Challenge for the Client
C. Usemame and Password
D. Client Response for the challenge

200-155 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (Choose all that apply)
(a) HTTP port 8081
(b) HTTPS port 8082
(c) HTTPS port 8083
(d) SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is_________ (Choose all that apply)
(a) Added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG
(b) Added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c) Added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d) Added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9

C. SiteAdvisot
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and ProxyAV as an ICAP
client.
A. True
B. False
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure has many ways of preparing for the DCICT 200-155 certification exam and one of the best means of doing so is to prepare online 200-155 dumps questions by solving a different kind of Cisco 200-155 dumps new exam questions that are available online especially for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco