SOA Certified Professional S90-04A Certification, Provides SOA Certified Professional S90-04A Exam Practice PDF Will Be More Popular

Technicians know the instruments and test setups. Engineers need good writing and verbal skills. Technicians need to know the SOA Certified Professional S90-04A of real measurements. If you want to succeed as part of your work and even acquire change among the different opposition then simply can come together with adhere to each of our Flydumps SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam sample questions. All applicants have to be competent in the fundamentals, i.e., Flydumps SOA Certified Professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-04A.html exam sample questions, as well as the specifications which apply to their particular specialty. Flydumps SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam sample questions, SOA Certified Professional S90-04A Exam has unified the performance tiers into a single file system, consolidating its compositing, computer graphics and stop motion workflows onto a single, shared storage resource, streamlining production operations and improving IT efficiency.

QUESTION: 1 Top-down approaches typically the long-term governance burden of services.
A. increase
B. decrease
C. eliminate
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 2 Two service delivery projects are being carried out concurrently. Each project has its own project team. Even though both projects are delivering services for the same service inventory, each project team is given complete independence as to how services are designed and developed and what design standards are to be used. Which of the following statements describes a likely consequence of this approach?
A. The service inventory will be comprised of services that comply to different design standards and these services will therefore not be compatible or interoperable.
B. Services with redundant and overlapping logic may be delivered because no effort was made to coordinate the delivery of the services between the two projects.
C. One project team may decide to follow a top-down delivery approach, whereas the other project team may follow a bottom-up delivery approach.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 3 The primary deliverable of the service inventory analysis is a of the service inventory.
A. blueprint
B. contract
C. composition architecture
D. legend
Answer: A
QUESTION: 4

The Inventory Management  System project is delivering  a modest  solution comprised of three services. The project team is following a bottom-up approach whereby service developers are building the services to fulfill tactical (short-term) requirements. Although not everyone agrees with this approach, it does actually directly support the following service-oriented computing goal:
A. Increased Intrinsic Interoperability
B. Increased Business and Technology Alignment
C. Increased Federation
D. None of the above.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 5 Which of the following tends to be the most expensive and time consuming project delivery strategy?
A. bottom-up
B. top-down
C. meet-in-the-middle
D. round-about

Answer: C
QUESTION: 6 SOA projects introduce new considerations that tend to augment the traditional project lifecycle as follows:
A. they tend to introduce the need for more up-front analysis effort
B. they tend to require closer collaboration between business and technology experts
C. they tend to require a careful prioritization of tactical (short-term) and strategic (long-term) requirements
D. they tend to introduce new project roles
Answer: A, B, C, D

QUESTION: 7
A service candidate is:

A. a conceptual service
B. a proposed service that may not yet physically exist
C. a modeled service produced via a service modeling process
D. a modeled service that initially acts as the starting point for the physical design of the service
Answer: A, B, C, D
QUESTION: 8 Bottom-up delivery is generally focused on fulfilling requirements while top-down delivery is generally focused on fulfilling requirements.
A. tactical (short-term), tactical (short-term)
B. strategic (long-term), strategic (long-term)
C. tactical (short-term), strategic (long-term)
D. strategic (long-term), tactical (short-term)

Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Which of the following statements makes sense?

A. The bottom-up approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up- front analysis effort be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
B. The top-down approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up- front analysis effort be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
C. The bottom-up approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up- front analysis effort be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
D. The top-down approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up- front analysis effort be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 10
Which of the following statements is true?

A. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach allows an on-going top-down analysis to occur while services are designed and delivered. The only requirement is that delivered services eventually be updated to be kept in alignment with the results of the top-down analysis.

B. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the bottom-up approach in that it allows services to be delivered without up-front analysis. The only difference is that the meet-in-the-middle approach advocates the use of object- orientation principles instead of service- orientation principles.
C. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the top-down approach in that it allows services to be delivered after the completion of the top-down analysis. The only difference is  that  the meet-in-the-middle  approach advocates the use of people that act as mediators who ensure that business analysts and technology architects can collaborate harmoniously.
D. None of these statements are true.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 11
Which of the following statements is false?

A. With the bottom-up approach, services are built on an “as need” basis and are modeled to encapsulate application logic to best serve the immediate requirements of the solution.
B. The bottom-up approach is often motivated by integration needs that may require establishing point-to-point integration channels between legacy systems.
C. The bottom-up approach is focused primarily on maximizing service reuse. Therefore, special attention is paid  to the documentation  of  service  profile information that is used to create complete service catalog entries.
D. The bottom-up approach can result in the creation of hybrid services that contain a mix of logic from different sources.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 12 An SOA project carried out with a top-down approach can contain phases that require the completion of the following tasks:
A. development of services
B. design of services
C. analysis of services
D. testing of services
Answer: A, B, C, D QUESTION: 13 In a service-oriented analysis process, business and technology experts are encouraged to collaborate  hands-on  so that they can jointly  model  service candidates.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 14 The Claims Solution project is responsible for delivering a service composition comprised of seven services. The project team is following a meet-in-the-middle approach whereby a service analyst and two service architects will continue carrying out a top-down analysis effort after the initial set of services is designed and developed. What will happen after the top-down analysis completes and the final service candidates are noticeably different from the services that have already been delivered?
A. The previously delivered services remain in use until they can no longer fulfill their functional requirements, at which point they are retired and replaced with new services based on the final service candidates.
B. The previously delivered services are later redesigned and redeveloped as per the final service candidates in order to bring the services in the Claims Solution in alignment with the target service inventory blueprint.
C. The previously delivered services are not changed and the final service candidates serve as a constant reminder as to how they should have been designed.
D. None of the above.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 15
Which of the following statements makes sense?

A. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to start building services before completing our top-down analysis.
B. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to complete our service inventory blueprint before delivering our services.
C. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to bypass up- front analysis altogether so that we could build our services in the shortest possible timeframe.

D. None of these statements make sense.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 16
The top-down approach is not recommended when:

A. an organization wants to avoid silo-based application development
B. services are being built for deployment on the Web
C. the investment in the required up-front analysis effort introduces risk to the organization
D. None of the above.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 17 Which  project delivery approach  most likely  will result  in the delivery of a traditional silo-based application?
A. top-down
B. meet-in-the-middle
C. bottom-up
D. All of the above.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 18 Which phase of the service delivery lifecycle is comprised of information gathering steps and a service modeling sub-process?
A. service-oriented analysis
B. service development
C. service-oriented design
D. None of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION: 19

Which of the following statements is false?
A. service-oriented analysis occurs prior to service-oriented design
B. service modeling is related to service-oriented analysis
C. service inventory analysis is a sub-process of service-oriented design
D. service modeling occurs prior to service-oriented design
Answer: C

QUESTION: 20
Which of the following is an expected result from one iteration of the service- oriented analysis process?
A. one or more service architectures
B. one or more service inventory blueprints
C. one or more service candidates
D. None of the above.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 21 The typical scope of an iteration of the service-oriented analysis process is one business process.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22
Which of the following is a typical part of a service inventory analysis process?

A. the step-by-step definition of a business process
B. the definition of service development tools
C. the definition of the service-inventory blueprint
D. All of the above.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 23 When collecting information for the purpose of defining business logic for potential service encapsulation, which of the following types of information would not be useful?
A. business documents from which business entity definitions can be derived
B. database schemas that define the attributes of business entities
C. business policies that regulate the flow of data
D. All of the above.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
Which of the following is not a goal of the service-oriented analysis process?

A. the definition of service implementation technology
B. the grouping of service capability candidates into service candidates
C. the preliminary identification of service autonomy-related issues
D. the definition of preliminary service boundaries

Answer: A
QUESTION: 25 With a top-down delivery approach, the definition of the service inventory blueprint must be complete before service-oriented analysis can begin.
A. True
B. False

Answer: B
QUESTION: 26 Which one of the following statements describes a step that is typically part of a service-oriented analysis process?
A. decompose a business process into a collection of granular actions

B. identify and define service candidates that belong to the entity service model
C. identify and define service candidates that belong to the utility service model
D. All of the above.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 27 Why  is it important  to identify potentially  affected automation  systems  when carrying out the service-oriented analysis process?
A. The identification  of existing  automation  systems allows for  the exact determination of how many service candidates will be defined.
B. The identification of existing automation systems helps raise awareness of potential system constraints and other practical considerations that may impact how services are modeled.
C. The identification of existing automation systems provides the opportunity for business service candidates to be modeled so that each can be limited to the encapsulation of one system API.
D. None of the above.

Answer: B
QUESTION: 28
Which of the following statements is false?

A. A service capability candidate can be part of a service candidate.
B. A service candidate can be part of a service composition candidate.
C. A service candidate can be part of a service inventory blueprint.
D. None of these statements are false.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 29 Because service-oriented analysis is a process completed jointly by business and technology experts, it supports the service-oriented computing goal of Increased Business and Technology Alignment.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 30 The service-oriented analysis process effectively decomposes business logic into preliminary that are then grouped into logical contexts that represent conceptual services called .
A. service models, service candidates
B. service candidates, service inventory candidates
C. service capability candidates, service inventory candidates
D. None of the above.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 31 During the service modeling process, the application of the Service Reusability principle would potentially make a service analyst equip an entity service candidate with additional service capability candidates that can facilitate future reuse of the service.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A
QUESTION: 32 The following statements describe logic that is unique to a business process. Which of these  would  be considered  examples  of business process logic  that would typically be encapsulated within a task service candidate?
A. logic related to business rules
B. logic based upon the evaluation of a conditional statement
C. exception logic that specifies what should occur when an error is detected
D. composition logic that determines the sequence in which this service needs to compose other services
Answer: A, B, C, D

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any SOA Certified Professional S90-04A product from Certpaper, as “SOA Certified Professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-04A.html Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the SOA Certified Professional S90-04A updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your H3C GB0-323-ENGLISH Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your SOA Certified Professional S90-04A Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

SOACP S90-02A Certification, 100% Pass Guarantee SOACP S90-02A Self Study With Low Price

SOACP S90-02A certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. SOACP S90-02A exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps SOACP S90-02A exam sample questions would be the best choice for your SOACP S90-02A certification SOACP S90-02A test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps SOACP S90-02A exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The SOACP https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-02A.html exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 1
Service intermediaries can be further classified as __________________ or __________________ depending on whether they modify message content. Select the correct answer.
A. event-driven, dynamic
B. active, passive
C. composed or decomposed
D. read-oriented, write-oriented

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Which of the following are valid HTTP methods? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Get
B. Upload
C. Put
D. Delete

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements make sense? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. I have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with its own individual service contract.
B. I have 3 REST services, all of which share the same uniform contract.
C. I have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with its own uniform contract.
D. I have 3 REST services, each of which is designed to be accessed via the same set of HTTP methods.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 4
Most industry-standard WS-* features are designed to be implemented as: Select the correct answer.
A. WSDL operations
B. WS-BPEL definitions
C. SOAP headers
D. HTTP headers

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
The HTTP protocol can be used together with SOAP-based Web services and REST services. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
SOAP messages contain headers that can be customized but are also used to implement industry-standard features provided by technologies, such as WS-Addressing. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. XML and XML Schema can be used to help define the technical service contract of a SOAP-based Web service.
B. XML and XML Schema allow for the creation of data models that can be used by services, but can also establish a separate data architecture.
C. XML and XML Schema are always used to define the structure of the underlying service logic as well as the component composition models the services may need to encapsulate.
D. XML and XML Schema are important because when services are built as Web services, they must be used to define service scalability characteristics and thresholds, as established by the infrastructure.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. Service agents are event-driven programs that always have published WSDL definitions.
B. Service agents are event-driven programs that are automatically invoked to perform intermediary processing.
C. Service agents are event-driven programs that are used only with asynchronous MEPs.
D. Service agents are not event-driven programs.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
A SOAP-based Web service is essentially: Select the correct answer.
A. solution logic that can only be accessed via HTTP methods
B. solution logic accessible via binary RPC protocols
C. solution logic that has been shaped by service-orientation design principles
D. solution logic that can be accessed via a published WSDL definition

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is false? Select the correct answer.
A. The WS-I is an industry standards organization that provides basic profiles to help foster interoperability among solutions based on XML and Web services industry standards.
B. OASIS is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including WS-BPEL and UDDI.
C. The W3C is a standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including SOAP, WSDL, and WS-Addressing.
D. The OAS-C is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology specifications, including WS-Security and XML Schema.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction vote on the outcome so as to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back or committed.
B. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction use RPC protocols to communicate transaction results, so as to communicate whether the transaction should be rolled back
or committed.
C. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services participating in a transaction rely on the use of WS-Policy definitions to confirm the transaction results.
D. When using WS-AtomicTransaction, services do not actually participate in a transaction. This specification governs intra-service transactions (transactions that occur within a service boundary) only. WS-BusinessActivity provides cross-service transaction protocols.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following XML documents can be part of a SOAP-based Web service contract? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. WSDL definition
B. HTTP definition
C. XML schema
D. WS-Policy definition

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements does not make sense? Select the correct answer.
A. I built 3 SOAP-based Web services, each of which has its own published WSDL definition. 2 of the WSDL definitions share the same XML schema.
B. I built 3 XML schemas, two of which are being shared by the same WSDL definition.
C. I built 3 WSDL definitions and 3 XML schemas. Each WSDL definition is associated with its own XML schema.
D. All of the above statements make sense.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Which of the following technologies can be used to enable the exchange of data between services? Select the correct answer.
A. SOAP
B. HTTP
C. WSDL
D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. REST services primarily rely on the use of SOAP headers to exchange message metadata.
B. REST services primarily rely on the use of JMS headers to exchange message metadata.
C. REST services primarily rely on the use of HTTP headers to exchange message metadata.
D. REST services do not exchange messages with headers.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of transforming XML schema-based data models.
B. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of rolling back changes that occur during a runtime service transaction.
C. WS-ReliableMessaging establishes a framework that provides an industry-standard means of reliably communicating policy enforcement rules.
D. None of these statements are true.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Using WS-AtomicTransaction you wrap 3 SOAP-based Web services in a single transaction. When it is time to vote on the outcome of the transaction, 2 of the services vote to commit the changes made during the transaction, but a vote from the third service is not received. What will happen? Select the correct answer.
A. The changes are committed because the transaction is considered successful as long as no Abort votes are received.
B. The changes are rolled back because the transaction is considered unsuccessful when there is a missing vote.
C. The changes are committed because the transaction is considered successful as long as one Commit vote is received.
D. The changes are aborted because a transaction can only be considered successful when more than 2 Commit votes are received.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
XSLT is a technology that is primarily used to address _____________________ . Select the correct answer.
A. technology protocol bridging requirements (such as when .NET and Java components need to speak to each other)
B. data model transformation requirements (such as when similar data based on different XML schemas needs to be exchanged)
C. layer transformation requirements (such as when data located in different architectural layers needs to be exchanged between architectural layers)
D. service transformation requirements (such as when two versions of the same service exist)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
WS-BPEL process definitions can be encapsulated by and exposed as SOAP-based Web services. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements makes sense? Select the correct answer.
A. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which do not support the PUT method.
B. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which have a PUT operation in the SOAP header schemas of their WSDL definitions.
C. I have 3 REST services, 2 of which do not support HTTP.
D. None of these statements make sense.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
Messages transmitted using WS-ReliableMessaging are typically __________________ into __________________. Select the correct answer.
A. decomposed, HTTP methods
B. parsed, WS-Policy definitions
C. grouped, sequences
D. converted, comma-separated-value (CSV) files

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
When designing REST services within a given domain, you establish __________________ that are represented by unique identifiers, usually in the format of __________________. Select the correct answer.
A. resources, HTTPs/HTTPSs
B. mashups, HTTPs/HTTPSs
C. resources, URLs/URIs
D. mashups, URLs/URIs

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. WS-BusinessActivity is used for short-running, ACID-style transactions that can be rolled back to their original state.
B. WS-BusinessActivity is used for long-running transactions that are not expected to be rolled back to their original state.
C. WS-BusinessActivity provides an alternative to WS-Coordination.
D. None of these statements are true.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
An XML schema can be used to define XML documents that can be shared by components, SOAP- based Web services, and REST services. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
A SOAP message is an XML document that is comprised of a set of pre-defined parts. Which of the following are parts that can be found in a SOAP message? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Envelope
B. Body
C. Header
D. Footer

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 26
Data model transformation is a core service function that can be performed by proven technologies that have been around for years. Therefore, it is recommended that you look for opportunities to apply this technology wherever possible, especially in larger, more complex service compositions. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
A SOAP-based Web service is required to transmit an XML-based invoice document to a REST service. However, the SOAP-based Web service is designed to represent invoice data using an XML schema that is different from the XML schema used within the REST service. How can the disparity between the XML schemas, used by these two services, be overcome so that they can exchange the invoice document? Select the correct answer.
A. A layer of data format transformation logic needs to be introduced based on mashup technologies, such as DTD and WS-Transform.
B. A layer of protocol transformation logic needs to be introduced based on Web technologies, such as HTTP and FTP.
C. A layer of data model transformation logic needs to be introduced, based on XML technologies, such as XSLT.
D. There is no technique or technology for overcoming differences between XML schemas.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which of the following can be part of technical service contract? Select the correct answer.
A. WSDL operation
B. component method
C. HTTP method
D. Each of the above can be part of a technical service contract, depending on which technology platform is chosen to build the service.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. WS-Policy allows for the definition of policies that can be ignored by service consumers.
B. WS-Policy allows for the definition of procedure-related policies that can be attached to database tables.
C. WS-Policy allows for the definition of MEP policies that are limited to outbound MEPs only.
D. None of these statements are true.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Which of the following statements is true? Select the correct answer.
A. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes reliability levels associated with databases required to persist state data.
B. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the issuance and delivery of positive and negative acknowledgement messages.
C. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes SOAP headers related to atomic transactions with rollback features.
D. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the expression of service composition logic, but only for SOAP-based Web services.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
Which of the following statements makes sense? Select the correct answer.
A. I designed a unique XML schema for each of my REST services so that the HTTP methods used by these services are consistently named.
B. My REST services are limited to the use of the GET HTTP method because only one XML schema was designed for all of them. In order to support additional HTTP methods, additional XML schemas will need to be designed due to the inherent dependency HTTP has on the XML Schema Definition Language.
C. I designed my REST services to share the same XML schema.
D. XML schemas cannot be used by REST services.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Identify what is wrong with this statement: “SOAP-based Web services A and B are participating in a runtime transaction that is carried out as per the WS-AtomicTransaction standard. When a message sent by Service A is rejected by Service B due to a violation of a WS-Policy definition expressed as part of the Service B contract, Service A is forced to issue an Abort message, thereby requiring the transaction to be rolled back.” Select the correct answer.
A. WS-AtomicTransaction does not support the rollback of changes that occur during runtime transactions.
B. WS-Policy definitions are not expressed as part of the service contract.
C. SOAP-based Web services cannot have policies and cannot participate in runtime transactions because they are limited to the use of a uniform service contract.
D. There is nothing wrong with this statement.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
It is possible to have 3 SOAP-based Web services, each with a WSDL definition that has an operation named Update. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
MEP stands for: Select the correct answer.
A. Message Extension Pair
B. Message Exchange Pattern
C. Mixed Entry Platform
D. Mixed Elevation Program

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
WS-BPEL is a technology that can be used to express service composition logic for SOAP-based Web services. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

Worried about SOACP https://www.pass4itsure.com/S90-02A.html exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is SOACP S90-02A exam Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable McAfee MA0-101 exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!