SAP C_TBI30_73 Exam Dumps, Buy Best SAP C_TBI30_73 Study Materials Is What You Need To Take

Each Answers in pass4itsure SAP C_TBI30_73 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 1
What is a capability in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office, PowerPoint?
A. You can use the same filter options as in Analysis for Excel.
B. You can split long tables across multiple slides.
C. You can provide a design panel for conditional formatting.
D. You can perform calculations and axes swapping.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
For which purposes can you use the tabs in the Design panel of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. The Components tab, to retrieve information such as filters assigned to single components
B. The Components tab, to add components such as charts or dropdown boxes to the workbook
C. The Information tab, to add text information to the workbook by using drag and drop
D. The Information tab, to display the structure of used elements
E. The Analysis tab, to define the data that is displayed in the crosstab

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Which hierarchies are available when you use a BEx Query in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. All hierarchies of the characteristics that you use in the query
B. The hierarchies that you activated in the query for the characteristics
C. All hierarchies of the InfoProvider that you use in the query
D. The hierarchies that you selected when inserting the query into Analysis

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Where can you save workbooks created with SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. In an Analysis iView in the Enterprise Portal
B. On your local PC
C. On the BI platform
D. On the BW server
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which of the following functions is included in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. Migrate a BEx Analyzer Workbook.
B. Create a Report-Report-Interface.
C. Define a filter by measure.
D. Save a variant to the BW server.
Correct Answer: C
BEx Analyzer

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding refreshing mode in BEx Analyzer is correct?
A. The “pause automatic refresh” option should only be used when you perform ad hoc analysis directly against an InfoProvider.
B. The “pause automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “automatic refresh” option for special scenarios to optimize the use of the OLAP processor.
C. The “automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “pause automatic refresh” if you want to define more than one filter and send them all to the OLAP processor.
D. The “pause automatic refresh” option prevents automatic data refreshes when you report against VirtualProviders with real-time data access.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What can you define when using the formula mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. Excel formulas to read data out of a data source defined in your workbook
B. Excel formulas to change the filter settings directly in the BEx Query definition
C. Excel formulas to change the navigation state of a data source defined in your workbook
D. Excel formulas to read data directly out of a PSA table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You create a workbook with exceptions in BEx Analyzer. Your customer does not like the standard colors for Bad 1 and Good 2 exceptions.
What do you use to change the color settings in BEx Analyzer?
A. The theme
B. The portal theme
C. The XML file
D. The CSS file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of design mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. To change the query design
B. To design query views
C. To design and embed charts in the workbook
D. To define the layout of the workbook using design items Correct Answer: D

BEx Query Designer
QUESTION 1
You want to create a query in BEx Query Designer that produces a table as shown in the attached screenshot.

What do you have to use to accomplish this?
A. Filters
B. Structures
C. Exceptions
D. Restricted key figures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which InfoObjects can you use when creating BEx Queries? (Choose two)
A. Hierarchies
B. Structures
C. Filters
D. Characteristics
E. Key figures

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 3
You open the Cost Center dimension in BEx Query Designer (see the attached graphic).

What information about the Cost Center characteristic can you determine? (Choose two)
A. The Cost Center is compounded to the Controlling area.
B. The Cost Center has display attributes.
C. The Cost Center has navigational attributes.
D. The Controlling area is compounded to the Cost Center.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 4
You use BEx Query Designer to create a query with the characteristic “Material” in the rows and the key figure “Sales Volume” in the columns. Now you create an exception (Bad 3, Critical 2 and Good 1) and activate it. After executing the query, all values under Sales Volume are colored. You now edit the exception and click the Exception Only Affects Results button.
What happens in the report?
A. No report records are colored.
B. Only the Bad 3 values are colored.
C. Only the overall result of the Sales Volume key figure is colored.
D. The exception is deactivated automatically.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which variable type can use the processing type “replacement path”? (Choose three)
A. Formula variable
B. Hierarchy variable
C. Hierarchy node variable
D. Characteristic value variable
E. Text variable

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 6
What is the difference between navigation attributes and display attributes in a BEx Query definition?
A. Navigation attributes cannot be used in restricted key figures, display attributes can.
B. Navigation attributes can be used in formulas, display attributes cannot.
C. Navigation attributes behave like characteristics, display attributes do not.
D. Navigation attributes cannot be filtered, display attributes can.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following combinations of structures can you create in BEx Query Designer? (Choose two)
A. 1 characteristic structure and 2 key figure structures
B. 1 characteristic structure and 1 characteristic structure
C. 1 characteristic structure and 1 key figure structure
D. 1 key figure structure and 1 key figure structure

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 8
You want to create a calculated key figure at InfoProvider level. Which key figures can you use?
A. All types of key figures defined at query level
B. Only calculated key figures defined at query level
C. All types of key figures defined at InfoProvider level
D. Only calculated key figures defined at InfoProvider level Correct Answer: C

GOOD NEWS:Flydumps has published the new version with all the new added questions and answers.By training the SAP  C_TBI30_73 VCE dumps, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 Certification Exam, Sale Latest Release SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

If you are searching for a one-stop solution for SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 exam, this SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 exam sample questions is only the answer you’re looking for. It’s proved that choosing SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 products and services is effective in reducing and save your SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 exam sample questions cost. An expert SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 certified online test might need only a small amount time as you require. FLYDUMPS’S the cause website of your own SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 examination preparation. You will be fully in a position to soak up your SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 test with our https://www.pass4itsure.com SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 exam sample questions. SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 questions and answers for SAP SAP C_TB1200_07 certification exams from FLYDUMPS is the ultimate approach of obtaining success.

Question: 23

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

You have issued a Goods Receipt PO. You see that there is an orange link arrow to the left of the Journal Remark field. When you select the arrow, the Journal Entry window opens and displays a journal entry. Why was a journal entry created?
A. If you use perpetual inventory, every document that affects inventory creates a journal entry to reflect the inventory value in the general ledger.
B. This journal entry is created when a business partner is tax liable. When a document containing a tax sum is created, the system automatically creates a journal entry.
C. The journal entry is created when the warehouse used to receive the goods is defined as a drop-ship warehouse.
D. A journal entry is only created when moving average cost is set for your items.
Answer: A

Question: 24
Which of the following statements are true with regards to the information stored in a business partner master record?
A. You can store multiple ship-to and bill-to addresses for a business partner.
B. You can block posting transactions for a customer or vendor by date range.
C. You can create relationships between your customer and vendor business partners.
D. You can store multiple contact persons for a business partner.
E. You can view all the sales documents for the business partner by clicking the Details section of the business partner master record.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 25
Which statements about drop shipment procedures are correct?
A. You first define a warehouse as a drop shipment warehouse. When you create a sales order for this warehouse, a new screen opens allowing you to create a purchase order for the items from the drop shipment warehouse.
B. You flag the indicator “Purchase order” for the items in the sales order that are to be delivered as drop shipment items. A purchase order is automatically created for this item and no inventory transaction is created.
C. You use the order document type “drop shipment”. You select the item and after having saved the document, you can create a purchase order for the relevant vendor. The system then defaults to the preferred vendor for the item.
D. You first define a warehouse as a drop shipment warehouse. This warehouse can be selected in the documents but no inventory transaction takes place in this warehouse.
E. You flag the indicator “Drop Shipment” for each item in the sales order that is to be delivered as a drop shipment item. A purchase order is automatically created for the item and no inventory transaction is created.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 26
One of the items has a definition of 10 in the ‘Factor 2’ field on the ‘Purchasing Data’ tab page in the item master. When I enter a purchase order and select this item, the system automatically proposes 10 in the ‘Quantity’ field. The problem is that if I change the value in the ‘Quantity’ field, the system does not multiply the value I type by 10, but leaves it unchanged. What can I do to ensure that the system automatically multiplies the value I enter by 10?

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

A. To change the quantity in the purchase order, while maintaining the automatic calculation, double-click the row number of an item to display all the fields of the row in a separate window. In the ‘Factor 1’ field, enter the relevant quantity. The system now multiplies the value from factor 1 by the value 10 from the item master.
B. Open the item master and enter the relevant quantity in the ‘Factor 2’ field on the ‘Purchasing Data’ tab page. Open the purchase order and select the item. The system now automatically displays the value that you entered in the ‘Factor 2’ field.
C. For the purchase order, mark the ‘Factor 1’ field in Form Settings as visible. The ‘Factor 1’ field is now displayed in the ‘Purchase Order’ window. Type the required quantity for this item in this field. The system now multiplies the value from ‘Factor 1’ by the value 10 from the item master.
D. In the purchase order, show the ‘Factor 2’ field and flag the active box. The ‘Factor 2’ field is now displayed in the ‘Purchase Order’ window. Type the required quantity for this item in this field. The required quantity is now multiplied by the value 10 from the ‘Factor 2’ field from the item master.
E. It is not possible to change the quantity of an item with a definition of factors. When you change the quantity in documents containing such items, the system then ignores both the factors defined in the item master record and the factors related only to the value the user enters.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 27
Lisa from World Express wants to display all open purchase orders for a specific vendor. What should she do?
A. Click the Drag Relate tab, open the business partners list, select the vendor, and drag the vendor code to the ‘Purchase Order’ and use the filter to show just open purchase orders.
B. Run the sales analysis. Select a salesperson and flag the annual report checkbox.
C. Call up the Open Items List report and choose ‘Open Purchase Orders’. Sort the list by vendor to display all purchase orders for a particular vendor.
D. Access the business partner master of the vendor. From there, navigate to the items list of the vendor and display all open items.
Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 28
In goods receipt postings for inventory items, how does the system determine which inventory account to use?
A. Based on the warehouse to which the goods receipt is posted.
B. Based on the G/L accounts defined in the item master.
C. Based on the business partner master record that is specified in the document.
D. Based on the combination of document type and warehouse to which the goods receipt is posted.
E. Based on the user parameters.
Answer: B

Question: 29
You have set up a warehouse as a drop ship warehouse. Which statement about this warehouse is correct?
A. Other goods receipts can be posted in inventory management but no goods receipts for purchase orders.
B. Deliveries can be posted from the warehouse. No goods receipts can be posted.

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

C. This warehouse can be selected as the recipient warehouse for stock transfers. The warehouse cannot be used as the issuing warehouse.
D. This warehouse cannot be used as the issuing or the recipient warehouse for inventory transfer documents.
Answer: D

Question: 30
What does the pick list contain?
A. The pick list contains items that can be selected for picking as well as items that have already been picked. The appropriate status is assigned to each item.
B. The pick list contains only items which have not been partially or completely picked.
C. The pick list contains all previously picked items with the status “Complete” or “Partially picked”. The pick list is used to control the completed picking.
D. The pick list is generated per order and contains all the items in an order. The pick list is a prerequisite for generating a delivery.
Answer: A

Question: 31
You are working in the warehouse and use the pick and pack process to select the goods for delivery to your customers. Which of the following statements about picking and packing with the SAP Business One system are correct?
A. Picking must take place for each order before a delivery can be generated.
B. Packing can only take place after picking has been completed for all items in an order.
C. The Delivery serves as a document where you can enter the packing information.
D. Picking takes place based on deliveries that have already been generated. The deliveries are then packed in an appropriate packing material.
E. The available stock in the relevant warehouse is checked in the Pick and Pack Manager. You can only pick an item if sufficient stock is available in the warehouse.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 32
Jane from Pink Industries wants to select certain sources for a MRP run. In the MRP Wizard, which of the following options can she consider as the data source for the MRP run?
A. Purchase orders
B. Quotations
C. Sales Forecast
D. Production orders
E. Sales opportunities
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 33
The MRP run generates recommendations for either purchase orders or production orders for an item. This depends on:
A. The entry in the field ‘Procurement Method’ of the item master record.
B. The entry in the ‘Scenario Details’ in the MRP Wizard.
C. The entry in the field ‘Item Type’ of the item master record.
D. The entry in the field ‘Planning Method’ on the Inventory tab in General Settings.

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

Answer: A

Question: 34
Mike from Miller Inc. wants to use MRP to always generate orders for a certain item in multiples of 10. Can you define a lot size for an item for the MRP run?
A. You can define the lot size in the scenario details screen of the MRP Wizard.
B. You can define the lot size in the item master record on the Planning Data tab.
C. You cannot define lot sizes for the MRP run in the SAP Business One system.
D. You can define lot size in the bill of materials.
Answer: B

Question: 35
Which of the following answers gives a complete list of possible business partner master types?
A. Vendors and customers
B. Customers and leads
C. Vendors, customers and leads
D. Vendors, customers and employees
Answer: C

Question: 36
Jim from Simons Inc. works in the purchasing department. Explain to him what happens once a goods receipt document has been added based on a purchase order.
A. The system creates an accounting transaction to record the change in inventory value.
B. A link to an A/P Invoice is created.
C. Stock levels are updated in the system.
D. The purchase order is cancelled.
Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 37
When you post a goods issue document, which journal entries will be created?
A. The values of the issued goods will be posted to the Inventory account and to the Inventory offset – Increase account.
B. The values of the issued goods will be posted to the Inventory account and the Inventory offset
– Decrease account.
C. The values of the issued goods will be posted to the Inventory account and the Cost of Goods Sold account.
D. The values of the issued goods will be posted to the Inventory account and the Item in Process account.
Answer: B

Question: 38
Jane from Kangoo Industries works in the purchasing department. She wants to know what types of information she can enter in the item rows of a purchase order. You can use the following row types for a purchase order:
A. Text row

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master SAP C_TB1200_07 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the SAP C_TB1200_07 actual test.

SAP C_TERP10_66 Exam Questions, Most Hottest SAP C_TERP10_66 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam

We’re certain you will pass your SAP C_TERP10_66 exam after employing your SPHR exam sample questions, with SAP C_TERP10_66 questions and answers from FLYDUMPS; you will be relax knowing you will be fully ready to defend myself against your pass for it sure SAP C_TERP10_66 exam. FLYDUMPS SAP C_TERP10_66 exam sample questions are regularly busted intended for updates, accurateness along with commencing content materials.

QUESTION 1
In SAP Enterprise Asset Management, the first step of the corrective maintenance process is to create a notification.
What data is collected in a notification? (Choose two)
A. Actual repair costs
B. Operations
C. Tasks
D. Activities
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
To which organizational units can a maintenance planning plant be assigned?
A. To maintenance plants
B. To controlling areas
C. To functional locations
D. To storage locations

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which of the following objects are technical objects in SAP Enterprise Asset Management? (Choose three)
A. Work center
B. Equipment
C. Reference object
D. Functional location
E. Bill of material

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 4
You want to create one bill of material (BOM) to be used for several equipment master records. Therefore, you create a material BOM.
In which field do you enter the corresponding material number to assign this material BOM to the equipment master record?
A. In the Structure Indicator field
B. In the Construction Type field
C. In the Order Type field
D. In the Usage Times field

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
A non-stock item is assigned to a plant maintenance order.
Which document is generated when the order is released or saved?

A. A purchase requisition
B. A purchase order
C. A material document D. An inventory reservation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
SAP Enterprise Asset Management uses technical objects.
Which technical object represents an individual physical object that is maintained as an autonomous unit?

A. Equipment
B. Work center
C. Serial number
D. Bill of material

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You perform a completion confirmation on an internally processed operation of a plant maintenance order. Which of the following functions can be performed during this step? (Choose two)
A. Print the shop papers
B. Release the maintenance order
C. Enter the measurement readings
D. Record the actual costs
E. Settle the order Correct Answer: CD
Financial Accounting
QUESTION 1
The UK company code’s sales organization will begin to sell to an existing customer assigned to the German company code′s sales organization.
What do you need to do regarding the customer′s master record?
A. Create company code level and sales area level data.
B. Change the client level data.
C. Create a new customer master record.
D. Change company code level data.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the structure of a master record for a general ledger account is correct?
A. The setting for the balance sheet account is defined in both the chart of accounts and company code segments.
B. Both the chart of accounts and company code segments must be defined before you can post to the account.
C. The company code segment is mandatory, and is defined before the chart of accounts segment.
D. The settings for the chart of accounts segment are unique for each company code.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
What enables segment reporting on the balance sheet?
A. Document splitting
B. Activity Allocation
C. Periodic Processing
D. FI/CO Reconciliation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What are the results of processing the payment program? (Choose two)
A. Vendors’ open items are cleared.
B. Payment documents are posted.
C. The goods receipt/invoice receipt (GR/IR) account is cleared.
D. Revenues are posted to Profitability Analysis (CO-PA).

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 5
Which type of business transaction integrates with Financial Accounting?
A. A direct activity allocation
B. A commitment
C. A goods issue
D. An assessment Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your organization is implementing Financial Accounting in SAP ERP. What information would you give them regarding company codes?
A. A plant can be assigned to more than one company code.
B. A company code can have multiple leading ledgers.
C. A company code can be assigned to more than one controlling area.
D. A company code has one operating chart of accounts.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
How can you keep more than one valuation basis for an asset in Asset Accounting (FI-AA)?
A. Assign the asset to several segments.
B. Use several depreciation areas for the asset.
C. Assign the asset to several cost centers.
D. Use several asset classes for the asset.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
How do you ensure real-time integration of the accounts receivable subledger with the general ledger?
A. Enter a reconciliation account in the billing document.
B. Enter a reconciliation account in the customer master.
C. Assign a reconciliation account to the revenue account.
D. Assign postings to a profit center to derive a reconciliation account.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
Which purchase-to-pay business process transactions create a financial accounting document? (Choose two)
A. Enter an invoice receipt.
B. Enter a payment proposal.
C. Enter a purchase requisition.
D. Enter a vendor payment. Correct Answer: AD
Human Capital Management
QUESTION 1
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) processes integrate with Financial Accounting (FI) and Controlling (CO)? (Choose two)
A. Personnel development and qualifying actions
B. Appraisals
C. Travel management
D. Payroll
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
Which action is possible in Employee Self-Service in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)?
A. Submit compensation plans
B. Submit job vacancy
C. Approve leave requests
D. Submit travel expenses

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) process uses qualifications?
A. Personnel Development
B. Personnel Cost Planning
C. Continuous performance feedback
D. Compensation and benefits

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of personnel actions in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)?
A. To display all existing infotypes for a given personnel number
B. To display green checkmarks for all infotypes that have been maintained for multiple personnel numbers
C. To allow you to maintain infotypes for more than one personnel number simultaneously
D. To provide a sequence of predetermined infotypes to be maintained for a personnel number

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
What are the options to maintain infotypes in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)? (Choose three)
A. Personnel actions
B. Personnel file
C. Fast entry
D. Organizational staffing
E. Maintenance of one infotype for one person on a single screen

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 6
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) organizational level would you assign to a company code?
A. Personnel area
B. Employee group
C. Personnel subarea
D. Payroll area

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
In SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM), the organizational plan is a comprehensive and dynamic model of the structural and personnel environment in an enterprise.
What data is contained in the organizational plan? (Choose three)
A. Employee subgroup
B. Job
C. Position
D. Person
E. Personnel number
Correct Answer: BCD

Flydumps.com takes in the latest SAP C_TERP10_66 questions in the SAP C_TERP10_66 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that SAP C_TERP10_66 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The SAP C_TERP10_66 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the SAP C_TERP10_66 cert examination.

SAP C-TADM51-70 Dumps, Sale Best SAP C-TADM51-70 Practice Test Sale

Because SAP C-TADM51-70 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of SAP C-TADM51-70 exam practice test, which helps candidates to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com SAP C-TADM51-70 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of SAP C-TADM51-70 exam.You can visit our website to free SAP C-TADM51-70 exam download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION NO: 1
When deciding on the network bandwidth needed to connect front ends to an SAP system (using a WAN connection), you should consider which of the following? (Choose three.)
A. The number of users connecting using this line.
B. Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load. The software needed for this feature is sold separately.
C. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection.
D. It might be useful to switch on the “Low speed connection” flag for the remote connections.
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 2
SAP Solution Manager 4.0 can use an SLD (System Landscape Directory). Which statements are true for the purpose of the SLD?
A. SLD is only available with the shipment of SAP NetWeaver Process Integration (PI).
B. SLD is the landscape-wide information provider for system landscape data and acts as a foundation of many SAP applications.
C. SLD is a Java application. Therefore, ABAP applications cannot make use of the information provided by the SLD.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Using SAPDOCCD.ini, you have several options for changing the way online documentation is accessed. Which of the following statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the user ID (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.
B. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the logon language (in the SAP system) of the user calling help.
C. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the release of the SAP system from which help is being called.
D. You can change the access path to online documentation, depending on the SID (System ID) of the SAP system from which help is being called.
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following options are available as global settings when setting the ‘System change option’ in SAP Systems (transaction SE06)? (Choose two.)
A. Modifiable
B. Repaired objects modifiable
C. An option to allow changes to Repository and client-independent customizing object
D. Original objects modifiable
E. Not modifiable
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 5
Regarding the architecture of the SAP NetWeaver AS, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Central Services Instance of the SAP NetWeaver AS Java is only needed in a pure SAP NetWeaver AS Java (without SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP) installation.
B. The Java work processes are controlled by a dispatcher.
C. SAP NetWeaver AS Java and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP can communicate with each other.
D. SAP NetWeaver AS Java and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP use different database schemas.
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of following is true for an SAP system with an Oracle database? ORACLE_HOME is …
A. …a system environment variable defined on the Oracle database server and each SAP application server.
B. …a user environment variable defined on the Oracle database server only.
C. …a system environment variable defined on the Oracle database server only.
D. …a user environment variable defined on the Oracle database server and each SAP application server.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following statements is correct regarding online Oracle database backups?
A. The database must be running in archivelog mode.
B. The database does not write to online redo log files during online backups.
C. Online database backups are not supported by Oracle.
D. A complete online backup consists of tablespace data files and the control file, all of which are necessary for restoring the database to a consistent state.
E. Users may only read data and may not enter data while the backup is running.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the integrated ITS?
A. Using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON
C. On operating system level, using the command “its -mem”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following statements regarding the functions offered by CCMS-based monitoring are
true?
(Choose two.)
A. It is possible to monitor more than one SAP system by using the functions offered by CCMS monitoring.
B. Correctly configured threshold values to be used for monitoring purposes can be switched by using operation modes.
C. You need a special key (generated within SAP Solution Manager) to create your own monitor definitions in transaction RZ20.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following statements regarding the transaction RZ10 are true?
(Choose two.)
A. When you use the save button in RZ10 and activate the profile, it will be written immediately to the operating system level.
B. The default profile cannot be maintained using transaction RZ10.
C. The maintained parameters will take effect immediately after the profile is activated in the RZ10.
D. You can compare the profile file on the operating system with the profile in the database.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 11
In the MOUNT mode of an Oracle instance, the administrator can do which of the following?
(Choose two.)
A. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.
B. Perform a media recovery.
C. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
D. Recreate the missing control file.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following statements regarding removing a Central User Administration are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Once the CUA has been configured completely and the users have been transferred to the CUA master client, you cannot remove the CUA completely any more.
B. A child system can to be removed from the CUA (permanently or temporarily).
C. You can remove the CUA completely.
D. When you remove a child system from the CUA you automatically lose all users that exist in this child client.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 13
What catch-phrase best describes SAP’s software maintenance strategy?
A. “3-3-1 maintenance”
B. “5-1-2 maintenance”
C. “4-2-2 maintenance”
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
For which of the following options do you need to install and configure SAProuter?
(Choose two.)
A. Create a support message in case of problems with the SAP system
B. EarlyWatch session done remotely by an employee of SAP
C. Connection to http://help.sap.com.
D. Remote Consulting from SAP Answer: B,D

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the SAP C-TADM51-70 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the SAP C-TADM51-70 exams network simulation software.

SAP C-HANATEC-1 Preparation Materials, Provides Best SAP C-HANATEC-1 Test Engine With 100% Pass Rate

Flydumps is providing complete solutions for SAP C-HANATEC-1 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the pass4itsure SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

QUESTION: 1
Which of the following privileges do you need to activate views?
A. SELECT option on the _SYS_BIC schema
B. SELECT option on the _SYS_BI schema
C. SELECT option on the _SYS_REPO schema
D. SELECT option on the _SYS schema
Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges? (Choose two)
A. Restrict access to hierarchies.
B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.
C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.
D. Grant access to analytic views.
Answer: C, D

QUESTION: 3
You are designing architecture for SAP ERP Profitability Analysis with SAP HANA (COPA Accelerator).
To which network in the diagram should you connect your SAP ECC system?
A. SAP HANA Administrative Network (3)
B. SAP HANA Data Network (4)
C. SAP HANA Data Backup Network (1)
D. SAP HANA Client Network (2)
Answer: B

QUESTION: 4
Which of the following is used to deploy SAP-delivered content in SAP HANA?
A. Java Support Package Management (JSPM)
B. Server-side export/import
C. SAP Transport Management System (STMS)
D. SAP NetWeaver Development Infrastructure (NWDI)
Answer: B
QUESTION: 5
In which file do you configure the maximum size of the delta storage memory?

A. preprocessor.ini
B. executer.ini
C. global.ini
D. indexserver.ini
Answer: D

QUESTION: 6
Which view in SAP HANA studio do you use to add additional users?
A. Navigator view
B. Quick Launch view
C. Properties view
D. Console view
Answer: A

QUESTION: 7
Which of the following are functions of the controller on the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server? (Choose two)
A. Schedule replication processes.
B. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.
C. Create repositories in the source system.
D. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 8
What are the recommended ways to perform a database backup? (Choose two)
A. Use the./hdbsetup command
B. Use SAP HANA Studio
C. Use SQL commands
D. Use the BRBACKUP command

Answer: B, C

QUESTION: 9
You have an SAP HANA productive system with sensitive data. How can you restrict modeling users from viewing this data? (Choose two)
A. Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
B. Allow modeling only on the SAP HANA development system and export/import the models to the productive system.
C. Use randomized data for the development of data models.
D. Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.
Answer: B, C

QUESTION: 10
What must you do in SAP LT to establish a connection between a non-SAP source system database and SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Create the source database connection in table DBCON.
B. Define the SAP LT RFC connection to SAP HANA.
C. Define the SAP LT database connection to SAP HANA.
D. Define an RFC connection to the source system.
E. Add a source database connection in the DBA Cockpit.
Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION: 11
What must you do to configure SAP HANA high availability?
A. Right click the Navigator panel and choose Add System…
B. Run command./hdbinst –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –autostart=off.
C. Call stored procedure SYS.UPDATE_LANDSCAPE_CONFIGURATION.
D. Run command./hdbaddhost –SID=<SID> –password=<password> –role=standby.
Answer: D QUESTION: 12

Which tasks do you have to perform if you want to use SAP BW with SAP HANA as the underlying database?
A. Do a homogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
B. Ensure that you have at least SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse 7.02 installed.
C. Do a heterogeneous system copy from your current DB to SAP HANA DB.
D. Recreate SAP BW indexes after SAP HANA database migration.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 13
Which view displays the current SAP HANA Support Package level?
A. M_LANDSCAPE_HOST_CONFIGURATION
B. M_VERSION_MEMORY
C. M_HOST_INFORMATION
D. M_DATABASE
Answer: D

QUESTION: 14
Which of the following commands stops the SAP HANA database?
A. HDB stop B. stopsap hdb C. HDB -stop D. stop HDB
Answer: A

QUESTION: 15
Which of the following configuration files contains the backup locations of log and data files?
A. attributes.ini
B. global.ini

C. indexserver.ini
D. localclient.ini
Answer: B

QUESTION: 16
Which command is recommended by SAP to install an SAP HANA database via a graphical user interface (GUI)?
A. ./hdbsetup
B. ./sapinst
C. ./hdbinst
D. ./hdbinst – install
Answer: A

QUESTION: 17
What can you use to transform data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?
A. SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)
B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D. SAP BW extractors
Answer: B
QUESTION: 18
Which of the following can you use to replicate data from SAP BW to SAP HANA?
A. An RFC connection to SAP LT
B. Open hub with Data Services 4.0
C. Open hub with SAP LT
D. A database connection to Data Services 4.0
Answer: B

Flydumps.com never believes in second chances and hence bring you the best Google SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. Flydumps.com experts have complied the fail proof Google  SAP C-HANATEC-1 exam content to help you pass your Google SAP C-HANATEC-1 certification exam in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.

SAP C_TBI30_66 PDF Download, Offer SAP C_TBI30_66 Demos Online

Important Info: These new valid SAP C_TBI30_66 exam questions were updated in recent days by Flydumps,please visit our website to get the full version of new SAP C_TBI30_66 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player,https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp-issap.html you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 1
In SAP Enterprise Asset Management, the first step of the corrective maintenance process is to create a notification.
What data is collected in a notification? (Choose two)
A. Actual repair costs
B. Operations
C. Tasks
D. Activities
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
To which organizational units can a maintenance planning plant be assigned?
A. To maintenance plants
B. To controlling areas
C. To functional locations
D. To storage locations

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which of the following objects are technical objects in SAP Enterprise Asset Management? (Choose three)
A. Work center
B. Equipment
C. Reference object
D. Functional location
E. Bill of material

Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 4
You want to create one bill of material (BOM) to be used for several equipment master records. Therefore, you create a material BOM.
In which field do you enter the corresponding material number to assign this material BOM to the equipment master record?
A. In the Structure Indicator field
B. In the Construction Type field
C. In the Order Type field
D. In the Usage Times field

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
A non-stock item is assigned to a plant maintenance order.
Which document is generated when the order is released or saved?

A. A purchase requisition
B. A purchase order
C. A material document D. An inventory reservation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
SAP Enterprise Asset Management uses technical objects.
Which technical object represents an individual physical object that is maintained as an autonomous unit?

A. Equipment
B. Work center
C. Serial number
D. Bill of material

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You perform a completion confirmation on an internally processed operation of a plant maintenance order. Which of the following functions can be performed during this step? (Choose two)
A. Print the shop papers
B. Release the maintenance order
C. Enter the measurement readings
D. Record the actual costs
E. Settle the order Correct Answer: CD
Financial Accounting
QUESTION 1
The UK company code’s sales organization will begin to sell to an existing customer assigned to the German company code′s sales organization.
What do you need to do regarding the customer′s master record?
A. Create company code level and sales area level data.
B. Change the client level data.
C. Create a new customer master record.
D. Change company code level data.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the structure of a master record for a general ledger account is correct?
A. The setting for the balance sheet account is defined in both the chart of accounts and company code segments.
B. Both the chart of accounts and company code segments must be defined before you can post to the account.
C. The company code segment is mandatory, and is defined before the chart of accounts segment.
D. The settings for the chart of accounts segment are unique for each company code.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
What enables segment reporting on the balance sheet?
A. Document splitting
B. Activity Allocation
C. Periodic Processing
D. FI/CO Reconciliation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What are the results of processing the payment program? (Choose two)
A. Vendors’ open items are cleared.
B. Payment documents are posted.
C. The goods receipt/invoice receipt (GR/IR) account is cleared.
D. Revenues are posted to Profitability Analysis (CO-PA).

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 5
Which type of business transaction integrates with Financial Accounting?
A. A direct activity allocation
B. A commitment
C. A goods issue
D. An assessment Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your organization is implementing Financial Accounting in SAP ERP. What information would you give them regarding company codes?
A. A plant can be assigned to more than one company code.
B. A company code can have multiple leading ledgers.
C. A company code can be assigned to more than one controlling area.
D. A company code has one operating chart of accounts.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
How can you keep more than one valuation basis for an asset in Asset Accounting (FI-AA)?
A. Assign the asset to several segments.
B. Use several depreciation areas for the asset.
C. Assign the asset to several cost centers.
D. Use several asset classes for the asset.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
How do you ensure real-time integration of the accounts receivable subledger with the general ledger?
A. Enter a reconciliation account in the billing document.
B. Enter a reconciliation account in the customer master.
C. Assign a reconciliation account to the revenue account.
D. Assign postings to a profit center to derive a reconciliation account.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
Which purchase-to-pay business process transactions create a financial accounting document? (Choose two)
A. Enter an invoice receipt.
B. Enter a payment proposal.
C. Enter a purchase requisition.
D. Enter a vendor payment. Correct Answer: AD
Human Capital Management
QUESTION 1
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) processes integrate with Financial Accounting (FI) and Controlling (CO)? (Choose two)
A. Personnel development and qualifying actions
B. Appraisals
C. Travel management
D. Payroll
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 2
Which action is possible in Employee Self-Service in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)?
A. Submit compensation plans
B. Submit job vacancy
C. Approve leave requests
D. Submit travel expenses

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) process uses qualifications?
A. Personnel Development
B. Personnel Cost Planning
C. Continuous performance feedback
D. Compensation and benefits

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of personnel actions in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)?
A. To display all existing infotypes for a given personnel number
B. To display green checkmarks for all infotypes that have been maintained for multiple personnel numbers
C. To allow you to maintain infotypes for more than one personnel number simultaneously
D. To provide a sequence of predetermined infotypes to be maintained for a personnel number

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
What are the options to maintain infotypes in SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM)? (Choose three)
A. Personnel actions
B. Personnel file
C. Fast entry
D. Organizational staffing
E. Maintenance of one infotype for one person on a single screen

Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 6
Which SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM) organizational level would you assign to a company code?
A. Personnel area
B. Employee group
C. Personnel subarea
D. Payroll area

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
In SAP ERP Human Capital Management (HCM), the organizational plan is a comprehensive and dynamic model of the structural and personnel environment in an enterprise.
What data is contained in the organizational plan? (Choose three)
A. Employee subgroup
B. Job
C. Position
D. Person
E. Personnel number
Correct Answer: BCD

This volume is part of the https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp-issap.html Exam Certification Guide Series from SAP C_TBI30_66. SAP C_TBI30_66 exam in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help SAP C_TBI30_66 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as SAP C_TBI30_66 exam day nears.

SAP C_TBI30_73 Test, Sale Latest SAP C_TBI30_73 Questions Latest Version PDF&VCE

NEW DUMPS– How to prepare the SAP C_TBI30_73 exam and to 100 percent pass it without any problem? SAP C_TBI30_73 just published the newest pass4itsure.com  SAP C_TBI30_73 Flydumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.You can get the free new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
What is a capability in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office, PowerPoint?
A. You can use the same filter options as in Analysis for Excel.
B. You can split long tables across multiple slides.
C. You can provide a design panel for conditional formatting.
D. You can perform calculations and axes swapping.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
For which purposes can you use the tabs in the Design panel of SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. The Components tab, to retrieve information such as filters assigned to single components
B. The Components tab, to add components such as charts or dropdown boxes to the workbook
C. The Information tab, to add text information to the workbook by using drag and drop
D. The Information tab, to display the structure of used elements
E. The Analysis tab, to define the data that is displayed in the crosstab

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Which hierarchies are available when you use a BEx Query in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. All hierarchies of the characteristics that you use in the query
B. The hierarchies that you activated in the query for the characteristics
C. All hierarchies of the InfoProvider that you use in the query
D. The hierarchies that you selected when inserting the query into Analysis

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Where can you save workbooks created with SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office? (Choose two)
A. In an Analysis iView in the Enterprise Portal
B. On your local PC
C. On the BI platform
D. On the BW server
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which of the following functions is included in SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office?
A. Migrate a BEx Analyzer Workbook.
B. Create a Report-Report-Interface.
C. Define a filter by measure.
D. Save a variant to the BW server.
Correct Answer: C
BEx Analyzer

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding refreshing mode in BEx Analyzer is correct?
A. The “pause automatic refresh” option should only be used when you perform ad hoc analysis directly against an InfoProvider.
B. The “pause automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “automatic refresh” option for special scenarios to optimize the use of the OLAP processor.
C. The “automatic refresh” option is the best practice option. You only use the “pause automatic refresh” if you want to define more than one filter and send them all to the OLAP processor.
D. The “pause automatic refresh” option prevents automatic data refreshes when you report against VirtualProviders with real-time data access.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What can you define when using the formula mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. Excel formulas to read data out of a data source defined in your workbook
B. Excel formulas to change the filter settings directly in the BEx Query definition
C. Excel formulas to change the navigation state of a data source defined in your workbook
D. Excel formulas to read data directly out of a PSA table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You create a workbook with exceptions in BEx Analyzer. Your customer does not like the standard colors for Bad 1 and Good 2 exceptions.
What do you use to change the color settings in BEx Analyzer?
A. The theme
B. The portal theme
C. The XML file
D. The CSS file

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of design mode in BEx Analyzer?
A. To change the query design
B. To design query views
C. To design and embed charts in the workbook
D. To define the layout of the workbook using design items Correct Answer: D

BEx Query Designer
QUESTION 1
You want to create a query in BEx Query Designer that produces a table as shown in the attached screenshot.

What do you have to use to accomplish this?
A. Filters
B. Structures
C. Exceptions
D. Restricted key figures

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which InfoObjects can you use when creating BEx Queries? (Choose two)
A. Hierarchies
B. Structures
C. Filters
D. Characteristics
E. Key figures

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 3
You open the Cost Center dimension in BEx Query Designer (see the attached graphic).

What information about the Cost Center characteristic can you determine? (Choose two)
A. The Cost Center is compounded to the Controlling area.
B. The Cost Center has display attributes.
C. The Cost Center has navigational attributes.
D. The Controlling area is compounded to the Cost Center.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 4
You use BEx Query Designer to create a query with the characteristic “Material” in the rows and the key figure “Sales Volume” in the columns. Now you create an exception (Bad 3, Critical 2 and Good 1) and activate it. After executing the query, all values under Sales Volume are colored. You now edit the exception and click the Exception Only Affects Results button.
What happens in the report?
A. No report records are colored.
B. Only the Bad 3 values are colored.
C. Only the overall result of the Sales Volume key figure is colored.
D. The exception is deactivated automatically.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which variable type can use the processing type “replacement path”? (Choose three)
A. Formula variable
B. Hierarchy variable
C. Hierarchy node variable
D. Characteristic value variable
E. Text variable

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 6
What is the difference between navigation attributes and display attributes in a BEx Query definition?
A. Navigation attributes cannot be used in restricted key figures, display attributes can.
B. Navigation attributes can be used in formulas, display attributes cannot.
C. Navigation attributes behave like characteristics, display attributes do not.
D. Navigation attributes cannot be filtered, display attributes can.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Which of the following combinations of structures can you create in BEx Query Designer? (Choose two)
A. 1 characteristic structure and 2 key figure structures
B. 1 characteristic structure and 1 characteristic structure
C. 1 characteristic structure and 1 key figure structure
D. 1 key figure structure and 1 key figure structure

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 8
You want to create a calculated key figure at InfoProvider level. Which key figures can you use?
A. All types of key figures defined at query level
B. Only calculated key figures defined at query level
C. All types of key figures defined at InfoProvider level
D. Only calculated key figures defined at InfoProvider level Correct Answer: C

SAP C_TBI30_73 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.SAP C_TBI30_73 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging SAP C_TBI30_73 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.SAP C_TBI30_73 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations,thus increasing recall during exam time.

SAP C_TB1200_07 Study Guides, Prepare for the SAP C_TB1200_07 Certificate Latest Version PDF&VCE

Important Info: SAP C_TB1200_07 now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass SAP C_TB1200_07 exam questions and answers, by training our vce dumps you can pass SAP C_TB1200_07 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free SAP C_TB1200_07 exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

Question: 1
What functions are available in the Human Resources module of SAP Business One?
A. Payroll processing
B. Shift planning
C. Employee master data
D. Recording and evaluation of absences
E. Tracking of employee costs and salaries
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 2
How is the available quantity calculated in SAP Business One?
A. Quantity in stock – quantity committed + quantity ordered.
B. Quantity in stock + quantity committed – quantity ordered.
C. Quantity in stock + quantity ordered.
D. Quantity in stock – quantity committed.
Answer: A

Question: 3
Sophie created a query and now wants to print a report from the query. What must Sophie do before she can print the query results?
A. Link her query to a base template using the Query Manager.
B. Link her query to a base template using the Print Layout Designer.
C. Link her query to a base template using the Query Print Layout tool.
D. Link her query to a base template using the Query Generator.
Answer: A

Question: 4
Sophie created a user-defined query and linked a template to it using the query print layout function. After she designed the template she realized that she needs to add an additional column of data to the report. Can Sophie add new columns to the existing report?
A. No. Since Sophie can only change static report information and cannot add database fields to the matrix data, she must create a new query and assign it to a new print template.
B. No. Once Sophie has assigned the template to the query, she cannot make any changes to any field in the report.
C. Yes. Sophie can add new columns to the report by creating a new database field in the repetitive area of the linked template.
D. Yes. Sophie can create a new column in the template, and since it is linked to the query, it will update the original template and the matrix data automatically.
Answer: A

https://www.lead4pass.com/070-462.html

Question: 5
The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a customer exceeds his credit limit. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked when he is not available. What do you recommend?
A. Activate and configure the predefined alert function ‘Deviation from Credit Limit’ so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

B. Activate and configure the predefined approval procedure ‘Deviation from Credit Limit’ so that the sales manager gets informed automatically.
C. Restrict the general authorization to confirm credit line deviations to the sales manager.
D. Activate and configure a user-defined alert when a customer exceeds the credit limit. The alert goes to each sales person and they can save the sales document as a draft.
Answer: A

Question: 6
I want to create a query to display all the invoices over $1500 issued for a specific customer by one of my sales employees Sara Chang. How do I find which fields I should enter in the SQL query?
A. When you hold down the Ctrl key and click the mouse on a field you want to display, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen.
B. When you click the mouse on a field you want to display and choose View -> System information, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen in the Status Bar.
C. Open the Query Wizard because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query.
D. Use the Query Generator because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query, after you click the mouse on a field you want to display.
Answer: B

Question: 7
You are reviewing the details of a user-defined query and notice the strings:
[%1], [%2], and [%3].
What is the function of these strings in a query?
A. The string [%0] is a variable used to create a query. Each variable is unique, so if more than one variable is defined, each requires a unique name such as: [%1], [%2].
B. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] represent fixed values in the query.
C. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are conditions you can see displayed in the Conditions column in the Query Generator.
D. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are fields from the OITM table which you can retrieve from either the Query Generator or Query Wizard.
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which elements of a query are optional when you create a query with the Query Wizard?
A. Conditions
B. Table entries
C. Field entries
D. Grouping
E. Sorting
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 9
Our purchasing manager would like to see a weekly report that lists stock items that fall below a critical point. What is the easiest way of doing this?

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

A. In the inventory data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level. Whenever employees post a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, they need to send an email message to the purchasing manager.
B. In the warehouse data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level and activate the predefined alert ‘Minimum Stock Deviation’ that will inform the purchasing manager whenever stock falls below this threshold.
C. Create a query that lists all the items with inventory below the minimum level and link this query to a user-defined alert. Specify the required frequency, click the checkbox to make the alert active, and make sure you select the purchasing manager as the receiver.
D. In the document settings, set the ‘When Attempting to Release Stock Below the Minimum Level’ indicator. Whenever an employee posts a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, the purchasing manager automatically receives a message.
Answer: C

https://www.lead4pass.com/070-462.html

Question: 10
Every day my employees run a query to check how many orders we have issued on that day and what their value was. I have created a simple query using the Orders table (ORDR): Document Number, Document Date, Document Total Where Document Date EQUAL 01/05/07 (for example). How can I create a “general” query so I do not have to go into this query statement every day to change the date in the “Where” condition area?
A. Define a variable in the “Where” condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL ‘[%0]’ then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
B. Delete the condition from the query. Create a general query that will display all the orders created in the system to date. When the report displays, use the Sort Table to display the desired data.
C. Define a variable in the “Where” condition area of the formula: Document Date NOT EQUAL ‘[%0]’ then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
D. Define a variable in the “Group By” condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL ‘[%3]’ then save the query.
Answer: A
Question: 11
What are the advantages of query print layouts as opposed to standard queries?
A. You can adjust the template of the query print layouts.
B. You can add sub-sorts and sub-totals using the print layout designer.
C. Query print layouts can be based on several queries.
D. Authorization administration for query print layouts is simpler.
E. You can standardize your report layouts by using a customized base template, for example, with the company logo, for all the reports.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 12
The sales manager at Gali Sport is confused by the different prices that can be related to a customer: price lists and special prices. He needs to understand how the system calculates prices in sales documents. Which answer below reflects the order in which the system looks for the correct price?

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

A. 1) Special prices for the customer 2) Discount groups linked to the business partner 3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list and linked to the business partner 4) The price list specified in the business partner master data
B. 1) Discount groups 2) Special prices for the customer 3) Period and volume discounts for the price list linked to the business partner 4) The default price list for the customer
C. 1) The default price list for the document 2) Discount groups tied to the document 3) Special prices for the customer
D. 1) Customer special prices 2) Discount groups 3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list linked to the document 4) Price list defined for the document
Answer: A

Question: 13
Which statements are correct regarding inventory valuation methods?
A. With moving average cost valuation, stock is valued by dividing the total value by the total quantity.
B. With moving average cost valuation, you must enter a cost price into the item master record.
C. With standard cost valuation, stock may need to be periodically revalued.
D. With first in – first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the oldest item.
E. With first in – first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the most recent item.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question: 14
Kathryn from Roses and Sunflowers gift shop creates a purchase order for an item, which is out of stock. The current stock level for the item is zero. There are no open purchase orders or sales orders for this item. After she has selected the item in the purchase order, she notices that there is a 4 in the ‘Quantity’ field. Why?
A. The value in the ‘Items per Purchase Unit’ field on the ‘Purchasing Data’ tab is 4.
B. The value in the ‘Factor 2’ field on the ‘Purchasing Data’ tab is 4.
C. The value in the ‘Required (Purchasing UoM) Inventory Level’ field is 4.
D. The value in the ‘Quantity Per Packaging Unit’ field on the ‘Purchasing Data’ tab is 4.
Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 15
PKJ Ltd maintains its price list automatically based on last purchase price. When PKJ sells a product, they want to add their overhead of 40% to the sales price. How can they accomplish this?
A. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list, select all the prices and increase them by 40%.
B. Create a Customer price list and enter the sales prices.
C. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list with a factor of 1.4.
D. In the business partner master data, select the Last Purchase price list and specify a premium of 40%.

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

Answer: C

200-101 dumps

Question: 16
I add a new Sales Opportunity for a business partner. I do not want to issue any documents to this partner at the moment. However, I would like to link this opportunity to a Quotation that I issued for another business partner in the past. Is this possible?
A. Access the sales opportunity and choose the Stages tab. Select ‘Sales Quotation’ as the document type, then select a quotation from another business partner.
B. Access the sales opportunity and enter the code of the other business partner as the ‘Partner’. You can now link any quotation issued to that business partner to your opportunity.
C. You can only link activities directly to the sales opportunity.
D. You can only link a sales opportunity to a quotation for the same business partner.
Answer: A

Question: 17
For which of the following events is the moving average cost recalculated?
A. Stock entry.
B. Stock release.
C. Completion of a production order.
D. Purchase order submission.
Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 18
You want to show your customer which documents relate to each other in SAP Business One. Which of these statements is correct?
A. When you display a document, you can use the base and target document icons to display a document flow.
B. From the document, drill down to the business partner master data and choose Document Flow.
C. Use Drag Relate to display which documents are related to each other.
D. You can branch from the display of a document to its history. There you find a chronological list of all base and target documents.
Answer: A

Question: 19
The following statements relate to the analysis of sales opportunities. Which statements are correct?
A. Use the Opportunity Statistics Report to analyze entered, open, and closed opportunities in the system.
B. To get an overview of the progress of all sales opportunities, use the Stage Analysis report.
C. The Opportunities Forecast Report only takes account of completed opportunities.
D. Open opportunities are not included in the Opportunity Pipeline analysis.
E. A sales manager can use selection criteria in “My Open Opportunities Report” to view sales opportunites for any of his direct reports.
Answer: A, B, C, D, E
Question: 20

Exam Name: SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007
Exam Type: SAP
Exam Code: C_TB1200_07 Total Questions: 152

A company issues a large number of deliveries on a monthly basis. The company’s sales manager wants to know the fastest way to produce invoices based on these deliveries. What would you recommend?
A. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the target document and Deliveries as the base document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
B. Use the Dunning Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the document type. Use the posting date to select all deliveries for the relevant month.
C. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoices as the base document and Delivery as the target document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
D. Use the Payment Wizard. Select Deliveries as the base document and A/R Invoice as the target document. Use the posting date to select relevant deliveries.
Answer: A

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the SAP C_TB1200_07 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the SAP C_TB1200_07 exams network simulation software.